ANWCC FOREST RALLY 2004
PANAROUND RALLY Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC 15 May 2004 |
---|
Note that these results take into account all competitors who tackled the Panaround Stages (i.e. includes Rally of Wales and Land-Rover Challenge competitors) and are for ANWCC Championship purposes
For the official results, event by event, view the Official event website - click here
Pos | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2 | David Higgins / Craig Thorley ( Hyundai Accent 1998T ) | 1h 04m 29.7s |
2 | 2 | 1 | Jonny Milner / Nicky Beech ( Subaru Impreza WRC 2000T ) | 1h 04m 45.8s |
3 | 3 | 3 | Austin MacHale / Brian Murphy ( Toyota Corolla 2000T ) | 1h 05m 16.6s |
4 | 4 | 6 | Paul Bird / Andrew Bargery ( Ford Focus 2000T ) | 1h 05m 48.4s |
5 | 5 | 7 | Matthew Wilson / Scott Martin ( Ford Focus WRC 1998T ) | 1h 06m 05.9s |
6 | 6 | 4 | Steve Perez / Daniel Barritt ( Ford Focus WRC 2000T ) | 1h 07m 07.4s |
7 | 1 | 16 | Kris Meeke / Chris Patterson ( Opel Corsa 1598 ) | 1h 07m 24.6s |
8 | 2 | 30 | Guy Wilks / Phil Pugh ( Suzuki Ignis 1600 ) | 1h 08m 05.7s |
9 | 7 | 57 | Julian Reynolds / Paul Spooner ( Subaru Impreza WRC 2000T ) | 1h 08m 11.2s |
10 | 8 | 5 | Barry Johnson / Stewart Merry ( Subaru Impreza WRC 1994T ) | 1h 08m 13.7s |
11 | 3 | 18 | Leon Pesticcio / Tim Sturla ( FIAT Punto Abarth 1598 ) | 1h 08m 13.8s |
12 | 4 | 19 | Aki Teiskonen / Miika Teiskonen ( Citroen Saxo Kit Car 1598 ) | 1h 08m 22.2s |
13 | 1 | 8 | Dorian Rees / Patrick Walsh ( Subaru Impreza 1994T ) | 1h 09m 12.9s |
14 | 2 | 44 | Jennie-Lee Hermansson / Howard Davies ( Subaru Impreza 2000T ) | 1h 09m 31.1s |
15 | 9 | 15 | Jon Ingram / Mark Lewis ( Subaru Impreza WRC 1998T ) | 1h 09m 40.5s |
16 | 3 | 12 | Aaron MacHale / Gerard McManagle ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 2000T ) | 1h 09m 45.3s |
17 | 4 | 55 | Lorna Smith / Dave Robson ( Subaru Impreza 2000T ) | 1h 10m 02.1s |
18 | 10 | 21 | E John Lloyd / Pauline Gullick ( Subaru Impreza 1998T ) | 1h 10m 14.8s |
19 | 5 | 28 | Conrad Rautenbach / Marc Jones ( Ford Puma 1600 ) | 1h 10m 31.4s |
20 | 6 | 33 | Gareth Jones / David Senior ( Renault Clio 1598 ) | 1h 10m 49.9s |
21 | 5 | 22 | Robert Gough / Ian Allsop ( Subaru Impreza WRX 1998T ) | 1h 12m 05.5s |
22 | 8 | 48 | Owain Beman / Stuart Powell ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 1994T ) | 1h 12m 37.8s |
23 | 7 | 24 | Kenny Brown / Alan Brown ( Subaru Impreza WRX-R 1994T ) | 1h 12m 46.9s |
24 | 1 | 108 | Thomas Curtis / Michael Harries ( Peugeot 205 1905 ) | 1h 13m 11.8s |
25 | 1 | 103 | Brendan Murphy / Martin Brady ( Subaru Impreza 1998T ) | 1h 13m 14.6s |
26 | 1 | 41 | Chris Davies / Nathan Parry ( FIAT Stilo 1747 ) | 1h 13m 39.0s |
27 | 2 | 40 | William Bonniwell / Ian Fraser ( FIAT Stilo 1747 ) | 1h 14m 13.7s |
28 | 11 | 47 | Andrew Barnes / Ieuan Thomas ( Subaru Impreza 2000T ) | 1h 14m 34.4s |
29 | 7 | 34 | Natalie Barratt / Carl Williamson ( Renault Clio 1600 ) | 1h 14m 42.7s |
30 | 3 | 49 | Paul Alexander / Mike Panes ( Volkswagen Golf GTi 2000 ) | 1h 14m 55.9s |
