ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2009
ROUND 8 - Procare Stages
Wigan & DMC
3 May 2009

* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (5) 1 Stuart DEELEY*/Alistair DODD* (Lotus Europa 2500) 0:27:34
2 2 (5) 41 Mark ROBERTS/Sarah HUGHES* (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000 Turbo) 0:28:10
3 1 (3) 3 David BURNS/Steve HALLMARK* (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) 0:28:45
4 3 (5) 42 Bertie MORTON*/Mark WALKER (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 0:28:45
5 1 (4) 2 Howard MacPHERSON/John McGUINNESS (Ford Escort 1998) 0:28:58
6 2 (4) 5 Kevin JONES*/Ian JONES* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 0:29:00
7 2 (3) 13 Chris PLATT/Mick ROBINSON (Vauxhall Tigra 1600) 0:29:10
8 4 (5) 4 Ron AIKEN/Brian NEALE (Ford Escort Mk1 2300) 0:29:19
9 3 (3) 20 John CROSS/Kris PIRIE (CitroŽn Saxo 1587) 0:29:45
10 3 (4) 6 Keith DOUTHWAITE*/Tony KING* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 0:29:48
11 5 (5) 12 Paul MILLER/Darren LOOKER (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000 Turbo) 0:29:56
12 4 (4) 9 Phil MERRILLS/John DEEGAN (Honda Civic Type-R 1998) 0:29:57
13 6 (5) 43 Tony COLLINS/Lee CLARKE* (Subaru Impreza 2000 Turbo) 0:30:02
14 4 (3) 27 Geoff McQUILLING*/Stephen LANDEN* (Honda Civic VTI 1587) 0:30:03
15 5 (4) 17 Wayne SHERIDAN/Richard WINSTANLEY (Honda Civic Type-R 1998) 0:30:23
16 7 (5) 24 Peter SMITH/Lee MURPHY (BMW M3 2997) 0:30:29
17 5 (3) 25 Ken JACKSON/Katy MASHITER (Ford Escort 1598) 0:30:46
18 1 (2) 14 Gareth ROBERTS/Alun ROBERTS (Peugeot 106 1360) 0:31:05
19 6 (3) 8 Mike RILEY/Phil GOUGH (Ford Fiesta 1598) 0:31:06
20 7 (3) 23 Andrew MOORE/David WIGGINS (Peugeot 205 1580) 0:31:07
21 6 (4) 36 Chris THOMAS/Phil JACKSON (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) 0:31:14
22 8 (3) 15 Ian PRIEST/Tom ALEXANDROWICZ (Ford Escort Mexico 1598) 0:31:23
23 9 (3) 31 Dale CARTER*/Daniel COLLINS-SWAINBANK (Ford Fiesta XR2 1598) 0:31:34
24 10 (3) 7 Colin STOCKIL/Sarah CRAVEN (Peugeot 205 1580) 0:31:40
25 11 (3) 26 Martin LYNCH/Rachel MEDICH (Talbot Sunbeam 1598) 0:31:41
26 7 (4) 44 Steve NOBLE*/Joe CRUTTENDEN* (Renault Clio 1998) 0:31:45
27 12 (3) 18 Philip JENNINGS/George JENNINGS (Talbot Sunbeam 1598) 0:32:21
28 2 (2) 10 Richard THOMAS*/Chris EVANS* (Peugeot 205 1360) 0:32:23
29 3 (2) 39 Geraint WILLIAMS*/Steven JONES* (Vauxhall Corsa 1400) 0:32:31
30 4 (2) 40 Sam STEEL/Kerryl CARTER (Ford KA 1300) 0:32:43
31 13 (3) 29 Michael PICKLES/Graham HEPWORTH (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 0:33:02
32 14 (3) 34 Robert HUGHES/Tom PHILLIPS (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 0:33:14
33 5 (2) 38 David ARDEN/Joe TAYLOR (Nissan Micra 998) 0:33:31
34 6 (2) 19 Simon ROGERS*/Malcolm ROGERS* (Peugeot 106 1294) 0:33:37
35 7 (2) 37 David TAIT/Chris SPILSTED (Nissan Micra 998) 0:35:03
36 8 (2) 35 Phil SERGEANT/Katy SERGEANT (Nissan Micra 998) 0:35:44
NF (4) 11 Steve QUIGLEY*/Mike SPIERS (Renault Clio 1998) Rtd SS7
NF (5) 16 Mike HAMMOND/John WAINWRIGHT* (Ford Escort Mk5 2400) Rtd SS5
NF (2) 21 Jake GARDNER/David CRABTREE (Vauxhall Nova 1400) Rtd SS7
NF (5) 22 David JACKSON/Rebecca JACKSON (Subaru Impreza 2000 Turbo) Rtd SS6
NF (2) 28 Andy JENKINSON/Barry BOSWORTH (Peugeot 205 1360) Rtd SS5
NF (2) 30 Nev ASTBURY*/Andy ELLIOT (Rover Mini 1293) Oil Pressure SS5
NF (3) 32 Darryl POINTER/Graeme SHRIMPTON (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1587) Rtd SS12
NF (5) 33 Steve PORTER/Colin HAYES (Ford Escort 2100) Clutch SS10