ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2008
ROUND 14 - Opposite Lock Stages
Slaithewaite MC
20 July 2008


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (D) 1 Dave Craven/Derrick Fawcett (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1998T) 0:45:51
2 1 (C) 37 Dave Hemingway/Chris Wood (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 0:46:39
3 2 (D) 12 James Sparrow/David Everard (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 0:46:55
4 2 (C) 19 Mick Davey/Chris Chadwick (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 0:47:01
5 3 (D) 10 Stephen Taylor/Philip Peak* (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 0:47:13
6 4 (D) 11 Alan Kirby/Lawrence Kirby (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 0:47:26
7 1 (A) 21 Steve Hopewell*/Kevin Allsopp* (Ford Fiesta 1300) 0:47:33
8 5 (D) 30 David Patrick/Martin Blood (Opel Manta 4000) 0:47:38
9 3 (C) 46 Graham Hargrave/Nigel MacMahon (Toyota Corolla SR 1998) 0:47:39
10 6 (B) 55 Richard Hunt/Peter Dawson (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) 0:47:44
11 1 (B) 32 Malcolm Davey/Paul Slingsby (Ford Escort Mk1 1598) 0:47:52
12 4 (C) 24 Nick Dobson/Michael O'Donnell (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 0:47:52
13 7 (D) 7 Chris Cawthorne/Roger Laister (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 0:48:07
14 2 (B) 36 Richard Hall/Jonathan Hudson (Proton Satria Kit Car 1597) 0:48:24
15 2 (A) 43 David Wood/Matt Wood (Vauxhall Corsa 1398) 0:48:37
16 3 (B) 50 Kev Monaghan/Steve Dargan (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) 0:48:38
17 5 (C) 18 John Deegan/Chris Smith (Honda Civic 1998) 0:48:39
18 8 (D) 14 Hugh Peat/Thomas Homan (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 0:48:39
19 9 (D) 44 Stephen Wright/Jack Shepherd (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 0:48:40
20 6 (C) 56 Alexander Lund/Tom Hewick (Ford Escort 2000) 0:48:56
21 4 (B) 23 Robert Stevens/Michelle Jenkins (Proton Satria 1598) 0:49:01
22 10 (D) 15 Ian Pashley/Steve Ashley (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1997T) 0:49:03
23 5 (B) 41 Lorraine Leeming/Karen Fitz-Simons (Ford Escort 1598) 0:49:04
24 11 (D) 48 Luke Sparrow/Chris King (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) 0:49:14
25 7 (C) 74 Stephen Oade/Tim Croft (Ford Escort 2000) 0:49:15
26 6 (B) 75 Kevin Lancaster/Paul Harvey (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 0:49:17
27 3 (A) 79 Adam Charlesworth/Martin Pullan (Rover Metro 1396) 0:49:26
28 7 (B) 57 Jim Slater/David Harker (Toyota Corolla GT 1598) 0:49:39
29 4 (A) 54 Matthew Rowden/Bernard Hayes (Vauxhall Nova 1389) 0:49:40
30 12 (D) 39 Richard Hepworth/John Harriman (Ford Sapphire 2933) 0:49:43
31 8 (B) 61 Nigel Powell/Nathan Marriott (Peugeot 205 1580) 0:49:47
32 13 (D) 33 Ben Pashley/Thomas Hewett (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) 0:49:47
33 14 (D) 5 Andrew Varley/Robert Charmbury (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) 0:49:48
34 9 (B) 59 Ben Hallas/Wayne Hirst (Ford Escort 1600) 0:49:54
35 15 (D) 45 Jeff Burnham/Susan Burnham (Opel Manta 3500) 0:50:01
36 16 (D) 29 Andrew McArthur/Andrew Glenister (Ford Escort Cosworth 1995T) 0:50:01
37 17 (D) 71 James Ford/Chris Ford (Subaru Impreza 1990T) 0:50:01
38 18 (D) 86 John Godbehere/Robert Johnson (Ford Escort 1998T) 0:50:05
39 5 (A) 42 Andy Carter/Joanne Briggs (Vauxhall Nova 1399) 0:50:18
40 19 (D) 34 Dick Lebeter/Steve Walshaw (Subaru Impreza 1997T) 0:50:27
41 10 (B) 49 Stuart Wilson/Chris Purvis (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 0:50:28
42 20 (D) 51 Ian Barnes/Jason Cutter (Mazda 323 1598T) 0:50:36
43 8 (C) 40 Robert John/Andrew Kaveney (Peugeot 205 GTI 1986) 0:50:38
44 6 (A) 78 Marcus Tinsley/Joe Taylor (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1300) 0:50:40
