ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2006
20 - EventSigns Mewla Stages
Epynt MC
27 August 2006
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (B13) 6 David Kynaston/Andy Russell (Audi A3 Quattro 2900T) 1:12:54.1
2 1 (A8) 2 Tony Davies/Patrick Walsh (Subaru Impreza WRC S9 1998T) 1:13:26.6
3 2 (A8) 1 Eian Pritchard/Martin Jones (Subaru Impreza WRC 1998T) 1:14:38.3
4 1 (B12) 4 Phil Collins/Derek Brannigan (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 1:15:07.0
5 3 (A8) 12 Stephen Simpson/Mark Booth (Hyundai Accent 1998T) 1:15:30.0
6 4 (A8) 9 Bob Fowden/Gerry Hynes (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 1:15:32.5
7 2 (B13) 8 Mark Jasper/Don Whyatt (MG Metro 6R4 2500) 1:15:57.4
8 3 (B13) 7 Lyndon Barton/Simon Hunter (Subaru Impreza WRC S8 1998T) 1:16:06.8
9 1 (N4) 10 Mark Morgan/Tony Fisher (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 1998T) 1:17:02.2
10 5 (A8) 15 Andrew Dark/Kenny Owen (Subaru Impreza WRC 2000T) 1:18:10.0
11 1 (B11) 17 Graham Hollis/Chris Short (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 1:18:44.0
12 6 (A8) 19 Graham Coffey/David Gamblin (Subaru Impreza WRC S8 1998T) 1:19:36.0
13 2 (N4) 14 Robert Tout/Dan Holley (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1998T) 1:19:38.8
14 2 (B11) 87 Andy Baker/Stuart Powell (Peugeot 205 GTi 1905) 1:20:21.7
15 1 (B9) 31 Nick Ebsworth/John Youd (Peugeot 106 XSi 1389) 1:20:42:6
16 1 (A6) 27 Chris Tooze/Jo Tooze (Vauxhall Corsa Maxi 1598) 1:21:02.6
17 3 (N4) 22 Mark Worley/Nathan Parry (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 1:21:08.1
18 4 (B13) 20 Martin Fox/Linda Whitmore (Subaru Impreza STi 1994T) 1:21:26.5
19 2 (A6) 57 Jason Pritchard/Paul Cook (Peugeot 106 Maxi 1598) 1:21:27.9
20 4 (N4) 48 Paul Curphey/Rob Fagg (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 2000) 1:22:11,4
21 5 (B13) 29 Brian Otridge/Colin Tombs (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) 1:22:16.4
23 2 (B12) 28 Ian James/Bob Stokoe (BMW M3 2400) 1:22:34.3
24 2 (N3) 37 Chris Moore/Richard Edwards (Ford Fiesta ST 2000) 1:22:55.3
25 6 (B13) 55 Lee Perry/Tony Bassett (Ford Escort RS Cosworth 2000T) 1:23:16.4
26 3 (N3) 40 Simon Hughes/Claire Mole (Ford Fiesta ST 2000) 1:23:17.3
27 4 (N3) 36 George Thomas/Graham Hopewell (Ford Fiesta ST 2000) 1:23:23.7
28 5 (N3) 38 Kevin Davies/Emyr Jones (Ford Fiesta ST 1999) 1:23:53.8
29 3 (B12) 26 Dai Davies/Steve Pugh (Ford Escort BD3 2470) 1:23:57.4
30 6 (N3) 39 Owen Murphy/Paul Williams (Ford Fiesta ST 1997) 1:23:58.0
31 4 (B12) 32 Toby Adam/Steve Roderick (Ford Sierra 2381) 1:24:30.0
32 3 (B11) 46 John Bray/Tony Derrick (Darrian 2000) 1:24:43.2
33 5 (B12) 34 Geoff Tremblett/Peter Thomas (Ford Escort 2500) 1:25:06.2