31 | 2 | 105 | Simon Moore / Mark Mason ( Peugeot 205 1905 ) | 1h 14m 59.6s |
32 | 8 | 56 | Rob Gill / Nick Taylor ( Subaru Impreza 2000T ) | 1h 15m 00.4s |
33 | 4 | 58 | Tony Jardine / Glenn Patterson ( MG ZR 1800 ) | 1h 15m 14.3s |
34 | 8 | 29 | Jonnie Wigmore / Robbie Durant ( Ford Puma 1598 ) | 1h 15m 17.7s |
35 | 12 | 14 | Nigel Heath / Steve Lancaster ( Hyundai Accent WRC 3.5 1995T ) | 1h 15m 26.5s |
36 | 1 | 39 | Ieuan Rowlands / Darren Garrod ( Peugeot 206 1598 ) | 1h 15m 29.7s |
37 | 5 | 46 | Paul Tod / Iestyn ap Dafydd ( FIAT Stilo 1750 ) | 1h 15m 32.8s |
38 | 13 | 11 | Dougi Hall / Steve Egglestone ( Ford Focus 2000T ) | 1h 15m 56.8s |
39 | 2 | 104 | Mandy Bowman / Ken Bowman ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 1998T ) | 1h 16m 31.1s |
40 | 3 | 111 | Robert S Dalziel / Ian Jarman ( Subaru Impreza WRA 1998T ) | 1h 17m 16.5s |
41 | 2 | 59 | Matt Jessup / Bill Robertson ( Peugeot 206 XSi 1586 ) | 1h 17m 40.1s |
42 | 6 | 61 | Ellya Gold / Stuart Leach ( Peugeot 206 GT 1996 ) | 1h 17m 48.5s |
43 | 9 | 54 | Andrew Apperley / Simon Taylor ( Subaru Impreza WRX 1998T ) | 1h 17m 50.0s |
44 | 10 | 52 | Peter Egerton / Simon Staddon ( Subaru Impreza 2000T ) | 1h 17m 55.5s |
45 | 3 | 102 | Tim Jones / Don James ( Ford Escort 1998 ) | 1h 17m 59.7s |
46 | 11 | 23 | Rob Swann / Phil Morgan ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 1998T ) | 1h 18m 15.5s |
47 | 12 | 51 | Wug Utting / Max Utting ( Subaru Impreza 1998T ) | 1h 18m 28.6s |
48 | 4 | 115 | Carey Roberts / Jamie Hicks ( Ford Escort Mk2 1998 ) | 1h 18m 29.1s |
49 | 9 | 31 | Barry Clark / Neil Shanks ( Ford Puma 1598 ) | 1h 18m 34.5s |
50 | 13 | 38 | Mark I'Anson / Graeme Walker ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 1998T ) | 1h 19m 01.5s |
51 | 5 | 122 | Alex Evans / Andy Rowe ( Peugeot 205 GTi 1900 ) | 1h 19m 26.3s |
52 | 7 | 45 | Joan Roca Vila / Jordi Barrabas Costa ( FIAT Stilo 1998 ) | 1h 19m 28.0s |
53 | 6 | 125 | Stefan Davis / Craig Burgess ( Peugeot 205 1900 ) | 1h 20m 23.9s |
54 | 7 | 114 | Stephen Luscombe / Andrew Joll ( Peugeot 205 GTi 1905 ) | 1h 20m 28.7s |
55 | 4 | 117 | Scott Bennett / James Bennett ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1998T ) | 1h 20m 58.3s |
56 | 1 | 131 | Simon Rowley / David Bennet ( MG ZR 1400 ) | 1h 22m 30.6s |
57 | 8 | 60 | James Smith / Chris Melling ( Vauxhall Astra 1998 ) | 1h 22m 33.5s |
58 | 8 | 113 | Michael Curtis / David Curtis ( Peugeot 205 GTi 1900 ) | 1h 22m 36.3s |
59 | 2 | 126 | Brynli Thomas / Brynmor Pierce ( Peugeot 106 Rallye 1294 ) | 1h 23m 58.0s |
60 | 1 | 63 | John Moxon / Stephen Moxon ( Skoda Felicia 1289 ) | 1h 25m 14.3s |
61 | 14 | 62 | Kate Heath / Paul Heath ( Subaru Impreza 1994T ) | 1h 25m 33.6s |
62 | 3 | 134 | Dan Whitman / Chris Neale ( MG ZR 1400 ) | 1h 26m 03.6s |
63 | 4 | 132 | Dave Lee / John Cotton ( MG ZR 1400 ) | 1h 26m 08.1s |
64 | 5 | 133 | Tom Bowen / Peter Davidson ( MG ZR 1400 ) | 1h 28m 04.7s |
65 | 6 | 135 | Niki Brown / Richard Mills ( MG ZR 1400 ) | 1h 28m 43.0s |
