ANWCC ROAD RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
[17] E ROBERTS (FESTINIOG) MEMORIAL RALI MEIRION
HARLECH & DISTRICT MC
10/11 SEPTEMBER 2016

* after name indicates ANWCC Road Rally Championship contender

# after name indicates Sbardun North Wales Road Rally Challenger contender

Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 18
Co-Driver 20
Club
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (M)
1 Arwel R Hughes-Jones
Dafydd Evans
Harlech
Lampeter
Ford Escort
2000 - Blue - OAB 647T

0:02:55






2
2 (M)
3 Dale Furniss #
Nick Bloxham #
Welsh Border
Welsh Border
Volkswagen Golf GTi
1781 - White - H435 JDE

0:03:48






3
3 (M)
5 Carwyn Evans
Dylan J Williams
Harlech
Harlech
Ford Escort
1993 - White - NBU 210W

0:06:05






4
1 (E)
18 Wyn Rowlands
Phil Dancer
Harlech
Dovey Valley
Mitsubishi Colt
- Black - K60 TJS

0:10:35






5
1 (S)
28 Polly *#
Chris Ashley *#
Wolv'ton & S Staffs
Midland Manor
Rover 200 Vi
1796 - Grey - R338 HBD

0:20:19






6
1 (N)
48 Darren Hughes
Keith Morris
Harlech
Honda Civic Sport
1600 - Red - SH52 YKC

0:21:27






7
2 (S)
37 Malcolm Atherton
Dave Andrew
Dovey Valley/116
WBCC/Teifi Valley
Peugeot 205 GTi
2000 - Black - G548 WLX

0:23:00






8
2 (N)
53 John Pozzi
Osian Parry
Harlech
Harlech
Ford Focus
2000 - Grey - PE03 GYD

0:26:34






9
3 (N)
59 Alun Pennington
Christopher Mansfield
Whitchurch
Whitchurch
Ford Focus
1988 - Blue - T213 YMW

0:27:04






10
3 (S)
38 Jamie Atherton
Llyr Williams
Dovey/Bala/116
Harlech
CitroŽn Saxo VTR
1587 - Blue - W79 VBM

0:27:35






11
4 (N)
68 SiŰn R Davies
Lee Parry
Bala
Bala
Peugeot 106 GTi
1600 - Blue - S570 REY

0:29:08






12
4 (S)
42 John Cardwell *#
Chris Tindall
Harlech
Caerns & Anglesey
SEAT Ibiza
1984 - Red - T48 LBL

0:30:29






13
5 (N)
61 Steven Owen
Al Gwilliam
Knighton
Knighton
Peugeot 206
1997 - Black - EN02 KLM

0:32:29






14
6 (N)
54 Gerallt Price #
Gareth Price #
Bala
Bala
Subaru Impreza Sport
1994 - Silver - V807 EKU

0:35:14






15
7 (N)
55 Alun Morris #
Lewis Griffiths #
Bala
Dovey/Bala/Harlech
BMW Compact
1900 - Green - W432 MCF

0:36:39






16
8 (N)
60 Clive Griffiths
Ryan Griffiths
Dovey Valley
Welsh Border
Nissan Micra
1300 - Red - P259 UNH

0:37:16






17
4 (M)
6 Kevin Davies
Michael Gilbey *#
Carmarthen
Aberystwyth
Ford Escort
1998 - Red - JLJ 135V
1F
0:04:52






18
5 (M)
2 Ian Roberts *#
Gwawr Hughes *#
Welsh Border
Welsh Border
Volkswagen Golf GTi
1984 - Green - D989 XOO
1F
0:05:06






19
6 (M)
11 Haydn Davies
Stephen Roberts
Harlech
Ford Escort
2000 - Blue - XCC
1F
0:08:33






20
2 (E)
25 Gordon Meakins
Alan James
Carmarthen
Carmarthen
Proton Satria GTi
1800 - Silver - CX52 VOV
1F
0:9?:27