34 7 (N3) 45 Dan Taylor/Andy Conibear (Ford Fiesta ST 1998) 1:25:10.8
35 9 (B9) 99 Nick Beckett/Richard Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1300) 1:25:11.0
36 8 (N3) 74 Adam Gould/Simon Sparey (Ford Fiesta ST 1998) 1:25:12,5
37 4 (B11) 68 Geoff Glover/Charlie Turner (Vauxhall Astra RWD 1998) 1:25:46.4
38 9 (N3) 73 Richard Archer/Tim Rodgers (Ford Fiesta ST 1998) 1:26:04.7
39 10 (N3) 77 Richard Parry-Jones/Hugh Parry-Jones (Ford Fiesta ST 2000) 1:26:15.7
40 5 (B11) 67 Bob Nash/Lol Powell (SEAT Ibiza 1984) 1:26:16.1
41 6 (B11) 82 Richard Egger/Pat Egger (Vauxhall Nova 1998) 1:26:22.3
42 1 (R14) 47 Nick Wilson/Chris Bowen (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 1:26:22.6
43 7 (B13) 89 David Boden/Sarah Wills (Ford Sapphire Cosworth 1993T) 1:26:22.9
44 7 (B11) 54 Gwyndaf Jenkins/Alan Lloyd (Darrian T9 1998) 1:26:35.9
45 2 (R14) 23 Neal James/Kevin Jones (Ford Escort 2000) 1:27:17.9
46 8 (B11) 80 Ian Woodward/Richard Pover (Ford Escort Mk2 GAC 1998) 1:27:25.2
47 8 (B13) 21 John Stone*/Lee Carter* (Hyundai Accent 2000T) 1:28:27.8
48 9 (B11) 59 Stefan Davis/Pat Cooper (Peugeot 205 1900) 1:28:36.5
49 5 (N4) 63 Robert Davies/Mikey Goodman (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII 2000T) 1:28:53.8
50 10 (B11) 58 Chris Reid/Lee Burgess (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) 1:29:10.1
51 11 (B11) 62 Frazer Stannard/Chris Ridge (Peugeot 205 1900) 1:30:05.8
52 3 (A6) 97 Peter Egerton/Jamie Edwards* (Opel Corsa 1596) 1:30:21.6
53 11 (N3) 93 Richard Moore/Suzanne Emiliani (Ford Fiesta ST 1997) 1:30:33.2
54 3 (R14) 95 Jerry Jones/Mark Robinson (Peugeot 309 GTi 1908) 1:31:00.6
55 12 (B11) 60 Mick Bradley/Phill Pearce (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) 1:31:36.2
56 1 (B10) 78 Emanuele Borelli/Mike Jenkins (Peugeot 106 XSi 1600) 1:31:52.9
57 13 (B11) 61 Dominic Hodge/David Rogers (Peugeot 205 1900) 1:32:39.6
58 4 (R14) 100 David Tandy/Geraint Tandy (Peugeot 205 1900) 1:32:40.2
59 1 (A5) 71 Martin Newsom/Peter Morris (MG ZR 1398) 1:32:57.0
60 14 (B11) 84 Austin McKinlay/Richard Walker (Peugeot 205 GTi 1905) 1:33:04.7
61 12 (N3) 92 Ian Brown/Craig Burgess (Ford Fiesta ST 2000) 1:33:12.3
62 15 (B11) 86 Kit Leigh/Tim Leigh (Peugeot 205 GTi 1905) 1:34:42.9
63 2 (B10) 109 David Waples/Sheila Harvey (Talbot Sunbeam 1598) 1:38:10.0
64 3 (B10) 102 Rob Mills/Rob Richards (Vauxhall Nova 1600) 1:38:35.3
65 1 (N2) 110 George Cooke/Paul Robinson (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1580) 1:39:30.3
66 3 (B9) 106 James Chappelle/Zoe Brute (Peugeot 205 Rallye 1294) 1:40:34.3
67 4 (B11) 101 Richard Connolly/Marc Messer (Ford Escort 1998) 1:50:42.9

NON-FINISHERS
ClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Reason
