ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2007
ROUND 1 - Legend Fires North-West Stages
Motor Sport NW
17 February 2007

For event info go to the official event website
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (D) 1 Steve Simpson/Mark Booth (Hyundai Accent WRC 1900T) 01:23:35
2 2 (D) 4 John Stone*/Lee Carter* (Hyundai Accent WRC 1998T) 01:27:30
3 3 (D) 22 Tim Johnson/Tony Walker (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 01:28:35
4 4 (D) 117 Darren Atkinson*/Phil Sandham* (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) 01:28:52
5 5 (D) 11 Howard Chopping*/Jonathan Turnbull* (Subaru Impreza 555 1998T) 01:28:56
6 6 (D) 33 Alan Kirby/Colin Burley (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 01:29:01
7 7 (D) 13 Bob Grant/Vicky Grant (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 01:29:21
8 8 (D) 113 Jim Sharp/John McCulloch (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 01:30:12
9 1 (C) 40 Alistair Hutchinson/St John Dykes (Renault Clio 1998) 01:30:38
10 2 (C) 28 Mark Holmes/Anthony Ross (Ford Escort 2000) 01:31:11
11 9 (D) 25 Kev Jeffray/Joe Parsons (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 01:31:40
12 3 (C) 45 John Deegan/Chris Smith (Honda Civic Type-R 1998) 01:32:23
13 1 (B) 29 Chris Philips*/Sarah Hughes* (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) 01:32:38
14 10 (D) 21 Mark Skillicorn*/Mike Quinn (Ford Escort Cosworth 1989T) 01:33:33
15 1 (A) 44 David Benson/Steven Benson (Peugeot 205 Rallye 1400) 01:33:53
16 11 (E) 118 David Wallbank/Chris Woodcock (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 1997T) 01:34:56
17 2 (B) 31 Geoff McQuilling*/Rob Hopewell* (Honda Civic VTi 1600) 01:35:03
18 4 (C) 50 Gareth Hooper/Michael Calvert (Opel Manta 1998) 01:35:05
19 2 (A) 116 Steve Chamberlain/Martin Payne (Nissan Micra 1299) 01:35:12
20 12 (E) 119 Tony Hewitt/Emma Hewitt (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) 01:35:30
21 3 (A) 81 David Gratrix/Andy Austwick (Ford Fiesta 1400) 01:36:15
22 5 (C) 47 Keith Douthwaite/Jimmy Murphy (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 01:36:16
23 6 (C) 19 Bernard Charles/Chris Phillips (Ford Escort 1998) 01:36:28
24 4 (A) 62 Steven Crowther/Colin Tombs (Peugeot 205 Rallye 1360) 01:36:41
25 3 (B) 71 Roger Donnan/George Myatt (Ford Puma 1598) 01:36:48
26 4 (B) 111 Paul Sligsby/Goward Turner (Ford Escort Mk1 1600) 01:37:08
27 7 (C) 34 Chris Farrell*/Phil Jones* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 01:37:16
28 5 (B) 57 Dave Blackburn*/Irvine Holtom (Datsun Violet 1600) 01:37:45
29 6 (B) 64 Stuart Wilson/Michael Dawson (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 01:38:09
30 5 (A) 76 Rob Eastwood/Martyn Taylor (Austin Mini 970) 01:38:10
31 8 (C) 78 Ant Jackson*/Jason Evans* (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) 01:38:45
32 7 (B) 60 Pete Gibson/Dave Gibson (Vauxhall Nova GTE 1598) 01:39:01
33 8 (B) 67 Andrew Moore*/David Wiggins (Peugeot 205 1580) 01:39:04
34 9 (C) 77 Martin Bech/Steve Hallmark* (Pegeot 205 GTI 1900) 01:39:23
35 6 (A) 73 Tony Bilham/Graham Wild (Nissan Micra 1300) 01:40:09
36 10 (C) 97 Pete Kenyon/Steve Coombes (Ford Escort 2001) 01:41:00
