ANWCC ROAD RALLY 2011 (Allrounders Championship)
Rali Bro Caron
Lampeter & DMC
19/20 February 2011


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OVERALL RESULT
1 1 (M) 1 Dylan Davies/Dale Furness (Ford Escort ) 0:03:54
2 2 (M) 5 Daniel Jones/Dorian Evans (Ford Escort 2380) 0:04:04
3 3 (M) 12 Meirion Evans/Stewart Merry* (Ford Escort 2400) 0:05:31
4 4 (M) 11 Gethin Morgan/Dilwyn John (Ford Escort 2200) 0:06:07
5 5 (M) 3 Richard Jerman/Iwan Jones (Ford Escort ) 0:06:21
6 6 (M) 8 Mark (GT) Roberts/Steve Price (Volkswagen Golf 1800) 0:08:01
7 7 (M) 2 Hywel Davies/Martin Phasey (Ford Escort 2100) 0:08:26
8 1 (E) 27 Steve Knibbs/Gerwyn Barry (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) 0:08:52
9 8 (M) 4 Steven John Williams*/Lowri Davies (Ford Escort 2200) 0:09:37
10 9 (M) 15 Alan Gaunt/Aled Richards (Peugeot 206 1588) 0:10:16
11 10 (M) 9 Ian (Dude) Roberts/Gwawr Hughes (Volkswagen Golf 1984) 0:11:23
12 1 (S) 53 Owain Evans/Arfon Griffiths (Ford Escort 1993) 0:12:37
13 2 (E) 22 Iwan Pritchard*/Nia Hughes (Ford Escort ) 0:13:05
14 11 (M) 24 Dai John/Dylan Jenkins (Ford Escort 1998) 0:13:33
15 12 (M) 26 Mathew Jones/Lee Edwards (Vauxhall Astra ) 0:14:19
16 13 (M) 20 Nigel Phillips/Rob Richardson (Proton Compact 1834) 0:15:08
17 3 (E) 48 Gareth Hughes/Andrew Gaunt (Peugeot 306 GTI-6 2000) 0:15:20
18 4 (E) 30 Steffan Davies/Mark Rodway (Ford Escort 1600) 0:16:34
19 5 (E) 41 Barry Davies/Jason Davies (Ford Escort 1998) 0:16:36
20 6 (E) 34 Gareth Edwards/Deian Rees (Honda Civic 2000) 0:16:38
21 14 (M) 10 Reian Jones/Michael Gilbey (SEAT Ibiza 1984) 0:16:47
22 2 (S) 50 Geraint Wright/Thomas Lloyd (Ford Pumna 1700) 0;16:49
23 15 (M) 21 Stephen Kerr*/Huw R Manion* (Ford Escort 1993) 0:17:34
24 3 (S) 73 Rhys Jones/Richard Briddon (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 0:19:52
25 7 (E) 36 Darren Phillips/Carwyn Evans (Ford Sierra ) 0:20:25
26 4 (S) 49 Rhydian Morgan/Justin Davies (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 0:21:04
27 5 (S) 74 Wyn Lewis/Alex Crowley (Ford KA 1698) 0:22:10
28 8 (E) 46 Marc Mayes/Llion Williams (Vauxhall Corsa ) 0:22:59
29 9 (E) 45 Mike Williams/Russell Williams (Ford Escort 1998) 0:23:03
30 6 (S) 66 Phillip Jenkins/Lee Taylor (Volkswagen Golf 1800) 0:23:22
31 10 (E) 43 Hefyn Thomas/Mark Kehrein (Volkswagen Golf Mk1 1993) 0:23:45
32 7 (S) 69 Andy Davies/Greg Evans (Subaru Impreza 2000) 0:24:28
33 8 (S) 57 Richard Williams/Richard Edwards (Vauxhall Nova 1398) 0:24:36
34 9 (S) 79 Jonathan Davies/Einion Williams (Ford Escort 2000) 0:25:13
35 10 (S) 67 Paul Rooke/Rhydian Ebenezer (Mitsubishi Colt 1597) 0:26:37
36 11 (S) 65 Andrew Davies/Andrew Rees (Proton Satria 1832) 0:27:03
37 12 (S) 64 Polly/Mike Hart (Rover 200 1796) 0:27:38
38 15 (M) 14 Barry Jones/Steven Hicks (Ford Escort 1998) 0:28:14
39 16 (M) 23 Tom Edwards*/Owen Dodd (Ford Escort 2400) 0:28:54
40 11 (E) 37 Steven Powell/Gary Mitchell (Peugeot 106 1400) 0:31:06
41 13 (S) 78 Christopher Jones/Mathew Roberts (Ford Escort 2000) 0:31:56
42 14 (S) 61 Daniel Evans/Andrew Ling (Vauxhall Corsa Sport 1398) 0:31:58
43 1 (N) 90 Jamie Jones/Jonathan Kennedy (CitroŽn Saxo 1600) 0:33:28
44 15 (S) 72 Rhys Jeremiah/Glyn Couling (Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000) 0:33:34
45 2 (N) 89 Tomos Lewis/Rhodri Jenkins (Vauxhall Corsa 1398) 0:39:38
