ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2008
ROUND 7 - Horiba D'Isis Stages Quinton MC 12 April 2008 |
---|
For event info go to the official event website
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
(D) | 1 | Tom Morris/Neil Chambers (MG Metro 6R4 2500) | ||
(D) | 2 | Mark Jasper/Don Whyatt (MG Metro 6R4 2500) | ||
(D) | 3 | George Mackey/Julian Russell (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1993T) | ||
(D) | 4 | Ron Aiken/Brian Neale (MG Metro 6R4 2500) | ||
(D) | 5 | Andrew Graham/Peter Brennan (Ford Escort Mk2 2200) | ||
(C) | 6 | Rob Hall/Henry Hall (BL Mini 1999) | ||
(C) | 7 | Andy Baker/Neal Pegler (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) | ||
(D) | 8 | Stuart Gilks/Michael Boyns (Nissan Micra 2261) | ||
(D) | 9 | Kevin Rowledge/Jason Riggs (Subaru Impreza 1999T) | ||
(C) | 10 | John Deegan/Chris Smith (Honda Civic 1998) | ||
(D) | 11 | Mark Ellis/Chris Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2298) | ||
(C) | 12 | Richard Chown/Mark Wagstaff (Peugeot 205 Mi-16 1905) | ||
() | 13 | / ( ) | ||
(C) | 14 | Mike Williams/Phil Jones (MG ZR 1800) | ||
(C) | 15 | Ian Want/Anthony Brumfield (Ford Escort 1998) | ||
(D) | 16 | Ross Daniels/Paul Mankin (Subaru Impreza 1993T) | ||
(B) | 17 | Richard Hall/Jonathan Hudson (Proton Satria 1598) | ||
(D) | 18 | Neal Cuss/Zenya Heap (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | ||
(D) | 19 | Andrew Bailey/Adrian Hughes (Subaru Impreza 1993T) | ||
(D) | 20 | Tim Stell/Mike Yates (Subaru Impreza 1996T) | ||
(B) | 21 | Paul Bliss/Peter Cotton (Ford Escort Mk2 1598) | ||
(D) | 22 | Steve Cressey/Ben Cressey (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV 1998T) | ||
(D) | 23 | John Legg/Lewis Davies (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | ||
(D) | 24 | Neil Furlong*/Mark Skillicorn (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) | ||
(B) | 25 | Bryan Whale/Fiona Scarrett (Opel Corsa 1600) | ||
(C) | 26 | James Worth/Colin Stephens (Chrysler Sunbeam 1998) | ||
(C) | 27 | Steve Blackham/Dave Tortoishell (Vauxhall Astra GTE 1998) | ||
(C) | 28 | Duncan Edwards/Colin Stevens ( 1994) | ||
(B) | 29 | Graham Muter/Stephen Prince* (Ford Escort 1598) | ||
(D) | 30 | Norman Sheldon/Mark Freeman (Subaru Impreza STI 1994T) | ||
(C) | 31 | Ric Lee/Gary Wood (Ford Escort RS Mk1 2000) | ||
(B) | 32 | Stuart Wilson/Lorraine Chappell (Vauxhall Nova 1598) | ||
(B) | 33 | Paul Culverwell/Kevin Harbour (Peugeot 205 RWD 1599) | ||
(C) | 34 | Dan Howell/Dan Poach-Rooke (Peugeot 205 1905) | ||
(C) | 35 | Justin Talboys-Cotton/Chris Thompson (Peugeot 1905) | ||
(C) | 36 | Paul Minard/Paul Pickets (Peugeot 205 1905) | ||
(C) | 37 | Brian Farminer/Amanda-Jane Terry (Ford Fiesta 1800) | ||
(A) | 38 | Nathan Crewe/Francesca Crewe (MG ZR 1396) | ||
(A) | 39 | Alistair Oram*/David Oram* (Vauxhall Nova 1389) | ||
(D) | 40 | Adam Kay/Ian Underhill (Ford Sierra XR4x4 2852) | ||
(A) | 41 | Ben Wilkinson/Chris Davidson (Citroën Saxo 1400) | ||
(D) | 42 | Andrew Chilton/Robert Turner ( ) | ||
(C) | 43 | Ray Cummings/Max Hall (Vauxhall Astra 1997) | ||
(A) | 44 | Gareth Downing/ (Vauxhall Nova 1300) | ||
(C) | 45 | Paul Corbin/Chris Perrett (Ford Escort 1998) | ||
(C) | 46 | Lee Bailey/Gary Hawkins (Peugeot 309 GTI 1905) | ||
(C) | 47 | Craig Smith/Michael Davison (Vauxhall Astra 1998) | ||
(A) | 48 | Marcus Tinsley/Rachel Medich (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1294) | ||
(B) | 49 | Andrew Turner/Dennis Turner (Peugeot 106 1587) | ||
(B) | 50 | Siân Tidley/Hywel Tidley (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) | ||
(B) | 51 | Kevin Monaghan/Chris Purvis (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) | ||
(B) | 52 | Mike Flavell/Dave Bamford (Volkswagen Golf GTI 1588) | ||
(A) | 53 | Adam Crowton/Alison Howard (Ford Fiesta 1300) | ||
(B) | 54 | John Bradley/David Stanley (Citroën Saxo 1587) | ||
(A) | 55 | Mark Jones/Trevor Jones (Rover Metro GTi 1396) | ||
(B) | 56 | Paul Pritchard/Vern Brown (Ford Escort Mk1 1598) | ||
(B) | 57 | Trevor Godwin/Ian Harrop (Rover Mini Cooper 1598) | ||
(B) | 58 | Dave Preece/Rowand Prentice (Peugeot 205 1600) | ||
(A) | 59 | Graham Williams/Nigel Williams (Austin Mini 1293) | ||
(B) | 60 | Philip Burgen/Chris Birkbeck (Ford Lotus-Cortina 1594) | ||
(B) | 61 | John Jones/Mick Poole (Renault 11 1397T) | ||
(B) | 62 | Nicolas Nicolaou/David Millard (Vauxhall Nova 1596) | ||
(D) | 63 | Nigel Killerby/Colin Watson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 2000T) | ||
(D) | 64 | John Brindley/Tony Smith (Ford Sierra 4x4 2933) | ||
(D) | 65 | Les Sawdon/Adam Gardner (BMW M3 2995) | ||
(C) | 66 | Tony Petts/Tim Chapham (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | ||
(B) | 67 | Stephen Dobson/Marie Dobson (Rover 200 1600) | ||
(B) | 68 | Juliette de Guelle/Adele Mason (Peugeot 205 1580) | ||
(B) | 69 | Ian Smith/Dave Pedley (Peugeot 205 1580) | ||
(B) | 70 | Howard Potter/Louise Clark (Talbot Sunbeam 1588) | ||
(B) | 71 | John Moule/Malcolm Lewis (Škoda Felicia 1598) | ||
(A) | 72 | Geoff Orchard/Nick Jeffs (Vauxhall Nova 1380) | ||
(A) | 73 | Steven Crowther/David Bailey (Peugeot 205 1398) | ||
(A) | 74 | Ian Griffiths/Matt Picken (Peugeot 106 XSi 1360) | ||
(A) | 75 | Steve Link/Rob Rimmer (Vauxhall Nova 1298) | ||
(A) | 76 | Mark Bunyan/Charles Bunyan (Morris Mini 998) |