(B12) 3 Nigel Morrish/Phil Dennis (Mercury RS200 2500) Rtd SS11
(B13) 5 John Bogie/David Paterson (MG Metro 6R4 2500) Rtd SS7 (Gearbox)
(A8) 11 George Mackey/Julian Russell (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1998T) Rtd SS6 (Mechanical)
(A8) 16 Paul Kirtley/David Jones (Subaru Impreza WRC 2000T) Rtd SS11 (Hit Sheep)
(B13) 18 Mike Reed/Carl Sorenson (Ford Escort Cosworth WRC 1996T) Rtd SS3+ (Engine)
(B9) 24 Bryan Davies/Huw Mathias (Vauxhall Nova 1398) Rtd SS10+ (Thrust Bearing)
(N4) 25 Nick James/Mike Jones (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 2000T) Rtd SS4
(B10) 33 Richard Merriman/Gareth Short (Darrian T90 1600) Rtd SS11
(B10) 35 Evan Jones/Kath Curzon (Darrian T9 1600) Rtd SS3+
(N3) 41 Tom Walster/Kirsty Riddick (Ford Fiesta ST 1998) Rtd SS1
(N3) 42 Jonathan Greer/Robbie Durrant (Ford Fiesta ST 2000) Rtd MC2 (Gearbox)
(N3) 43 Colin Greer/Neil Ewing (Ford Fiesta ST 1998) Rtd SS4 (Accident)
(B10) 49 Richard Clews/Barry James (Peugeot 106 1594) Rtd SS1- (Electrical)
(A5) 50 David Bogie/Ken Bills (Vauxhall Corsa GSi 1598) Rtd 1 (Ex Manifold)
(B13) 51 Peter Hancock/Neil Griffiths (Subaru Legacy 1998T) Rtd SS4+ (Turbo Pipe)
(B11) 52 Rob Alderman/Paula Alderman (Ford Escort Mk2 1999) Rtd SS3+ (Crankshaft Sensor)
(B13) 53 Gary Morgan/Bev Walters (Subaru Impreza 2000T) Rtd SS8 (Rear Didd)
(B11) 56 Paul Hughes/Trevor Pritchard (MG ZR 1800) Rtd SS4
(B10) 64 Gavin Hearnden/Anton Shaw (Ford Escort Mk2 1550) Rtd SS7
(N4) 66 Bob Dennis/Ron Roughhead (Subaru Impreza WRX 1996T) Rtd SS1 (Clutch)
(B11) 69 Chris Garner/Craig Finch (Peugeot 205 1900) Rtd SS9
(B10) 70 Brian Davies/Hu Kent (Toyota Corolla 1598) Rtd SS4 (ECU)
(B12) 72 David Bishop/Simon Crew (TVR Tuscan 2500) Rtd SS1
(N3) 75 Fraser Jones/Inbal Edry (Ford Fiesta ST 2000) Rtd SS7 (Driveshaft)
(B11) 81 Ian Copping/Dave Rowley (Ford Fiesta RWD 2000) Rtd SS4
(B11) 83 Colin Billings/Andy Kilby (Volkswagen Golf 1998) Rtd SS4 (Clutch Bearing)
(N3) 88 Rhys Lloyd/Owain Davies (MG ZR 1800) Rtd SS4
(N3) 94 Ean Lewin/Orry Lewin (Ford Fiesta ST 1998) Rtd SS10+ (Water Pump)
(B11) 98 Darren Pool/Glynn Moore (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) Rtd SS7 (Ditched)
(B11) 103 John Woodward/Kevin Ikin* (Ford Escort GAC 1999) Rtd SV3 (Fuel Starvation)
(A6) 104 Richard Marks/James How (Honda Civic 1596) Rtd SS4
(B11) 105 Damian Percival/ (Volkswagen Golf GTi 1800) Rtd SS11
(B9) 107 Mark Carrow/Phil Melson (Suzuki Swift GTi 1300) Rtd SS6
(R14) 108 Pat Jerome/Mal Stuart (Vauxhall Corsa 1389) Rtd SS3
(B12) 111 Geoffrey Martin/Chris Martin (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) Rtd SS7
(A8) 120 Peter Lloyd/Graham Handley (Subaru Impreza WRC 2000T) Rtd SS7