ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2006
Everything 106 Wilbarston Stages Wolverhampton & South Staffs CC 28 May 2006 |
---|
Click here for Official event website
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (E) | 4 | Ian Savage*/Gary Heslop* (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI) | 00:59:04 |
2 | 1 (D) | 9 | Ron Aiken/Brian Neale (Ford Escort) | 01:00:32 |
3 | 1 (C) | 5 | Julian Jones/Simon Millington (Ford Escort Mk2) | 01:00:52 |
4 | 2 (C) | 6 | Paul Boxall/Teresa Butler (Peugeot 205) | 01:01:02 |
5 | 3 (C) | 52 | Mike Hayward/Chris Jones (Ford Escort Mk2) | 01:01:10 |
6 | 4 (C) | 7 | Alan Watkins/Tim Bloxham (Ford Escort RS) | 01:01:10 |
7 | 5 (C) | 10 | Peter Jones/James Robertson (Ford Escort RS) | 01:01:19 |
8 | 2 (E) | 22 | Andrew Bailey/Andrew Owen (Subaru Impreza) | 01:01:25 |
9 | 6 (C) | 14 | Andrew Graham/Peter Brennan (Ford Escort Mk2) | 01:01:28 |
10 | 2 (D) | 24 | Simon Hewitt/Andrew Marriott (MG Maestro EVO) | 01:02:32 |
11 | 1 (A) | 28 | David Benson*/Steven Benson* (Peugeot 205 Rallye) | 01:03:14 |
12 | 2 (A) | 23 | Richard Davies/Gareth Wilcox (Ford Escort Mk2) | 01:03:35 |
13 | 7 (C) | 40 | Richard Roberts/Ian Jarman (Peugeot 205 GTi) | 01:03:37 |
14 | 1 (B) | 27 | Paul Price/Ian Monckton (Peugeot 106 GTi) | 01:04:16 |
15 | 2 (B) | 21 | Mark Tugwell/Tim Tugwell (Talbot Sunbeam) | 01:04:19 |
16 | 3 (A) | 30 | Owen Cole/Emily Goodhand (Rover Metro GTi) | 01:05:32 |
17 | 3 (D) | 16 | Jim Cornes/Phil Swanborough (Ford Escort Mk2) | 01:05:58 |
18 | 3 (B) | 31 | Ian Evans/Paul Howarth (Peugeot 106 GTi) | 01:06:47 |
19 | 8 (C) | 32 | Martin Cooke/Kevin Harbour (Vauxhall Astra GSi) | 01:06:58 |
20 | 4 (B) | 46 | Barney Pilgrim/Andy Woller (Peugeot 106 Rallye) | 01:07:03 |
21 | 5 (B) | 20 | Nick Bloxham/Sarah Ceen (Peugeot 106) | 01:08:35 |
22 | 9 (C) | 8 | Andy Corner/Adrian Camp () | 01:08:57 |
23 | 6 (B) | 47 | Kevin Harvey/Alan Abbey (Peugeot 205) | 01:09:24 |
24 | 1 (F) | 57 | Rob Eastwood/Martyn Taylor (Morris Mini) | 01:09:45 |
25 | 2 (F) | 61 | Haydn Williams*/Stephen Brown* (Nissan Micra) | 01:10:02 |
26 | 3 (F) | 58 | Matt Davies/Paul Hadley (Nissan Micra) | 01:10:10 |
27 | 4 (A) | 41 | Bill Douglas/Paul Ohren-Bird (Daihatsu Mira) | 01:10:18 |
28 | 4 (F) | 56 | Peter Jones/Paul Griffiths (Nissan Micra) | 01:10:25 |
29 | 5 (A) | 49 | Ian Griffiths/Mat Picken (Peugeot 106 XS) | 01:10:46 |
30 | 10 (C) | 39 | Simon Roberts/Phil Link (Peugeot 205) | 01:10:55 |
31 | 11 (C) | 44 | Richard Connolly/Marc Messer (Peugeot 205 GTi) | 01:10:56 |
32 | 5 (F) | 62 | Kenny Rowlands*/Michael Hughes* (Nissan Micra) | 01:11:19 |
