ANWCC ROAD RALLY 2011
E Roberts Memorial Rali Meirion
Harlech & District MC
3/4 September 2011


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OVERALL RESULT
1 1 (E) 1 Arwel Hughes-Jones*/Eurig Davies (Ford Escort ) 0:04:16
2 2 (E) 9 Meirion Evans/Iwan Jones (Ford Escort ) 0:04:31
3 3 (E) 10 Iwan Pritchard*/Ceri Hughes (Ford Escort ) 0:04:39
4 4 (E) 7 Kevin Davies/Dylan Jenkins (Ford Escort ) 0:05:26
5 5 (E) 2 Hywel Davies/Nick Bloxham* (Ford Escort ) 0:05:31
6 6 (E) 4 Richard Jerman/Lowri Davies (Ford Escort ) 0:05:37
7 7 (E) 3 Daniel (Lwni) Jones/Dylan J Williams (Ford Escort ) 0:05:52
8 8 (E) 5 Gethin Morgan/Steve Herbert* (Ford Escort ) 0:05:59
9 9 (E) 16 Tom Edwards*/Steven Roberts (Ford Escort ) 0:06:49
10 10 (E) 15 Dafydd Evans/Carl Jones (Ford Escort ) 0:07:20
11 11 (E) 11 Dyfed Pritchard*/Dilwyn John (Peugeot 205 ) 0:07:28
12 12 (E) 6 Mark (GT) Roberts/Steve Price (Volkswagen Golf ) 0:08:02
13 13 (E) 36 Dafydd Edwards/Geraint Bowness (Ford Escort ) 0:08:17
14 14 (E) 8 Ian (Dude) Roberts/Gwawr Hughes (Volkswagen Golf ) 0:08:39
15 15 (E) 17 Gerallt Davies/Rob Jones (Ford Escort ) 0:09:12
16 1 (S) 42 Aron Jones*/Llion (Tractor) Williams* (Vauxhall Corsa SRI ) 0:09:41
17 16 (E) 22 Wil Edwards/Michael Evans (Ford Escort ) 0:09:45
18 17 (E) 14 Steven Knibbs/Jenny Evans (Vauxhall Corsa ) 0:10:03
19 18 (E) 31 Jez Maddox/Chris Ware (Peugeot 205 ) 0:10:26
20 19 (E) 13 Gary Thomas/Richard Morris* (Ford Escort ) 0:10:43
21 20 (E) 15 Stephen Kerr*/Huw R Manion* (Ford Escort ) 0:12:03
22 21 (E) 30 Rhys Morgan/Ianto F Jones (Ford Escort ) 0:12:17
23 22 (E) 29 Shaun Bee/Gruffydd Parry* (Ford Escort ) 0:12:59
24 2 (S) 43 Rhys Roberts/Dafydd Evans (MG ZR ) 0:13:02
25 23 (E) 25 Steve King*/Dave Barnes (BMW 318 Ti Compact ) 0:13:14
26 3 (S) 47 Tomos Lewis/Rhodri Jenkins (Vauxhall Corsa ) 0:13:15
27 24 (E) 20 Nigel Phillips/Nia Hughes (Proton ) 0:13:45
28 4 (S) 40 Carwyn Pughe/Einion Williams (Vauxhall Astra ) 0:14:12
29 25 (E) 32 Gwyn Jones/Rob Leeman (SEAT Ibiza ) 0:14:17
30 26 (E) 28 Alan Parry/Roger Evans (Ford Escort ) 0:14:41
30 1 (N) 60 Shn W Roberts/Tudur Griffiths (Peugeot 106 ) 0:15:37
32 5 (S) 49 Dylan Griffiths/Peredur Davies (Vauxhall Corsa ) 0:16:11
33 27 (E) 23 Iwan (PK) Williams/Gwion Pryderi (Ford Escort ) 0:16:26
34 6 (S) 56 Sin Ellis/Daniel Rimmer (Honda Civic ) 0:16:33
35 28 (E) 26 Steven Powell/Gary Mitchell (Peugeot 106 ) 0:19:04
36 7 (S) 53 Chris Mills/Mathew Broadbent* (Ford Escort ) 0:21:47
37 2 (N) 62 Huw Thomas/Rhodri Evans (Nissan Micra ) 0:22:27
38 3 (N) 59 Steven Jones/Iestyn Parry (Vauxhall Corsa ) 0:22:50
39 8 (S) 45 Ben Gilligan/Dylan Andrew (Vauxhall Nova ) 0:23:44
40 9 (S) 51 Wil Evans/Edgar Jones (Volkswagen Golf ) 0:24:29
41 4 (N) 64 Barry Griffiths/Sin Ellis (Vauxhall Corsa ) 0:24:49
42 10 (S) 54 William J Owen/Rob Jones* (Peugeot 205 ) 0:26:21
43 29 (E) 34 Richard Williams/Alex Crowley (Vauxhall Nova ) 0:28:22
44 30 (E) 27 Ken Jones/Brynmor Pierce (Ford Escort ) 0:32:05
45 5 (N) 61 Sin Davies/Lee Parry (Peugeot 106 Rallye ) 1F 0:19:59
46 11 (S) 50 Rhys Morgan/Chris Clark (Vauxhall Nova ) 9F 0:16:26
47 6 (N) 65 Nic Jones/Gwynant (Peugeot 106 ) 9F 0:46:55
NF (E) 12 Howard Price/Alan Williams (Ford Escort ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (E) 21 Emyr Jones/Aled Richards (Toyota Corolla ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (E) 24 Richard G Jones/Alan Parry (Ford Escort ) Rtd 2nd Half
NF (E) 33 Gwynfor Evans/Philip Dancer (Peugeot 306 ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (E) 35 Tom Evans/Tomos Thomas (Peugeot 106 ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (E) 37 Andrew Davies/Nigel Davies (Proton Satria ) Rtd 2nd Half
NF (S) 39 Wyn Lewis/Helen Lewis (Ford KA ) Rtd 2nd Half
NF (S) 41 Rhydian James/Steffan Garrod (Vauxhall Corsa ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (S) 44 Lewis Rees/Andrew Rees (Toyota MR2 ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (S) 46 Dylan Balchin/Fiona Balchin (Renault Clio ) Rtd 2nd Half
NF (S) 48 Sin Ll Jones/Meirion Jones (Peugeot 106 ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (S) 52 Iwan (Big IW) Williams/Gareth R Jones* (BMW 318 Ti Compact ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (S) 57 Kevin Ephraim/Rhodri Ll James (Peugeot 205 GTI ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (S) 58 John Gittins/Dan Middle (Vauxhall Astra ) Rtd 2nd Half
NF (N) 63 Sin Evans/Sin Jones (Citron Saxo ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (S) 66 Tomos Thomas/Paul Maund* (Peugeot 205 ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (N) 67 Danial Jones/Gwion Roberts (Peugeot 205 ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (N) 68 Gwyn E Jones/Chris (Tank) Young (BL Mini ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (N) 69 Wyn Rowlands/Elfed Davenport (BL Mini ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (N) 70 Stephen Ellis/Sin Thomas (Peugeot 106 ) Rtd 1st Half