ANWCC SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
ROUND 13 - Anglesey Sprint MGCC North-West with Lancashire & Cheshire CC 5 September 2010 |
---|
* indicates competitor is registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver (Car) | Time |
1 | 1 (5E) | 112 | Nick Algar (Gould GR55 3500) | 93.72s |
2 | 1 (5C) | 108 | Glyn Sketchley (Force PT 1550) | 105.24s |
3 | 1 (5A) | 102 | Paul Masters* (Jedi Mk6 998) | 106.17s |
4 | 2 (5A) | 105 | Gary Thomas (Force PT 1070) | 106.32s |
5 | 1 (3G) | 75 | Matt Hilliam (Westfield SBD 1996) | 107.34s |
6 | 3 (5A) | 104 | Craig Powers* (OMS 2000M 1095) | 108.73s |
7 | 2 (3G) | 73 | Terry Everall (Westfield Canardly 2500) | 110.45s |
8 | 1 (3H) | 89 | Phil Newall (Westfield SE Blade 998) | 110.47s |
9 | 1 (5D) | 110 | John Burton (Ralt RT3 1998) | 112.28s |
10 | 3 (3G) | 661 | Derek Hodder (Westfield Type R-SC 2000) | 112.50s |
11 | 4 (3G) | 70 | Garry Bunn (Westfield SEi 2350) | 114.50s |
12 | 5 (3G) | 67 | Paul Aspden (Westfield Mickmate 1998) | 115.78s |
13 | 2 (3H) | 86 | Luke Algar (Westfield Mega 1000) | 116.48s |
14 | 1 (2B) | 42 | Mark Wallwork (Dax Rush Quadra 2000T) | 116.74s |
15 | 2 (5D) | 101 | John Opie (Ralt RT3 1998) | 116.85s |
16 | 4 (5A) | 103 | Alan Wood (Jedi Mk1 998) | 117.37s |
17 | 6 (3G) | 771 | Mark Leyborne (Westfield SEiW 1600) | 117.59s |
18 | 7 (3G) | 72 | Peter Goulding (Westfield SEiW 2000) | 118.05s |
19 | 1 (2A) | 391 | Jim Spencer* (Sylva Striker 1600) | 118.76s |
20 | 2 (2A) | 39 | David Spencer* (Sylva Striker 1600) | 119.46s |
21 | 8 (3G) | 77 | Paul Morcom (Westtfield SEiW 1998) | 119.65s |
22 | 1 (3F) | 63 | Tim Nunn (Westfield SE 1587) | 119.68s |
23 | 1 (43) | 146 | Terry Pigott (MGB GT V8 3600) | 120.59s |
24 | 1 (4B) | 141 | Derek Martlew (Tiga SC80 1998) | 121.40s |
25 | 1 (3C) | 59 | Gez Baylis (BMW E36 M3 Evo 3200) | 121.80s |
26 | 9 (3G) | 65 | Adrian Clinton-Watkins (Westfield SEi 1998) | 122.23s |
27 | 2 (3F) | 87 | Matthew Turner (Westfield SEi 998) | 122.37s |
28 | 1 (1) | 11 | Simon Baines (Morgan Roadster 2967) | 123.40s |
29 | 1 (5B) | 107 | Geoff Ward (Swift SC93F 1600) | 123.67s |
30 | 3 (3F) | 38 | Stu Hill (Westfield SEi 1596) | 123.96s |
31 | 2 (3C) | 58 | Stuart Tranter* (Ford Sierra Cosworth 1993T) | 124.06s |
32 | 1 (42) | 401 | Andy Walker (MGB GT V8 4600) | 124.73s |
33 | 3 (3H) | 88 | Mark Anson (Westfield Megablade RR 998) | 125.28s |
34 | 2 (5B) | 106 | Chris Bennett (Van Diemen RF89 1600) | 126.27s |
35 | 2 (42) | 143 | David Morrison (MG Midget 1460) | 126.90s |
36 | 4 (3H) | 85 | Paul Jones (Westfield Megabusa 1300) | 127.00s |
37 | 10 (3G) | 74 | Stephen Herbert (Westfield Aerosport 2000) | 127.03s |
38 | 1 (1D) | 33 | Matt Carter (Honda S2000 1997) | 127.23s |
39 | 11 (3G) | 79 | Martin Rose (Dax Rush 2000) | 127.58s |
40 | 1 (3B) | 56 | Phil Skipp (Vauxhall Astra GSI 1998) | 127.73s |
41 | 2 (1) | 1 | Jonathan Baines (Morgan Roadster 2967) | 127.79s |
42 | 2 (4B) | 115 | Marshall Rowland (Lotus Elisé 1998) | 127.91s |
43 | 3 (4B) | 114 | David Kirkham (Tiga SC80 1998) | 128.90s |
44 | 12 (3G) | 651 | Barry Slingsby (Westfield SEiW 1998) | 129.30s |
45 | 4 (4B) | 116 | Stephen Davies (Lotus Elisé 2000) | 129.74s |
46 | 4 (3F) | 90 | Richard James (Westfield Megablade 1000) | 130.19s |
47 | 3 (42) | 140 | Nick Walker (MGB GT V8 4600) | 130.42s |