37 13 (D) 56 Steve Noble*/Stuart Masters (Subaru Impreza 1990T) 01:41:17
38 11 (C) 96 Sandie Taylor*/Andy Wilkinson* (Peugeot 205 GTI 1998) 01:42:04
39 7 (A) 69 Gareth Frank/Richard Burdon (Vauxhall Nova 1300) 01:42:26
40 1 (E) 104 Andrew Glover/Katrina Ratter (Land-Rover Discovery 3900) 01:43:03
41 9 (B) 87 Ken Jackson/Katy Mashiter* (Talbot Sunbeam 1598) 01:43:05
42 14 (D) 55 Alan Pemberton/Kristopher Pirie (Audo Coupe Quattro S2 2226T) 01:43:27
43 8 (A) 72 Dylan Thomas*/Ifan Rowlands* (Peugeot 106 954) 01:43:49
44 9 (A) 90 Christopher Dodds/Yolandie Walsh (Peugeot 205 Rallye 1380) 01:43:52
45 12 (C) 53 Stephen Dukes*/Steve Jones* (Vauxhall Astra 1998) 01:44:50
46 2 (E) 114 Gary Sanders-Peppit/Tim Curran (Land-Rover Discovery 4600) 01:45:44
47 10 (A) 95 Quentin James/Stephen Landen* (Peugeot 205 1360) 01:46:28
48 3 (E) 106 Gari Hazelby/Pete Evans (Land-Rover Wolf XD 2500) 01:46:48
49 4 (E) 105 Andrew Tidbury/Shaun Mitchell (Land-Rover Wolf 2500) 01:47:43
50 5 (E) 109 Flo Shoults/Chris Hare (Land-Rover Wolf XD 2500) 01:47:45
51 6 (E) 108 Steve Partridge/James Dempsey (Land-Rover Wolf XD 2500) 01:50:34
52 11 (A) 93 Dave Charlson/Jim MacDiarmid (Peugeot 205 Rallye 1294) 01:51:06
53 7 (E) 107 Paul Buckley/James Preston (Land-Rover Wolf XD 2500) 01:51:39
54 10 (B) 100 Lee Hartley/Mark Shepherd* (Ford Fiesta Si 1597) 01:52:16
55 8 (E) 110 Ewen Christie/Donald Urquhart (Land-Rover Wolf XD 2500) 01:53:02
56 13 (C) 52 Stephen Davies/Alan Davies (Ford Escort RS 1998) 02:18:30

NON-FINISHERS
ClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Reason
(D) 2 Tony Bardy/Reg Smith (Nissan Sunny GTi-R 1998T) Rtd after SS18 (Turbo)
(D) 3 Mark Jasper/Don Whyatt (MG Metro 6R4 2500) Rtd SS15 (Slid Off)
(D) 5 Robert Dick*/Baz Green* (Darrian T90 2400) Rtd SS6 (Alternator)
(D) 6 Peter Stojanov/Tim Stojanov (MG Metro 6R4 2500) Rtd SS3 (Transmission)
(D) 7 Tim Finch/Neil Foulkes (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) Rtd after SS6 (Crashed)
(D) 8 David Jones/Paul Sanders (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII RS 1993T) Rtd after SS20
(D) 9 Ian Savage*/Gary Heslop* (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) Rtd after SS2 (Oil burning)
(D) 10 Bob Dennis/Ron Roughead (Subaru Impreza 1998T) Rtd after SS4 (Turbo)
(D) 12 Graham Coffey/Simon Hunter (Subaru Impreza S8 WRC 1998T) Rtd after SS4
(D) 15 Shaun Tomlinson/Chris Sanderson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1997T) Rtd after SS4
(D) 17 Roger Binyon/Neil Bye (DAM 6R4 2499) OTL @ SA13
(D) 18 Richard Banks*/Phil Peak* (Subaru Impreza 1998T) Rtd SS4 (Front Diff)
(D) 20 David Soulsby/Michael Ogle (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1998T) Rtd after SS20
(D) 23 Stephen Taylor/Jonny Vance (Mitsubshi Lancer Evo VIII 1998T) Rtd SF14
(D) 24 Keith Taylor*/Steve Rogers* (Subaru Impreza 1998T) Rtd SS6 (Track Rod End)
(C) 26 Reg Marshall*/Gary Farrant (Ford Escort Mk2 1999) Rtd after SS17
(B) 30 Mike Axford/Dave Thomason (Ford Fiesta RS 1598) Rtd SS9
(A) 32 Matt Tarbutt/Matt Rowden (Vauxhall Nova 1297) Rtd after SS9
(C) 35 Jon Segger/Mark Cann (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) Rtd after SS2
