ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2006
Opposite Lock Stages
Slaithwaite MC
22 July 2006

Click here for Official event website
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (E) 8 Dave Craven/Derrick Fawcett (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI) 01:09:30
2 2 (E) 6 Kevin Vaites/Glenn Hall (Ford Escort Cosworth) 01:10:41
3 3 (E) 5 Ian Savage*/Gary Heslop* (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI) 01:11:49
4 4 (E) 2 Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass (Ford Escort WRC) 01:12:15
5 5 (E) 11 Dave Campling/James Ducker (Ford Escort Cosworth) 01:13:05
6 6 (E) 16 Keith Turner/Steve Ward (Subaru Impreza) 01:14:01
7 1 (B) 14 Chris Platt/Mick Robinson (Vauxhall Tigra) 01:14:07
8 7 (E) 19 Mel Hudson/Roy Bell (Ford Sapphire Cosworth) 01:14:11
9 1 (C) 36 Gareth Hooper/Michael Calvert (Opel Manta) 01:14:17
10 1 (D) 29 Ian Jemison/Owen Wallbank (Porsche Boxster) 01:14:26
11 8 (E) 23 Steve Adamson/Marcus Blenkinsop (Subaru Impreza) 01:14:38
12 2 (C) 39 Martin Kilburn/Tim Buckley (Ford Escort ) 01:14:14
13 3 (C) 15 Mick Davey/Chris Chadwick (Ford Escort) 01:14:44
14 1 (A) 35 Andy O'Kane/Phil Clowes (Vauxhall Nova) 01:14:54
15 2 (B) 24 Steve Hopewell/Kevin Allsopp (Ford Fiesta) 01:15:10
16 3 (B) 21 Ken Sturdy/Richard Wood (Peugeot 106) 01:15:16
17 4 (C) 30 Nigel Keen/Kevin Franks (Ford Escort) 01:15:17
18 5 (C) 31 Darren Moon/Nick Hood (Ford Escort) 01:15:32
19 2 (A) 33 Matt Tarbutt/Sarah Tarbutt (Vauxhall Nova) 01:15:41
20 2 (D) 20 Stuart Tomlinson/Nick Taylor (Ford Escort) 01:15:58
21 4 (B) 27 Robert Stevens/Michelle Jenkins (Proton Satria) 01:16:03
22 5 (B) 66 Mick Smith/Ed Smith (Peugeot 205) 01:16:50
23 6 (B) 43 Phil Acomb/Mick Roberts (Vauxhall Nova) 01:17:14
24 9 (E) 41 Paul Birkin/Luke Birkin (Subaru Impreza) 01:17:43
25 7 (B) 48 David Watkins/Neil Duncan (Ford Escort) 01:17:45
26 3 (D) 38 David Patrick/Martin Blood (Opel Manta) 01:18:07
28 7 (B) 77 Ben Hallas/Graham Bovstead (Ford Escort) 01:18:42
29 3 (A) 54 Phil Bruce/Neil Bruce (Nissan Micra) 01:19:17
30 5 (D) 9 Andrew Apperley/Andy Brown () 01:19:18
31 6 (C) 53 Stuart Popplewell/Nigel Barber (Volkswagen Golf) 01:19:28
32 7 (C) 75 Malcolm Wilson/Mark Swallow (Ford Escort) 01:19:33
33 4 (A) 82 Martyn Hill/Darren K Hill (Peugeot 106) 01:20:12
35 5 (A) 63 Patrick Messer/Peter Messer (Peugeot 205) 01:20:28
36 10 (B) 74 Nigel Powell/Andy Wright (Peugeot 205) 01:20:47
37 11 (B) 70 Simon Gratton/Meredith Gratton (Peugeot 205) 01:20:59
38 6 (A) 76 Stephen Gozzard/Ian White (Opel Corsa) 01:21:06
39 6 (D) 37 Simon Stevinson/Nick Pullan (BMW M3 Compact) 01:21:11
40 7 (D) 71 Neil Andrews/David Attack (Ford Escort) 01:21:17
41 10 (E) 73 Andy Gill/Steve Walker (Ford Sierra Cosworth) 01:21:29
42 8 (C) 62 Paul May/Dean Graham () 01:21:42
