ANWCC ALLROUNDERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
Curborough Short Course Hillclimb & Sprint Association 10 October 2010 |
---|
* indicates competitor is registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver (Car) | Time |
1 | 1 (L) | 74 | Ash Mason (Pilbeam MP97 4000) | 26.76s |
2 | 1 (K) | 768 | Simon Keen (Dallara F302 1995) | 29.39s |
3 | 1 (F) | 48 | Simon Marsh (ADR 3MLE 1485) | 30.37s |
4 | 1 (J2) | 64 | Kerry Waine (Magnum 843 1137) | 30.45s |
5 | 2 (G) | 49 | Rob Stevens (Force SR4 1300) | 30.50s |
6 | 2 (K) | 68 | Richard Keen (Dallara F302 1995) | 30.55s |
7 | 3 (G) | 50 | Les Proctor (OMS SC4CF 1600) | 30.56s |
8 | 1 (I) | 55 | Gary Thomas (Force PT 1070) | 30.83s |
9 | 2 (L) | 73 | Chris Machell (Mygale FR97 1998) | 31.21s |
10 | 3 (K) | 70 | Paul Tinsley (Swift Renault SC93R 1996) | 31.35s |
11 | 2 (I) | 56 | Clive Austin (OMS 2000M 1095) | 31.51s |
12 | 1 (D) | 40 | Andy Dunbar (Westfield SEi 1998) | 31.57s |
13 | 2 (J2) | 65 | Tina Hawkes (OMS Hornet 1300) | 32.41s |
14 | 1 (B1) | 21 | John Loudon (Westfield SE 1679) | 32.67s |
15 | 1 (B2) | 723 | Mike Gale (Westfield SEiW 1998) | 32.89s |
16 | 2 (B2) | 24 | Allan Warburton (Caterham 7 1800) | 33.11s |
17 | 2 (B1) | 717 | Jim Spencer* (Sylva Striker 1600) | 33.70s |
18 | 1 (C2) | 32 | Tony Hart (Renault 5 GT 1397T) | 34.14s |
19 | 3 (B2) | 38 | Paul Gill (Dodge Viper 8000) | 34.16s |
20 | 4 (B2) | 23 | Bob Gale (Westfield SEiW 1998) | 34.36s |
21 | 4 (F) | 46 | Ian Medcalfe (FIAT 500 1320) | 34.39s |
22 | 3 (B1) | 17 | David Spencer* (Sylva Striker 1600) | 34.46s |
23 | 4 (B1) | 18 | Graham Boulter (Kudos Coupé 1691) | 34.76s |
24 | 2 (D) | 41 | Adam Phelps (Aries Locost 1127) | 34.92s |
25 | 1 (J1) | 61 | Peter Hawkey (Reynard 89FF 1600) | 35.25s |
26 | 5 (B1) | 19 | Chris Bennett (Caterham Seven 1600) | 35.27s |
27 | 5 (F) | 47 | Phillip Young (Mallock Mk17B 1700) | 35.31s |
28 | 2 (C2) | 33 | Phil Skipp (Vauxhall Astra GSI 1998) | 36.02s |
29 | 1 (V) | 86 | Geoff Stallard (Vixen S2 1760) | 36.53s |
30 | 4 (K) | 69 | George Harris (Dallara F3 2000) | 37.16s |
31 | 3 (D) | 741 | John Phelps (Aries Locost 1127) | 37.72s |
32 | 1 (C1) | 28 | Ben Hamer (Austin Mini 998T) | 37.76s |
33 | 2 (J1) | 761 | Ian Richards (Reynard 89FF 1600) | 37.83s |
34 | 4 (D) | 42 | David Large (GTM Coupé 1600) | 37.95s |
35 | 6 (B1) | 20 | Emma Bennison (Westfield SE 1600) | 38.04s |
36 | 3 (C2) | 34 | Ivan Russell (Ford Anglia 1700) | 38.49s |
37 | 2 (V) | 85 | Jonathan Plowe (Gilbern Genie 3100) | 38.71s |
38 | 3 (U) | 81 | Hugh Whitcomb (Mini Cooper 1300) | 39.09s |
39 | 1 (A2.1) | 8 | Paul Webster (Mazda MX5 1840) | 39.50s |
40 | 1 (A1) | 1 | Michael Andrews (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1294) | 39.51s |
41 | 4 (C2) | 35 | Barry Connolly (Ford Escort 1993) | 39.53s |
42 | 1 (N) | 77 | Graham Cashmore (Davrian Mk6 1040) | 39.67s |
43 | 2 (A2.1) | 9 | Tony Thomas (Mazda MX5 1590) | 40.03s |
44 | 3 (A2.1) | 11 | Bob Ridge-Stearn (Mazda MX5 1600) | 40.17s |
45 | 2 (A2) | 4 | Steve Price* (Subaru Impreza 1994) | 40.50s |
46 | 1 (A3) | 14 | Liz Pearce (Subaru impreza WRX 1998T) | 41.15s |
47 | 4 (A2.1) | 10 | Michael Tindale (Mazda MX5 1839) | 42.79s |
48 | 5 (A2.1) | 12 | John Pearson (Mazda MX5 1600) | 44.84s |
49 | 6 (A2.1) | 13 | Phil Boyer (Mazda MX5 1600) | 45.42s |
NC | (C1) | 27 | Martin Garner (Peugeot 106 XSI 1360) | NTR |
NC | (C2) | 31 | Bernard Kevill (MG TF 1800) | NTR |
NC | (C2) | 731 | Simon Andrews (MG TF 1800) | NTR |
NC | (N) | 76 | Andrew Cairney (Hillman Imp 998) | NTR |
NC | (N) | 776 | Stuart Cairney (Hillman Imp 998) | NTR |