ANWCC ROAD RALLY 2005
J J Brown Memorial Rally
Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC
3/4 December 2005
PosClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1E 1 Mei Jones/Steve Herbert (Vauxhall Astra 1998) 00:00:00
2 2E 3 Steven Roberts/Rhys Roberts (Peugeot 205 GTi 1887) 00:00:17
3 1S 19 Paul Morris/Merfyn Williams (Vauxhall Astra 2000) 00:00:26
4 3E 6 Elfed Williams/Ian Evans (Nissan Micra 1396) 00:01:19
5 4E 4 Elfyn Richards/Brynmor Pierce (Volkswagen Golf GTi 1800) 00:01:22
6 5E 14 Wil H Pritchard/Dylan Jones (Vauxhall Astra 1998) 00:02:44
7 1N 37 Gareth Jones/Geraint Jones (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) 00:02:57
8 6E 8 Noel Hughes/Gwawr Hughes (SAAB 96 V4 1500) 00:03:08
9 7E 13 John Robyns/Dewi Williams (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) 00:05:00
10 8E 10 Mark Jones/Warren Cardwell (Peugeot 205 GTi 1905) 00:05:07
11 9E 15 Richard Owen/Derwyn Roberts (Ford Escort Mk4 1597) 00:06:19
12 10E 2 Carwyn Evans/Eifion W Thomas (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:06:40
13 11E 17 Steven Edwards/Baz Green (Peugeot 309 GTi 1905) 00:06:48
14 2S 25 Lee Hodson/Richard Jones (Peugeot 306 2000) 00:08:29
15 3S 24 Rhys Roberts/Dafydd Roberts (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) 00:09:38
16 2N 46 David G Jones/Irfon Hughes (Ford Escort Mk5 1800) 00:10:09
17 4S 29 Peter Feucht/Elwyn Pritchard (Vauxhall Astra 1400) 00:10:17
18 12E 7 Gwyndaf Evans/Paul Roberts (Honda Civic V-Tec 1600) 00:10:50
19 5S 20 Dave Fuller/Euros Hughes (Peugeot 205 GTi 1905) 00:12:54
20 3N 44 Rhys Jones/Wenna Roberts (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) 00:14:05
21 6S 31 Martin D Williams/Gavin Thompson (Peugeot 205 GTi 1598) 00:14:06
22 7S 23 Aled Owen/Huw R Mannion (SEAT Ibiza GTi 1900) 00:14:11
23 4N 35 John I Jones/Martin Quant (FIAT Cinquecento 900) 00:18:08
24 8S 21 Steve Nash/Chris Jones (Morris Mini 1275) 00:18:25
25 9S 26 Eifion Jones/Hugh R Jones (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) 00:18:34
26 5N 42 Keith Gush/Lynn Gush (Vauxhall Nova 1600) 00:21:40
27 6N 48 Si˘ned Jones/Dion W Pritchard (Peugeot 205 GTi 1600) 00:41:22
28 7N 41 Shaun Bee/Karl Williams (Ford Sierra 2000) 03:13:54
29 8N 43 Susan Stephenson/Nigel Stephenson (Peugeot 205 GTi 1600) 03:33:09

NON-FINISHERS

ClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Reason
E 5 Stephen Kerr/Alan Jones (Ford Escort RS Mk2 1993) Retired
E 9 John Baines/Andrew Baines (Peugeot 205 GTi 1580) Retired
E 11 Huw MacKinnon/Ceri Hughes (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) Rtd after PCA
E 12 Steven J Williams/Geoff K Williams (Vauxhall Chevette 1998) Rtd 1st Corner
E 16 Ceri Williams/Robin Williams (Peugeot 205 GTi 1600) Retired
E 18 William Lewis/Arwel R Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) Rtd at PCB
S 22 Gruffydd Parry/Angharad Davies (Vauxhall Nova 1600) Brakes after SS9
S 27 Mark Jones/Justin Campbell (Volkswagen Golf GTi 1800) Retired
S 28 Bryn Griffith/Andrew Atkin (Vauxhall Corsa SRi 1400) Retired
S 30 Rhys Morgan/Kevin Thompson (Vauxhall Nova 1400) Retired
S 32 Elgan Williams/Ifan Rowlands (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) Brakes before PCA
N 34 Idris Jones/John A Jones (Ford Fiesta XR2i 1600) Retired
N 36 Kevin Williams/Robert J Daniels (Peugeot 205 GTi 1598) Retired
N 38 Michael Williams/Scott Rowlands (Peugeot 106 1300) Retired
N 39 Trefor Roberts/Ste Roberts (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) Rtd after PCA
N 40 Llion Williams/Nia Hughes (Vauxhall Nova 1400) Retired
N 47 Si˘n Edwards/Rhian Owen (Peugeot 309 GTi 1900) Exc Exhaust