ANWCC ROAD RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2015
Round 14 - PK MEMORIAL RALLY
BALA & DISTRICT MC
27/28 JUNE 2015

* after name indicates ANWCC Championship contender

Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 23
Club
Navigator 22
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (E)
11 Iwan Pritchard
Aberystwyth
Max Freeman *
Welsh Border
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - Red - VAX 63S
0:02:12






2
2 (E)
4 Kevin Kerr
Harlech
Huw R Manion
Harlech
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - Green - VCO 822V
0:02:12






3
3 (E)
6 Dale Furniss *
Welsh Border
Debbie Furniss
Welsh Border
Volkswagen Golf GTI
1997 - White - H435 JDE
0:02:51






4
4 (E)
2 Ian Roberts *
Welsh Border
Gwawr Hughes *
Welsh Border
Volkswagen Golf
1982 - Green - D989 XDO
0:03:02






5
5 (E)
8 Carwyn Evans
Harlech
Steven Roberts
Harlech
Ford Escort Mk2
1993 - White - NBU 210W
0:05:12






6
6 (E)
12 John Leckie *
Rhyl/Matlock
Dave Barnes
Proton Coupť
1800 - Green - S295 AEU
0:05:30






7
7 (E)
19 Mark Lennox *
Newtown/Knighton
Ian Beamond *
Knighton
Ford Escort Mk2
1600 - White - JTL 132V
0:06:09






8
8 (E)
17 Peter Roberts *
Welsh Border
Richard Jackson *
Welsh Border
Volkswagen Golf GTI
1996 - Green - H536 JVR
0:07:02






9
9 (E)
26 Alun Horn
Newtown
Clive Jones *
Newtown/Welsh Border
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - Green - WRU 761S
0:07:20






10
10 (E)
18 Geraint Davies
Dovey Valley
Cadog Davies
Lampeter
Ford Escort Mk2
1993 - White - CNX 800T
0:07:32






11
11 (E)
39 Gareth Williams
Bala
Rhys Morris *
Bala
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - Black - W708 TPM
0:07:41






12
12 (E)
15 Gareth Jones *
Caerns & Anglesey
Richard Crozier *
Welsh Border/Oxford
Nissan Micra
1347 - Red - Y471 DKF
0:07:47






13
1 (S)
41 Paul Morris *
Caerns & Anglesey
Merfyn Williams *
Caerns & Anglesey
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - White - ML) 960V
0:08:05






14
13 (E)
14 Huw Jones
Bala
Aled Jones *
Bala
Peugeot 205
1600 - White - G456 VEV
0:08:17






15
14 (E)
5 Martin Lloyd *
Clwyd Vale/Rhyl/B&B
Rob Lloyd *
Clwyd Vale
BMW Compact Ti
1900 - White - R248 WCC
0:08:19






16
2 (S)
42 Steffan Llywelyn
Harlech/Bala
Daniel Ll Jones
Welsh Border
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 - Blaxk - R34 XDM
0:08:49






17
15 (E)
31 Duncan Williams
Wolv & South Staffs
Robi Wood
Welsh Border
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - White - DYM 98V
0:09:09






18
16 (E)
20 Dave Jones *
Rhyl
Ian Vale
Rhyl
BMW 318
1800 - Red - H772 WYU
0:09:10






19
17 (E)
13 Steve King *
Welsh Border
Paul Holmberg *
Clwyd Vale
BMW 318 Ti Compact
1900 - Green - P192 RRH
0:09:26






20
3 (S)
49 Rhys Williams
Bala
Elgan Morris
Bala
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 - Blue - D156 ATH
0:09:27






21
18 (E)
38 Dyfrig Evans
Bala
Gareth Williams
Clwyd Vale
Peugeot 205 GTI
1900 - Red - F687 YVP
0:10:44






22
19 (E)
32 Chris Phillips
Caerns & Anglesey
Alun Owen
Caerns & Anglesey
Peugeot 205 GTI
1905 - Red - K499 HYA
0:10:54






23
4 (S)
48 Polly *
Wolv & South Staffs
Chris Ashley
Midland Manor
Rover 200 Vi
1796 - Silver - R338 HBD
0:11:26