(D) 36 Spencer Wilkinson*/Jamie Edwards* (Subaru Impreza N10 1998T) Rtd after SS8
(D) 38 Philip White/Richard Hage (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III 1998T) Rtd after SS2
(D) 39 Stephen Amery*/Kevin Booth* (Ford Fiesta Cosworth 2100) Rtd SS14 (Clutch Cable)
(D) 41 Dave Gardner/Phil Stone (Subaru Impreza 22A 2000T) Rtd after SS14
(B) 42 Gareth Edwards*/Gavin Thompson* (Ford Escort Mk2 1598) Rtd SS5 (Stuck in Mud)
(C) 43 Wayne Thomas/Dale Thomas (Ford Escort WRC 1998T) Rtd after SS8
(B) 46 Paul Redford*/Patrick Daley* (Vauxhall Corsa GSI 1600) Rtd SS12
(D) 48 Terence Hough/Andy Baker (Ford Sierra Cosworth 3000) Rtd SS6 (Power Steering)
(C) 49 Ean Lewin*/Orry Lewin* (Ford Fiesta 1998) Rtd SS15 (Hit Tree)
(A) 54 Mike Smith/Rich Glew (BL Mini R1 Yamaha 1052) Rtd after SS22
(D) 58 Andy Rhodes/Chris Melling (Mazda 323 1600T) Rtd after SS17
(D) 59 David Fairhurst/Craig Fairhurst (Ford Sapphire 2900) Rtd SS13 (Accident)
(C) 61 James Worth/Colin Stephens (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) Rtd SS14 (Slid off)
(B) 65 Gerry Salmon/Steven Dargan (Vauxhall Nova 1597) Rtd after SS14 (Head Gasket)
(C) 66 Howard Edwards*/Dan Madden* (FIAT Stilo 1800) Rtd after SS14
(C) 68 Andrew Grant/Kevin Wilkins (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) Rtd SS3 (Mechanical)
(B) 70 Philip Jennings/George Jennings (Talbot Sunbeam 1598) Rtd after SS10 (Engine)
(C) 74 Gavin Smith/Ben Lawrenson (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) Rtd SS4 (Bottom Arm)
(C) 75 Kev Wilson/Alistair Roe (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) Rtd after SS22
(B) 79 Mathew Jakeman*/Gary Jakeman* (Pegeot 205 GTI 1600) Rtd after SS16
(A) 80 Colin Smithson/Jeff Alexander (Vauxhall Corsa 1398) Rtd after SS18
(A) 82 Martin Amery*/Dominick Field (Ford Fiesta 1388) Rtd after SS10 (Exhaust)
(C) 84 Dave Bostock*/Derek Buckley (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) Rtd SS3
(B) 85 Graham Chesters/Kris Coombes (Talbot Sunbeam 1598) Rtd SS5 (Fan Belt)
(C) 86 Philip Taylor/Andrew Helmn (Vauxhall Astra 1998) Rtd after SS10
(C) 89 Andrew Balmer/Mike Massicks (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) Rtd after SS2
(B) 91 Kevin Rumsam/Geoff Luxton (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) OTL @ TC2
(B) 92 Paul Thomas/Gareth Davies (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1587) Rtd after SS2
(B) 94 Kevin Monaghan/Chris Purvis (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) Rtd after SS14 (Fuel Leak)
(C) 98 Stuart Ward/Steve Pollard (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) Rtd after SS10
(C) 99 Christian Parker/Gareth Milston (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) Rtd after SS2 (Fuel Pump)
(B) 101 Alistair Kendal/Paul Barks (Toyota Corolla 1587) Rtd after SS2
(B) 102 Andrew Plunkett/Paul Firth (Honda Civic 1595) Rtd after SS2 (Driveshaft)
(A) 103 John MacCrone/Zak Hancock (Vauxhall Corsa 1398) Rtd after SS9
(C) 112 Graham Martin/Tim Allen (Peugeot 205 1901) OTL @ SA16
(D) 115 Kath Rumney*/Alistair Dodd* (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV 2000T) Rtd SS14 (Rear Diff)