ANWCC ROAD RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2012
Round 4 - Rali Llyn
Harlech & DMC
24/25 March 2102


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

1 1 (E) 2 Meirion Evans*/Iwan Jones* (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 0:05:16
2 2 (E) 7 Steve Roberts/Dale Bowen (Peugeot 205 ) 0:05:31
3 3 (E) 6 Iwan Pritchard*/Ceri Hughes* (Ford Escort Mk2 ) 0:05:36
4 4 (E) 10 Gareth R Jones/Aron Jones (Vauxhall Corsa 1389) 0:06:29
5 5 (E) 14 Ilid Japheth/Leigh Powley* (Vauxhall Nova 1600) 0:07:12
6 6 (E) 4 Mark Roberts/Dylan Jenkins (Volkswagen Golf GTi 1984) 0:08:19
7 7 (E) 32 Tim Powley*/Max Freeman* (Nissan Sunny 1998) 0:09:07
8 8 (E) 18 Michael Pedley/David Pedley (Ford Escort RS Mk1 1997) 0:09:36
9 10 (E) 19 Gareth Williams*/David Barnes* (Volkswagen Golf 1800) 0:09:42
10 1 (N) 58 Huw R Manion/Meic Roberts (Vauxhall Corsa 1389) 0:09:59
11 1 (S) 41 Wil Evans*/Ian Jones* (BMW 318 Compact 1900) 0:11:30
12 11 (E) 38 Guto Ifan/Michael Evans* (Ford Escort Mk1 1997) 0:11:39
13 12 (E) 25 Huw MacKinnon/Llion Williams* (Peugeot 206 1998) 0:11:55
14 13 (E) 26 Allan Roberts/Gareth Williams (Peugeot 206 ) 0:12:01
15 14 (E) 27 Ken Jones*/Angharad Davies (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:13:00
16 15 (E) 33 Angharad Stobbs/Jon Stobbs (Proton Compact 1834) 0:13:23
17 16 (E) 17 Bryn Jones/Chris Cooper Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) 0:14:01
18 17 (E) 35 Arwyn Hughes/Rob Jones (Peugeot 205 1905) 0:14:21
19 18 (E) 31 Rhys Roberts/Dafydd Evans (Peugeot 306 2000) 0:16:28
20 19 (E) 22 Jon Bossen*/Dave Clarke (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:16:33
21 2 (N) 60 Rhys Morris*/Huw Jones* (Peugeot 106 1360) 0:16:57
22 2 (S) 48 SiŰn Ellis/Aled Jones* (Honda Civic 1300) 0:19:14
23 3 (S) 56 Mike Cartwright/Steve Warrington (Vauxhall Astra 2000) 0:19:29
24 3 (N) 59 Owain Roberts/Owain Llyr Thomas (Peugeot 306 2000) 0:19:52
25 4 (N) 68 Bleddyn Griffith/Selwyn Pritchard (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1589) 0:20:24
26 5 (N) 62 Iolo Edwards/Robin H Evans (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) 0:20:45
27 4 (S) 55 Wenna Roberts*/Sarah Robson* (CitroŽn Saxo 1586) 0:21:08
28 5 (S) 44 Dylan T Williams/Tomos B Hughes (FIAT X1/9 1500) 0:21:26
29 6 (S) 42 Gerallt Williams*/Neil Jones* (Ford Escort Mexico Mk1 1600) 0:21:42
30 20 (E) 37 Richard Hughes/Gwynfor Jones (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) 0:22:26
31 7 (S) 45 Iwan Williams/Tudur Griffith (Ford Puma 1700) 0:22:35
32 21 (E) 34 Adrian Jackson*/Clive Jones* (Peugeot 205 GTI ) 0:23:22
33 6 (N) 67 John Cardwell/Chris Tindall (Peugeot 205 GTi 1600) 0?:27:23
34 8 (S) 54 Kevin Ephraim/Will Davies (Ford Fiesta ST 2000) 0:30:13
35 7 (N) 64 Neil Coulson*/Colin Griffiths* (Proton Persona 1800) 0:31:45
36 9 (S) 43 Rhian Jones/Rhodri James (Suzuki Baleno 1600) 1F 0:20:55
37 10 (S) 47 Bryn Griffith*/Alaw Williams (Vauxhall Corsa 1400) 1F 0:22:20