33 | 12 (C) | 33 | Carl Placzek/John Franklin-Pryce (Peugeot 309 GTi) | 01:11:35 |
34 | 6 (A) | 19 | Mark Gamble/Stephen Link (Peugeot 106) | 01:11:44 |
35 | 6 (F) | 59 | Nick Clitheroe/Sarah Clitheroe (Nissan Micra Mk1) | 01:11:44 |
36 | 7 (A) | 53 | Dale Owen/Adam Jeffs (Peugeot 205) | 01:11:45 |
37 | 7 (F) | 69 | Matt Gregory*/Rob Millington* (Peugeot 205) | 01:11:48 |
38 | 8 (F) | 65 | Kieran Darrington*/Lyndsey Darrington (Vauxhall Corsa) | 01:12:53 |
39 | 8 (A) | 43 | Graham Williams/Nigel Williams (Austin Mini) | 01:13:14 |
40 | 9 (F) | 64 | Clive Baty/David Lambourne (Toyota Yaris) | 01:14:21 |
41 | 10 (F) | 63 | Stephen Prince/Kris Pirie (Toyota Starlet) | 01:15:22 |
42 | 11 (F) | 66 | Steve King/Jon Richardson (Talbot Sunbeam) | 01:15:26 |
43 | 9 (A) | 50 | Lisa Davies/Andrew Hussey (Peugeot 106) | 01:17:13 |
44 | 12 (F) | 67 | Nick Rowland/Charlie Robinson (Nissan Micra) | 01:19:56 |
45 | 7 (B) | 35 | Nigel Powell/Andy Stokes (Peugeot 205 GTi) | 01:19:59 |
46 | 10 (A) | 37 | David Webber/Dafydd Jones (Vauxhall Nova) | 01:20:36 |
47 | 8 (B) | 48 | Samantha Cornes/Bob Newell (Vauxhall Nova) | 01:21:05 |
48 | 3 (E) | 34 | Joseph Graham/Stefan Brennan (Ford Sapphire Cosworth) | 01:28:34 |
NON-FINISHERS
Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Reason |
(E) | 1 | Adrian Smekss/Chris Neale (MG Metro 6R4) | Front Diff 0 stages |
(E) | 2 | Paul Haberlin*/Richard Forster (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII) | Gearbox after SS6 |
(D) | 3 | Oliver Davies/Ben Davies (Ford Escort) | Retired after SS4 |
(C) | 12 | Nick Skidmore/Ben Innes (Peugeot 205 Mi-16) | Engine 0 stages |
(D) | 15 | Carl Thomas/Simon Bull (Ford Escort Mk2) | Engine after SS2 |
(C) | 17 | Steve Blackham/Rob Hayden (Vauxhall Astra) | Retired after SS8 |
(B) | 18 | Paul Kendrick/Anton Bird (Chrysler Sunbeam) | Off after SS2 |
(C) | 25 | Robert Bradley/Matthew Bradley (Ford Escort) | Hit tree after SS2 |
(C) | 26 | Colin Treeby/Andrew Cooke (Rover 213 Vitesse) | Oil Pump 0 stages |
(C) | 29 | Steven Farnell/Jason Rudd (Peugeot 205 GTi) | Engine after SS2 |
(C) | 36 | Keith Davies/Ian Cooper (Ford Escort RS Mk2) | Gearbox after SS5 |
(B) | 38 | Dan Whitman/Jacob Fry (Peugeot 205) | Engine after SS2 |
(A) | 42 | Robert Littlehales/David Hackett (Peugeot 106 Rallye) | Head Gasket after SS6 |
(C) | 45 | Phil Deans/Wallace Comery-Lang (Volkswagen Golf Mk2) | Retired after SS8 |
(B) | 51 | Kevin Rees/Marc Williams (Peugeot 205 GTi) | Electrical after SS1 |
(B) | 54 | Dave Cobb/Tony Cobb () | Halfshaft after SS8 |
(F) | 68 | Simon Rogers/Tristan Rogers (Peugeot 106) | Water Pump after SS4 |