ANWCC HILLCLIMB CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
ROUND 1 - BARBON WESTMORLAND MC with KIRKBY LONSDALE MC 14 MAY 2011 |
---|
* after name indicates ANWCC Championship contender
NATIONAL A
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver (Car) | Time |
1 | 1 (L) | 2 | Scott Moran (Gould GR61X NME V8 3500) | 21.29s |
2 | 2 (L) | 3 | Trevor Willis (OMS Powertec 3200) | 21.44s |
3 | 3 (L) | 4 | Roger Moran (Gould GR61X NME V8 3500) | 21.57s |
4 | 4 (L) | 5 | Chris Merrick (Gould GR55 Judd EV 4000) | 21.60s |
5 | 5 (L) | 7 | Tom New (Gould GR55 Judd EV 4000) | 21.86s |
6 | 1 (Jii) | 10 | William Hall (Force PC Suzuki 1595) | 22.05s |
7 | 2 (Jii) | 37 | Lee Adams (GWR Raptor Suzuki 1585) | 22.32s |
8 | 3 (Jii) | 35 | Eynon Price (Force PC Suzuki 1585) | 22.37s |
9 | 6 (L) | 8 | Wallace Menzies (DJ Forestorm Cosworth 2650) | 22.38s |
10 | 4 (Jii) | 36 | Mark Hemingway (Force PS Suzuki 1140) | 22.47s |
11 | 7 (L) | 42 | Ash Mason (Pilbeam MP97 Judd HV 4000) | 22.52s |
12 | 8 (L) | 40 | John Bradburn (Gould GR55 Cosworth 3500) | 22.62s |
13 | 9 (L) | 39 | Alastair Crawford (Gould GR55 NME XB 2800) | 22.66s |
14 | 5 (Jii) | 38 | Richard Spedding (Ford PC Mistral 1585) | 23.31s |
15 | 6 (Jii) | 734 | Tim Wilson (OMS 25 Suzuki 1585) | 24.05s |
17 | 7 (Jii) | 34 | Lee Griffiths (OMS 25 Suzuki 1585) | 24.36s |
17 | 1 (I) | 732 | David Uren (Force HC Suzuki 1089) | 24.30s |
18 | 1 (F) | 25 | Mark Dempster (Imagination PH1 Opel XE 1995) | 24.45s |
19 | 2 (F) | 26 | Graham Wynn (Force LM001 Hyabusa 1585) | 24.72s |
20 | 1 (G) | 31 | Mike Manning (Ford Puma 4x4 2000T) | 25.39s |
21 | 2 (G) | 28 | Keith Edwards (Audi Quattro 2226T) | 25.62s |
22 | 1 (Dii) | 724 | Michael Jolly (Dax Rush Rover KV6 2500) | 25.66s |
23 | 1 (Di) | 23 | Scott Sheridan (MK Indy Kawasaki 998) | 25.84s |
24 | 2 (Dii) | 24 | Leslie Mutch (Dax Rush Rover KV6 2500) | 25.85s |
25 | 2 (I) | 32 | Nicola Menzies (Force HC Suzuki 1098) | 26.00s |
27 | 1 (Civ) | 21 | Phil Cotton (Subaru Impreza 22B 2100T) | 26.43s |
28 | 1 (Bi) | 17 | Allan Warburton (Caterham 7 K-series 1800) | 26.47s |
30 | 2 (Ciii) | 19 | Geoff Twemlow (Subaru Impreza 2100T) | 27.06s |
35 | 3 (Ciii) | 20 | Martyn Silcox (Subaru Impreza 1994) | 27.69s |
39 | 2 (Di) | 723 | Lesley Sheridan (MK Indy Kawasaki 998) | 28.50s |
40 | 1 (Ci) | 18 | Andrew Russell (Ginetta G15 Imp 1120) | 28.77s |
41 | 3 (F) | 27 | Allan McDonald (Mini Justy Suzuki 1300T) | 28.92s |
43 | 1 (Aii) | 15 | Simon Butterworth (Porsche Boxster 3200) | 29.04s |
49 | 1 (Ji) | 33 | Graham Curwen (Van Dieman RF91 Ford 1598) | 29.82s |
50 | 1 (Ai) | 14 | Paul Webster (Mazda MX5 1939) | 30.32s |
59 | 3 (G) | 30 | Peter Green (BRA Cobra Rover V8 3500) | 34.49s |
NC | (Di) | 22 | Peter Herbert (Westfield SE Cosworth 1398) | NTR |
NATIONAL B
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver (Car) | Time |
26 | 1 (6) | 72 | Jim MacDiarmid (OMS CF04 Suzuki 1300) | 26.29s |
29 | 1 (3C) | 63 | Richard Hargreaves (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI RS 1997T) | 26.49s |
32 | 1 (4) | 68 | Ian Medcalf (Fiat 500 Special A-series 1380) | 27.41s |
33 | 1 (2) | 59 | Tom MacMillan (Westfield Megabusa Suzuki 1300) | 27.57s |
34 | 2 (6) | 71 | Christian Parker (Sward F1010 Yamaha 998) | 27.66s |
36 | 2 (4) | 67 | Paul Norris (Talbot Sunbeam Cosworth 1993T) | 27.91s |
37 | 1 (5) | 79 | William Jarman* (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) | 28.08s |
38 | 3 (4) | 65 | Stuart Nelson (Haggisspeed Rover K-series 1600) | 28.18s |
42 | 1 (2) | 57 | Steve Murphy (Subaru Impreza RA 2000T) | 29.00s |
44 | 3 (6) | 70 | Phil Perks (Royale RP26 Ford 1598) | 29.10s |
45 | 2 (2) | 58 | Martin Walker (Westfield SE Ford 1695) | 29.31s |
46 | 4 (4) | 69 | Keith Hardy (Racical SR2 Hyabusa 1396) | 29.49s |
47 | 2 (1) | 51 | Darren Richardson (Subaru Impreza WRX 1994T) | 29.73s |
51 | 5 (4) | 66 | Peter Nelson (Gryphon Clubman Formula Ford 1598) | 30.49s |
52 | 1 (7) | 78 | Neil Bennett (Batten Special Ford V8 4800) | 31.98s |
53 | 3 (1) | 53 | Malcolm Larton (FIAT Punto Abarth 1368T) | 32.25s |
54 | 1 (3B) | 61 | Bob Wick* (BL Mini A-series 1330) | 32.96s |
55 | 2 (3B) | 60 | David Reade (Volkswagen Golf 2000) | 33.15s |
56 | 4 (1) | 54 | Steve Price* (Subaru Impreza 1994) | 33.29s |
57 | 5 (2) | 62 | Michael Wills (Porsche Cayman 3600) | 33.38s |
58 | 6 (1) | 55 | James Robb (Toyota MR2 1587) | 33.62s |
60 | 2 (7) | 77 | Mike Garstang (Rover Mini Cooper S A-series 1275) | 34.87s |
61 | 7 (1) | 755 | Tim Robb (Toyota MR2 1587) | 34.99s |
62 | 8 (1) | 50 | Bob Jones* (Mazda 3 Sport D 1998T) | 35.91s |
63 | 9 (1) | 52 | David Drucker (Volkswagen Polo 1390) | 38.79s |
NC | (7) | 76 | Peter Speakman (Fisher Spyder Mini 1071) | NTR |