ANWCC ROAD RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2012
[9] Eagle Rally
Newtown & DAC
2/3 June 2102


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

1 1 (M) 4 Iwan Pritchard*/Gwawr Hughes (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:10:14
2 2 (M) 5 Ian Roberts/Shaun O'Gorman (Volkswagen Golf 1984) 0:14:52
3 1 (E) 24 Tim Powley*/Max Freeman* (Nissan Sunny 1998) 0:15:42
4 3 (M) 10 Dewi Williams/Rob Jones (Volkswagen Golf GTI 1800) 0:17:21
5 2 (E) 26 Darren Hunt*/Clive Jones* (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) 0:18:54
6 3 (E) 21 Owain Evans/Arfon Griffiths (Ford Escort 1994) 0:21:07
7 4 (E) 20 Jon Stobbs/James Rees (Proton Compact 1834) 0:21:35
8 5 (E) 28 Russell Carson-Brown/Keith Coombes (Ford Escort 2000) 0:23:35
9 4 (M) 11 John Leckie*/John Hawkins (Proton Coupe 1800) 0:23:48
10 6 (E) 31 Steve King*/Jon Richardson (BMW 318 Ti 1900) 0:26:52
11 7 (E) 25 Chris Williams/Ian Taylor (CitroŽn C2 1998) 0:27:07
12 1 (S) 52 Rhys Morris*/Aled W Jones* (Peugeot 106 1360) 0:27:44
13 2 (S) 45 Fred Price*/Dave Thomas* (Proton Compact 1598) 0:28:01
14 3 (S) 39 John Tomley/Nic Morris (Peugeot 106 GTI 1596) 0:28:59
15 4 (S) 47 Wil Evans*/Ian Jones* (BMW 318 Ti 1900) 0:29:03
16 1 (N) 62 Ben Crump/Darren Ikin (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) 0:30:01
17 5 (S) 51 Duncan Williams/George Williams (Peugeot 206 GTI 1998) 0:30:07
18 6 (S) 42 John Petrie/Chris Ridge (Peugeot 106 XSI 1598) 0:30:13
19 7 (S) 37 Andy Owen/Richard Jackson (Vauxhall Nova 1600) 0:30:14
20 8 (S) 41 Mickey Thomas/Garry Woodward (Peugeot 106 1587) 0:30:16
21 8 (E) 27 Adrian Jackson*/Roger Evans (Peugeot 205 1580) 0:31:20
22 9 (E) 28 Ken Jones*/Peredur Davies* (Ford Escort 2000) 0:34:54
23 9 (S) 49 Stephen Quine/Martyn Manuel (Honda Civic LSI 1500) 0:36:10
24 10 (S) 46 Andy Price*/Will Hough* (Ford Fiesta ) 0:37:18
25 11 (S) 40 Gari Davies/Delyth Davies (Peugeot 206 GTI 1998) 0:37:27
26 2 (N) 63 Roger Gray*/Peter Gray (Proton Compact 1299) 0:38:17
27 10 (E) 34 Huw G Jones/Arwel Griffith (Ford Ecsort Mk2 1993) 0:39:25
28 12 (S) 48 Chris Rowlands/Jon Madoc-Jones (Vauxhall Nova SRI 1367) 0:41:24
29 13 (S) 43 Christopher Hill/Jessica Francis (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) 0:43:50
30 3 (N) 61 Ian Ross/Daniel Petrie (Subaru Impreza 1998) 0:46:22
31 4 (N) 65 Andrew Smart/Rhys Morgan (Nissan Micra 1298) 0:48:07
32 14 (S) 53 Rob Francis/Steve Mills (Mazda MX5 1800) 1F 0:26:57
33 5 (M) 9 Simon Mellings/Peter Barnard (Ford Puma 1700) 1F 0:34:14
34 5 (N) 72 Aaron Pountney/Paul Price (Peugeot 106 XSI 1598) 1F 0:35:44
35 6 (M) 7 Justin Jones/Nia Hughes (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 1F 0:41:02
36 15 (S) 54 James Nicholls/David Allman* (Vauxhall Nova 1600) 1F 0:41:55
37 11 (E) 19 Jamie Jukes/Dilwyn John (Vauxhall Astra Mk2 1998) 16F 0:11:51
38 6 (N) 69 Rohan Jones/Rhodri Evans (Ford Escort RS2000 Mk2 1998) 25F 0:24:24
39 16 (S) 58 Tony Watkin*/Medwen R Evans* (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 28F 0:44:04
NF (M) 1 Mark Roberts/Steve Price (Volkswagen Golf 1984) Water Hose
NF (M) 2 Meirion Evans*/Iwan Jones* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) Off
NF (M) 3 Richard Jerman/Lowri Davies (Ford Escort Mk2 2200) Rolled
NF (M) 6 Hywel Davies/Nick Bloxham* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) Gerabox
NF (M) 8 Gareth W Evans/Michael Gilbey (Vauxhall Nova 1598) Rtd 2nd Half
NF (M) 14 Tom Edwards*/ (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) Rtd 1st Half
NF (M) 15 Martin Allwood*/Leigh Powley* (BMW 318 iS 1960) Rtd 2nd Half
NF (M) 16 Peter Roberts/Richard Morris (Volkswagen Golf 1984) Driveshaft
NF (E) 18 Geraint Parkes/Andy Falconer (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) Misted Up
NF (E) 22 Craig Wilshaw/Debbie Furniss (Ford Escort Mk6 RWD 1998) Rtd 2nd Half
NF (E) 23 Kevin Kerr/Huw Manion ( ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (E) 30 Lee Cooper/Jamie Wilson (Ford Escort 1993) Stuck
NF (E) 32 Aled Stepohens/Allen Hart (Vauxhall Astra 1998) Bottom Arm
NF (E) 33 Guto Ifan/Michael Evans* (Ford Escort 1998) Rtd 2nd Half
NF (E) 35 Geraint Davies/Sarah Gluyas (Ford Sierra 1998) Misfire
NF (S) 38 Chris Mills/ (Ford Escort 1993) Rtd 2nd Half
NF (S) 44 Mark Lennox/Ian Beamond (Ford Escort 1600) OTL MC2
NF (S) 50 Ian Williams/Ian Jarman (Proton Satria 1800) Punctures
NF (S) 55 Nick Skidmore/Jez Rogers (Ford Escort Mexico Mk1 1598) Alternator
NF (S) 56 John Harris/ (Peugeot 205 1580) Lost Power
NF (S) 57 Dei Jones*/Rob Lloyd (Ford Escort 2000) Rtd 1st Half
NF (S) 59 Robi Wood/Matt Rees (Proton Satria 1800) Clutch
NF (N) 64 Paul Williams/Hannah Davie (Nissan Almera ) Rtd 1st Half
NF (N) 66 Sam Peters/Oliver Jackson (Peugeot 205 XS 1360) OTL MC2
NF (N) 67 Richard Perry/Julia Perry (Mini Clubman 1275) Oil Pressure
NF (N) 68 Mike Roberts/Tom Pile (Peugeot 106 XSI 1600) Clutch
NF (N) 70 Tim Bradley/Josh Evans (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) Strut
NF (N) 71 Roger B Lovatt/Rhys Owen (Peugeot 106 GTI 1598) Rtd 2nd Half