24
20 (E)
34 Endaf Jones
Caerns & Anglesey
Aled Pennant
Caerns & Anglesey
Vauxhall Corsa
1396 - Blue - H4 HHJ
0:11:28






25
5 (S)
46 Arwel Davies
Aberystwyth
Helen Gilbey
Aberystwyth
Proton Satria
1796 - Silver - WU52 NBD
0:12:00






26
6 (S)
44 Robert W Williams
Caerns & Anglesey
Paul Owen
Caerns & Anglesey
Vauxhall Chevette
2000 - Red - JNU 761N
0:12:53






27
7 (S)
53 Robert Mason
Dovey Valley
Catrin E Davies
Bala
Vauxhall Nova
1600 - Yellow - G143 UBU
0:12:59






28
21 (E)
29 Andy Darlington *
Clwyd Vale
Ian Jones
Clwyd Vale
Peugeot 206 GTI
1997 - Moonstone - W673 RLH
0:13:03






29
22 (E)
24 Geraint Jones
Caerns & Anglesey
Llion Williams
Lampeter
Peugeot 205
1900 - Red - E323 JBC
0:13:07






30
8 (S)
61 Rhys Edwards
Matt Rees
Subaru Impreza
2500 - Silver - V807 EKU
0:14:58






31
9 (N)
47 Malcolm Atherton
Dovey Valley
Robert B Jones *
Clwyd116/C&A/Rhyl/Wigton
Peugeot 205 GTI
1900 - Black - G546 WLX
0:15:51






32
23 (E)
10 Gary Roberts
Welsh Border
Osian Davies
Welsh Border
Peugeot 205
1900 - Red - B887 RRU
0:18:25






33
10 (S)
59 Kev Williams
WMC
Will Atkins
WMC
Vauxhall Astra
2000 - Grey - P190 VVS
0:19:02






34
11 (S)
56 Fred Price *
Ludlow Castle/WBCC
Dave Thomas *
Newtown/Welsh Border
Proton Coupť
1840 - Green - T755 CCK
0:19:26






35
24 (E)
37 Edward Wain *
Ecurie Royal Oak
Noel Murphy *
Ecurie Royal Oak
MG ZR
1396 - Yellow - SJ52 CZA
0:19:32






36
12 (S)
51 Alan Webster
Rhyl
Osian Owen
Rhyl
BMW E30
1796 - Blue - IIL 8262
0:19:35






37
1 (N)
65 David Parry
Broughton & Bretton
Matthew Jones
Broughton & Bretton
Honda Civic
1363 - White - M166 AWX
0:20:29






38
25 (E)
27 Jim Brown *
Stockport 061
Gareth Price
Clwyd Vale
Proton Coupť
1800 - Grey - WU51 CJX
0:21:29






39
2 (N)
79 Sam Jones
Clwyd Vale
Rhodri Jones
Clwyd Vale
Peugeot 205 GTI
1900 - Blue - G303 JDM
0:21:43






40
3 (N)
88 Dylan Jones
Bala
Rhirid W Roberts
Clwyd Vale
Ford Escort RS Mk5
1998 - Blue - J43 MLP
0:22:00






41
13 (S)
60 Roger Gray
Clwyd Vale
Peter Gray *
Broughton & Bretton
Ford Puma
1700 - Silver - S507 HOV
0:22:05






42
4 (N)
83 Darren Hughes
Dovey Valley
Keith Morris
Peugeot 106 XR
1357 - Silver - RJ03 OKB
0:22:59






43
26 (E)
22 Will Evans
Harlech
Sarah Robson *
Caerns & Anglesey
BMW 318 Ti
1900 - Red - WIL 2933
0:23:25






44
5 (N)
78 Jon Freeman
Broughton & Bretton
Arwyn Williams
Broughton & Bretton
MG ZR 160
1796 - Grey - VU54 YMV
0:23:58






45
6 (N)
77 David Hughes *
Clwyd Vale/116
Robert Smith *
Clwyd Vale/116
Nissan Micra
1300 - Silver - S645 DCB
0:25:13






