ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2004
ROUND 6 - Rally D'Isis
Quinton MC
4 April 2004

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 1 Tom Morris / Neil Chambers ( MG Metro 6R4 ) 50m 19s
2 2 2 Ashley Field / Rob Pye ( Darrian T90 ) 50m 24s
3 3 5 Geoff Roberts / Alan Bibby ( Ford Escort RS ) 53m 18s
4 1 8 Robert Lowe / Colin Poxson ( Ford Escort Mk2 BDG ) 53m 32s
5 2 12 Michael King / Michelle King ( Vauxhall Astra GSi ) 54m 22s
6 4 14 Geoff Cottrill / Chris Clifford ( MG Metro 8R4 ) 54m 32s
7 5 18 Paul Bliss / Justin Pugh ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) 54m 38s
8 3 21 Mark Ellis / Mathew Warren ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) 55m 07s
9 4 7 John Faulkner / Richard Banks ( Ford Escort Mk2 BDG ) 55m 11s
10 5 11 Kevin Vaites / Glenn Hall ( Ford Escort RS2000 ) 55m 43s
11 6 60 Gary Parker / Steven Parker ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) 55m 54s
12 7 10 Chris Griffiths / Neil Spiers ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) 55m 56s
13 1 23 Graham Muter / Mike Dallaway ( Ford Escort ) 56m 24s
14 6 9 Ron Aiken / Brian Neale ( Ford Escort ) 56m 25s
15 2 35 Chris Platt / Mick Robinson ( Vauxhall Corsa ) 56m 39s
16 7 50 David Winstanley / Terri Metcalfe ( Ford Focus ) 57m 06s
17 8 16 David Crofts / Chris Lawrence ( Rover 220 Coupe ) 57m 27s
18 3 67 Mark Gamble / Shane Gamble ( Peugeot 106 GTi ) 58m 29s
19 9 24 Mike Taylor / Adrian Rose ( Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus ) 58m 37s
20 4 38 Ian Cooper / DaveTortoishell ( Vauxhall Nova ) 58m 37s
21 5 29 Matthew Bradley / Steve Hallmark ( Peugeot 205 ) 58m 41s
22 6 13 Owen Cule / Jason Mann ( Honda Civic ) 59m 19s
23 10 22 Edd Lloyd / Eric Tong ( MG Metro V8 ) 59m 24s
24 7 62 Paul Kendrick / Rob Soper ( Chrysler Sunbeam ) 59m 41s
25 8 39 Kel Hassell / Paul Warry ( Ford Fiesta ) 59m 51s
26 1 69 James Whitby / Craig Bellworthy ( Vauxhall Nova ) 1h 00m 10s
27 9 40 Sam Pownall / Phil Swanborough ( Vauxhall Nova ) 1h 00m 15s
28 8 28 Justin Middleton / Paul Helm ( Vauxhall Astra ) 1h 00m 17s
29 2 34 Richard Morgan / ( Nissan Micra ) 1h 00m 18s
30 10 55 David Hind / Mark Hewitt ( Ford Escort Mk1 ) 1h 00m 33s
31 11 46 Ryan Smith / Carl Firkins ( Peugeot 205 ) 1h 00m 51s
32 9 45 Roger Ashmead / ( Peugeot 205 GTi ) 1h 01m 34s
33 11 20 Simon Hewitt / Mike Morgan ( MG Maestro Evo ) 1h 01m 37s
34 10 54 Steve Achurch / Bryan Studd ( Ford Escort ) 1h 01m 42s
35 12 63 Tony White / David Bamford ( Volkswagen Golf GTi ) 1h 01m 52s
36 12 17 Phil Long / Cyril Morris ( Vauxhall Calibra ) 1h 01m 52s
37 3 32 Clive King / John Connor ( Austin Mini Cooper S ) 1h 01m 54s
38 11 19 Martin Roberts / ( Alfa Romeo 147 ) 1h 02m 00s
39 13 61 David Wild / Tony Hodson ( MG Rover ZR ) 1h 02m 18s
40 12 43 Andrew Stevenson / Mark Iley ( Volkswagen Golf GTi ) 1h 02m 20s
41 13 51 Ben Williams / Peter Booth ( Renault Clio ) 1h 02m 39s
42 4 44 Marcus Fuller / Nicola Fearnley ( Vauxhall Corsa ) 1h 02m 54s
43 14 33 Vicki Price / Janice Hooley ( Peugeot 106 GTi ) 1h 02m 56s
44 15 56 John Bradley / David Stanley ( CitroŽn Saxo ) 1h 03m 31s
45 5 48 Michael Boyns / Eoghan Buchanan ( Talbot Samba ) 1h 04m 38s
46 16 65 George Cooke / Stuart Yates ( CitroŽn Saxo VTS ) 1h 06m 05s
47 17 66 Andy Thompson / Bob Ward ( ) 1h 06m 37s
48 13 58 Wayne Lloyd / Martin Williams ( Ford Escort ) 1h 07m 10s
49 6 37 Mandy Twynham / Clare Bullion ( Peugeot 106 ) 1h 07m 41s
50 7 70 Bruce Mills / Richard Walker ( Morris Mini ) 1h 10m 12s
51 18 47 Steve Ball / Robert Thompson ( Ford Escort Mk1 ) 1h 10m 26s
52 19 68 Helena Mayall / Robert Hayden ( Alfa Romeo 33 ) 1h 10m 43s

NON-FINISHERS
No.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Reason
3 Wayne Thomas / Dale Thomas ( Opel Manta ) Rtd after SS5
4 Rob Hall / Henry Hall ( BL Mini ) Gearbox after SS3
6 Ian Want / David Hackney ( Ford Escort ) Halfshaft after SS6
15 Ben Colley / Andy Bull ( Subaru Impreza ) Rtd after SS6
25 Ian Pashley / Ben Pashley ( Ford Escort G4 ) Rtd 0 stages
26 David Williams / Richard Booth ( Renault Clio ) Rtd 0 stages
27 Julian Jones / Alistair Baxendale ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) Blown engine after SS1
30 David Steggles / Mark Hadfield ( Vauxhall Astra ) Missed SS1-2
31 Dave Rennocks / Aid Camp ( Vauxhall Nova ) Rtd after SS2
36 John Rabot / Paul Harris ( Volkswagen Polo ) Rtd after SS2
41 Neville Jones / Ian Capewell ( Proton Satria ) Rtd after SS4
42 Andy Taylor / Kevin Bowcott ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) Rtd after SS2
49 Chris Evans / Pete Hughes ( Vauxhall Nova ) Missed SS2
52 Alan Abbey / John Rula ( Alfa Romeo 33 ) Rtd 0 stages
53 Martin Akrigg / Simon Akrigg ( Austin-Morris Mini ) Rtd after SS6
57 Chris Pedley Jnr / Chris Pedley Snr ( Rover Metro ) Rtd after SS4
59 Clive Pace / John Kendley ( Triumph TR8 ) Rtd after SS1
64 Howard Potter / Louise Clark ( Talbot Sunbeam ) Rtd after SS1