48 | 5 (3H) | 901 | Richard Kerr (Westfield SE Blade 998) | 130.83s |
49 | 3 (2A) | 36 | Ian Davenport (Westfield SE 1600) | 130.92s |
50 | 2 (3B) | 55 | Michael Ashcroft (MG ZR 1796) | 131.14s |
51 | 13 (3G) | 80 | Mark Schianker (Westfield SEiW 2000) | 131.78s |
52 | 3 (3B) | 53 | Andrew Meyrick (Vauxhall Chevette 2000) | 132.40s |
53 | 1 (3E) | 621 | Alec Graham (Triumph TR7 V8 3500) | 133.07s |
54 | 4 (42) | 142 | Keith Egar (MG Midget 1796) | 133.07s |
55 | 4 (3B) | 52 | Chris Flavell (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) | 133.28s |
56 | 2 (3E) | 62 | Dave Stott (Triumph TR7 V8 3500) | 133.70s |
57 | 14 (3G) | 78 | Dave Starr (Westfield SEight 3900) | 134.18s |
58 | 2 (2B) | 44 | Stephen Everall (Westfield SEiW 1998) | 134.24s |
59 | 1 (41) | 135 | Ashley Woodward (MG ZS 180 2500) | 134.32s |
60 | 1 (1B) | 22 | Keith Minshull (Peugeot 306 Rallye 2000) | 134.71s |
61 | 3 (2B) | 45 | Steve Salmon (Litton Corsé Stratos 3000) | 135.74s |
62 | 2 (41) | 133 | Paul Drake (MGB GT 1950) | 135.82s |
63 | 3 (1) | 4 | Clive Glass (Morgan Plus 8 3900) | 136.23s |
64 | 4 (1) | 3 | Ray Eatock (Morgan 4/4 1800) | 136.82s |
65 | 3 (41) | 132 | Mike Cole (MGB GT 1950) | 136.96s |
66 | 1 (1C) | 28 | Mark Laws (MINI Cooper S 1600S) | 137.06s |
67 | 5 (3B) | 54 | Giles Beck (BMW 318 1800) | 137.15s |
68 | 2 (1C) | 29 | Dave Whitmore (BMW M3 3200) | 137.41s |
69 | 1 (6) | 118 | Malcolm Evans (CTG Classic Clubman 1660) | 137.62s |
70 | 5 (1) | 2 | Chris Bailey (Morgan Plus 4 1994) | 137.68s |
71 | 1 (SB) | 17 | Jonathan Hartley (Renault Clio 1998) | 138.02s |
72 | 4 (41) | 137 | Adrian Hodgkinson (MG ZR 160 1800) | 138.52s |
73 | 6 (1) | 5 | Tim Harrison (Morgan 4/4 1998) | 138.95s |
74 | 4 (2B) | 43 | Trevor Cottingham (Westfield SEW 1800) | 139.00s |
75 | 5 (41) | 134 | Robert Orford (MGB GT 1950) | 139.26s |
76 | 1 (1A) | 19 | John Marsden* (Austin Mini Cooper S 1275) | 140.03s |
77 | 2 (1B) | 20 | Paul Henderson (Toyota Celica 2000) | 140.56s |
78 | 2 (1D) | 35 | Tony Thomas (Mazda MX5 1600) | 141.56s |
79 | 3 (3C) | 60 | Dave Smith (Volvo 242 2300T) | 141.60s |
80 | 7 (1) | 7 | Richard Smith (Morgan 4/4 1598) | 141.73s |
81 | 3 (1D) | 301 | Abby Cartwright (Mazda MX5 Eunos 1800) | 141.95s |
82 | 3 (1B) | 201 | David Minshull (Toyota Celica 2000) | 142.34s |
83 | 1 (39) | 123 | Andrew Till (MG ZR 105 1396) | 142.95s |
84 | 4 (1B) | 23 | John Bailey (Ford Focus 2000) | 144.31s |
85 | 6 (3H) | 851 | Kevin Jones (Westfield Megabusa 1300) | 144.55s |
86 | 2 (39) | 122 | Bill Sharp (MG TF 160 1800) | 145.78s |
87 | 2 (1A) | 181 | Heather Wright (Vauxhall Nova 1300) | 148.92s |
88 | 4 (1D) | 12 | Michael Tindale (Mazda MX5 1839) | 150.02s |
89 | 5 (1D) | 34 | Paul Webster (Mazda MX5 1840) | 151.29s |
90 | 6 (1D) | 32 | Bob Ridge-Steam (Mazda MX5 1600) | 152.05s |
91 | 15 (3G) | 68 | David Williams* (Westfield SE 1995) | 152.17s |
92 | 3 (39) | 125 | Russell Hunter (MGB GT 1850) | 152.41s |
93 | 3 (1A) | 18 | Robert Hickson (Vauxhall Nova 1300) | 153.36s |
94 | 8 (1) | 21 | Michele Bailey (Morgan Plus 4 1994) | 153.89s |
95 | 1 (40) | 129 | John Wilman (MGB GT 1830) | 160.09s |
96 | 2 (43) | 145 | Richard Watkinson (MG Midget 1380) | 163.08s |
97 | 1 (3D) | 61 | Bernard Kevill (MG TF 1800) | NTR |
98 | 2 (3D) | 611 | Simon Andrews (MG TF 1800) | NTR |