ANWCC ROAD RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2005
Round 7 - GP Memorial Rally
Garstang & Preston MC
11/12 June 2005

PosClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 E 1 Simon Harrison / Paul Holmberg ( Ford Escort Mk2 )
2 2 E 19 Merfyn Hughes / Graham Dance ( Subaru Impreza )
3 3 E 25 Frank Evans / Dan Spittlehouse ( Proton Satria )
4 4 E 18 Myles Gleave / James Chaplin ( Peugeot 205 )
5 5 E 28 Alex Willan / Paul Taylor ( Vauxhall Astra )
6 6 E 27 Rob Chalmers / Ric Chalmers ( Peugeot 309 GTi )
7 7 E 9 Stan Featherstone / Mike Ogram ( Peugeot 205 )
8 8 E 14 Paul Schatz / Jerry Hettrick ( Peugeot 205 )
9 9 E 10 Dan Robinson / Ian Gibbins ( Proton Satria )
10 10 E 26 Steve Entwistle / Jason Crook ( Austin Mini Cooper )
11 11 E 11 James Hoyles / Iain Tullie ( Peugeot 106 )
12 12 E 2 Ade Green / Mick Fern ( SEAT Ibiza )
13 13 E 31 Simon Lamb / Fred Bent ( Ford Escort Mk2 )
14 14 E 24 Jason Stone / Daniel Stone ( Peugeot 205 GTi )
15 1 S 35 Dan Willan / Heather Grisdale ( Vauxhall Astra )
16 15 E 34 Chris Astley / Chris Bebbington ( Ford Focus )
17 16 E 17 Bill Chadwick / Alan Edwards ( Peugeot 205 )
18 17 E 5 Mark Price / Brynmor Pierce ( Subaru Impreza )
19 18 E 4 Terry Martin / David Taylor ( Peugeot 205 )
20 19 E 13 Malcolm Grisdale / Bob Hargreaves ( Subaru RX Coupe )
21 20 E 23 Adam Wiseberg / Peter Blackett ( Renault Clio )
22 21 E 3 Steve Head / Graham Raeburn ( Vauxhall Nova )
23 22 E 16 Robert Wakeun / Gavin Ford ( Subaru Impreza )
24 1 N 47 Dave Gardner / Darren Taylor ( Volkswagen Golf VR6 )
25 2 S 36 Dave Broadley / Dave Wilkinson ( Lada Riva )
26 2 N 41 Chris Richardson / Marcus Pomfret ( Rover Mini )
27 3 N 39 Neil Mashiter / Rachael Medich ( Ford Escort )
28 4 N 53 Danny Cowell / Gareth Milston ( Ford Escort )
29 23 E 33 James Smith / Chris Melling ( Rover )
30 5 N 44 David Head / Caroline Lodge ( Suzuki Swift )
31 6 N 45 Russell Smith / Sandy Loynd ( Peugeot 205 GTi )
32 7 N 42 Lee Jones / Phil Martin ( Vauxhall Astra )
33 8 N 43 Paul Buckel / Steven Butler ( Vauxhall Nova )
34 9 N 40 Paul Blanchard / Ian Poulson ( Vauxhall Astra )

HISTORICS
ClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Reason
1 H 8 Michael Pedley / David Pedley ( Austin Mini )
2 H 22 Andy Lane / Paul Robinson ( Triumph TR4 )
3 H 30 Chris Jenkins / Tony Brooks ( Austin Mini )
4 H 15 Wes Massam / Shon Gosling ( Volvo PV 544 )
5 H 21 Colin Evans / Nigel Raeburn ( MGB GT )
6 H 50 Jason Karl Stone / Mark Wiseberg ( Volkswagen Karmann Ghia )
7 H 51 Rodger Goth / Martyn Taylor ( Vauxhall Viva )

NON-FINISHERS
ClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Reason
H 6 James Tyson / Neil Harrison ( BL Mini ) Suspension
E 7 Geoff Hall / Paul Bosdet ( Austin Mini ) Retired
E 12 Jonathan Bossen / Steve Prince ( Subaru Impreza ) Accident
E 20 Ed Dentice / Tom Wilcox ( Volkswagen Golf ) Clutch
E 29 Simon Tate / Richard Wilson ( CitroŽn Visa ) Retired
H 32 Keith Colman / Dave Wilson ( Volvo PV 544 ) Retired
37 Ian Newton / Philip Roath ( ) Exhaust
S 38 Dave Lewis / Chris Webber ( Ford Escort Mk1 ) Retired
N 46 Mark Johnson / David Barratt ( Volkswagen Golf ) Retired
N 48 Andrew Brereton / Stephen Skyrme ( Vauxhall Astra ) Retired
N 49 Christopher Brereton / Andrew Storey ( Toyota Corolla ) Retired
N 52 Andrew Chambers / Daniel Chambers ( Toyota Corolla ) Retired