38 22 (E) 29 Steve King*/Tim Gill* (BMW 318 Compack 1800) 1F 0:23:26
39 8 (N) 72 Si‚n Evans/Dion Bee (CitroŽn Saxo 1400) 1F 0:25:43
40 9 (N) 71 Ian Roberts/Sera Roberts (Peugeot 205 1360) 1F 0:34:24
41 11 (S) 52 Stephen Jones/Shaun Holt (BMW Compact 1900) 3F 0:18:32
42 10 (N) 74 David Jones/Jason Gizzie (Vauxhal Astra 1400) 5F 0:33:05
43 11 (N) 75 Geraint Humphreys/Hywel Humphreys (Nissan Micra 1300) 6F 0:34:01
44 12 (S) 46 Hugh Evans/Kevin Ellis (Ford Escort Mk2 ) 16F 0:28:15
NF (E) 1 Arwel Hughes-Jones/Edryd Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) Gearbox
NF (E) 3 Dewi Williams/Rob Jones (Peugeot 205 1905) Broke strut
NF (E) 5 Ian Roberts/Gwawr Hughes (Volkswagen Golf GTi 1984) Fuel pump
NF (E) 8 Steven John Williams/Baz Green* (Ford Escort Mk2 2200) Oil pressure
NF (E) 9 Mei Jones/Dylan J Williams (Vauxhall Astra 1998) Crank seal
NF (E) 11 Tom Edwards*/Alwyn Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) Alternator
NF (E) 12 Howard Price/Alan Williams (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) Engine
NF (E) 13 John Leckie*/Paul Holmberg* (Proton Coupť 1800) Shaft
NF (E) 15 Richard G Jones/Alan H Parry (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) Engine
NF (E) 16 Kevin Kerr/Michael Gilbey (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) Con-rod
NF (E) 20 Dafydd Edwards/Robin Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 ) Gearbox
NF (E) 21 Shaun Bee/Rob Leeman (Peugeot 205 1400) Diff
NF (E) 23 Hugh G Jones/Arwel Griffith (Ford Escort Mk1 1997) Engine
NF (E) 24 Dylan Griffith/R Sion Williams (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) Shaft
NF (E) 28 Alan Parry/Peredur Davies* (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) Alt Belt
NF (E) 30 Tom Evans/Tom Parkes (Vauxhall Astra ) Bottom end
NF (E) 36 Ieuan Pritchard/Tim Parry (Volkswagen Golf ) OTL MC2
NF (S) 39 Iwan R Jones/Meirion Jones (Vauxhall Corsa 1400) Gear linkage
NF (S) 40 Euros Hughes/Chris Young (Peugeot 306 XSI ) Mal de Nav
NF (S) 49 Rhian Jones/Merfyn Williams* (Vauxhall Astra ) Alternator
NF (S) 50 Justin Campbell/Iwan Eddy (Ford Puma ) Missed MC2
NF (S) 51 David Baston/Gwilym W Evans (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) Diff
NF (S) 53 Steven Jones/Aled Jones (Vauxhall Corsa 1400) Missed MC2
NF (S) 57 Daniel Owen/John Jones (Ford Sierra Sapphire ) Missed MC2
NF (N) 61 Andrew Jones/Emyr Jones (Toyota Corolla 1600) Misford
NF (N) 63 Wil Owen/Jason Williams (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) Electrical
NF (N) 65 Gareth Davies/Aron Davies (Peugeot 205 GTi 1600) Missed MC2
NF (N) 66 Steve Parker*/Rob Formstone* (Vauxhall Corsa 1400) Lost
NF (N) 69 Gareth Jones/Osian Jones (Honda Civic 1493) Hit wall
NF (N) 70 Huw L Parry/Geraint W Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 1989) Engine
NF (N) 73 David Jones*/Emma Jones* (Peugeot 205 1589) Mal de Nav