ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2004
ROUND 14 - Enville Stages
Warrington & DMC
26/27 June 2004


Official event website - click here

Official Result for Saturday only - click here

Official Result for Sunday only - click here

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 2 Robert Dick / Barry Green ( Darrian T9 ) 1h 15m 18s
2 1 1 Dave Willett / Steve Griffith ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) 1h 15m 57s
3 2 5 Robert Tout / James Tout ( Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI ) 1h 17m 27s
4 3 3 Martin Parkinson / Steve Bishop ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) 1h 17m 35s
5 2 10 Hugh G Jones / Dylan Jones ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) 1h 18m 14s
6 3 8 Gary Thomas / Alan Lloyd ( Ford Escort ) 1h 18m 46s
7 4 7 Andrew Dark / Paul Williams ( Subaru Impreza STi ) 1h 19m 35s
8 5 6 Peter Zjalic / Chris Walton ( Subaru Impreza ) 1h 20m 19s
9 1 31 Steven Hughes / Julie Hughes ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) 1h 20m 25s
10 6 15 Paul Williams / A Williams ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) 1h 21m 08s
11 4 20 J Mick Davey / Martin Pullan ( Ford Escort ) 1h 21m 18s
12 5 13 Kevin Jones / Sam de Gregory ( Ford Escort RS ) 1h 21m 53s
13 7 4 Robin Farrington (Snr) / Robin Farrington (Jnr) ( Ford Puma Cosworth ) 1h 22m 03s
14 2 33 Eddie McGuinness / John McGuinness ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) 1h 22m 13s
15 3 69 Howard Cartwright / C Roberts ( Talbot Sunbeam ) 1h 22m 39s
16 8 11 Keith Douthwaithe / James Murphy ( Subaru Impreza ) 1h 22m 43s
17 4 22 Arwel Jones / Gavin Thompson ( Talbot Sunbeam ) 1h 22m 47s
18 9 38 Alan Pemberton / Martin Young ( Audi Coupe Quattro ) 1h 23m 26s
19 1 28 Richard Davies / Gareth Wilcox ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) 1h 23m 37s
20 5 19 Sean Crowley / Karen Morgan ( Vauxhall Nova ) 1h 23m 46s
21 10 12 Richard Banks / Stephen Taylor ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) 1h 23m 53s
22 1 32 Paul James / Kevin Lewis ( Ford Escort RS ) 1h 23m 54s
23 6 37 Ian W Jones / Alan Williams ( Peugeot 106 GTi ) 1h 25m 04s
24 7 18 Paul Edwards / Chris Jones ( Peugeot 205 ) 1h 25m 05s
25 2 35 Dewi James / SiŰn James ( Vauxhall Nova ) 1h 26m 29s
26 2 62 Gareth W Owen / Lee Evans ( Peugeot 205 GTi ) 1h 26m 34s
27 3 30 Paul Jones / Rosalind Goodall ( Vauxhall Nova ) 1h 26m 40s
28 4 29 Andrew Stapleton / Helen Winney ( Vauxhall Nova ) 1h 27m 22s
29 8 52 Andrew Benson / Derek Benson ( Vauxhall Nova ) 1h 27m 25s
30 6 26 Mark Jones / Neil Thomas ( Vauxhall Astra GTE ) 1h 27m 51s
31 9 41 Aled Roberts / Martin Povey ( Peugeot 205 GTi ) 1h 27m 56s
32 3 46 Matthew Orford / Gwennan Jones ( Peugeot 205 ) 1h 28m 16s
33 10 64 Martin Roberts / Aeron Jones ( Ford Fiesta ) 1h 28m 32s
34 7 61 Carwyn Ellis / Edgar Jones ( Ford Escort ) 1h 28m 37s
35 11 42 Ian Sutton / James Owen ( Talbot Sunbeam ) 1h 29m 09s
36 8 45 James Martin / Katie Martin ( Vauxhall Astra GT ) 1h 30m 11s
37 11 57 M Kirk / Rees Tom Jones ( Ford Escort Mk3 ) 1h 30m 44s
38 12 40 Stephen Noble / Lesley Bailey ( Subaru Impreza STi WRX ) 1h 31m 31s
39 5 72 Steve Coles / Paul Davenport ( Peugeot 106 ) 1h 32m 17s
40 9 49 Michael Warmington / Gareth Vickers ( Vauxhall Chevette ) 1h 33m 33s
41 12 58 Stephen W Dukes / Steve A Jones ( Ford Escort Mk2 ) 1h 33m 44s
42 10 65 Damian Percival / Paul Percival ( Volkswagen Golf GTi ) 1h 33m 47s
43 6 53 Gareth D Hughes / Jon Thomas ( Vauxhall Astra ) 1h 33m 55s
44 7 71 Peter Wilcox / Andrew Chesterton ( Mini Clubman GT ) 1h 34m 41s
45 11 66 Amanda Macczak / David Richards ( Ford Escort RS ) 1h 36m 42s
46 4 48 Peter Feucht / Elwyn Pritchard ( Ford Sierra Sapphire ) 1h 39m 23s

NON-FINISHERS
No.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Reason
14 Gareth Edwards / Garry Jones ( Subaru Impreza )
16 Dale Crompton / Matt Atherton ( Talbot Sunbeam )
17 Peter Roach / Rob Thomas ( Ford Escort Mk1 )
21 Chris Jones / Jamie Jones ( Peugeot 205 RWD )
23 Phil Williams / Ifan Rowlands ( Vauxhall Astra )
24 Gavin W Edwards / Robert Daniels ( Peugeot 205 GTi )
25 Dean Jones / Craig Jones ( Ford Escort Mk2 )
27 Paul Hughes / Trevor Pritchard ( Skoda Favorit )
34 Danny Postlethwaite / Neil Postlethwaite ( Peugeot 205 )
36 Steve Jones / Keith Jones ( Peugeot 205 )
39 Justin Warburton / Jonathan Nock ( Ford Escort Mk3 )
43 Bruce Lindsay / Damian Hargreaves ( Ford Fiesta )
44 Hefin Evans / Phillip Evans ( Ford Escort Mk1 )
47 Lee Thomas / Emma Thomas ( Vauxhall Corsa )
50 Emyr Roberts / Dylan Thomas ( Peugeot 205 )
51 David Fairhurst / Marcus Roberts ( Volkswagen Scirocco )
54 Myfyr Owen / Geraint Jones ( Ford Focus )
55 John Lane-Williams / Danny Lane ( Peugeot 205 GTi )
56 Emanuele Borrelli / Simon Anthony ( CitroŽn Saxo VTR )
59 Andy Wilson / I F Jones ( Vauxhall Nova SR )
60 Aled G Charles / Emyr Hall ( Vauxhall Astra GTE )
63 Derek Lord / Adam Lord ( Talbot Sunbeam )
67 Glyn Williams / Haydn Jones ( Ford Escort RS )
68 Christopher Gash / K J Miller ( Ford Escort Mk2 )
70 David Wallbank / Irving Holtom ( Talbot Sunbeam )