ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2007
ROUND 2 - John Price Rallying Tour of Epynt Port Talbot MC 4 March 2007 |
---|
For event info go to the official event website
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (A8) | 8 | Stephen Simpson/Mark Booth (Hyundai Accent WRC 2000T) | 01:07:18.4 |
2 | 1 (B11) | 18 | Mark Solloway/Den Golding (Ford Escort RS Mk1 1845) | 01:07:51.9 |
3 | 1 (N4) | 23 | Mark Worley/Hamish Campbell (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 01:08:24.2 |
4 | 2 (B11) | 43 | Gareth James/Alan Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | 01:08:36.0 |
5 | 3 (B11) | 19 | Graham Hollis/Gareth Short (Ford Escort Mk2 2000T) | 01:08:53.1 |
6 | 2 (A8) | 24 | Dave Pattison/Paul Whittaker (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) | 01:09:36.6 |
7 | 2 (N4) | 21 | Nick James/Kenny Owen (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 2000T) | 01:10:05.6 |
8 | 4 (B11) | 36 | Simon Mauger/Brian Cammack (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | 01:10:37.2 |
9 | 1 (B10) | 57 | Richard Clews/Barry James (Peugeot 106 1600) | 01:11:02.8 |
10 | 3 (N4) | 26 | Geoff Kitney/Ken Gibbard (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) | 01:11:49.9 |
11 | 1 (B13) | 12 | Mark Jasper/Don Whyatt (Ford Escort WRC 2000T) | 01:12:01.7 |
12 | 5 (B11) | 49 | Rob Alderman/Paula Alderman (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | 01:12:05.0 |
13 | 2 (B13) | 47 | Adrian Spencer*/Mark Hewitt* (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 01:12:11.2 |
14 | 6 (B11) | 28 | Gareth Richards/Steve Pugh (Ford Escort RS 2000) | 01:13:23.0 |
15 | 2 (B10) | 46 | Geoff McQuilling*/Rob Hopewell* (Honda Civic VTi 1600) | 01:14:35.2 |
16 | 3 (B13) | 32 | Tommy Graham/Mike Baily (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 2000T) | 01:14:40.1 |
17 | 1 (N3) | 53 | Paul Harewood/Simon Bawden (Vauxhall Astra GSI 2000) | 01:14:48.2 |
18 | 4 (B13) | 25 | Roger Binyon/Nick Chapman (DAM Metro 4100 4100) | 01:15:04.4 |
19 | 1 (14) | 51 | Neal James/Kevin Jones (Ford Escort 2000) | 01:15:17.8 |
20 | 3 (B10) | 67 | Steve Griggs/Chris Crocker (Vauxhall Nova 1600) | 01:15:30.2 |
21 | 7 (B11) | 55 | Geoff Glover/Charlie Turner (Vauxhall Astra RWD 2000) | 01:15:34.8 |
22 | 4 (B10) | 66 | Emanuele Borrelli/Mike Jenkins (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) | 01:15:38.7 |
23 | 8 (B11) | 52 | Pete Hughes/Chris Evans (Ford Escort 2000) | 01:15:41.1 |
24 | 1 (A6) | 73 | Roger Priestnall/Jammie Forrest (Proton Satria 1600) | 01:15:53.2 |
25 | 4 (B11) | 41 | Bernhard Charles/Chris Phillips (Ford Escort 2000) | 01:16:07.0 |
26 | 2 (B11) | 77 | Paul Clapham/Tim Currie (Peugeot 106 2000) | 01:16:11.5 |
27 | 5 (B13) | 38 | Pete Donnachie/Glyn Thomas (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 01:17:23.2 |
28 | 6 (B13) | 86 | Richard Connolly/Andy Hardman (Ford Sierra Cosworth 2000T) | 01:17:25.8 |
29 | 2 (N3) | 50 | Richard Butler/Matt Dubber (Honda Civic Type-R 2000) | 01:17:28.7 |
30 | 5 (B10) | 17 | Evan Jones/Kath Curzon (Darrian T9 1600) | 01:17:40.1 |
31 | 10 (B11) | 35 | Les Skeet/Theresa Fossey (Ford Escort 2000) | 01:17:41.9 |
32 | 11 (B11) | 69 | Ian Copping/Keith Barker (Ford Fiesta 2000) | 01:18:42.0 |
33 | 1 (B9) | 45 | Chris Moseley/Vince Moseley (Davrian Mk8 1300) | 01:18:48.9 |
34 | 1 (B12) | 95 | David Bishop/Simon Crew (TVR 2500) | 01:19:00.3 |
35 | 6 (B10) | 64 | Gwilym Owen/Simon Anthony (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) | 01:19:03.6 |
36 | 7 (B10) | 42 | Brian Davies/Hu Kent (Toyota Corolla 1600) | 01:19:08.4 |
37 | 8 (B10) | 92 | Paul Kendrick/Anton Bird (Chrysler Sunbeam 1600) | 01:19:10.2 |
38 | 12 (B11) | 83 | Graham Watkins/Mark Powell (Volkswagen Golf GTI Mk2 1800) | 01:19:40.0 |
39 | 1 (A5) | 59 | Martin Newsom/Peter Morris (MG ZR 1400) | 01:19:54.0 |
40 | 13 (B11) | 61 | Richard Egger/Pat Egger (Vauxhall Nova 2000) | 01:21:03.2 |
41 | 1 (N1) | 94 | Pat Jerome/Mal Stuart (Vauxhall Corsa SRI 1400) | 01:21:07.0 |
