ANWCC SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP 2009 ROUND 8 - AINTREE SPRINT Liverpool MC 27 June 2009 |
---|
* indicates competitor is registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver (Car) | Time |
1 | 1 (5A) | 72 | Gary THOMAS (Force PT 1070) | 42.52s |
2 | 2 (5A) | 71 | Craig POWERS* (OMS 2000M ZZR 1080) | 43.74s |
3 | 1 (5D) | 87 | Tony ELLIS (Megapin 31-07 1998) | 43.89s |
4 | 3 (5A) | 76 | Paul MASTERS* (Jedi Mk6 998) | 44.00s |
5 | 4 (5A) | 74 | Glyn SKETCHLEY (Megapin CFM9 1070) | 44.18s |
6 | 5 (5A) | 75 | Eve WHITEHEAD (RBS 7 1080) | 44.94s |
7 | 6 (5A) | 776 | Alan WOOD (Jedi Mk6 998) | 46.35s |
8 | 1 (4B) | 68 | Philip MAJOR (Vision V91/1 1998) | 46.36s |
9 | 1 (4A) | 765 | Richard HOULGATE (Radical SR4 1300) | 46.90s |
10 | 7 (5A) | 73 | Philip BURTON (OMS SF98 1095) | 47.02s |
11 | 1 (1C) | 16 | Rob WAKELIN (Subaru Impreza WRX 2300T) | 47.05s |
12 | 8 (5A) | 775 | Barry WHITEHEAD (RBS 7 999) | 47.06s |
13 | 1 (3D) | 56 | Martin ROSE* (Dax Rush Quadra 2000) | 47.30s |
14 | 2 (3D) | 52 | Mike CLARKE (Westfield Megabusa 1396) | 47.51s |
15 | 2 (1C) | 19 | Kenny BROOKES (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V RS 2400T) | 47.55s |
16 | 3 (3D) | 54 | Roger FISH (Carcraft Cyclone 2000) | 47.77s |
17 | 1 (2B) | 34 | Mark WALLWORK* (Dax Rush Quadra 2000T) | 47.89s |
18 | 4 (3D) | 55 | Chris HULATT (Westfield SEiW 2300) | 47.95s |
19 | 5 (3D) | 53 | Martin SARGEANT (Caterham Seven 1988) | 48.51s |
20 | 3 (1C) | 14 | Richard HARGREAVES (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI RS 1997T) | 48.52s |
21 | 1 (5C) | 84 | Peter JONES (Jedi Mk4 1350) | 48.87s |
22 | 1 (5B) | 81 | Derek MARTLEW (Van Diemen RF91 1600) | 48.93s |
23 | 1 (3C) | 47 | Mark MALTBY (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII 1997T) | 49.01s |
24 | 1 (1E) | 17 | Keith CALDER (Porsche 911 3600T) | 49.35s |
25 | 1 (3F) | 60 | John GRAHAM (Lotus 2 Eleven 1796) | 49.43s |
26 | 2 (4A) | 65 | Brian ElLLORY (Radical SR4 1300) | 49.60s |
27 | 1 (3E) | 758 | Ian BUTCHER (Lotus Elise 1800) | 49.62s |
28 | 2 (5B) | 82 | Graham CURWEN (Van Diemen RF91 1598) | 50.14s |
29 | 4 (10) | 122 | Simon BAINES (Morgan Roadster Lightweight 2997) | 50.21s |
30 | 4 (1C) | 49 | Christopher McCANN (Nissan Skyline 2600T) | 50.46s |
31 | 2 (3E) | 58 | Martin CRASKE (Lotus Elise 1800) | 50.71s |
32 | 2 (5C) | 85 | Peter BROGDEN (March 733 1598) | 51.14s |
33 | 9 (10) | 922 | Jonathan BAINES (Morgan Roadster Lightweight 2997) | 51.41s |
