ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2008
ROUND 2 - Slaters Stages Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC 24 February 2008 |
---|
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (D) | 2 | Robert DICK*/Chris JONES (Darrian T9 2500) | 00:52:25 |
2 | 1 (C) | 7 | Jason WILSON/Jennifer JONES (Vauxhall Chevette HSR 2000) | 00:53:05 |
3 | 2 (D) | 5 | William OWEN*/Rob HOPEWELL* (Ford Escort RS Mk2 2100) | 00:53:58 |
4 | 3 (D) | 1 | Adrian SPENCER*/Mark HEWITT* (Subaru Impreza 1994T) | 00:54:08 |
5 | 2 (C) | 6 | Cliff EVANS/John DAVIES (Ford Escort RS Mk2 2000) | 00:55:22 |
6 | 3 (C) | 8 | Phil KENDALL/Alwyn HAYCOCK (Vauxhall Corsa 2000) | 00:57:10 |
7 | 4 (C) | 9 | Keith DOUTHWAITE/Tony COLLINS (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:57:51 |
8 | 5 (C) | 24 | Tim Moffatt/Iestyn LEYSHON (Ford Escort 2000) | 00:57:33 |
9 | 6 (C) | 18 | Dyfed PRITCHARD*/Tecwyn JONES (Peugeot 205 1905) | 00:57:37 |
10 | 7 (C) | 3 | Peter HUGHES/Wayne ELLIS (Ford Escort Mk2 1997) | 00:59:10 |
11 | 4 (D) | 10 | Jonathan WHALLEY/Robert YATES (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | 00:59:31 |
12 | 5 (D) | 23 | Clwyd ROBERTS*/Ian JONES* (BMW 323 2300) | 01:00:11 |
13 | 1 (A) | 32 | Siôn MATTHEWS*/Gruffydd PARRY* (Vauxhall Nova 1298) | 01:00:16 |
14 | 2 (A) | 25 | Rob JONES/Peter BUCKLEY (BL Mini 1275) | 01:00:21 |
15 | 6 (D) | 12 | Huw EVANS/Steve BISHOP (Subaru Impreza 1994T) | 01:00:31 |
16 | 8 (C) | 16 | Arwel LLOYD-JONES*/Emyr HALL* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 01:00:49 |
17 | 7 (D) | 35 | John PRATT/Leigh PRATT (Datsun 240Z 2400) | 01:03:03 |
18 | 8 (D) | 11 | Jon MADOC-JONES*/Emma THOMAS* (Renault 5 GT 1394T) | 01:03:23 |
19 | 1 (B) | 21 | Mei JONES*/Euros HUGHES (Citroën C2 R2 1598) | 01:03:44 |
20 | 9 (D) | 17 | Kevin W JONES/Darren THOMPSON (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 01:03:53 |
21 | 3 (A) | 33 | Richard M POWELL/Gwyn JAMES (Vauxhall Corsa 1400) | 01:06:03 |
22 | 4 (A) | 30 | Steven BUTLER*/Stephen JOHNSON* (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:08:38 |
23 | 5 (A) | 37 | Alistair DODD*/Kath RUMNEY* (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:06:42 |
24 | 9 (C) | 19 | Rob JONES/Stuart COOKE (Volkswagen Golf 1900) | 01:08:43 |
25 | 6 (A) | 29 | Dylan EVANS/Iestyn WILLIAMS (MG ZR 1400) | 01:10:09 |
NON-FINISHERS
Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Reason |
(B) | 4 | Chris PHILLIPS*/Sarah HUGHES* (Peugeot 106 GTI 1598) | Rtd SS6 (Track rod end) |
(C) | 14 | Richie HUGHES*/Derwyn ROBERTS (Ford Escort Mk3 2000) | Rtd SS3 (Gearbox) |
(D) | 15 | Christopher ROGERS/Peter WILLIAMS (Ford Sapphire Cosworth 1993T) | DNS SS5 |
(A) | 20 | Gareth HUGHES/Alan KING (Vauxhall Nova 1300) | Rtd SS5 (Clutch) |
(B) | 22 | Jon O THOMAS/Bethan W JONES (Ford Escort Mk4 1598) | Rtd SS1 (Engine) |
(B) | 26 | Dylan THOMAS*/Aled EDWARDS (Peugeot 106 1600) | Rtd SS3 |
(A) | 27 | Richard MARSTON/Gary MOULT (Vauxhall Corsa 1389) | DNS SS4 (Gearbox) |
(C) | 28 | Eliot MADELEY/Dave JONES (Vauxhall Astra 1986) | Rtd SS6 (Accident) |
(A) | 31 | Arwel THOMAS*/Rhys MORGAN* (Vauxhall Nova 1298) | Rtd SS5 (Gearbox) |
(D) | 34 | Llion OWEN*/Iwan DAFYDD* (Peugeot 306 S16 2000) | Rtd SS6 |
(B) | 36 | Jason PARRY-JONES/Steve T JONES* (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) | Rtd SS8 (Gearbox) |