ANWCC SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
Round 10 - Three Sisters Sprint Chester MC with Lancashire AC 6 August 11 |
---|
* indicates competitor is registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver (Car) | Time |
1 | 1 (5A) | 61 | Paul Masters* (Jedi Mk6 998) | 69.56s |
2 | 2 (5A) | 64 | Craig Powers* (OMS ) | 70.02s |
3 | 3 (5A) | 59 | Eve Whitehead (RBS 7B 999) | 73.69s |
4 | 1 (3H) | 47 | Andrew Steel (Westfield SE 1298) | 75.13s |
5 | 1 (2A) | 28 | Jim Spencer* (Sylva Striker 1600) | 76.14s |
6 | 4 (5A) | 62 | Brandon Smith (MGM Stealth 899) | 77.72s |
7 | 1 (4B) | 52 | Stuart Deeley* (Lotus Europa 62 2500) | 78.60s |
8 | 2 (3H) | 48 | Stephen Morgan (MK Indy ) | 78.82s |
9 | 2 (2A) | 30 | Richard Abraham (Westfield SEi 1700) | 79.56s |
10 | 5 (5A) | 60 | Geoffrey Cowell (Jedi Mk6 998) | 79.78s |
11 | 1 (5B) | 67 | Geoff Ward (Swift SC93F 1600) | 80.10s |
12 | 6 (5A) | 159 | Barry Whitehead (RBS 7B 999) | 80.17s |
13 | 1 (3G) | 43 | Nigel Fox (Caterham 7 1988) | 81.16s |
14 | 7 (5A) | 63 | Russell Edwardson (Yamapin R1 ) | 81.34s |
15 | 2 (5B) | 68 | Graham C Curwen (Van Diemen RF91 1598) | 81.91s |
16 | 1 (5C) | 73 | Peter Brogden (March 733 1598) | 81.99s |
17 | 2 (4B) | 154 | Peter Tattersall (Ford Escort 2000) | 82.10s |
18 | 1 (7) | 192 | Chris Martin (Morgan +4 2196) | 82.67s |
19 | 3 (2A) | 29 | Martin Walker (Westfield SE 1695) | 83.67s |
20 | 1 (3C) | 41 | Steve Lewis* (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 84.30s |
21 | 1 (6A) | 81 | Mike Roe (TVR Vixen S4 1720) | 84.59s |
22 | 1 (1B) | 14 | David Whitmore (Renault Clio 172 Cup 1998) | 84.82s |
23 | 2 (1B) | 114 | Mark Wallwork (Renault Clio 172 Cup 1998) | 85.01s |
24 | 3 (4B) | 54 | Thomas Abbott (Ford Escort 2000) | 85.01s |
25 | 2 (7) | 94 | Clive Glass (Morgan +8 3900) | 85.03s |
26 | 1 (3B) | 38 | John Moxham* (Peugeot 205 LED 1950) | 85.09s |
27 | 3 (1B) | 17 | Russell Thorpe (Renault 5 GT 1400T) | 85.12s |
28 | 3 (7) | 92 | Granville Martin (Morgan +4 2196) | 85.21s |
29 | 2 (3B) | 40 | Andy Bradley (Ford Focus ST 170 2000T) | 85.40s |
30 | 4 (1B) | 21 | Russell Herring (Renault Clio 172 1998) | 86.44s |
31 | 4 (7) | 93 | Simon Moore (Morgan 4/4 1988) | 86.47s |
32 | 1 (1A) | 11 | Martin Rowe (Peugeot 106 Rallye ) | 86.96s |
33 | 1 (SB) | 2 | Roger Fish (Honda S2000 2000) | 87.10s |
34 | 2 (SB) | 3 | Richard Windmill (Renault Clio 172 Cup 1998) | 87.53s |
35 | 5 (1B) | 18 | Simon Smith (Ford Focus 1998) | 87.69s |
36 | 2 (3C) | 42 | Gregg Jones (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 88.13s |
37 | 1 (4A) | 50 | John Lambert (Centaur Kawasaki MX21 1300) | 88.44s |
38 | 4 (4B) | 55 | Marshall Rowland (Lotus Elisé S1 1998) | 88.71s |
39 | 3 (3B) | 36 | Mike Buxton (Citroën Saxo VTR 1600) | 88.88s |
40 | 5 (7) | 96 | Richard Smith (Morgan 4/4 1597) | 88.95s |
41 | 1 (1D) | 23 | Robert Holt (Lotus Elisé 1800) | 88.97s |
42 | 2 (1A) | 9 | John Marsden* (Austin Mini Cooper S 1285) | 89.21s |
43 | 6 (7) | 98 | Nigel Ledger-Lomas (Morgan +8 3500) | 89.53s |
44 | 4 (3B) | 15 | William Jarman* (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) | 90.80s |
45 | 6 (1B) | 19 | Darren Porter (MG F 1796) | 91.62s |
46 | 7 (1B) | 16 | Simon Bingham (Ford Capri 1994) | 92.58s |
47 | 3 (1A) | 10 | George Povey* (Rover Mini Cooper 1300) | 92.66s |
48 | 1 (2D) | 34 | Jeff Allan (TVR T350C 3605) | 93.59s |
49 | 8 (1N) | 20 | John Earley (Renault Clio 172 1998) | 93.74s |
50 | 7 (7) | 95 | Gavin Rintoul (Morgan +4 4-seater 1994) | 94.04s |
51 | 4 (1A) | 8 | Steve King (Austin Mini Cooper S 1380) | 94.36s |
52 | 5 (3B) | 115 | Angela Jones* (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) | 95.15s |
53 | 4 (2A) | 27 | Bryan Hartshorne (Sylva Mojo 1600) | 95.74s |
54 | 5 (1A) | 7 | Roy Dowding (Nissan Micra GX 1275) | 97.93s |
55 | 8 (7) | 90 | Barry Bartlett (Morgan 4/4 1598) | 99.77s |
NC | (5B) | 69 | Peter Ibbotson (Sparton FF81 1600) | NTR |