21
5 (S)
30 Deion Atkinson #
Aron Jones #
Harlech
Dovey Valley
Honda Civic
1500 - Red - P587 BUX
1F
0:10:53






22
3 (E)
23 Dion Bee #
Osian Davies

BMW 318 Ti Compact
- -
1F
0:12:07






23
4 (E)
20 Matt Barker
John Connor
Quinton
Quinton
Peugeot 206 GTi 180
1998 - Black - SO04 FUG
1F
0:12:35






24
5 (E)
16 Steve King *#
Dilwyn John
Welsh Border
Teifi Valley
BMW 318 Ti Compact
1900 - Greeb - P192 RRH
1F
0:14:20






25
6 (E)
24 SiŰn Lewis
Robert B Jones *#

C&A/Clwyd Vale/116
CitroŽn Saxo VTS
- -
1F
0:14:48






26
7 (E)
27 Ieuan O Thomas #
Declan Mason #
Dovey Valley
Dovey Valley
CitroŽn Saxo
1587 - Blue - M16 AXO
1F
0:15:19






27
6 (S)
39 Mark Atherton
Iestyn Parry
116/Bala
Peugeot 205 Rallye
1360 - White - K956 FCH
1F
0:17:50






28
9 (N)
52 Iwan Parry-Jones
SiŰn Williams
Bala
Bala
Honda Civic
1600 - Red - N326 BFF
1F
0:27:39






29
10 (N)
66 Dewi Jones
Iwan Jones
Harlech
Bala
Peugeot 205
1900 - - F890 YUH
1F
0:30:09






30
11 (N)
47 Gareth Flynn #
Gwion H Jones #
Harlech
Caerns & Anglesey
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - Silver - BN03 OEM
1F
0:38:52






31
7 (S)
29 Rhys Williams
Rhys Morris *#
Bala
Bala
Vauxhall Corsa
1589 - Blue - D156 ATH
2F
0:28:34






32
12 (N)
63 Alun Barnes
Meirion Gadd
Caerns & Anglesey
Caerns & Anglesey
Peugeot 206 GTi
1400 - Red - V159 CNH
10F
0:34:00






NF
(M)
4 Reian Jones
Cadog Davies *#
Aberystwyth
Lampeter
SEAT Ibiza
1984 - Red - P500 JMB
Rtd 2nd half
DSO






NF
(M)
7 Rhys McLoughlin
Dylan Jenkins
Aberystwyth
Port Talbot
Peugeot 205
1905 - White - C424 JGC
Retired
2nd half






NF
(M)
8 Robert Pugh
Peredur W Davies
Dovey Valley
Caerns & Anglesey
SEAT Ibiza
1998 - Green - S180 BEU
Rtd 2nd half
DSO






NF
(M)
9 Robert Evans
Richard Morris
Dovey Valley
Nissan Pulsar
1830 - Black - N803 TAX
Retired
1st half






NF
(M)
10 Jonathan Gwillym
Gareth Price
Heads of the Valley
Clwyd Vale
Ford Escort
2058 - Red - UUY 50R
Retired
1st half






NF
(M)
12 Arwel Griffith
Dafydd-SiŰn Lloyd
Caerns & Anglesey
Peugeot 205 GTi
1900 - Yellow - J848 YUA
Rtd 2nd half
Broken sump






NF
(M)
14 Alun Horn #
Allen Hart
Newtown
Welsh Border
Ford Escort
1998 - Green - WRU 761S
Retired
1st half






NF
(E)
15 Telor Pugh
Einion Williams

Proton Satria GTi
- -
Rtd 2nd half
DSO






NF
(E)
17 Mark Lennox *#
Ian Beamond *#
Newtown/Knighton
Knighton
Ford Escort
2000 - White - JTL 132V
Rtd 1st half
Driveshaft






NF
(E)
21 Iwan Roberts
Daniel Jones #
Harlech
Welsh Border
Ford Escort
2000 - White - GTA 669V
Rtd 1st half
Steering arm






