ANWCC ALLROUNDERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2006
Cambrian Endurance Rally
Tregaron & DMC
13/14 May 2006

Official event website
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

PosClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (3) 9 Jamie Turner/Graham Dance* (Rover 214 ) 1:38:37
2 2 (3) 10 Carl Hawkins/Iain Tullie* (Vauxhall Corsa ) 1:39:32
3 3 (3) 6 Owen Turner/Andrew Dadswell (Rover Metro ) 1:41:22
4 1 (2) 21 Matthew Fowle/Peter Joy (Peugeot 106 Rallye ) 1:43:44
5 4 (3) 28 Kevin Wilson/Paul Caunt (CitroŽn AX GT ) 1:45:08
6 5 (3) 25 John Cotton/Gill Cotton (CitroŽn AX GTi ) 1:45:49
7 6 (3) 27 Andrew Lees/Adrian Leonard (Vauxhall Nova ) 1:46:21
8 7 (3) 14 Alan Pettit/Dylan Jenkins (Rover Metro GTi ) 1:48:43
9 8 (3) 44 Paul Heal/Richard Dix (MG ZR ) 1:49:46
10 9 (3) 17 Doug Brown/Mick Briggs (Vauxhall Nova SR ) 1:50:13
11 2 (2) 30 Jane Edgington/Gary Edgington (Peugeot 106 Rallye ) 1:50:19
12 10 (3) 23 Simon Randall/Paul Davenport (Vauxhall Corsa ) 1:51:32
13 11 (3) 16 Iain Freestone/Nick Kennedy (Peugeot 205 Rallye ) 1:52:12
14 1 (1) 2 Colin Bound/Shaun O'Gorman (Nissan Micra ) 1:52:59
15 3 (2) 39 Garry Preston/Mike Sones (Vauxhall Nova ) 1:53:13
16 4 (2) 37 Nick Payne/Anthony Preston (Ford Fiesta ) 1:55:13
17 5 (2) 5 Graham Quick/Paul Robinson (Suzuki Swift GTi ) 1:55:37
18 12 (3) 38 Ben Wain*/Shaun Hughes* (Peugeot 205 Rallye ) 1:55:48
19 6 (2) 12 Chris Valentine/Andy Falconer (Peugeot 106 Rallye ) 1:57:43
20 13 (3) 43 Gareth Duncan/Kevin Duncan (Vauxhall Corsa SRi ) 1:58:39
21 7 (2) 15 Alan Shrimpton/Iestyn Leyshon (Peugeot 106 Rallye ) 2:05:09
22 8 (2) 29 Andy Stewart/Lucy Stevenson (Proton Compact ) 2:05:53
23 14 (3) 7 Arwel Thomas/Edryd Evans (Vauxhall Corsa ) 2:06:39
24 15 (3) 18 Barry Marsh/Richard Marsh (Vauxhall Astra ) 2:10:10
25 9 (2) 26 Simon Weir/Alicia Miles (äkoda Felicia LXi ) 2:10:14
26 15 (3) 20 Andy Griffith/Richard Warren (Peugeot 106 XSi ) 2:11:12
27 17 (3) 36 Neil Parr/Dave Puzey (Peugeot 205 Rallye ) 2:15:10
28 16 (3) 35 Barry Leichman/Graham Downing (Vauxhall Nova SRi ) 2:21:06
29 19 (3) 3 Dave Thomas*/Dave Jones (Peugeot 205 XS ) 2:23:50
30 20 (3) 33 Andy Lane*/Tony Brooks (SEAT Arosa 16v ) 2:55:54
31 10 (2) 45 Steve Greenfield/Paul Hands (Peugeot 106 Rallye ) 3:03:07
32 11 (2) 40 Kim Eaton/Clive Martin (Renault Clio ) 3:29:44
33 12 (2) 41 Fiona Duncan/Mike Turner (Rover Mini ) 17:22:11

NON-FINISHERS

ClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Reason
(3) 1 Mike Biss/Cath Woodman (Vauxhall Corsa ) Sumpguard after Sel 10
(3) 4 Worth Birkill/David Harris (Vauxhall Corsa SRi ) Gear Linkage after Sel 11
(3) 8 Freddy Camp/David Richards (Ford Puma ) Damaned Cat Sel 2
(3) 11 Robert Walters/Anthony Litchfield (Peugeot 205 XR ) Head Gasket after Sel 5
(2) 19 Sean Crowley/Barney Deakin (Vauxhall Nova SR ) Engine after Sel 5
(2) 22 Philip Harris/Perry Roe (Daihatsu Sirion ) Retired after Sel 5
(2) 24 James Hoyles/Dan Spittlehouse* (Peugeot 106 Rallye ) Transmission after Sel 5
(3) 31 John Oldrieve/Paul Watts (Peugeot 106 XSi ) Retired after Sel 5
(3) 32 Steve Webster/Graham Raeburn* (Volkswagen Polo ) Suspension after Sel 9
(2) 34 Gary Phillips/Carwyn Evans (Vauxhall Nova SR ) Back Axle after Sel 6
(3) 42 Colin Davies/Terry Greenyer (CitroŽn AX GT ) Clutch after Sel 11
(3) 46 Paul Smith/Samm Keeley (Peugeot 205 XS ) Excluded Missed MC3
(2) 47 Gareth Edwards*/Andrew Edwards* (Suzuki Swift GTi ) Water in Fuel after MC1