ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2007
ROUND 3 - Roskirk Stages
Blackpool South Shore MSC
10 March 2007

For event info go to the official event website
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (5) 13 Richard Banks*/Nick West (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) 00:24:54
2 2 (5) 2 Stuart Deeley*/Louise King (Lotus Europa 62 2400) 00:24:55
3 3 (5) 1 Ian Savage*/Gary Heslop* (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) 00:25:04
4 1 (4) 5 Brian Hardman*/Paul Jackson (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:25:18
5 4 (5) 3 Alan Causey/Derek Blyth (Mitsubishi Lancer 2000T) 00:25:33
6 5 (5) 9 Dale Thomas/Wayne Thomas (Ford Escort WRC 2000T) 00:25:57
7 6 (5) 8 Andy Leach/John Simkiss (BMW M3 2500) 00:26:05
8 1 (3) 36 Dave Baines/Nigel Stephenson* (Peugeot 205 1580) 00:26:22
9 1 (2) 20 Ben Wilkinson/Chris Davidson (CitroŽn Saxo 1400) 00:26:48
10 2 (3) 16 Paul Redford*/Daren Roberts (Vauxhall Corsa GSI 1600) 00:26:48
11 7 (5) 10 Wesley Simpson/Barry Simpson (Subaru Impreza WRX 2000T) 00:26:51
12 2 (2) 37 Alistair Oram*/David Oram* (Vauxhall Nova 1400) 00:27:04
13 2 (4) 12 ian Curwen*/Chris Williams (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:27:13
14 3 (2) 48 Alan Kitson*/Ron Aspinall* (Hillman Imp 998) 00:27:16
15 3 (3) 18 Ian Hopkinson*/Janice Hopkinson* (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) 00:27:17
16 4 (3) 26 Andrew Turner/Dennis Turner (Peugeot 106 1600) 00:27:19
17 3 (4) 32 Adam Webb/Paul Stanton (Ford Escort 2000) 00:27:24
18 4 (2) 30 Richard Bromley*/Max Hall (Vauxhall Nova 1400) 00:27:54
19 5 (2) 47 Joseph Elizedek*/Gil Laufer* (Vauxhall Nova 1400) 00:28:01
20 14 (4) 19 Ean D Lewin*/Stephen Pollard (Ford Fiesta ST150 2000) 00:28:03
21 9 (5) 14 Trevor Keeble*/Dayle Traynor (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:28:13
22 5 (4) 24 Trevor Groves*/Sarah Manton (Porsche 924 2000) 00:28:24
23 6 (4) 28 Andrew Mason/Robert Mason (Vauxhall Astra 2000) 00:28:26
24 1 (1) 51 Stephen Brown*/Steve Coles (Nissan Micra 998) 00:29:08
25 2 (1) 39 Stephen Johnson*/Steven Butler* (Nissan Micra 998) 00:29:13
26 5 (3) 34 Robert Johnson*/Stephen Landen* (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 00:29:17
27 6 (3) 25 Gary Jakeman*/Matthew Jakeman* (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 00:29:20
28 7 (4) 21 Wayne Sheriden/Richard Winstanley (Peugeot 306 S16 2000) 00:29:22
29 3 (1) 49 Mark Livesey/Dave Wilson (Nissan Micra 998) 00:29:23
30 8 (4) 11 Peter Tattersall/Stephen Riley (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:29:24
31 4 (1) 43 Rob Eastwood/Martyn Taylor (Nissan Micra 998) 00:29:35
32 5 (1) 42 Steve King/Jon Richardson (Talbot Sunbeam 973) 00:29:42
33 9 (5) 6 Keith Taylor*/Stephen Rogers* (Subaru Impreza 555 2000T) 00:29:55
34 7 (3) 27 Jon O Thomas/Bethan W Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 1600) 00:29:56
35 6 (1) 44 Paul Andrews/Bill Meeson (Honda Insight 998) 00:30:09
36 6 (3) 35 John Wainright*/Jason Evans* (Ford Fiesta 1600) 00:30:18
37 7 (1) 41 Matt Gregory/Thomas A Gregory (Peugeot 205 954) 00:30:31
38 8 (1) 52 Phil Scholes/Damien Hargreaves (Nissan Micra 998) 00:30:32
39 9 (1) 50 Clive Baty/Joe Cruttenden (Renault 5 998) 00:30:34
40 9 (4) 29 Sandie Taylor*/Andrew Wilkinson* (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) 00:31:20
41 6 (2) 45 Lee Hartley/Mark Shepherd* (Mini Mayfair 1300) 00:31:55
42 10 (1) 40 David Blyth/Alistair Dodd* (Nissan Micra 998) 00:32:28
43 10 (4) 33 Peter Urquhart*/David Smith* (Peugeot 205 1905) 00:32:33

NON-FINISHERS
ClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Reason
(4) 4 Kevin Jones*/Ros Goodall* (Ford Escort RS Mk2 2000) Rtd SS6
(5) 15 Jonathan Comer*/Tony Brown (Mitsubishi Lancer 2000T) Rtd SS4
(4) 17 Lee Thomas/Emma Thomas* (Vauxhall Corsa 2000) Rtd SS1
(4) 23 Dave Bostock*/Derek Buckley (Peugeot 205 Mi-16 2000) Rtd SS2
(4) 31 Chris Brownlow/Robert Wilkinson (Ford Focus 2000) Rtd SS8
(2) 38 Wes Jacklin/Gareth Edwards (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1360) Rtd SS8
(3) 46 Kevin Rumsam/I Wroe (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) Rtd SS1