NF
(E)
26 Mark Hughes
Jamie Mills
Heads of the Valley
Newtown/W Border
Proton Satria
1800 - White - NK03 ECF
Retired
1st half






NF
(S)
31 Daniel Williams #
Rhian A Sanson #
Harlech/C&A
Harlech/C&A
Ford Escort
2000 - White - DAK 65V
Retired
1st half






NF
(S)
32 Tim Hodgson *#
Chris Evans *#
Telford
Harlech
Ford Escort
2493 - White - XYR 747S
Retired
1st half






NF
(S)
33 Iwan R Jones
Gareth R Jones
Harlech
BMW 318 Ti
1900 - Green - R875 ACA
Retired
1st half






NF
(S)
34 Dylan T Williams *#
Dafydd Gwyn

MG ZR
1400 - Blue - NU51 XWZ
Not classified
Less than 2/3rds






NF
(S)
35 Robert Guest
Sion T ap Tomos #
Harlech
Harlech
Vauxhall Chevette
2000 - Yellow - STA 307R
Retired
1st half






NF
(S)
36 SiŰn Hardy
Rhodri Jones
Harlech
Clwyd Vale
BMW 318 Ti
1900 - Silver - S135 EBF
Retired
1st half






NF
(S)
40 Dyfryg Davies
Owen Davies
Aberystwyth
Peugeot 106
1600 - Silver - GR03 OTE
Retired
1st half






NF
(S)
41 Andy Price *#
Geoff Lowe #
WBCC/Ludlow Castle
WBCC/Ludlow Castle
Suzuki Swift GTi
1298 - Black - K596 SKN
Retired
1st half






NF
(S)
43 William J Owen
Rob JŰs
Harlech/C&A
Caerns & Anglesey
Peugeot 205
1900 - White - F680 JRJ
Retired
1st half






NF
(S)
44 Ben Owen
Tom Owen
Harlech
Peugeot 205 GTi
2000 - White - F858 XYG
Retired
1st half






NF
(N)
45 Philip Bayliss
Mandy Games
Ludlow Castle
Epynt
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 - Black - T915 BJW
Rtd 2nd half
Retired






NF
(N)
46 Robert Jones
Adam Jones
Harlech
Harlech
Ford Fiesta
1999 - White - EO55 GNJ
Retired
1st half






NF
(N)
49 Rhys Roberts
Robert Mason #
Dovey Valley
Dovey Valley
Proton Satria GTi
1834 - Silver - W233 VGJ
Retired
1st half






NF
(N)
50 Lyndon Jones
James Johnson-Davies
Teifi Valley
Carmarthen
Proton Compact
1300 - Red - NL52 SKN
Retired
1st half






NF
(N)
51 Iwan Griffith *
Robin Williams *
BTRDA/C&A/116
BTRDA/116
Peugeot 206 GTi
1998 - Black - GV04 FZH
Rtd 1st half
Lost wheel






NF
(N)
56 Gwenan H‚f
SiŰn R Jones
Harlech
Harlech
Peugeot 205
2000 - Grey - F471 JDS
Rtd 2nd half
Retired






NF
(N)
57 Gari I Roberts
Anthony Evans
Bala
Bala
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1600 - White - R799 KPG
Rtd 2nd half
DSO






NF
(N)
58 Keith Griffiths #
David Roberts

Ford Puma
1700 - Silver - AT51 ZDY
Retired
1st half






NF
(N)
64 Guto L Thomas
Rhys Griffiths
Harlech
Welsh Border
BMW 318 Ti Compact
1900 - White - R487 RAO
Not classified
Less than 2/3rds






NF
(N)
65 Alex Williams
Owain Rowlands
Bala
CitroŽn Saxo VTR
1587 - Silver - PK02 EVL
Retired
1st half






NF
(N)
67 Richard T Japheth
SiŰn Ll Rowlands
Harlech
Harlech
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - Silver - GF53 BVJ
Not classified
Less than 2/3rds