ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2009
ROUND 17 - Promenade Stages
Wallasey MC
5 September 2009


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (4) 1 Chris Davis/Brandon Parker (Darrian T90 2500) 0:39:15
2 2 (4) 2 Robert Dick*/Barry Green* (Darrian T9 2500) 0:39:38
3 3 (4) 4 Ian Rowlance/Lynn Rowlance (MG Metro 6R4 2500) 0:40:54
4 1 (3) 7 Guy Woodcock*/Matt Warren (Ford Escort Maxi 1997) 0:41:03
5 4 (4) 12 Mark Roberts/Sarah Hughes* (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) 0:41:08
6 5 (4) 5 Lyndon Barton/Simon Hunter (Ford Escort Mk2 2300) 0:41:32
7 2 (3) 77 Dean Jones/Jason Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:41:54
8 6 (4) 11 Bertie Morton*/Craig Parry* (Ford Escort Mk2 2300) 0:42:01
9 7 (4) 26 John Stant/Mike Quinn (Subaru Impreza N10 2000T) 0:42:04
10 8 (4) 10 Mike Taylor/Cathy Sewart (Nissan Micra RWD 2498) 0:42:19
11 9 (4) 17 Wesley Simpson/Colin Edmond (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 2000T) 0:42:25
12 10 (4) 15 Paul Evans/Mark Skillicorn (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 0:42:42
13 3 (3) 21 Kevin Williams/Andrew George (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:43:11
14 4 (3) 80 Howard MacPherson/Mike Hammond (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:43:13
15 5 (3) 18 Keith Dowthwaite*/Tony Collins (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 0:43:23
16 6 (3) 31 Ben Wood/Christopher Griffin (Renault Clio Cup 1997) 0:43:30
17 7 (3) 14 Kevin Jones*/Rosalind Goodall (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 0:43:53
18 1 (2) 61 Daniel Joines/Ash Joines (Vauxhall Nova SR 1598) 0:43:57
19 2 (2) 22 Graham Muter/Karl Hughes (Ford Escort Mk2 1598) 0:44:00
20 1 (1) 36 Ben Wilkinson/Tim Senior (CitroŽn C2 1400) 0:44:44
21 11 (4) 37 Chris Ransley/Steve Ransley (BMW M3 2996) 0:44:48
22 2 (1) 24 Mike Storrar/Keith Markham (Ford Escort Mk2 1298) 0:45:03
23 3 (2) 34 Danny Davies/Matty Hayes (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) 0:45:08
24 12 (4) 29 Richard Sutton*/Chris Reynolds* (Triumph Dolomite Sprint V8 3500) 0:45:19
25 8 (3) 78 Gareth Edwards/A Edwards (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:45:39
26 9 (3) 28 Bill Bates/Mick Johnson (Lotus Exige 1800) 0:45:53
27 10 (3) 42 Stephen Bishop/Jason Dunn (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 0:46:14
28 4 (2) 39 Malcolm Hoskins/Ian Williams (Peugeot 106 1598) 0:46:22
29 5 (2) 76 Robin Williams*/Jason Chinnery* (Peugeot 106 1600) 0:46:40
30 3 (1) 50 Antony Williams/Paul Griffiths (Ford Fiesta 1300) 0:46:45
31 6 (2) 33 Philip Jennings/George Jennings (Talbot Sunbeam 1598) 0:46:52
32 11 (3) 67 Ean Lewin/Tim Kenney (Ford Fiesta ST150 1998) 0:46:58
33 13 (4) 58 John Gorton/Andrew Komosa (Subaru Impreza STI 1993T) 0:47:37
34 12 (3) 41 Brian Farminer/Amanda Jane Terry (Ford Fiesta 1800) 0:47:38
35 7 (2) 30 Mathew Roberts/Iwan Morris (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1600) 0:48:03
36 14 (4) 47 Dave Heap*/Graeme Jones (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 0:48:03
37 13 (3) 19 Malcolm Boyd/John McCaffrey (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) 0:48:09
38 15 (4) 56 Dave Stott/Alec Graham (Triumph TR7 V8 3500) 0:48:26
39 4 (1) 59 Michael Boyns/Greg Ray (Talbot Samba 1360) 0:48:48
40 5 (1) 70 Malcolm Baker/Michael Rust (BL Mini 1380) 0:49:13
41 16 (4) 53 Darren Martin/Martin Steele (Subaru Impreza 1994T) 0:50:22
42 6 (1) 72 Michael Braithwaite/Peter Beer (MG ZR 1400) 0:50:45
43 7 (1) 20 Steve Hopewell*/Kevin Allsopp* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998R) 0:50:52
44 8 (2) 55 Ian Smith/Ben Mooney (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 0:51:10
45 9 (2) 65 David Stanley/John Bradley (Citroen Saxo VTS 1587) 0:52:10
46 14 (3) 27 James Devine/Leigh Pratt (Peugeot 205 1900) 0:52:13
47 8 (1) 71 Neil McDonald/Sarah Craddock (Mazda 2 1400) 0:54:32
48 9 (1) 40 Mike McKeown/Clive Sims (Suzuki Swift 993) 0:54:40
49 10 (2) 69 John Lloyd/Neil Ralph (Toyota Corolla 1588) 0:55:03
50 10 (1) 66 Phil Sergeant/Katy Sergeant (Nissan Micra 998) 0:55:51
EX (3) 16 Mark Rowlands/Robert Holding (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) SS7 Excluded
NF (4) 3 Stuart Deeley*/Alistair Dodd* (Lotus Europa 2300) SS7 Gearbox
NF (4) 6 Darren Doherty/Paul Hughes (Subaru Impreza N11 2000T) SS10
NF (4) 8 Mike Gilman/Iain Douglas (Ford Escort WRC 1998T) SF1 Valve
NF (2) 9 David Burns/Steve Hallmark* (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) SF4 Fuel pressure
NF (3) 23 Martin Hodgson/Matthew Hodgson (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) SS3
NF (4) 25 Dave Martin/John Trippet (Ford Sierra Cosworth 3900) SS2 DNS
NF (2) 32 Mike Riley/Phil Gough (Ford Fiesta 1600) SS4
NF (4) 35 James Dolan/Michael Alexander (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) SS2 DNS
NF (4) 38 Christopher Hodson*/Peter Lees* (Nissan Sunny GTi-R 1999T) SS7
NF (1) 43 Mark Cowell*/Graeme Field (Nissan Micra 1300) SS1 Driveshaft
NF (3) 44 Paul Hughes/Dave Stocking (MG ZR 1796) DNS SS2
NF (1) 45 Chris Pedley Jnr/Chris Pedley Snr (Suzuki Swift 1298) SS2 Chicane
NF (2) 46 Stephen Moore/Mike Mercer (Vauxhall Corsa GSI 1598) SS7
NF (4) 48 Mark Jones/Christopher Brierley (BMW Coupe 2985) SS8
NF (4) 51 Neill Cousins/Mark Wilson (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) SS2 Diff
NF (3) 52 Simon Verstraeten/Dayle Traynor (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) SS1 Cambelt
NF (3) 57 Sandie Taylor/Laura Taylor (Peugeot 205 Mi-16 1998) SS2
NF (3) 60 Trevor Groves*/Markus Buckley (Porsche 924 1984) SS4 Engine
NF (4) 62 Mathew Lewis/Rachel Astbury (Ford Sapphire Cosworth 2000T) SS6
NF (3) 64 Samatha Frost/ (Vauxhall Chevette HSR 1998) SS5
NF (1) 75 John Savage/Paul Rhodes (BL Mini Clubman ) SS6