ANWCC ROAD RALLY 2007
Cwrt Garage Ystwyth Rally
Aberystwyth & DMC
10 June 2007


PosClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (E) 6 Brian Jones/Ceri Davies (Ford Escort 2000) 00:15:02
2 2 (E) 15 Aled Jones/Dalis Ifans (Vauxhall Astra 2000) 00:16:57
3 3 (E) 4 Graham Dance*/Nic Jones (Toyota Corolla GT 1600) 00:18:29
4 4 (E) 8 Nic Morris/Martin Phasey (Ford Escort 1800) 00:18:42
5 5 (E) 7 Gareth Edwards/Andrew Edwards (Suzuki Swift 1300) 00:19:59
6 6 (E) 2 Peter Collins/Llinos Jones (Vauxhall Astra 2000) 00:20:08
7 7 (E) 17 Darren Philips/Brent Rees (Ford Sierra 2000) 00:25:43
8 8 (E) 18 Andrew Thomas/Geraint Jones (Vauxhall Astra GSi 2000) 00:26:47
9 9 (E) 21 Martin Harries/Michael Gilbey (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) 00:27:17
10 10 (E) 12 Simon Summers/Mark Hamilton (Ford Sierra 2000) 00:29:07
11 11 (E) 16 Rob Thomas/Jenny James (Ford Sierra 2000) 00:32:24
12 12 (E) 9 Gary Robbins/Jeff James (CitroŽn Xsara 1600) 00:32:37
13 1 (S) 28 Huw Morris/Rob Cargill (Proton Compact 1800) 00:33:39
14 1 (N) 47 Steve Hopkins/Gavin Creed (Vauxhall Nova 1600) 00:33:49
15 2 (S) 36 Mair Davies/Aneurin James (Vauxhall Astra 1800) 00:34:22
16 3 (S) 34 Jamie Wilson/Andrew Richardson (Vauxhall Cavalier SRi 2000) 00:39:11
17 2 (N) 51 Jonathan Scrivens/Christopher Scrivens (Mazda 323 1800) 00:43:00
18 4 (S) 38 Ed Collins/Dean Houghton (Rover 220 GTI 2000) 00:46:54
19 3 (N) 42 Matthew Wood-Griffiths/C J Taylor (Ford Escort 1300) 00:47:30
20 5 (S) 27 Ceri Jones/Jenny Evans (Peugeot 205 1900) 00:48:22
21 13 (E) 3 Kevin Morgan/Iestyn Leyshon (Vauxhall Astra 2000) 1F 00:16:57
22 6 (S) 33 Gethin Dafis/Debbie Evans (Ford Escort 2000) 1F 00:27:01
23 7 (S) 26 Barry John/Seyyan John (Chrysler Avenger 1600) 1F 00:51:35

NOT CLASSIFIED
ClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
(E) 1 Clive Williams/Aled Richards (Renault Clio Williams 2000) Retired
(E) 5 Roger Hicks/David Jones (Ford Escort 1300) Retired
(E) 10 Sean Crowley/Dale Furness (Peugeot 205 1600) Retired
(E) 11 Dai Roberts/Alan Williams (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) Retired
(E) 14 Edryd Evans/Richard Briddon (Volkswagen Golf GTI 1800) Retired
(E) 22 John Jones/Richard Hughes (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) Retired
(E) 23 Marc Davies/Ryan Thomas-Hands (Vauxhall Nova 1600) Retired
(S) 24 Aled Davies/Gethin Sollis (Vauxhall Astra GTE 1800) Retired
(S) 25 Russell Williams/James Rees (Daihatsu Charade 1300) OTL
(S) 29 Barry Jones/Arfon Griffiths (Ford Sierra 2000) OTL
(S) 30 Malcolm Jones/Michael Bailey (Ford Sierra 2000) Retired
(S) 32 Richard Murray/Phil Murray (Ford Sierra 2000) Retired
(S) 35 Kevin Lewis/David Prout (Volkswagen Golf GTI 1800) Retired
(S) 37 Kath Taylor/Laura Morris (Proton 1500) OTL
(S) 39 Ben Evans/Richard Blethyn (Ford Escort 1300) Retired
(S) 40 James Owens/Alex Crowley (Vauxhall Nova 1600) Retired
(N) 43 Stephen Hope/Alun Haward (Vauxhall Nova 1400) Retired
(N) 44 Steven Hatcher/David Evans (CitroŽn Saxo 1600) Retired
(N) 45 Stephen Parsons/Liam Gilhooley (Peugeot 205 1900) Retired
(N) 46 Robert Walters*/Andy Davies (Nissan Sunny 1600) Retired
(N) 48 Mike Bleackley/Tom Bleackley (Peugeot 309 GTI 1900) Retired
(N) 49 Jamie Davies/Alex Stevens (Ford Sierra 2000) Retired
(N) 50 Carwyn Davies/Garwyn Davies (Citroen AX GTI 1360) Retired
(N) 52 Dafydd Davies/Gareth Phillips (Vauxhall Corsa 1400) Retired