ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2004
ROUND 13 - Weeton Stages
Blackpool South Shore MSC
20 June 2004


Official event website - click here

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 2 Steve Simpson / Mark Booth ( Subaru Impreza WRC ) 1h 05m 35s
2 2 8 Richard Banks / Stephen Taylor ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) 1h 09m 59s
3 3 10 Howard Chopping / Jonathon Turnbull ( Subaru Impreza ) 1h 10m 20s
4 4 7 Tim Finch / Keith Taylor ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) 1h 10m 42s
5 1 23 Tom Hynd / Sue Hynd ( Honda Civic ) 1h 10m 54s
6 1 12 Mark Ellis / Ricky Williams ( Ford Escort ) 1h 11m 39s
7 2 19 Barry Lindsay / Michael Lindsay ( Peugeot 106 GTi ) 1h 12m 15s
8 2 31 Alan Ross / Gary Ross ( Ford Fiesta ) 1h 12m 27s
9 3 24 Eddie McGuiness / John McGuiness ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) 1h 12m 49s
10 3 14 Peter Tattersall / Stephen Riley ( Ford Escort ) 1h 13m 10s
11 4 21 John Foster / Tom Foster ( Ford Escort ) 1h 14m 02s
12 4 25 Geoffrey Harkness / Nigel Harkness ( Vauxhall Corsa ) 1h 14m 15s
13 1 45 Steven Crowther / David Batley ( Peugeot 205 Rallye ) 1h 15m 36s
14 5 27 Gordon Coxon / Steve McClarence ( Talbot Sunbeam ) 1h 16m 37s
15 5 42 Steve Noble / Lesley Bailey ( Subaru Impreza ) 1h 17m 34s
16 2 49 Sean Young / Gary Young ( Vauxhall Nova SR ) 1h 17m 50s
17 6 22 David Jones / David Cox ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) 1h 17m 59s
18 5 34 Ian Ackroyd / Pamela Ackroyd ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) 1h 18m 13s
19 7 33 Peter Lawson / Dean Graham ( Ford Escort ) 1h 19m 19s
20 3 44 Gary Johnson / Phil Bond ( Vauxhall Corsa ) 1h 19m 50s
21 4 76 Alan Howard / William Kelly ( Suzuki Swift GTi ) 1h 20m 33s
22 1 54 Mike Storrar / Ben Storrar ( Toyota Starlet ) 1h 20m 55s
23 5 32 Stuart Pinder / Alan Bibby ( Ford Escort ) 1h 21m 18s
24 6 43 Marcus Tinsley / Russell Smith ( Peugeot 106 Rallye ) 1h 21m 23s
25 6 70 Dave Woods / George Fraser ( Talbot Sunbeam ) 1h 21m 24s
26 2 53 Ian Lloyd / Paul Dolby ( Peugeot 106 ) 1h 21m 30s
27 3 52 Stephen Johnson / David Barratt ( Nissan Micra ) 1h 21m 45s
28 7 78 Alistair Oram / Wes Jacklin ( Vauxhall Nova ) 1h 21m 46s
29 4 57 Paul Bebe / Stuart Thomas ( Volksagen Polo ) 1h 22m 11s
30 8 48 Nigel Willis / Charles Wilson ( Vauxhall Nova ) 1h 22m 50s
31 5 61 Mark Livesey / Dave Wilson ( Nissan Micra ) 1h 23m 20s
32 9 75 Chris Pedley (Jnr) / Chris Pedley (Snr) ( Suzuki Swift GTi ) 1h 23m 24s
33 10 72 Andy Glossop / David Hensley ( Ford Puma ) 1h 23m 26s
34 6 51 Mark Perrott / Aled Loveluck ( Nissan Micra ) 1h 23m 37s
35 7 55 Risto Laine / Anthony Peacock ( Suzuki Swift ) 1h 24m 10s
36 8 56 Keith Markham / Peter O'Dougherty ( Daihatsu Charade ) 1h 25m 07s
37 7 37 Debby Goodband / Phill Harrison ( Ford Focus ) 1h 25m 24s
38 11 68 Phil Taylor / Tony Gould ( Vaxhall Nova ) 1h 25m 47s
39 8 40 Stephen Davies / Alan Davies ( Ford Escort RS ) 1h 26m 37s
40 9 63 Andrew Saunders / Philip Saunders ( CitroŽn AX 10 ) 1h 27m 11s
41 10 60 Clive Baty / Dave Lambourne ( Renault 5 ) 1h 27m 15s
42 12 69 Helen Davies / Katy Mashiter ( Austin Metro ) 1h 27m 56s
43 11 59 Rob Jones / Claire Thomas ( BL Mini ) 1h 28m 18s
44 12 65 Toby Nelson / Lee Evans ( Peugeot 205 ) 1h 29m 29s

NON-FINISHERS
No.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Reason
3 John Cope / Tony Cope ( Subaru Impreza ) Off SS11
4 Keith Davison / Ian Jackson ( Darrian T90 ) Rtd after SS1
5 Dai Davies / Steve Pugh ( Vauxhall Chevette HSR ) Rtd after SS5
6 John Cressey / Karen Cressey ( Vauxhall Astra ) Rtd after SS4
9 Nick Stamper / Heather Stamper ( Subaru Impreza ) Off SS2
11 T Clarke / P Harrison ( Ford Escort G3 ) No times
15 Richard Banks / Melanie Banks ( Vauxhall Astra ) Rtd after SS1
16 Gordon Winning / Robin Laird ( Ford Escort Mk II ) Rtd after SS5
17 Mike Altendorf / Richard Wardle ( Mitsubishi Lancer ) Off SS11
18 Martin Fox / Linda Whitmore ( Subaru Impreza ) Oil pressure SS3
20 Martin Farrar / Andy Ward ( MG ZR Super1600 ) Rtd after SS5
26 William Harkness / Ian Crosbie ( Peugeot 106 GTi ) Rtd after SS7
28 Michael Curry / Lindsay Talbot ( Peugeot 205 GTi ) No times
29 Kevin Garthwaite / Steven Nesworthy ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) Rtd after SS1
30 Geoff Moffitt / Kevin Thornburn ( Hillman Avenger ) Rtd after SS1
35 Robert Graham / Andrew Deakin ( Vauxhall Corsa ) Rtd after SS4
36 Becky Francis / Tony Francis ( Vauxhall Astra ) Fuel Pump SS4
38 Stuart Leighton / Ian Clark ( Ford Focus ) Rtd after SS3
39 Adam Lawrence / Andy Wilkinson ( Austin Mini ) Rtd after SS7
41 Mick Gardner / Stuart E McHugh ( VolkswagenGolf ) Rtd after SS2
46 Gary Jakeman / Matthew Jakeman ( Peugeot 205 GTi ) Off SS2
58 Jim Holder / Matt Burt ( Nissan Micra ) Rolled SS11
62 Kieran Darrington / Stephen Parnwell ( Vauxhall Corsa ) Driveshaft SS7
64 Simon Rogers / Tristan Rogers ( Peugeot 106 ) Stopped SS10
66 Stuart Jones / Pat Jones ( Nissan Micra ) Off SS11
67 Ian Hopkinson / Janice Hopkinson ( Vauxhall Corsa ) Rtd after SS6
73 Jim Kirwin / Phil Herring ( Toyota Corolla ) Rtd after SS6
77 Jeff Dawson / Becky Dawson ( Ford Escort ) Rtd after SS1