ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2004
ROUND 15 - Opposite Lock Stages
Slaithwaite MC
17 July 2004


Official event website - click here

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 1 Mike Gilman / Iain Douglas ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) 40m 21s
2 2 5 Ian Barrett / Julia Richardson ( Subaru Impreza ) 40m 33s
3 1 3 Robert Lowe / Stephen Shephard ( Ford Escort ) 40m 45s
4 3 8 Craig Mackintosh / Dave Everard ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) 41m 04s
5 4 2 Tony Conway / Tim Hobson ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) 41m 05s
6 5 4 Phill Hutchinson / Ant Pearson ( Ford Sapphire Cosworth ) 41m 24s
7 6 6 Howard Chopping / Jonathan Turnbull ( Subaru Impreza ) 41m 30s
8 7 16 Richard Banks / Stephen Taylor ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) 41m 30s
9 2 10 Ian Want / David Hackney ( Ford Escort ) 41m 38s
10 3 18 John Haygarth / Yvonne Coppin ( Opel Kadett ) 41m 53s
11 1 21 Roger Priestnall / James Orton ( Proton Satria ) 42m 00s
12 4 19 Richard Wormald / Dave Hammond ( Vauxhall Astra ) 42m 06s
13 5 28 Mark Thompson / Giles Dykes ( Peugeot 206 ) 42m 09s
14 6 15 Ron Aiken / Brian Neale ( Ford Escort ) 42m 14s
15 7 32 Alistair Hutchinson / St John Dykes ( Renault Clio ) 42m 14s
16 8 34 Dave Hemingway / Jim Plevey ( Ford Escort ) 42m 33s
17 8 17 Kevin Vaites / Glenn Hall ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) 42m 38s
18 9 58 Ian Wheatley / Fred Roberts ( Ford Escort ) 42m 45s
19 10 24 John Godbehere / Geoff Moss ( Ford Escort Cosworth ) 42m 51s
20 9 80 Matthew Lane / Robert Hill ( Ford Escort ) 42m 56s
21 11 12 Jon Fox / Jane Fox ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI ) 43m 06s
22 1 40 Chris Wood / Ken White ( Austin Mini ) 43m 09s
23 2 20 Chris Platt / Michael Robinson ( Vauxhall Tigra ) 43m 16s
24 10 36 Ian Barnes / Jason Cutter ( Ford Escort ) 43m 17s
25 11 85 Gawaine Clark / Andrew Hedgecock ( Subaru Impreza ) 43m 44s
26 12 37 Marc Atkinson / Neil Cooke ( Vauxhall Nova ) 43m 45s
27 12 26 Kevin Perks / Gary Bellis ( Subaru Impreza ) 43m 54s
28 13 60 Ian Murrall / Andrew Murrall ( Renault Clio ) 44m 04s
29 14 43 Graham Wood / Simon Taylor ( Vauxhall Chevette ) 44m 04s
30 2 61 Jim Whitby / Craig Bellworthy ( Vauxhall Nova ) 44m 10s
31 13 27 Errol Bairstow / Arthur Heaton ( Ford Sapphire Cosworth ) 44m 22s
32 15 46 Greg Archer / Nick Archer ( Peugeot 306 ) 44m 30s
33 3 35 Ian Burton / Bill Smith ( FIAT Uno ) 44m 38s
34 3 62 David Jackson / Alex Benn ( Peugeot 205 ) 45m 06s
35 4 54 James Rotherham / Alan Rotherham ( Vauxhall Nova ) 45m 06s
36 4 51 Steven Crowther / David Batley ( Peugeot 205 ) 45m 12s
37 5 83 Andy O'Kane / Philip Clowes ( Vauxhall Nova ) 45m 14s
38 16 25 James Coates / Matthew Rowden ( Vauxhall Astra ) 45m 19s
39 17 59 Roger Ashmead / Alex Kirk-Willey ( Peugeot 205 ) 45m 21s
40 18 67 Mark Clifford / Brett Clifford ( Ford Escort ) 45m 34s
41 6 50 Matt Tarbutt / Ben Hallas ( Vauxhall Nova ) 45m 52s
42 14 81 Christopher Shooter / Beverley Legood ( Ford Escort ) 45m 53s
43 5 52 David Hodgson / Cameron Kelly ( Talbot Sunbeam ) 45m 59s
44 7 56 Andrew Stapleton / Damien Snow ( Vauxhall Nova ) 46m 00s
45 19 57 Ant Hellewell / Sue Hobson ( Peugeot 205 ) 46m 06s
46 8 63 Richard Oxley / Daniel Brown ( Vauxhall Nova ) 46m 13s
47 20 71 James Worth / Colin Stephens ( Chrysler Sunbeam ) 47m 01s
48 9 55 Stephen Oade / Tim Croft ( Ford Ka ) 47m 02s
49 10 68 Alan Howard / William Kelly ( Suzuki Swift ) 47m 13s
50 21 45 Carol Chandler / Mark Chandler ( Ford Escort ) 47m 18s
51 6 65 Henry Kitching / SiŰned Kitching ( Vauxhall Nova ) 47m 33s
52 11 70 Phil Bruce / Neil Bruce ( Vauxhall Nova ) 47m 47s
53 12 82 Karen Robinson / Ian Prout ( Nissan Micra ) 47m 59s
54 13 66 Kev Hutchinson / Mike Angrove ( Vauxhall Astra ) 48m 04s
55 14 74 Chris Greenall / Katrina Greenall ( Peugeot 106 ) 48m 07s
56 22 64 Ben Williams / David Booth ( Renault Clio ) 48m 26s
57 23 79 Chris Haygarth / Russell Coppin ( Opel Kadett ) 48m 36s
58 24 76 Walter Barlow / Michael Orant ( Ford Escort ) 48m 39s
59 15 53 June Conway / Vivian Young ( Peugeot 106 ) 49m 36s
60 16 72 Anthony Cox / Neil Walker ( Vauxhall Corsa ) 49m 41s
61 7 73 Matthew Jakeman / Gary Jakeman ( Peugeot 205 ) 49m 42s
62 8 69 Andy Gill / Steve Walker ( Peugeot 205 ) 52m 50s