46 3 (N) 86 Robert Thomas/Steffan James (Vauxhall Nova 1400) 0:40:14
47 4 (N) 87 Mark Rayner/Chriss Till (Toyota Corolla 1587) 0:45:14
48 5 (N) 91 Kelly Drewett/Lynsey Drewett (Vauxhall Nova 1995) 0:52:03
49 12 (E) 29 Justin Jones/Rhodri Morgan (Ford Escort 1997) 1F 0:11:44
50 17 (M) 17 Mike Roberts/Ceri Hughes (Ford Escort 1998) 1F 0:12:34
51 13 (E) 31 Delfryn Owens/Jeff James (Renault Clio 1998) 1F 0:14:22
52 16 (S) 55 Dafydd Hughes/Dafydd Evans (Vauxhall Astra 1998) 1F 0:19:31
53 18 (M) 19 Mark Butler/Peter Barnard (Vauxhall Astra 2100) 1F 0:21:52
54 17 (S) 60 Simon Chandler/Dafydd Williams (Vauxhall Corsa 1396) 1F 0:25:15
55 6 (N) 88 Nick Giles/Ben Ruff (Vauxhall Tigra 1396) 1F 0:30:32
56 18 (S) 62 Ben Birch/Kasrl Johnson (Suzuki Swift 1300) 1F 0:31:04
57 19 (M) 6 Arwel Hughes-Jones*/Edryd Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 2200) 2F 0:05:11
58 14 (E) 38 Garry Lewis/Emyr Jones (Vauxhall Astra 1996) 2F 0:19:09
59 19 (S) 70 Huw Howells/Martin Morris (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 3F 0:35:28
60 7 (N) 84 Dai Griffiths/Sophie Griffiths (Volkswagen Golf 1800) 3F 0:47:29
61 15 (E) 35 Iwan Mayes/Eifion Pughe (Ford Escort 1998) 4F 0:15:12
62 8 (N) 85 Jason Thomas/Owen Rose (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 4F 0:52:38
63 16 (E) 42 Gwyn Jones/Rob Leeman (SEAT Ibiza 1984) 7F 0:33:25
64 20 (S) 59 Rhys Morgan/James Hood (Vauxhall Nova 1397) 7F 0:37:45
NF (M) 7 Phil Evans/Steve Herbert (Ford Escort 2200) Retired 2nd Half
NF (M) 16 Sean Crowley/Robert Walters (Peugeot 205 ) Retired 2nd Half
NF (M) 18 John (Mk1) Thomas/Dale Bowen (Ford Escort ) Retired 2nd Half
NF (M) 25 Stuart Caine/Daniel Stone (Ford Escort 2200) Retired 1st Half
NF (E) 28 Aled Humphreys/Richard Morris (Volkswagen Golf 1781) Retired 1st Half
NF (E) 32 Jonathan Gwilym/Jamie Wilson (Ford Escort 1993) Retired 2nd Half
NF (E) 33 John Rossiter/Anthony Davies (Ford Escort 1993) Retired 1st Half
NF (E) 39 Dylan Parry/Dylan Jones (Vauxhall Astra 1997) Retired 2nd Half
NF (E) 40 Gavin Rogers/Cath Woodman (Ford Escort 1993) Retired 1st Half
NF (E) 44 Chris Williams/Ian Taylor (CitroŽn C2 1996) Retired 1st Half
NF (S) 51 Gareth Harries/Craig Davies (Vauxhall Corsa 1389) Retired 1st Half
NF (S) 52 Wyn Thomas/Hywel Ifans (Ford Escort ) Retired 2nd Half
NF (S) 54 Cerith Jones/Simon Bevan (Ford Sierra 1998) Retired 2nd Half
NF (S) 56 Ieuan Evans/Debbie Evans (Peugeot 206 XSI 1595) Retired 1st Half
NF (S) 58 Huw Jones/Darren Williams (Peugeot 206 1560) Retired 1st Half
NF (S) 63 Cieran Guest/Rhys Lewis (CitroŽn Saxo 1360) Retired 2nd Half
NF (S) 68 Gari Evans/Marc Hughes (Ford Escort 2000) Retired 2nd Half
NF (S) 71 Colin Brown/Tom Bleakley (Vauxhall Astra GTE 1998) Retired 1st Half
NF (S) 75 Chris Mills/Matthew Broadbent (Ford Escort 2000) Retired 2nd Half
NF (S) 76 Matt Bowyer/Helen Gilbey (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) Retired 1st Half
NF (S) 77 Sam Vernon/Rhodri Evans (Peugeot 205 1600) Retired 1st Half
NF (N) 80 Dylan Balchin/Fiona Balchin (Renault Clio RSI 1800) Retired 2nd Half
NF (N) 81 Elfyn Tandy/Staffan Jones (Vauxhall Corsa 1395) Retired 1st Half
NF (N) 82 Arwyn Jones/Christian Coleman (Ford Escort 1009) Retired 2nd Half
NF (N) 83 Richard Williams/Anthony Lichfield (Peugeot 106 GTI 1598) Retired 2nd Half
NF (N) 92 Aled Jones/Kirsty Rooke (Vauxhall Astra 2000) Retired 2nd Half