43 7 (A) 34 David Benson*/Steven Benson* (Peugeot 205) 01:21:44
44 9 (C) 90 Jonathan Crane/Jonathan Hudson (Peugeot 309) 01:22:07
45 8 (A) 72 Paul Atkinson/Kirsty Beckwith (Vauxhall Nova) 01:22:52
46 12 (B) 69 Henry Kitching/Sioned Kitchen (Vauxhall Nova) 01:23:07
47 9 (A) 83 Richard Martin/Holly Dickins (Peugeot 106) 01:23:29
48 13 (B) 84 Chris Mallinson/Andrew Mallinson (Vauxhall Nova) 01:23:35
49 10 (C) 91 John Hedison/Rob Pattison (Hillman Avenger) 01:23:47
50 11 (C) 79 Chris Goward/Daz Parker (Ford Escort) 01:24:10
51 11 (E) 89 Barry Lowes/Victoria Mellor (Mazda 323) 01:24:30
52 10 (A) 81 Richard Boot/Alex Kirk-Willey (Volkswagen Polo) 01:25:12
53 14 (B) 80 Andrew McArthur/Dean Hickling (Peugeot 205) 01:25:28

NON-FINISHERS
ClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Reason
(E) 1 Phill Hutchinson/Antony Pearson (Ford Sapphire Cosworth) Head Gasket after SS1
(E) 3 Howard Chopping/Jonathon Turnbull (Subaru Impreza 555) Noise after SS6
(E) 7 Andrew Varley/Graham Wild (Ford Escort Cosworth) Front Diff after SS6
(E) 12 Tom Graham/Mike Bailey (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI) Retired after SS1
(E) 17 Tony Hewitt/Emma Hewitt (Ford Escort Cosworth) Missed SS1/SS2
(C) 22 Nick Dobson/Tim Rushton (Ford Escort) Missed SS5
(C) 25 John Deegan/Chris Smith (Honda Civic ) Diff after SS4
(B) 26 Chris Leeming/Lorraine Leeming (Ford Escort) R.I.P. CHRIS
(C) 32 Stephen Ritchie/Dave Brown (Vauxhall Astra) OTL @ ATC4
(E) 42 Chris Cawthorne/Roger Laister (Subaru Impreza) Transmission after SS3
(A) 44 Craig Bellworthy/James Whitby (Vauxhall Nova) Retired after SS7
(B) 45 Ant Hellewell/Nikki Hellewell (Peugeot 205) OTL @ ATC5
(C) 46 James Worth/Colin Stephens (Chrysler Sunbeam) Missed SS5/SS6
(B) 47 Chris Otty/Robert Hardy (Vauxhall Nova) OTL @ ATC5
(B) 50 Steve Flanaghan/Mike Jones (CitroŽn Saxo) Retired after SS1
(D) 51 Anthony Windle/Peter Outram (Triumph TR7 V8) Missed SS5
(A) 55 Richard Lingard/Ian Barnes (Ford Escort) Strut after SS5
(C) 57 Matthew Walker/Bryan Merrison (Vauxhall Astra) Rolled at Chicane SS1
(A) 58 June Conway/Vivien Young (Peugeot 106) Retired after SS5
(E) 59 Richard Hepworth/John Harriman (Ford Sierra) Missed SS2/SS3
(A) 60 Tony Bilham/Sophie Wild (Nissan Micra) Rolled SS4
(B) 64 John Gaskin/Jason Leaf (CitroŽn Saxo) Retired after SS7
(A) 65 Malcom Baker/Mick Rust (Austin Mini) Gearbox after SS3
(C) 67 Robert Cholmondeley/Dave Evans (Ford Escort) No Exhaust after SS2
(A) 68 Anthony Jones/Jenny Casey (Peugeot 205) Gearbox after SS8
(E) 78 Andrew Carney/Roan Leadbeater (Ford Escort Cosworth) Wheel fell off SS3
(C) 85 Richard Wilson/Marcus Tinsley (Peugeot 205) Driveshaft after SS4
(B) 86 Peter Mann/Anthony Mann (Talbot Sunbeam) Fuel Pump after SS4
(A) 87 Andrew King/Chris King (Vauxhall Nova) Missed SS2/SS3
(B) 88 Richard Hunt/Jeff Nannetti (Peugeot 205) Missed SS1/SS2