ANWCC ROAD RALLY 2014
Automark Trophy Rally Clwyd Vale MC 17/18 May 2014 |
---|
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
1 | 1 (N) | 9 | Alun Pierce Jones/Robert D Evans (Peugeot 309 GTI 1905) | 0:03:21 |
2 | 1 (B) | 36 | Graham Thomas*/Al Parry (Ford Escort Mk1 1997) | 0:03:31 |
| 3 | 2 (N) | 15 | Cyril Jones/Dan Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1600) | 0:05:27 |
| NE | 1 (S) | 2 | Jonathan Walsh*/Ieuan Robertson (BMW 316 Ti 1900) | 0:06:20 |
| 4 | 3 (N) | 20 | Geraint Jones/Carwyn Edwards (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) | 0:07:02 |
| 5 | 2 (B) | 38 | Ken Cawsey/Ray Stevenson (Citroën Saxo VTR 1600) | 0:11:37 |
| 6 | 4 (N) | 31 | Dave Aincham/Jennie Aincham (SEAT Ibiza 1984) | 0:11:52 |
| 7 | 5 (N) | 25 | Dyfrig G Evans/Dafydd Gwynedd (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) | 0:12:51 |
| 8 | 6 (N) | 17 | Rhys WIlliams/Iwan Williams (Ford Fiesta 1600) | 0:13:30 |
| 9 | 7 (N) | 12 | Robert Midwood/Chris Tindall (Subaru Impreza 2500) | 0:13:48 |
| 10 | 8 (N) | 30 | Jake Burton/Andrew Sharley (Citroën Saxo VTR 1600) | 0:15:08 |
| 11 | 9 (N) | 13 | Craig Galeandro/Neil Galeandro (Ford Escort Mk2 1600) | 0:15:12 |
| 12 | 10 (N) | 27 | Tony Gush/John Collins (Renault Clio 1992) | 0:16:04 |
| 13 | 11 (N) | 24 | Robert B Jones/Wyn Morris (MG ZR 1400) | 0:16:10 |
| 14 | 12 (N) | 10 | Myf Owen/Markus Buckley (Proton Satria ) | 0:16:21 |
| 15 | 3 (B) | 34 | Joshua Taylor/Sam Bailey (Peugeot 106 XSI 1600) | 0:17:48 |
| NE | 2 (S) | 3 | Richard Jones/Sarah Jones (Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000) | 0:20:22 |
| NE | 3 (S) | 6 | Chris Rowlands*/Robbie Pugh (Vauxhall Nova SRi 1367) | 0:22:13 |
| 16 | 13 (N) | 21 | Kevin Williams/David Price (Vauxhall Astra 2000) | 0:22:27 |
| 17 | 4 (B) | 47 | Heather Merrison/Liam Thomas (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) | 0:24:26 |
| 18 | 5 (B) | 39 | Wyn Jones/Sarah Edwards (Peugeot 205 GTI ) | 0:40:03 |
| 19 | 14 (N) | 14 | Carl Acott/Ashley Owen (Ford Escort Mk2 1597) | 1F 0:03:11 |
| 20 | 15 (N) | 26 | Gareth Reynolds-Jones/Rhys Morris (Peugeot 206 GTI 1997) | 1F 0:07:55 |
| NE | 4 (S) | 5 | Steve Woods*/Dave Parry (Vauxhall Nova 1600) | 1F 0:19:32 |
| 21 | 16 (N) | 18 | Andy Gill/Simon Dean (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) | 1F 0:31:45 |
| 22 | 6 (B) | 46 | Siôn Roberts/Iwan Jones* (Nissan Micra 998) | 5F 0:37:43 |
| 23 | 17 (N) | 28 | Carl Bradley/Adam Jenkins (Proton Coupe 1800) | 9F 0:32:27 |
| 24 | 18 (N) | 16 | J Paul Morris/Merfyn Williams* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | 18F 0:02:30 |
| 25 | 7 (B) | 43 | Glennydd Jones/Geraint Williams (BMW 316i 1895) | 19F 0:29:51 |
| 26 | 19 (N) | 33 | Gaynor Coughlan/Shaun Broadbent (BMW 318i Compact 1900) | 21F 0:14:46 |
| NF | (N) | 1 | Ian Jones*/Wayne Lander (Peugeot 306 GTi-6 1998) | Retired |
| NF | (S) | 4 | Nick Banks/Reg Gradden (Rover 25 GTI 1800) | |
| NF | (N) | 7 | Tim Gill/Allan Roberts (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) | Retired |
| NF | (N) | 8 | Rich Birch/Dai Davies (BMW Compact 1800) | Off |
| NF | (N) | 11 | Paul Edwards/Shaun Baker (Peugeot 206 GTI 1997) | Missed MC3 |
| NF | (N) | 22 | Jon Freeman/Adam Woods (MG ZR 160 1796) | Retired |
| NF | (N) | 23 | Tony Read/David Forrester (Vauxhall Astra ) | Retired |
| NF | (N) | 29 | Mike Davies/Geraint Parkes (Peugeot 106 1598) | Retired |
| NF | (N) | 32 | Geraint W James/Nia W James (Nissan Micra 1298) | Retired |
| NF | (B) | 35 | Richard Peyton/Matthew Jones (Peugeot 205 GTI 2000) | Retired |
| NF | (B) | 37 | Euron Lloyd/Robin Evans (MG ZR 1400) | Mal de Nav |
| NF | (B) | 40 | Sam Jones/Rhodri Jones (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) | Retired |
| NF | (B) | 41 | Rhodri Roberts/Gary Williams (Morris Mini 1380) | OTL MC3 |
| NF | (B) | 42 | James Jones/Simon Jones (Vauxhall Nova ) | Retired |
| NF | (B) | 44 | Stephen Rumney/Helen Rumney (Nissan Micra 998) | Retired |
| NF | (B) | 45 | Gavin Williams/Craig Jones (MG ZR 1400) | Retired |
| NF | (B) | 48 | Bryan Bebb/Nicola Jarman (Vauxhall Astra 2000) | OTL MC3 |
| NF | (B) | 49 | Craig Jones/Ben A Jones (MG ZR 1600) | Hit tree |
| |