66 | 1 | 118 | Gwilym Roberts / Gwawr Hughes ( Ford Escort TC 1558 ) | 1h 29m 03.5s |
67 | 1 | 137 | Ian Sykes / Frances Sykes ( Land-Rover 2500 ) | 1h 30m 08.7s |
68 | 2 | 138 | Chris Ratter / Tim Curran ( Land-Rover Defender 90 2500 ) | 1h 30m 16.6s |
69 | 1 | 75 | Sgt J Webster / Sgt C Alderson ( Land-Rover Defender 90 2500 ) | 1h 34m 16.7s |
70 | 9 | 128 | Martin Fender / James Baxter ( Peugeot 205 1905 ) | 1h 35m 35.8s |
71 | 2 | 72 | Sgt Tidsbury / WO2 P Buckley ( Land-Rover Defender 90 2500 ) | 1h 39m 29.5s |
72 | 5 | 74 | Cpl Gunn / Spr J Preston ( Land-Rover Defender 90 2500 ) | 1h 44m 36.7s |
73 | 4 | 76 | Sgt D Hope / AEA(M) Eason-Bassett ( Land-Rover Defender 90 2500 ) | 1h 46m 17.0s |
74 | 3 | 73 | Sgt J Duncan / Cpl E Steer ( Land-Rover Defender 90 2500 ) | 1h 48m 34.8s |
No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Reason |
9 | Seb Ling / James Phillips ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 1998T ) | Off SS5 |
20 | Simon Hughes / Calvin Cooledge ( Renault Clio 1598 ) | Lost wheel SS5 |
25 | Damian Cole / Phil Clarke ( Subaru Impreza WRC 98 1998T ) | Camshaft TC2D |
26 | Simon Redhead / Alan Thomas ( Subaru Impreza 1994T ) | Fire SS1 |
27 | Neil Gatt / Michael Gibson ( Subaru Impreza 1998T ) | Gearbox after SS5 |
32 | Steve Hill / Joanne Lockwood ( Alfa Romeo 147 1600 ) | OTL |
35 | Scott Vogl / Paul Hudson ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T ) | Retired SS2 |
36 | Stuart Jones / Andy Marchbank ( Proton Satria 1595 ) | Off SS2 |
42 | Shaun Woffinden / Howard Pridmore ( FIAT Stilo 1747 ) | Driveshaft SS3 |
43 | Tom Metcalf / Roger Herron ( FIAT Stilo 1747 ) | Retired SS4 |
50 | James Gloster / Patrick Condon ( Peugeot 106 GTi 1587 ) | Retired SS2 |
64 | James Edwards / Alan Brown ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 2000T ) | Off SS3 |
71 | Sgt G Mitchell / Lt C Brinkman ( Land-Rover Defender 90 2500 ) | Retired SS2 |
101 | Tim Clark / Henry Richardson ( Subaru Impreza 1994T ) | Rtd after SS1 |
106 | Gaz Carless / Martin Pettitt ( Peugeot 205 1900 ) | Off SS3 |
107 | Chris Reid / Phil Peak ( Peugeot 205 GTi 1900 ) | Retired SS5 |
109 | Benny Calvert / Jon Marsh ( Peugeot 205 GTi 1905 ) | Rtd after SS3 |
110 | Paul Pritchard / Vern Brown ( Ford Sierra 3000 ) | Off SS4 |
112 | Ian Tippett / Liam O'Kane ( Peugeot 205GTi 1900 ) | Off SS4 |
116 | Cyril Crook / Chris Ware ( Vauxhall Astra 1998 ) | Driveshaft SS3 |
119 | Ian Rowlands / Heath Griffiths ( Ford Fiesta 1998 ) | Clutch cable after SS2 |
120 | Matthew Bettridge / Simon Lassam ( Peugeot 205 1900 ) | Retired SS1 |
121 | Steve Massey / Andrew Mason ( Peugeot 205 GTi 1897 ) | Retired SS1 |
123 | Jeremy Dawes / Daniel Maclachlan ( Peugeot 205 GTi 1580 ) | Off SS1 |
124 | Tudor Morris / Gerallt Davies ( Ford Escort Mk2 1998 ) | Off SS4 |
129 | Fin McCaul / Ian Glenister ( Volkswagen Polo 1400 ) | Off SS4 |
130 | Matt Beebe / Richard Davenport ( MG ZR 1400 ) | Stopped SS2 |
136 | Gwyndaf Evans / Huw Lewis ( MG ZR 1400 ) | Did not visit MC |