45 21 (D) 31 Mel Hudson/Roy Bell (BMW 325i 2494) 0:50:44
46 11 (B) 67 Andy Wright/Andy Stokes (Peugeot 205 1580) 0:50:55
47 22 (D) 35 Jason Moore/Jeff Nannetti (BMW 325i 2500) 0:50:55
48 9 (C) 60 John Stevens/Mike Scrimgour (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 0:51:00
49 12 (B) 90 Mick Clarke/A E Racey (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) 0:51:20
50 10 (C) 26 Andy Gough/Adrian Baker (Ford Escort 2000) 0:51:22
51 13 (B) 64 David Hodgson/Cameron Kelly (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) 0:51:33
52 7 (A) 77 Mark Jones/Trevor Jones (Rover Metro GTI 1396) 0:51:39
53 14 (B) 76 Chris Woodcock/Phillip Woodcock (CitroŽn Saxo 1600) 0:51:45
54 23 (D) 70 Mark Edwards/Marc Hapworth (Ford Sierra XR4x4 2900) 0:52:24
55 11 (C) 88 David Welch/Paul Haskins (Talbot Sunbeam 2000) 0:52:33
56 24 (D) 38 Nicholas Panther/Su Panther (Ford Sierra Cosworth 1993T) 0:52:37
57 12 (C) 84 Lee Ryan/Paul Webster (Ford Escort RS 1993) 0:52:54
58 13 (C) 28 David Williams/Richard Booth (Renault Meganť 1998) 0:52:55
59 14 (C) 65 Matthew Walker/Bryan Merrison (Vauxhall Astra 1998) 0:53:01
60 25 (D) 47 Kate Heath/Paul Heath (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 0:53:03
61 26 (D) 58 Dean Hickling/Geoff Moss (Ford Sierra 4x4 2792) 0:53:37
62 15 (C) 22 Andrew Appleby/Tom Hepworth (äkoda Felicia Kit Car 1998) 0:53:58
63 15 (B) 89 Philip Hare/Craig Mallinson (Peugeot 206 1598) 0:53:59
64 27 (D) 87 Anthony Greenhalgh*/Robert Mills (Ford Sierra 2900) 0:55:56
65 8 (A) 91 Liam Butler/Peter Butler (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1298) 0:57:32
66 16 (B) 73 Matthew Jakeman*/Gary Jakeman* (Peugeot 205 1600) 1:00:29
NF (D) 2 Greg Wilkinson/Kym Hardisty (Ford Focus 1993T) Rtd after SS4
NF (D) 3 Phil Gallagher/Mick Gallagher (Subaru Impreza 1998T) OTL @ ATC2
NF (D) 4 Robert Dick*/Chris Jones (Ford Escort 2400) Rtd SS1 (Engine)
NF (B) 6 Gawaine Clark/Robert Duck (Peugeot 205 1600) Rtd after SS2 (Engine)
NF (D) 9 Eddie Turner/Dean Russell (MG Metro 6R4 2500) Rtd after SS1 (Propshaft)
NF (D) 17 Darren Doherty*/Peter Grant (Subaru Impreza 1998T) Rtd after SS7 (Gearbox)
NF (C) 20 John Haygarth/Yvonne Coppin (Opel Kadett 1998) Rtd after SS2 (Axle)
NF (C) 25 Steve Tilburn/Jody Wilson (Ford Escort RS 1998) Rtd SS4 (Crashed)
NF (B) 27 James Orton/Roy Hadfield (Peugeot 106 GTI 1587) Rtd after SS7
NF (C) 52 Roger Ashmead/Gawain Badcock (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) Rtd after SS6 (Radiator)
NF (B) 62 Steve Flanaghan/Geoff Hague (CitroŽn Saxo 1587) OTL ATC5
NF (C) 63 Stuart Popplewell/Nigel Barber (Volkswagen Golf 2000) Rtd after SS5 (Wheel studs)
NF (C) 66 Anthony Frisby/Stephen Frisby (Volkswagen Golf 1600) Rtd after SS6 (Rolled)
NF (C) 68 Dave Roberts*/Andy Fowler* (Ford Escort 1998) Rtd after SS3
NF (C) 69 Phil Jackson/Anthony Jackson (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) Rtd after SS2 (Hit tyre)
NF (C) 72 Paul Minard/Paul Pickett (Peugeot 205 1905) Missed SS2
NF (A) 80 Stephen Gozzard/Ian White (Opel Corsa 1297) Rtd after SS1 (Cam follower)
NF (B) 81 Michael Davison/Max Hall (Vauxhall Nova 1598) Rtd 0 stages (Piston broke)
NF (C) 82 Andrew Carney/Paul Hall (Ford Fiesta 2000) Rtd after SS6 (Radiator)
NF (C) 83 Mark Mazzitelli/Stephen Mazzitelli (Ford Escort 1998) Missed SS2
NF (A) 85 Malcolm Baker/Mick Rust (Austin Mini 1380) Rtd after SS2 (Head Gasket)
NF (B) 92 John Keating/Maria Bergin (Talbot Sunbeam 1598) Missed SS1
NS (D) 8 Lyndon Barton/Simon Hunter (Ford Escort Mk2 2300) Non-Starter
NS (D) 16 Wesley Simpson/Eddie Ollman (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 2000T) Non-Starter
NS (D) 53 Chris Benson/Marc Gaunt (Ford Escort 2098) Non-Starter
WD (C) 37 Stephen Ball/Jessica Ball (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) Withdrawn