NON-FINISHERS
No.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Reason
7 Andrew Varley / Graham Wild ( Ford Sierra XR4x4 )
9 Greg Wilkinson / Jonathan Padgett ( Ford Escort Cosworth )
11 Bob Smith / Jayne Derricutt ( Ford Escort Warrior )
13 Jason Moore / Andrew Wilson ( Seat Ibiza )
14 Chris Leeming / Lorraine Leeming ( Ford Escort )
22 Tim Wood / Bob Birchley ( Audi Quattro )
23 Nick Dobson / David Dobson ( Ford Escort )
29 David Williams / Richard Booth ( Renault Clio )
30 Andrew Gough / Adrian Baker ( Ford Escort )
31 Steve Adamson / Marcus Blenkinsop ( Vauxhall Chevette )
33 Graham Steggles / Emma Bain ( Peugeot 205 )
38 Clive Hitchman / Ken Barber ( Ford Escort )
39 Martin Kilburn / Tim Buckley ( Ford Escort )
41 John Deegan / Chris Smith ( Suzuki Swift )
42 Chris Grundy / Steve Grundy ( Peugeot 309 )
44 Robert Barrett / Gavin Wright ( Nissan Micra )
47 Christopher Rider / Dean Foster ( CitroŽn Saxo )
48 David Patrick / Martin Blood ( Opel Manta )
49 Clare Slingsby / Ben Taylor ( Peugeot 206 )
75 Richard Gibbons / ( Vauxhall Astra )
77 Nigel Powell / Andrew Wright ( Peugeot 205 )
78 Richard Simpson / Richard Bullock ( Skoda 120S )
84 Stewart Jenner / Brian Sizer ( Austin Mini )