34 | 2 (3C) | 48 | Stuart TRANTER* (Rover 220 Tomcat 1994T) | 51.80s |
34 | 3 (4A) | 66 | Christopher IBBOTSON (CTG Classic Clubmans 1650) | 51.80s |
36 | 2 (3F) | 761 | Simon ALLABY (Triumph TR7 V8 4600) | 51.85s |
37 | 6 (3D) | 57 | Lee COOKSON (MK Indy 1000) | 52.03s |
38 | 1 (2A) | 732 | Chris HARDMAN (Westfield SEiW 1598) | 52.04s |
39 | 2 (2A) | 30 | Brad GOULD (Westfield 7 1699) | 52.06s |
40 | 5 (1C) | 15 | Phil SHORT (Audi S2 Coupe 2226T) | 52.58s |
41 | 3 (3F) | 62 | Jason DEARDEN (Lotus Exige S 1800 Sc) | 52.73s |
42 | 1 (1B) | 711 | Mark TEALE (Peugeot 206 GTI 2000) | 52.79s |
43 | 2 (10) | 123 | Robert TOON (Morgan +8 3500) | 52.83s |
44 | 1 (3B) | 43 | John MOXHAM* (Peugeot 205 LAD 1905) | 52.99s |
45 | 2 (3B) | 45 | Robert TONGE (SEAT Ibiza 16v GTI 2000) | 53.08s |
46 | 3 (2A) | 31 | Phil GOUGH (Caterham 7 1700) | 53.28s |
47 | 2 (1E) | 25 | Stephen LOMAS (Alfa Romeo GTV 3179) | 53.52s |
48 | 4 (4A) | 766 | Peter IBBOTSON (CTG Classic Clubmans 1650) | 53.60s |
49 | 4 (3F) | 61 | David HARDCASTLE (Triumph TR7 V8 4600) | 53.96s |
50 | 1 (9) | 102 | Richard WATKINSON (MG Midget 1380) | 54.39s |
51 | 2 (1B) | 11 | Bobby FRYERS (Peugeot 205 GTI 2000) | 54.54s |
51 | 10 (10) | 126 | Clive GLASS (Morgan +8 3900) | 54.54s |
53 | 1 (6) | 92 | Les MURRAY (Merlyn 11A 1600) | 54.69s |
54 | 3 (10) | 121 | Christopher MARTIN (Morgan +4 SS 2196) | 54.94s |
55 | 5 (10) | 921 | Granville MARTIN (Morgan +4 SS 2196) | 55.16s |
56 | 1 (1A) | 3 | Martin ROWE (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1360) | 55.29s |
57 | 8 (10) | 114 | Clive HALL (Morgan 4/4 1720) | 55.84s |
58 | 1 (10) | 119 | David GIBSON (Morgan +4 2200) | 55.88s |
59 | 4 (2A) | 28 | David KIRKMAN (Westfield SE 1600) | 55.96s |
60 | 3 (3B) | 40 | Bruce McKIE (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) | 56.05s |
61 | 2 (9) | 101 | Keith EGAR (MG Midget 1330) | 56.48s |
62 | 3 (6) | 90 | Malcolm EVANS (Ford Anglia 1325) | 56.79s |
63 | 3 (1B) | 5 | Paul HENDERSON (Vauxhall Nova GSI 1600) | 56.87s |
64 | 15 (10) | 125 | David SIMPSON (Morgan +8 3999) | 56.92s |
65 | 4 (3B) | 44 | Andrew STEEL (Ford Escort 1998) | 57.08s |
66 | 3 (9) | 104 | Paul DRAKE (MGB GT 1950) | 57.11s |
67 | 1 (1D) | 20 | Robin DAVISON (MGF 1796) | 57.14s |
68 | 5 (3B) | 42 | Jeremy COUGHLAN (Citroën Saxo VTR 1587) | 57.19s |
69 | 4 (9) | 105 | John ROSE (MGB V8 Sports 3900) | 57.21s |
70 | 4 (1B) | 9 | Bob JONES* (Škoda Fabia TDI 1894T) | 57.26s |
71 | 5 (9) | 906 | David COULTHARD (MG ZR 160 1800) | 57.30s |
