ANWCC ROAD RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2015
Round 23 - DANSPORT RALLY MATLOCK MC 7/8 NOVEMBER 2015 |
---|
* after name indicates ANWCC Championship contender
Ovl Cls (Cls) | No | Driver 8 Club | Co-Driver 13 Club | Car c.c. | F Pens |
| | | | | |
1 1 (M) | 3 | Martin Lloyd * Clwyd/Rhyl/B&B | Rob Lloyd * Clwyd | BMW Ti Compact 1900 | 0:07:18 |
| | | | | |
2 2 (M) | 4 | Adrian Green Beverley | Ian Gibbins Beverley | Proton Satria 1800 | 0:19:58 |
| | | | | |
3 1 (S) | 15 | Allan Storer Matlock | Tom Fenton Matlock | Proton Satria 1800 | 0:20:14 |
| | | | | |
4 2 (S) | 23 | James Vincent Matlock | Kelvin Phipps Matlock | MG ZR 1798 | 0:29:34 |
| | | | | |
5 1 (E) | 13 | Jim Brown * Stockport | Paul Holmberg * Clwyd | Proton Coupe 1800 | 0:32:08 |
| | | | | |
6 2 (E) | 10 | Alex Green Matlock | Alan Barnes * G&P/KLMC/Hexham/Preston | MG ZR 1800 | 0:32:43 |
| | | | | |
7 3 (E) | 9 | Gavin Rogers Tavern/HRCR | Carrie Rogers Newtown | Ford Escort 1993 | 0:33:33 |
| | | | | |
8 4 (E) | 14 | Richard Oxley Mid-Derbyshire | Andrew Lowe Weston/Bath/MDMC | Proton Compact 1597 | 0:34:00 |
| | | | | |
9 5 (E) | 12 | Tim Torodff Matlock | Ian Frazer Matlock | MG ZR 1396 | 0:34:21 |
| | | | | |
10 3 (S) | 27 | Edward Wain * Ecurie Royal Oak | Noel Murphy * Ecurie Royal Oak | MG ZR 1396 | 0:44:09 |
| | | | | |
11 1 (N) | 39 | Dennis Cooke Mid-Derbyshire | Tom Murphy Mid-Derbyshire | Citroën Saxo VTS 1587 | 1:11:12 |
| | | | | |
12 4 (S) | 26 | Martin Payne Stockport | Sarah Payne Stockport | Daewoo Lanos 1400 | 1F 0:33:11 |
| | | | | |
13 6 (E) | 17 | Robert Yates Stockport/Matlock | Alan Ogden Stockport | Peugeot 106 Rallye 1294 | 1F 0:35:46 |
| | | | | |
14 5 (S) | 31 | Mark Warburton Kitkby Lonsdale | Jonathon Webb Clitheroe/Hexham | Peugeot 205 GTI 1900 | 1F 0:38:33 |
| | | | | |
15 7 (E) | 16 | James Taylor * Clitheroe/Ilkley | Ian Graham * Clitherone/Chelmsford | Proton Satria GTI 1834 | 1F 0:38:50 |
| | | | | |
16 6 (S) | 34 | David Clarke Teifi Valley | Richard Johnson Rotherham | Proton Coupe 1839 | 1F 0:52:15 |
| | | | | |
17 7 (S) | 29 | Jonathan Hoggarth Kirkby Lonsdale | Simon Frost Kirkby Lonsdale | Vauxhall Astra 2000 | 1F 0:53:28 |
| | | | | |
18 2 (N) | 35 | Matt Carr Matlock | Ashley Young Matlock | Ford Puma 1700 | 1F 0:55:11 |
| | | | | |
19 8 (S) | 25 | Roger Gray Clwyd | Peter Gray * B&B/Clwyd | Nissan Micra 1348 | 1F 1:00:39 |
| | | | | |
20 3 (M) | 44 | Andy Smith Matlock | Carl Williamson Matlock | Peugeot 306 1998 | 2F 0:16:32 |
| | | | | |