46
7 (N)
72 Rhys Jones
C&A/North Wales
Arwel Cullen
Harlech
CitroŽn Saxo VTS
1600 - Red - R530 ACA
0:27:17






47
14 (S)
62 Nigel Graham
Newtown
Rob Thomson
Bath
Talbot Sunbeam
1600 - White - DWK 226T
0:27:25






48
15 (S)
58 Kevin Ephraim
Dovey Valley/Harlech
Wenna Roberts
Harlech
Ford Fiesta
2000 - White - EO55 GNJ
0:30:06






49
8 (N)
70 Robert Jones
Harlech
Adam Jones
Harlech
Peugeot 205
1900 - Red - J277 EHU
0:31:43






50
9 (N)
71 SiŰn Lewis
Bala/Clwyd Vale
Robin Evans
Clwyd Vale
Peugeot 106 GTI
1587 - Red - R192 YVM
0:32:34






51
10 (N)
73 Daniel Williams
Harlech
Rhian A Sanson
Caerns & Anglesey
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - Blue - SO02 CDF
0:34:15






52
11 (N)
68 Eifion Davies
Welsh Border
David Morgan
Welsh Border
Volvo 340
1400 - Red - F276 MFC
0:36:30






53
12 (N)
84 SiŰn R Davies
Bala
Lee Parry
Bala
Peugeot 106
1600 - Blue - S570 REY
1F
0:21:03






54
13 (N)
74 Jamie Atherton
Dovey Valley
Mark Atherton
Dovey Valley
CitroŽn Saxo VTR
1587 - Blue - W79 VBM
1F
0:26:33






55
14 (N)
80 John Pozzi
Harlech
Osian Parry
Harlech
Ford Focus
2000 - Grey - PE03 GYD
1F
0:27:03






56
27 (E)
1 Arwel Hughes-Jones *
Harlech
Dylan J Williams *
Harlech
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - Blue - OAB 647T
2F
0:05:06






57
15 (N)
67 Ian Monaghan
Harlech
Rhun Ellis
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 - Blue - W674 MBU
2F
0:23:16






58
16 (N)
89 Alex Williams
B&DMC
Gethin Sharp
B&DMC
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - Silver - PK02 EVL
4F
0:22:24






59
17 (N)
69 Ken Cawsey
Clwyd Vale
Simon Jones
Broughton & Bretton
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - Grey - S103 BDK
4F
0:44:07






60
18 (N)
90 Elfyn Roberts
Bala
Darren Roberts
Bala
Peugeot 205 GTI
1600 - White - E206 KPA
7F
0:33:52






61
19 (N)
81 Gerallt Price
Bala
Gareth Price
Bala
Subaru Impreza
1994 - Silver - V807 EKU
9F
0:25:01






62
20 (N)
66 Euron Lloyd
Clwyd Vale
Catrin Jones
Clwyd vale
MG ZR
1400 - Green - GN02 PDK
9F
0:45:52






63
21 (N)
87 Dion Evans
Clwyd Vale
Elliot Davies
Clwyd Vale
CitroŽn Saxo
1400 - Black - BW03 TWD
11F
0:30:03






64
16 (S)
50 Tony Watkin *
Welsh Border/CSMA
Medwyn Evans *
Welsh Border
Peugeot 205 GTI
1580 - White - D171 TMA
22F
0:47:39






65
22 (N)
82 Tom Wilday
Broughton & Bretton
Nick Meredith
Peugeot 106
1600 - Red - J894 YKW
25F
0:26:47






NF
(E)
3 Mark Roberts *
Welsh Border
Dylan Jenkins
Port Talbot
Volkswagen Golf
1984 - Purple - R700 YBW
Not
Classified






NF
(E)
7 Andy Davies
Lampeter
Lee Taylor
Ammanford
Subaru Impreza
2500 - White - IDZ 555
Gearbox
2nd Half






NF
(E)
9 Steven J Williams *
Teifi Valley/Harlech
Paul Roberts *
Harlech
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - Black - MBU 952P
Retired
1st Half






NF
(E)
16 George Williams *
Wolv & South Staffs
Nick Bloxham
Wolv & South Staffs
Ford Escort Mk2
1943 - Red - EYC 224T
Retired
1st Half






