ANWCC HILLCLIMB CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
ROUND 1 - BARBON WESTMORLAND MC with KIRKBY LONSDALE MC 8 MAY 2010 |
---|
* after name indicates ANWCC Championship contender
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver (Car) | Time |
1 | 1 (L) | 44 | Wallace Menzies (DJ Firestorm Cosworth XB) | 21.61s |
2 | 2 (L) | 2 | Trevor Willis (OMS CF46 Powertec) | 21.73s |
3 | 1 (J2) | 37 | Lee Griffiths (OMS Hornet Suzuki) | 24.51s |
4 | 1 (F) | 29 | Mark Dempster (Imagination PH1) | 25.45s |
5 | 1 (B1) | 17 | Allan Warburton (Caterham 7) | 26.94s |
6 | 2 (B1) | 18 | Dave Wilson (Caterham 7) | 26.05s |
7 | 1 (C3) | 22 | Keith Edwards (Subaru Impreza 22B) | 26.26s |
8 | 3 (B1) | 718 | Joy Hoyle (Caterham 7) | 26.44s |
9 | 1 (B2) | 19 | Richard Hargreaves (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI RS) | 26.52s |
10 | 2 (C3) | 23 | Geoff Twemlow (Subaru Impreza) | 26.69s |
10 | 1 (3B) | 54 | Chris Boyd* (Westfield Megabusa) | 26.59s |
12 | 4 (B1) | 717 | David Warburton (Caterham 7) | 26.88s |
13 | 2 (3B) | 52 | Malcolm Mackay* (Locost Locohama R1) | 27.38s |
14 | 1 (3C) | 55 | Phil Cotton (Subaru Impreza 22B) | 27.40s |
15 | 3 (C3) | 24 | Martyn Silcox (Subaru Impreza WRX STI) | 28.01s |
16 | 4 (2) | 51 | Steve Murphy (Subaru Impreza RA WRX) | 28.03s |
17 | 5 (B1) | 16 | Martin Walker (Westfield SE) | 28.36s |
18 | 1 (J1) | 34 | Graham Curwen (Van Diemen RF91) | 28.75s |
19 | 1 (M) | 45 | Peter Speakman (Fisher Spyder) | 28.79s |
20 | 1 (C1) | 20 | Andrew Russell (Ginetta G15) | 28.86s |
21 | 1 (C4) | 27 | Simon Butterworth (Porsche Boxster) | 29.17s |
22 | 2 (C4) | 26 | Graham Loakes (Porsche 911) | 29.33s |
23 | 1 (5) | 56 | Chris Thomas (Talbot Sunbeam Vauxhall) | 30.01s |
24 | 2 (M) | 46 | Simon Durling (Lotus Elite Climax FEW) | 32.33s |
25 | 1 (1) | 50 | Danny Leigh* (Peugeot 306 GTi-6) | 32.61s |
26 | 1 (A2) | 15 | Steve Price* (Subaru Impreza) | 33.07s |
27 | 1 (A1) | 14 | Paul Webster (Mazda MX5) | 33.20s |
28 | 1 (G) | 30 | Peter Green (BRA Replica Cobra) | 35.08s |
NC | (L) | 9 | Deryck Young (Fould GR 51) | NTR |
NC | (C2) | 21 | Richard Salt (Alfa Romeo 145 Cloverleaf) | NTR |
NC | (I) | 33 | Richard Walker (Force HC Suzuki) | NTR |
NS | (L) | 1 | Scott Moran (Gould GR 61X NME V8) | Non-Starter |
NS | (L) | 3 | Roger Moran (Gould GR 61X NME V8) | Non-Starter |
NS | (L) | 4 | Martin Groves (Gould GR 55 XB NME XB) | Non-Starter |
NS | (L) | 5 | Chris Merrick (Gould GR 55 Judd EV) | Non-Starter |
NS | (L) | 6 | Paul Ranson (Gould GR 55 XB NME XB) | Non-Starter |
NS | (L) | 7 | Tom New (Gould GR 55 Judd EV) | Non-Starter |
NS | (J2) | 8 | William Hall (Force PC Hayabusa) | Non-Starter |
NS | (J2) | 10 | Eynon Price (Force PC Hayabusa) | Non-Starter |
NS | (L) | 12 | Rob Turnbull (Gould GR 55 HB) | Non-Starter |
NS | (F) | 28 | Graham Wynn (Force LM001) | Non-Starter |
NS | (H) | 31 | Robert Capper (Nemisis HC Honda) | Non-Starter |
NS | (I) | 32 | Edward Hollier (Terrapin Mk1/21 Kawasaki) | Non-Starter |
NS | (J2) | 38 | Richard Spedding (Force PC003 Mistral) | Non-Starter |
NS | (K) | 39 | Dennis Doyle* (Van Diemen RF89) | Non-Starter |
NS | (K) | 40 | Colin Birkbeck (Dallara F3 Opel) | Non-Starter |
NS | (L) | 41 | Ash Mason (Pilbeam MP 97 Judd) | Non-Starter |
NS | (L) | 43 | John Bradburn (Gould GR 55 Cosworth HB) | Non-Starter |
NS | (I) | 733 | David Uren (Force HC Suzuki) | Non-Starter |
WD | (C3) | 25 | Paul Norris (Talbot Sunbeam) | Withdrawn |
WD | (J2) | 35 | Lynn Owen (OMS CF08 Hayabusa) | Withdrawn |
WD | (L) | 42 | Andy Coley (Gould GR 55) | Withdrawn |
WD | (3B) | 53 | Andrew Larton (Peugeot 106 Rallye 16v) | Withdrawn |
WD | (H) | 731 | Mark Hemingway (Nemisis HC Honda) | Withdrawn |
WD | (J2) | 735 | Steve Owen (OMS CF08 Hayabusa) | Withdrawn |
WD | (L) | 742 | Mark Coley (Gould GR 55) | Withdrawn |