ANWCC SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
ROUND 9 - THREE SISTERS SPRINT Longton & DMC 4 July 2010 |
---|
* indicates competitor is registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver (Car) | Time |
1 | 1 (5C) | 123 | John Chacksfield (OMS CF 04 1998) | 42.50s |
2 | 1 (5A) | 111 | Craig Powers* (OMS 2000M ZZR 1095) | 43.31s |
3 | 2 (5A) | 114 | Glyn Sketchley (Megapin CFM 9 1070) | 44.51s |
4 | 1 (3HW) | 100 | Mark Anson (Westfield Megablade RR 998) | 44.69s |
5 | 1 (3GW) | 78 | Terry Everett (Westfield Sport 2000S 2500) | 44.81s |
5 | 1 (3G) | 86 | Kurt Ramsden (Westfield SEight 5000) | 44.81s |
7 | 2 (3HW) | 103 | Phil Newall (Westfield SE 998) | 44.94s |
8 | 3 (5A) | 710 | Eve Whitehead (RBS 7 999) | 44.96s |
9 | 1 (3H) | 95 | Mike Clarke (Westfield Megabusa 1298) | 45.24s |
10 | 4 (5A) | 116 | Simon Bailey ( ) | 45.33s |
11 | 4 (5A) | 110 | Barry Whitehead (RBS 7 999) | 45.91s |
12 | 5 (5A) | 716 | Stephen Gamble ( ) | 46.17s |
13 | 6 (5A) | 112 | Alan Wood (Jedi Mk1 998) | 46.27s |
14 | 1 (4A) | 107 | Stuart Nelson (Rover Haggisspeed 1600) | 46.47s |
15 | 2 (3G) | 87 | Martin Rose ( ) | 46.69s |
16 | 2 (3GW) | 91 | Derek Hodder (Westfield Type R 8C 2000) | 47.03s |
17 | 1 (2B) | 57 | Mark Wallwork ( ) | 47.53s |
18 | 3 (3GW) | 790 | John Tomlinson (Westfield SEW 1998) | 47.60s |
19 | 7 (5A) | 113 | Geoffrey Cowell (Cowell HiTech 003 998) | 47.65s |
20 | 3 (3HW) | 799 | Kevin Jones (Westfield Megabusa 1300T) | 47.91s |
21 | 4 (3GW) | 90 | Howard Gaskin (Westfield SEW 1998) | 47.92s |
22 | 4 (3HW) | 99 | Paul Jones (Westfield Megabusa 1300T) | 47.96s |
23 | 1 (3C) | 35 | Richard Hargreaves (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI RS 1997T) | 48.16s |
24 | 5 (3HW) | 102 | Matthew Turner (Westfield SEi 998) | 48.39s |
25 | 1 (3E) | 74 | John Graham* (Lotus 2 Eleven 1796S) | 48.51s |
25 | 1 (3FW) | 81 | Tim Nunn (Westfield SE 1587) | 48.60s |
27 | 1 (5C) | 124 | Peter Brogden (March 733 1598) | 48.98s |
28 | 1 (2A) | 50 | Chris Hardman (Westfield SE 1800) | 49.54s |
29 | 1 (5B) | 120 | Geoff Ward (Swift SC93F ) | 50.10s |
30 | 8 (5A) | 115 | Russell Edwardson (Yamapin R1 998) | 50.51s |
31 | 1 (3B) | 726 | Mark Teale (Peugeot 206 GTI 2000) | 50.81s |
32 | 2 (3C) | 34 | Gordon Peters (Nissan 350Z GT 3500) | 51.12s |
33 | 6 (3HW) | 108 | Andrew Hargreaves (Westfield SE 998) | 51.29s |
34 | 1 (2AW) | 55 | Ian Davenport (Westfield SE 1600) | 51.37s |
35 | 2 (3B) | 26 | Bobby Fryers (Peugeot 206 GTI 2000) | 51.71s |
36 | 7 (3HW) | 101 | Richard James (Westfield Megabusa 998) | 51.91s |
37 | 1 (2BW) | 60 | Stephen Everett (Westfield SEiW 1998) | 52.03s |
38 | 2 (5B) | 119 | Peter Ibbotson (Sparton FF81 1600) | 52.72s |
39 | 1 (1B) | 28 | Russell Thorpe (Renault 5 GT 1400T) | 52.74s |
40 | 1 (1A) | 19 | Martin Rowe (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1360) | 52.84s |
41 | 3 (3C) | 70 | Alan Sawyer (Subaru Impreza Type-R 1994T) | 52.91s |
42 | 1 (SB) | 18 | Russell Herring* ( ) | 53.10s |
43 | 2 (1B) | 29 | John Allen (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) | 53.31s |
44 | 1 (1E) | 43 | Stephen Lomas (Alfa Romeo GTJ 3179) | 53.35s |
45 | 3 (3B) | 724 | Gordon Riley (Toyota Starlet Gianza V 1331T) | 53.39s |
46 | 2 (SB) | 15 | Richard Windmill (Renault Clio 172 Cup 1998) | 53.43s |
47 | 4 (3B) | 66 | John Moxham* (Peugeot 205 LED 1950) | 53.48s |
48 | 5 (3B) | 64 | Jeremy Coughlan (Citroën Saxo VTR 1587) | 53.50s |
49 | 6 (3B) | 24 | Mathew Riley (Toyota Starlet Gianza V 1331T) | 53.70s |
50 | 2 (2AW) | 56 | Trevor Cottingham (Westfield SEiW 1796) | 53.85s |
51 | 2 (2A) | 49 | Richard Abraham (Westfield SE 1700) | 53.97s |
52 | 3 (1B) | 16 | Colin Smith (Renault Clio 172 1998) | 54.09s |
53 | 1 (1D) | 39 | Brian Cartwright (Mazda MX5 Eunos 1800) | 54.34s |
54 | 3 (SB) | 14 | Phil Short (Honda S2000 1997) | 54.35s |
55 | 7 (3B) | 65 | Graham Briscoe* (Ford Fiesta XR2i 1600) | 54.39s |
56 | 4 (1B) | 27 | Steve Price* (Subaru Impreza 1994) | 54.60s |
57 | 5 (1B) | 30 | Tim Burrill (Peugeot 206 GTI 1900) | 54.91s |
58 | 1 (SA) | 10 | Rich Stephens (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1294) | 55.10s |
59 | 8 (3B) | 63 | Andy Bradley ( ) | 55.26s |
60 | 6 (1B) | 25 | Simon Bingham (Ford Capri 1998) | 56.22s |
61 | 3 (2A) | 47 | Andy Taylor* (Westfield SE 1700) | 56.76s |
62 | 4 (SB) | 17 | Ian Davis ( ) | 56.85s |
63 | 4 (2A) | 48 | Bryan Hartshorne (Sylva Mojo 1600) | 57.10s |
64 | 7 (1B) | 725 | Charlotte Bingham-Brindle (Ford Capri 1998) | 57.24s |
65 | 2 (1D) | 739 | Abby Cartwright (Mazda MX5 Eunos 1800) | 57.35s |
66 | 3 (2AW) | 54 | Michael Percival (Westfield SE 1649) | 57.47s |