NF
(E)
21 Mikey Jones
Broughton & Bretton
Rob Jones
North Wales
Vauxhall Nova
1600 - Red - J827 VRF
Misfire
1st Half






NF
(E)
23 Gethin Povey
Harlech
Iwan Ll Jones
Harlech
Peugeot 106
1600 - Gold - R946 RFV
Driveshaft
2nd Half






NF
(E)
25 Wayne Jones
Lampeter
Justin Davies
Lampeter
Peugeot 206 GTI
1997 - Silver - V344 EDK
Retired
1st Half






NF
(E)
28 Aled W Roberts
Harlech
Michael Evans
Harlech
Ford Escort Mexico Mk1
2000 - Blue - SJY 226L
Overheating
1st Half






NF
(E)
30 Carl Acott
Broughton & Bretton
Ashley Owen *
Rhyl
Ford Escort Mk2
1597 - Blue - KEH 467V
Retired
2nd Half






NF
(E)
33 Jordan Reynolds
CSMA
Jordan Dzoadulewicz
Heads of the Valley
Toyota Corolla GTI
1587 - Red - J196 GAM
Retired
2nd Half






NF
(E)
35 John Galeandro
Rhyl
Neil Galeandro
Rhyl
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - Beige - JMF 400W
Retired
1st Half






NF
(E)
36 Ben Lloyd
Dovey Valley
Michael Jones
Peugeot 205 GTI
1600 - Black - J940 KOR
Driveshaft
2nd Half






NF
(S)
40 Kevin G Evans
Welsh Border
Dion Bee
Welsh Border
Peugeot 205
1360 - Mustard - K198 XOL
Driveshaft
1st Half






NF
(S)
43 ShŰn Roberts
Caerns & Anglesey
Tony Jones
Caerns & Anglesey
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - Orange - HPK 341V
Retired
2nd Half






NF
(S)
45 Robert Midwood
Caerns & Anglesey
Chris Tindall
Caerns & Anglesey
Ford Escort Mk2
1997 - Orange - FGG 918X
Steering
1st Half






NF
(S)
52 Richard Birch
Clwyd Vale
Alun Hayward
Clwyd Vale/Rhyl
Peugeot 205 GTI
1905 - White - C852 HOH
Retired
1st Half






NF
(S)
54 Bryn Griffith
Harlech
Selwyn Pritchard
Harlech
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 - Orange - R338 YJC
Retired
2nd Half






NF
(S)
55 Ieuan O Thomas
Dovey Valley
Declan Mason
Dovey Valley
CitroŽn Saxo
1587 - Blue - S738 CRO
Retired
2nd Half






NF
(S)
57 Andrew Price *
Telford/Ludlow Castle
Will Hough *
Telford/Ludlow Castle
Suzuki Swift GTI
1298 - Black - R596 SKO
Not
Classified






NF
(N)
63 Gareth Reynolds-Jones
B&B/Clwyd Vale/Rhyl
Dafydd Gwynedd
Clwyd Vale
Peugeot 206 GTI
1998 - Moonstone - DX51 FVE
Retired
1st Half






NF
(N)
64 Ian Roberts
Harlech
Sera Roberts
Harlech
Peugeot 205 Rallye
1360 - Yellow - K362 RJC
Retired
2nd Half






NF
(N)
75 Tomos Adamek
Caerns & Anglesey
Osian Jones
Caerns & Anglesey
Peugeot 206 GTI
1998 - Blue - Y118 SAR
Retired
2nd Half






NF
(N)
76 Steve Briers *
Srockport 061
Simon Thompson
Stockport 061
Proton Satria
1800 - Silver - WX51 PVO
Retired
1st Half






NF
(N)
85 Dale Wilkinson
Bala
Paul Jones
Bala
Peugeot 205 GTI
1900 - Blue - J694 RJA
Retired
2nd Half






NF
(N)
86 Jordan Summers
Dyffryn Tywi
Steffan Evans
Teifi Valley
Ford Puma
1700 - Silver - T427 KNT
Retired
2nd Half