ANWCC ROAD RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2008
Y2K8 RALLY
Clwb Modur Cymru
29/30 November 2008
OvlClsNo.Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (A) 13 Jonty Bloxham*/Nick Bloxham* (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) 0:00:47
2 2 (A) 11 Nigel Nelson/Rob Richardson (Vauxhall Astra GTE ) 0:00:51
3 3 (A) 4 Will Arrowsmith/Ceri Davies (Ford Escort 1997) 0:01:11
4 4 (A) 5 Alan Gaunt/Michael Gilbey (Peugeot 306 Rallye ) 0:01:36
5 5 (A) 6 Roger Hunt/Mark Sheppard (Opel Kadett 1993) 0:02:04
6 6 (A) 20 Jon Davies/Steve Durbin (Volkswagen Golf 1800) 0:03:51
7 1 (H) 9 Keith Jenkins/Tony Brooks (SAAB 96 V4 1698) 0:05:01
8 7 (A) 3 Hywel Davies/Richard Morris* (Ford Escort 2000) 0:05:22
9 8 (A) 25 Stephen Rose/Gary Mitchell (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) 0:05:26
10 1 (B) 29 Alan Lloyd/David Manning (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) 0:06:18
11 2 (H) 7 Chris Jenkins/Kevin Chaffey (Austin Mini 1340) 0:07:50
12 2 (B) 33 Craig Judd/Paul Tod (Peugeot 205 GTI 1589) 0:09:24
13 9 (A) 23 Ian Orford/Peter Barnard (Proton Satria 1597) 0:09:52
14 10 (A) 16 Mike Jones/Robin Moses (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) 0:09:59
15 11 (A) 12 SiŰn Matthews*/Gruffydd Parry* (SEAT Ibiza 1400) 0:14:12
16 3 (H) 10 Wesley Massam/Peter Beckett (Volvo 122S 1986) 0:17:45
17 12 (A) 21 Mark Weller/Eric Tong (Volkswagen Golf GTI ) 0:18:19
18 3 (B) 30 Wayne Arrowsmith/Arwel Jenkins (Ford Escort 2000) 0:18:57
19 13 (A) 27 Paul Richards/Peter Cox (Rover 214 1400) 0:24:21
20 4 (H) 17 Steven Powell/Dave Sanderson (Hillman Avenger 1500) 0:26:27
21 4 (B) 35 Adam Booth*/Daniel Granger* (Vauxhall Nova 1400) 0:28:27
22 1 (C) 36 Chris Barlow*/Matthew Venables* (Volkswagen Polo 1400) 0:31:43
23 5 (H) 22 Giles Pursey/Mike Burrows (Ford Escort 1600) 0:40:00
24 2 (C) 42 Lee James/Stewart Auey (Nissan Micra 998) 0:44:39
25 3 (C) 49 Matthew Davies/David Thomas (Renault 5 ) 3:03:10
26 4 (C) 41 Steven Waters/Mike Harris (Peugeot 205 1360) 3:50:08
27 5 (C) 37 Owain Roberts/Leighton Howells (Vauxhall Nova 1400) 3:52:28
28 6 (C) 40 Neil Holverson/C J Taylor (Ford Escort 2000) 6:24:23
29 5 (B) 31 David Evans/Jamie Wilson (Vauxhall Astra 1998) 7:20:17
30 7 (C) 44 Andrew James/Alex Morris (Chrysler Avenger 1598) 10:53:04
NF (A) 1 Dai Bowen/Andrew Richardson (Peugeot 205 GTI ) Retired
NF (A) 2 Robert Evans/Lowri Davies (Proton Satria 1800) Retired
NF (A) 14 Roger Powley*/Leigh Powley* (Proton Coupe 1587) Retired
NF (A) 15 Nigel Phillips/Chris Cooper-Jones (Proton Compact 1800) Retired
NF (A) 19 Tom Brooks/Andy Ballantyne (CitroŽn AX GTI 1300) Retired
NF (A) 26 Gareth Reed/Delyth Brown (Ford Escort ) Retired
NF (B) 34 Neil Wozencroft/Jason Reynolds (Ford Escort XR3i 1600) OTL
NF (C) 38 Kevin Tweedy/Zoe Brute (Austin Mini Clubman 1275) Retired
NF (C) 39 Michael Coombes/Roy Williams (Ford Anglia 1500) Retired
NF (C) 43 John Jones/Alex Jones (Ford Escort Mk6 1600) Retired
NF (C) 45 Marcus Naylor/Michael Williams (Vauxhall Astra GTE 1998) Retired
NF (C) 47 Matthew Bevan/Alexander Aitken (Peugeot 205 1360) Retired
NF (C) 48 Eurwyn Davies/Steve Birdwood (Rover 216 ) Retired
NF (C) 50 Gareth Davies/Simon Gardner (Peugeot 205 GTI ) Retired