ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2004
ROUND 7 - Twyford Woods Stages Mid-Derbyshire MC 11 April 2004 |
---|
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 | 2 | Paul Newbold / Neil Chambers ( Toyota Celica GT4 ) | 1h 13m 11s |
2 | 2 | 13 | Neil Andrew / Mark Spavin ( Ford Sierra XR4x4 ) | 1h 17m 16s |
3 | 3 | 7 | Chris Myers / Mathew Whattam ( Ford Sapphire Cosworth ) | 1h 17m 18s |
4 | 1 | 21 | Chris Peart / Gordon Blyth ( Vauxhall Astra ) | 1h 17m 19s |
5 | 1 | 6 | Steve Hopewell / Andy Johnson ( Ford Fiesta ) | 1h 19m 31s |
6 | 1 | 8 | Stewart Tomlinson / Nick Taylor ( Ford Escort ) | 1h 19m 34s |
7 | 2 | 26 | Mike Vary / Mark Walker ( Peugeot 205 ) | 1h 19m 44s |
8 | 1 | 17 | Craig Bellworthy / Jim Whitby ( Vauxhall Nova ) | 1h 20m 41s |
9 | 2 | 18 | John Deegan / Chris Smith ( Suzuki Swift ) | 1h 21m 08s |
10 | 2 | 40 | Marcus Tett / Dave Brown ( ) | 1h 21m 32s |
11 | 3 | 30 | Sharon Bradford / Stephen Richie ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) | 1h 21m 49s |
12 | 4 | 38 | Peter Roughan / Peter Norris ( Ford Escort ) | 1h 21m 50s |
13 | 3 | 22 | Stephen Shenton / Clare Shenton ( Peugeot 106 ) | 1h 21m 52s |
14 | 5 | 23 | Chris Grundy / Steve Grundy ( Peugeot 309 GTi ) | 1h 22m 17s |
15 | 4 | 35 | Andrew Stapleton / Annabel Stapleton ( Vauxhall Nova ) | 1h 22m 21s |
16 | 5 | 25 | Richard Warne / David Males ( Ford Escort Mk4 ) | 1h 23m 20s |
17 | 6 | 41 | Lorraine Leeming / Michael Orant ( Ford Escort ) | 1h 23m 54s |
18 | 6 | 16 | Keith Bird / Tony Graham ( ) | 1h 24m 10s |
19 | 7 | 37 | Steve Markham / John Sinclair ( Hillman Avenger ) | 1h 24m 35s |
20 | 2 | 15 | Guy Scarborough / Scott Pacey ( Ford Escort ) | 1h 24m 51s |
21 | 3 | 49 | Michael Welford / Ian Jackson ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) | 1h 25m 47s |
22 | 8 | 43 | Mick Monaghan / Owen Dodd ( Peugeot 205 ) | 1h 26m 02s |
23 | 4 | 4 | Simon Close / Jason Hunt ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV ) | 1h 26m 27s |
24 | 9 | 39 | Don Whitman / Chris Neal ( Rover ) | 1h 26m 33s |
25 | 5 | 12 | Mel Hudson / Roy Bell ( Ford Sapphire ) | 1h 27m 16s |
26 | 3 | 42 | Richard Oxley / Daniel Brown ( Vauxhall Nova ) | 1h 27m 25s |
27 | 6 | 19 | Nicholas Barker / Vernon Moore ( Ford Sapphire ) | 1h 29m 44s |
28 | 10 | 27 | Justin Chapman / Craig Burgess ( Peugeot 205 ) | 1h 29m 59s |
29 | 4 | 55 | James Gratton-Smith / Craig Bell ( Vauxhall Chevette ) | 1h 30m 13s |
30 | 11 | 51 | Roxan Duval / Bill Robertson ( Peugeot 205 ) | 1h 30m 24s |
31 | 4 | 32 | David McMullan / Mark Selby ( ) | 1h 31m 17s |
32 | 12 | 44 | Jim Snee / Tim Oxburgh ( Vauxhall Astra ) | 1h 32m 50s |
33 | 5 | 47 | Kieran Darrington / Steven Parnwell ( Vauxhall Corsa F1000 ) | 1h 33m 46s |
34 | 7 | 36 | Richard Lewsey / Irene Lewsey ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) | 1h 37m 00s |
35 | 6 | 52 | Nicola-Louise Brown / Nigel Dodds ( Skoda Estelle ) | 1h 38m 06s |
36 | 7 | 45 | Paul Amey / Jason Simms ( Lada Riva ) | 1h 41m 40s |
No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Reason |
1 | Ray Brammer / Scott Brammer ( Subaru Impreza ) | Rtd after SS6 |
3 | Richard Welford / Richard Ross ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) | Rtd after SS2 |
5 | Robert Lowe / Colin Poxon ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) | Gearbox after SS4 |
9 | Tony Conway / James Dixon ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) | Rtd SS8 |
10 | Steve Chamberlain / Martin Payne ( Peugeot 106 ) | Rtd after SS2 |
11 | Terry Worsdale / Dom Foster ( Ford Escort ) | Diff 0 stages |
14 | Martin Boulton / Paul Greenwood ( Mazda 323 4X4 ) | Rtd after SS2 |
20 | Darren Spann / Guy Wickham ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) | Engine SS3 |
24 | David Fairhurst / Marcus Roberts ( Volkswagon Scirocco ) | Rtd 0 stages |
28 | John Lowe / Garry Green ( Vauxhall Nova ) | Rolled 0 stages |
29 | June Conway / Vivian Young ( Peugeot 106 ) | Rtd 0 stages |
31 | Max Hartley / Colin Stephens ( Skoda Estelle ) | Rtd 0 stages |
33 | David Camping / Steve Johnson ( Ford Sapphire RS Cosworth ) | Electrical 0 stages |
34 | David McLachlan / Julie McLachan ( Mazda 323 4X4 ) | Rtd after SS2 |
46 | Peter Mann / Antony Mann ( Talbot Sunbeam ) | Rtd after SS2 |
48 | Craig Mackintosh / Jon Riley ( ) | Rtd 0 stages |
50 | James Wood / Chris Leeming ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) | Rolled after SS1 |