ANWCC SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP 2006 ROUND 11 - THREE SISTERS SPRINT Chester MC with Lancashire AC 6 August 2006 |
---|
* after name indicates ANWCC Championship contender
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver (Car) | Time |
1 | 1 (5B) | 74 | Mark Hemingway (Force HC ) | 70.11s |
2 | 2 (5B) | 73 | Henryk Kozlowski (Jedi Mk1/6 ) | 70.67s |
3 | 3 (5B) | 69 | Andrew Dobson* (OMS 2000M ZZR ) | 71.36s |
4 | 4 (5B) | 71 | Jim MacDiarmid (OMS CF ) | 73.90s |
5 | 5 (5B) | 72 | Paul Masters* (Jedi ) | 74.16s |
6 | 1 (4A) | 61 | Stuart Nelson (MG Haggispeed ) | 74.89s |
7 | 6 (5B) | 168 | Eve Whitehead (RBS6 ) | 75.11s |
8 | 1 (5D) | 76 | Ian Scott* (Megapin 26-06 ) | 75.83s |
9 | 1 (5C) | 78 | Mark Moran (Van Diemen ) | 76.24s |
10 | 7 (5B) | 70 | Philip J Burton* (OMS SF98 ) | 76.51s |
11 | 2 (4A) | 64 | Philip Major (ADR Mk1/2 ) | 76.69s |
12 | 1 (3F) | 56 | Chris Boyd (Westfield Megabusa ) | 77.16s |
13 | 2 (3F) | 59 | Malcolm MacKay (Locos Locahama ) | 77.70s |
14 | 8 (5B) | 169 | Jeanette Hunton* (OMS 2000M ZZR ) | 77.88s |
15 | 3 (4A) | 161 | Pete Nelson (MG Haggispeed ) | 77.89s |
16 | 2 (5C) | 80 | Derek Martlew (Van Diemen RF87 ) | 77.94s |
17 | 3 (3F) | 55 | Paul Bowness (MK Indy ZX12 ) | 78.59s |
18 | 3 (5C) | 79 | Phil Nelson (Reynard 89FF ) | 78.88s |
19 | 4 (4A) | 63 | Angus Buchan (Radical Clubsport ) | 79.40s |
20 | 1 (3E) | 53 | Colin Birkbeck (Caterham 7 ) | 79.50s |
21 | 9 (5B) | 68 | Barry Whitehead (RBS6 ) | 80.11s |
22 | 1 (3B) | 41 | Graham Oates (Lotus Europa ) | 80.40s |
23 | 4 (3F) | 58 | Nigel Cresswell (Fisher Fury ) | 80.49s |
24 | 5 (4A) | 48 | Paul Norris (Talbot Sunbeam ) | 80.53s |
25 | 6 (4A) | 62 | Dennis Doyle* (Mallock Mk14b ) | 80.59s |
26 | 1 (3A) | 38 | Phil Short (Rover Mini Cooper S ) | 80.69s |
27 | 1 (3D) | 51 | Mark Demster (RAW Striker ) | 81.66s |
28 | 1 (2A) | 132 | Henry Moorhouse (Westfield SE ) | 81.67s |
=29 | =1 (2B) | 33 | Roger Fish (Carcraft Cyclone ) | 81.85s |
=29 | =1 (2B) | 35 | Geoff Ward (Westfield SEi ) | 81.85s |
31 | 2 (2A) | 128 | Jim Spencer* (RAW Striker ) | 81.91s |
32 | 3 (2A) | 28 | David Spencer* (RAW Striker ) | 82.01s |
33 | 1 (1C) | 25 | Simon Bridge (TVR Griffith 400 ) | 82.10s |
34 | 7 (4A) | 65 | Ian Medcalf (FIAT 500 ) | 82.15s |
35 | 4 (2A) | 32 | Rob Moorhouse (Westfield SE ) | 82.23s |
36 | 2 (3A) | 139 | Alex Thompson (Austin Mini ) | 82.28s |
37 | 5 (2A) | 127 | George A Hardman (Westfield SEiW ) | 83.43s |
38 | 6 (2A) | 27 | Chris Hardman (Westfield SEiW ) | 83.44s |
39 | 7 (2A) | 29 | Robbie Birrell (Caterham 7 ) | 83.49s |
40 | 2 (3E) | 129 | Chris Ellis (Hawk HF3000 ) | 83.54s |
41 | 2 (3B) | 19 | Martin Stott (Lotus Elise ) | 83.82s |
42 | 1 (1B) | 20 | Russell Thorpe (Renault 5 GT ) | 84.08s |
43 | 2 (1B) | 110 | Bobby Fryers (Lotus Elise ) | 84.14s |
44 | 3 (3A) | 39 | Claire Sullivan (Austin Mini ) | 85.21s |
45 | 1 (3C) | 49 | John Bailey (Porsche 944 ) | 85.49s |