72 | 2 (6) | 91 | Phil PRINCE* (Lotus Elan 1558) | 57.57s |
73 | 6 (10) | 115 | Ray EATOCK (Morgan 4/4 1800) | 58.25s |
74 | 11 (10) | 918 | Chris BAILEY (Morgan +4 1994) | 58.34s |
75 | 5 (1B) | 7 | Paul WEBB* (Ford Puma 1679) | 58.59s |
76 | 5 (2A) | 29 | Bryan HARTSHORNE (Sylva Mojo 1600) | 58.84s |
77 | 7 (10) | 117 | Brian LEE (Morgan 4/4 1796) | 58.97s |
78 | 6 (9) | 106 | Helen WADDINGTON (MG ZR 160 1800) | 59.08s |
79 | 7 (9) | 103 | John WILMAN (MGB GT 1830) | 59.09s |
80 | 2 (1A) | 1 | Rhys PALMER (Rover 114 1396) | 59.25s |
81 | 16 (10) | 124 | P.N. LEGER-LOMAS (Morgan +8 3500) | 59.43s |
82 | 6 (3B) | 41 | Graham BRISCOE* (Ford Fiesta XR2i 1600) | 59.47s |
83 | 6 (1B) | 6 | Steve PRICE* (Subaru Impreza 1994) | 59.62s |
84 | 7 (1B) | 8 | George COLE* (Alfa Romeo 145 Cloverleaf 1970) | 59.67s |
85 | 12 (10) | 127 | Maurice DEMPSEY (Morgan +4 1994) | 60.33s |
86 | 8 (1B) | 10 | Simon BINGHAM (Ford Capri 1994) | 60.70s |
87 | 8 (9) | 108 | Phillip SMITH (MG TF 1796) | 60.77s |
88 | 9 (9) | 107 | James JOHNSON (MGF 1796) | 60.83s |
89 | 1 (11) | 130 | Darrell WOODS (Staride F3 500) | 60.92s |
90 | 9 (1B) | 12 | David MINSHULL (Toyota Celica 2000) | 61.25s |
91 | 1 (3A) | 36 | Geoff WORSLEY (Austin Mini 1380) | 61.64s |
92 | 14 (10) | 118 | Michele BAILEY (Morgan +4 1994) | 62.16s |
93 | 13 (10) | 112 | Karena CARDEN (Morgan 4/4 1700) | 64.21s |
94 | 17 (10) | 120 | Jim RICHARDSON (Morgan +4 1994) | 64.37s |
95 | 1 (8) | 98 | Carol WOODS (Austin 7 Ulster Special 750) | 67.27s |
96 | 2 (1D) | 21 | Ian HORSFALL (Triumph GT6 1998) | 67.76s |
97 | 2 (8) | 99 | John MANSFIELD (Austin 7 Special 750) | 68.06s |
98 | 18 (10) | 110 | Roy WILKINSON (Morgan 4/4 1597) | 69.32s |
99 | 1 (7) | 96 | Gordon TASKER (Austin 7 Special 747) | 71.89s |
100 | 2 (7) | 95 | Clive PEARCE (Austin 7 Special 750) | 77.84s |
NC | (1C) | 18 | Ian JOHNSON (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | No Timed Run |
NC | (1E) | 24 | Martin COCKROFT (TVR Tamora 3600) | No Timed Run |
NC | (2A) | 32 | George HARDMAN (Westfield SEiW 1598) | Rtd after Practice Runs |
NC | (3D) | 51 | Robbie BIRRELL* (Caterham Seven 1600) | Rtd on 1st Timed Run |
NC | (4A) | 64 | Ian MEDCALF (FIAT 500 Special Saloon 1380) | No Timed Run |
NC | (4B) | 69 | Stuart DEELEY* (Lotus Europa 2300) | Rtd on 2nd Practice run |
NC | (10) | 111 | Richard SMITH (Morgan 4/4 1597) | No Timed Run |
NC | (10) | 116 | Tim HARRISON (Morgan 4/4 2000) | Rtd after 1st Practice run |