21 3 (N) | 38 | David Hughes * 116 CC | Robert Smith * Clwyd | Nissan Micra 1275 | 2F 0:59:51 |
| | | | | |
22 4 (N) | 36 | Reg Walker Mid-Derbyshire | Sam Housley Mid-Derbyshire | Citroën Saxo 1600 | 4F 0:57:43 |
| | | | | |
23 9 (S) | 28 | Phil Davies Matlock | Jon Lunn Matlock | Peugeot 205 GTI 1900 | 6F 0:49:52 |
| | | | | |
24 10 (S) | 32 | Dhiren Solanki Loughborough | Dave Barratt Rugby | Peugeot 205 GTI 1900 | 7F 1:45:26 |
| | | | | |
25 5 (N) | 37 | Paul Smith Matlock | Mark Fletcher Eastwood/Matlock | Proton Satria GTI 1834 | 11F 1:03:42 |
| | | | | |
NF (M) | 1 | Carl Hawkins Stockport | Sam Collis Matlock | Mitsubishi Colt 1597 | Rtd Gearbox |
| | | | | |
NF (M) | 2 | Richard Hunter * Matlock | Sasha Heriot * Matlock | Ford Escort 1997 | Rtd |
| | | | | |
NF (M) | 5 | John Leckie * Rhyl/Matlock | Siôn Matthews * Caerns & Anglesey | Proton Coupe 2000 | Rtd Diff |
| | | | | |
NF (E) | 6 | Craig Burgess Mid-Derbyshire | Ashley Owen * Rhyl | Proton Coupe 1800 | Rtd Gearbox |
| | | | | |
NF (E) | 7 | Myles Gleave Garstang & Preston | Jason Crook Rallying Group B | Peugeot 205 1898 | Rtd |
| | | | | |
NF (M) | 8 | Paul Sharp Chelmsford/Boro 19 | Gruff Parry Caerns & Anglesey | Rover 25 1398 | Rtd |
| | | | | |
NF (E) | 11 | Tony Harrison Kirkby Lonsdale | Paul Taylor Clitheroe | Proton Compact 1600 | Rtd |
| | | | | |
NF (E) | 18 | Bevan Blacker Malton | Niall Frost Ilkley | Peugeot 106 1400 | Rtd Driveshaft |
| | | | | |
NF (E) | 19 | Ayrton Harrison KLMC/Clitheroe | Maurice Ellison Clitheroe/KLMC | Nissan Micra 999 | Rtd |
| | | | | |
NF (E) | 20 | Mick Monaghan Matlock | Matthew Broadbent * Knowldale | BMW 318 Ti Compact 1896 | Rtd Gearbox |
| | | | | |
NF (S) | 21 | Graeme Stone Matlock | Ross O'Brien Matlock | Peugeot 306 1998 | Rtd |
| | | | | |
NF (S) | 22 | Kevin Papper * Clwyd/Barcud | Rob B Jones * Clwyd/116/C&A/Wigton | Subaru Impreza 1998 | Rtd Engine |
| | | | | |
NF (S) | 24 | Phil Jobson Spadeadam | Caroline Jobson Spadeadam | Ford Escort Mk2 1598 | Rtd Went wrong |
| | | | | |
NF (S) | 30 | Jonathan Walsh Clwyd | Ieuan Robertson Clwyd | BMW 3 Compact 2000 | Rtd |
| | | | | |
NF (S) | 33 | Robert Fisher Mid-Derbyshire | Paul Gould Mid-Derbyshire | Renault Clio 1998 | Rtd Suspension |
| | | | | |
NF (N) | 40 | John Bellworthy Mid-Derbyshire | Laure Louca Mid-Derbyshire | Ford Puma 1700 | Rtd |
| | | | | |
NF (N) | 41 | Joseph Mallinson Ilkley | Francesca Baglow Ilkley | MG ZR 1400 | Rtd |
| | | | | |
NF (N) | 42 | Jason Farmer Matlock | Paul Gray * Clitheroe | Rover Metro GTI 1397 | Rtd |
| | | | | |