46 | 1 (6A1) | 82 | David Barnett (Jaguar E-Type ) | 85.75s |
47 | 1 (1A) | 5 | Martin Rowe (Peugeot 106 ) | 85.89s |
48 | 3 (3B) | 42 | Tim Oliver (Rover 200 ) | 86.05s |
49 | 3 (1B) | 10 | Mark Teale (Lotus Elise ) | 86.27s |
50 | 1 (6A2) | 90 | Jim Evans (MG Midget ) | 86.45s |
51 | 2 (1A) | 101 | Steve English (Rover Mini Cooper ) | 86.94s |
52 | 2 (3C) | 47 | Simon Allaby (Triumph TR7 V8 ) | 87.47s |
53 | 3 (3C) | 147 | David Hardcastle (Triumph TR7 V8 ) | 87.53s |
54 | 2 (1C) | 23 | Robert Noble (Toyota MR2 GTS ) | 87.76s |
55 | 4 (1B) | 18 | John Moxham (Peugeot 205 GTi ) | 88.01s |
56 | 5 (1B) | 13 | Chris Elmore* (Ford Fiesta ST ) | 88.79s |
57 | 3 (1A) | 1 | Les English (Rover Mini Cooper ) | 89.55s |
58 | 6 (1B) | 14 | Paul Henderson (Vauxhall Nova GSi ) | 89.64s |
59 | 5 (3F) | 57 | Steve Fishwick (Locos ZX9 ) | 89.79s |
60 | 2 (6A1) | 189 | Drew Cameron (Austin-Healey 100 ) | 90.00s |
61 | 3 (2B) | 34 | Gordon Hick (Fisher Fury Spyder ) | 90.38s |
62 | 4 (3A) | 37 | Phil Worsley (Austin Mini ) | 90.54s |
63 | 7 (1B) | 17 | Rich Stephens* (Peugeot 106 Rallye ) | 90.55s |
64 | 3 (6A1) | 89 | Alan Cameron (Austin-Healey 100 ) | 90.58s |
65 | 8 (1B) | 109 | John Kirkman (Peugeot 205 GTi ) | 90.62s |
66 | 4 (6A1) | 84 | Ronnie Clayton (Triumph TR4A ) | 90.64s |
67 | 4 (1A) | 6 | Rhys Palmer (Rover 114 ) | 90.78s |
68 | 9 (1B) | 12 | Paul Austin (Ford Fiesta ST ) | 90.97s |
69 | 5 (1A) | 7 | Craig Lawton* (Peugeot 205 ) | 91.05s |
70 | 5 (6A1) | 88 | Alan Wilson (Austin-Healey 3000 ) | 91.32s |
71 | 6 (1A) | 3 | Anthony Lomas (Peugeot 106 ) | 91.55s |
72 | 7 (1A) | 4 | Keith Minshull (Vauxhall Nova ) | 91.69s |
73 | 4 (3B) | 18 | Martin Peacock (Nissan Sunny GTi ) | 91.93s |
74 | 2 (6A2) | 92 | Paul Ellis* (MG Midget ) | 91.94s |
=75 | 10 (1B) | 15 | Tony Jameson-Allen (Renault 5 GT-2 ) | 91.96s |
=75 | 3 (6A2) | 91 | Graham Thomas* (Fairthorpe Electron Minor Mk1 ) | 91.96s |
77 | 11 (1B) | 9 | David Kirkham (Peugeot 205 GTi ) | 93.20s |
78 | 3 (1C) | 26 | Fraser Halliwell (Nissan Silvia ) | 93.23s |
79 | 12 (1B) | 11 | Simon Bingham (Ford Capri ) | 93.24s |
80 | 6 (6A1) | 83 | Martin R Bury (Austin-Healey Mk3 ) | 93.37s |
81 | 5 (3B) | 44 | Stuart Ward* (Peugeot 205 GTi ) | 93.43s |
82 | 13 (1B) | 21 | Steve Hinde (Peugeot 205 GTi ) | 93.87s |
83 | 14 (1B) | 45 | David Goodlad* (Peugeot 205 GTi ) | 93.98s |
84 | 15 (1B) | 22 | Peter Garforth (Alpine-Renault GTA V6 ) | 94.02s |
85 | 16 (1B) | 111 | Charlotte Bingham (Ford Capri ) | 94.74s |
86 | 3 (3E) | 43 | Ken Sugden (Ginetta G27 ) | 95.60s |
87 | 7 (6A1) | 87 | Barry I Lomas (MGB ) | 96.73s |
88 | 8 (1A) | 2 | Neville Astbury* (Rover Mini ) | 97.92s |
89 | 4 (1C) | 24 | Peter Schofield (Jaguar XKR ) | 99.29s |
90 | 1 (7) | 93 | Roger Turner (Austin Racer Monoposto ) | 115.96s |
NOT CLASSIFIED
Cls | No. | Driver (Car) | Reason |
(3D) | 50 | Terry Coleman (Sylva Striker ) | NTR |
(1C) | 85 | Pen Davies (Triumph GT6 ) | NTR |
(3A) | 137 | Geoff Worsley (Austin Mini ) | NTR |