ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2008
ROUND 7 - Horiba D'Isis Stages
Quinton MC
12 April 2008

For event info go to the official event website
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
(D) 1 Tom Morris/Neil Chambers (MG Metro 6R4 2500)
(D) 2 Mark Jasper/Don Whyatt (MG Metro 6R4 2500)
(D) 3 George Mackey/Julian Russell (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1993T)
(D) 4 Ron Aiken/Brian Neale (MG Metro 6R4 2500)
(D) 5 Andrew Graham/Peter Brennan (Ford Escort Mk2 2200)
(C) 6 Rob Hall/Henry Hall (BL Mini 1999)
(C) 7 Andy Baker/Neal Pegler (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905)
(D) 8 Stuart Gilks/Michael Boyns (Nissan Micra 2261)
(D) 9 Kevin Rowledge/Jason Riggs (Subaru Impreza 1999T)
(C) 10 John Deegan/Chris Smith (Honda Civic 1998)
(D) 11 Mark Ellis/Chris Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2298)
(C) 12 Richard Chown/Mark Wagstaff (Peugeot 205 Mi-16 1905)
() 13 / ( )
(C) 14 Mike Williams/Phil Jones (MG ZR 1800)
(C) 15 Ian Want/Anthony Brumfield (Ford Escort 1998)
(D) 16 Ross Daniels/Paul Mankin (Subaru Impreza 1993T)
(B) 17 Richard Hall/Jonathan Hudson (Proton Satria 1598)
(D) 18 Neal Cuss/Zenya Heap (Subaru Impreza 1998T)
(D) 19 Andrew Bailey/Adrian Hughes (Subaru Impreza 1993T)
(D) 20 Tim Stell/Mike Yates (Subaru Impreza 1996T)
(B) 21 Paul Bliss/Peter Cotton (Ford Escort Mk2 1598)
(D) 22 Steve Cressey/Ben Cressey (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV 1998T)
(D) 23 John Legg/Lewis Davies (Ford Escort Mk2 2100)
(D) 24 Neil Furlong*/Mark Skillicorn (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T)
(B) 25 Bryan Whale/Fiona Scarrett (Opel Corsa 1600)
(C) 26 James Worth/Colin Stephens (Chrysler Sunbeam 1998)
(C) 27 Steve Blackham/Dave Tortoishell (Vauxhall Astra GTE 1998)
(C) 28 Duncan Edwards/Colin Stevens ( 1994)
(B) 29 Graham Muter/Stephen Prince* (Ford Escort 1598)
(D) 30 Norman Sheldon/Mark Freeman (Subaru Impreza STI 1994T)
(C) 31 Ric Lee/Gary Wood (Ford Escort RS Mk1 2000)
(B) 32 Stuart Wilson/Lorraine Chappell (Vauxhall Nova 1598)
(B) 33 Paul Culverwell/Kevin Harbour (Peugeot 205 RWD 1599)
(C) 34 Dan Howell/Dan Poach-Rooke (Peugeot 205 1905)
(C) 35 Justin Talboys-Cotton/Chris Thompson (Peugeot 1905)
(C) 36 Paul Minard/Paul Pickets (Peugeot 205 1905)
(C) 37 Brian Farminer/Amanda-Jane Terry (Ford Fiesta 1800)
(A) 38 Nathan Crewe/Francesca Crewe (MG ZR 1396)
(A) 39 Alistair Oram*/David Oram* (Vauxhall Nova 1389)
(D) 40 Adam Kay/Ian Underhill (Ford Sierra XR4x4 2852)
(A) 41 Ben Wilkinson/Chris Davidson (CitroŽn Saxo 1400)
(D) 42 Andrew Chilton/Robert Turner ( )
(C) 43 Ray Cummings/Max Hall (Vauxhall Astra 1997)
(A) 44 Gareth Downing/ (Vauxhall Nova 1300)
(C) 45 Paul Corbin/Chris Perrett (Ford Escort 1998)
(C) 46 Lee Bailey/Gary Hawkins (Peugeot 309 GTI 1905)
(C) 47 Craig Smith/Michael Davison (Vauxhall Astra 1998)
(A) 48 Marcus Tinsley/Rachel Medich (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1294)
(B) 49 Andrew Turner/Dennis Turner (Peugeot 106 1587)
(B) 50 Si‚n Tidley/Hywel Tidley (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580)
(B) 51 Kevin Monaghan/Chris Purvis (Vauxhall Corsa 1598)
(B) 52 Mike Flavell/Dave Bamford (Volkswagen Golf GTI 1588)
(A) 53 Adam Crowton/Alison Howard (Ford Fiesta 1300)
(B) 54 John Bradley/David Stanley (CitroŽn Saxo 1587)
(A) 55 Mark Jones/Trevor Jones (Rover Metro GTi 1396)
(B) 56 Paul Pritchard/Vern Brown (Ford Escort Mk1 1598)
(B) 57 Trevor Godwin/Ian Harrop (Rover Mini Cooper 1598)
(B) 58 Dave Preece/Rowand Prentice (Peugeot 205 1600)
(A) 59 Graham Williams/Nigel Williams (Austin Mini 1293)
(B) 60 Philip Burgen/Chris Birkbeck (Ford Lotus-Cortina 1594)
(B) 61 John Jones/Mick Poole (Renault 11 1397T)
(B) 62 Nicolas Nicolaou/David Millard (Vauxhall Nova 1596)
(D) 63 Nigel Killerby/Colin Watson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 2000T)
(D) 64 John Brindley/Tony Smith (Ford Sierra 4x4 2933)
(D) 65 Les Sawdon/Adam Gardner (BMW M3 2995)
(C) 66 Tony Petts/Tim Chapham (Ford Escort Mk2 1998)
(B) 67 Stephen Dobson/Marie Dobson (Rover 200 1600)
(B) 68 Juliette de Guelle/Adele Mason (Peugeot 205 1580)
(B) 69 Ian Smith/Dave Pedley (Peugeot 205 1580)
(B) 70 Howard Potter/Louise Clark (Talbot Sunbeam 1588)
(B) 71 John Moule/Malcolm Lewis (äkoda Felicia 1598)
(A) 72 Geoff Orchard/Nick Jeffs (Vauxhall Nova 1380)
(A) 73 Steven Crowther/David Bailey (Peugeot 205 1398)
(A) 74 Ian Griffiths/Matt Picken (Peugeot 106 XSi 1360)
(A) 75 Steve Link/Rob Rimmer (Vauxhall Nova 1298)
(A) 76 Mark Bunyan/Charles Bunyan (Morris Mini 998)