42 | 7 (B13) | 62 | Karl Davies/Chris Davies (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 01:21:27.8 |
43 | 8 (B13) | 72 | Dave Corris/Mark Perryman (Ford Escort WRC 2000T) | 01:21:32.8 |
44 | 2 (14) | 90 | Alun Jones/Dylan Harris (Peugeot 205 1900) | 01:23:30.7 |
45 | 2 (B9) | 91 | Andrew Gregory/Huw Davies (Nissan Micra Mk2 1300) | 01:23:51.9 |
46 | 9 (B10) | 71 | Paul Davey/Andy Todd (MG ZR 1600) | 01:24:12.4 |
47 | 4 (N4) | 58 | Nigel Killerby/Colin Watson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 2000T) | 01:24:19.0 |
48 | 3 (14) | 70 | Mike Pugsley/Helen Pugsley (Ford Escort 2000) | 01:29:09.7 |
49 | 19 (B11) | 97 | Chris Garner/Craig Finch (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) | 01:31:15.2 |
50 | 3 (B9) | 96 | Alison Lock/Russel Joseph (Austin Mini Cooper 1275) | 01:31:43.5 |
51 | 2 (N1) | 85 | Anwen Lloyd/Gweneira Davies (Peugeot 205 XS 1360) | 01:44:07.1 |
NON-FINISHERS
Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Reason |
(A8) | 1 | Melvyn Evans/Sean Mullally (Subaru Impreza WRC 2000T) | Exc (O3.2) |
(A8) | 2 | Tony Davies/Patrick Walsh (Subaru Impreza WRC S9 2000T) | Rtd |
(B13) | 3 | David Kynaston/Andy Russell (Audi A3 Quattro 2300T) | Rtd after SS11 |
(A8) | 4 | Damian Cole/Craig Drew (Subaru Impreza WRC 98 2000T) | Rtd (Handling) |
(A8) | 5 | Peter Lloyd/Graham Handley (Subaru Impreza WRC S9 2000T) | Rtd |
(A8) | 6 | Steve Hendy/Aled Davies (Ford Focus WRC 2000T) | Exc (O3.2) |
(B12) | 7 | John Price/Caroline Price (MG Metro 6R4 2500) | Rtd (Slide throttle) |
(A8) | 9 | Lyndon Barton/Simon Hunter (Subaru Impreza WRC S8 2000T) | Rtd (Off) |
(B13) | 10 | John Stone*/Lee Carter* (Hyundai Accent WRC 2000T) | Exc (O3.2) |
(A8) | 11 | Bob Fowden/Jerry Hynes (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | Exc (O3.2) |
(N4) | 14 | Mark Morgan/Tony Fisher (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 2000T) | Rtd (Off) |
(B12) | 15 | Chris Davis/Brandon Parker (Darrian T90 2200) | Rtd |
(B11) | 16 | Nigel Gibbard/David Jones (Darrian T90 2000) | Rtd |
(N4) | 22 | Robert Tout/Dan Holley (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 2000T) | Exc (O3.2) |
(B12) | 29 | Tony Rees/Bev Walters (Darrian T9 2200) | Rtd |
(B9) | 31 | Bryan Davies/Huw Mathias (Vauxhall Nova 1400) | Rtd (Throttle Cable) |
(B13) | 34 | Michael St Barbe/Jake Carlin (Ford Ecsort Cosworth 2000T) | Rtd |
(B13) | 39 | Andy Barker/Steve Mort (Ford Focus STI 2000T) | Rtd (Gearbox) |
(N4) | 44 | Damon Harvey/Aled Davies (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 2000T) | Rtd (Gearbox) |
(B12) | 48 | Geoff Tremblett/Dylan Jenkins (Ford Escort Mk2 2200) | Exc (O3.2) |
(B12) | 60 | Berian Richards/Russell Davies (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | Rtd |
(B11) | 63 | John R Bray/ (Darrian T9 2000) | Rtd |
(B9) | 65 | Stuart Spyer/Pete William (Vauxhall Nova 1400) | Rtd (Oil pressure) |
(B11) | 68 | David Green/Elgan Davies (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | Rtd |
(N4) | 74 | Chris Rice/Bill Robertson (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | Rtd (Turbo) |
(B13) | 75 | Allan Smith/Robert Smith (Subaru Impreza RA 2000T) | Rtd (Ditched) |
(B9) | 78 | Graham Muter/Jerry Lucas (Ford Escort 1400) | Rtd |
(14) | 79 | Michael Jones/Rick Sprugeon (Ford Escort RS Mk2 2000) | Rtd (Engine) |
(B10) | 80 | Mark Lewis/Gavin Marsh (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) | Rtd |
(B10) | 81 | Eurig Howells/Delyth Brown (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) | Rtd |
(B10) | 82 | James Ball/Gavin Haycock (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) | Rtd |
(B10) | 84 | Tom Bye/Peter Hones (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) | Rtd |
(B11) | 87 | Neil Dodd/Val Thompson (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) | Rtd |
(A6) | 88 | Adrian Drury/Phillip Stone (Peugeot 106 S16 1600) | Rtd |
(B11) | 89 | David Tandy/Geraint Tandy (Peugeot 205 1900) | Rtd |
(B14) | 93 | Len Giles/Tim Samuel (Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000) | Rtd after SS11 |