ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2009
ROUND 22 - Glyn Memorial Stages Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC 7/8 November 2009 |
---|
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (D) | 1 | Robert Dick*/Baz Green* (Darrian T9 2500) | 01:25:24 |
2 | 1 (C) | 8 | Neal Arden/Giles Corbett (Ford Escort Mk2 1996) | 01:28:24 |
3 | 2 (C) | 15 | Gavin Edwards*/Rob Hopewell* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | 01:28:38 |
4 | 2 (D) | 10 | Paul Evans/Stephen Turner (Ford Escort 2400) | 01:28:41 |
5 | 3 (C) | 4 | Kevin Jones*/Ian Jones* (Ford Escort RS Mk2 1993) | 01:29:27 |
6 | 4 (C) | 25 | James Martin/Dylan James (Vauxhall Astra 1998) | 01:29:46 |
7 | 3 (D) | 3 | Chris Jones/Ceri Morgan (Subaru Impreza 1994T) | 01:30:27 |
8 | 5 (C) | 19 | Keith Douthwaite*/Tony King* (Ford Escort 2000) | 01:30:31 |
9 | 6 (C) | 12 | Christopher Stanfield/Arfon Griffiths (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) | 01:30:32 |
10 | 4 (D) | 22 | Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Porsche 911 RS 3000) | 01:30:49 |
11 | 5 (D) | 24 | Mike Taylor/Cathy Sewart (Nissan Micra 2498) | 01:30:55 |
12 | 1 (B) | 9 | Chris Phillips*/Sarah Hughes* (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) | 01:31:06 |
13 | 1 (A) | 11 | Richard Davies/Gareth Wilcox (Ford Escort Mk2 1400) | 01:31:55 |
14 | 2 (A) | 18 | Graham Muter/Steve Hallmark* (Ford Escort 1598) | 01:31:58 |
15 | 3 (B) | 36 | Daniel Joines/Ash Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1598) | 01:32:17 |
16 | 6 (D) | 7 | John Thwaites/Mark Crisp (Ford Escort 2300) | 01:33:16 |
17 | 7 (C) | 31 | Richie Hughes*/Ger Hughes* (Ford Escort Mk3 1988) | 01:33:46 |
18 | 7 (D) | 14 | Reg Marshall/Tony Collins (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 01:34:35 |
19 | 8 (C) | 20 | Simon Varstraenen/Dale Traynor (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) | 01:34:38 |
20 | 2 (A) | 6 | Sean Crowley/Karen Morgan (Vauxhall Nova 1398) | 01:35:04 |
21 | 4 (B) | 29 | Richard Bromley/Mark de Spong (Darrian T9 1595) | 01:35:14 |
22 | 3 (A) | 34 | Siôn Matthews*/Endaf Davies* (Vauxhall Nova 1300) | 01:35:37 |
23 | 1 (C) | 40 | Andrew Williams/Richard Williams (Vauxhall Astra 1998) | 01:37:02 |
24 | 8 (D) | 52 | John Pratt/Leigh Pratt (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 01:37:04 |
25 | 9 (C) | 21 | Ceri Jones/Marc Hughes (Peugeot 205 1900) | 01:37:07 |
26 | 10 (C) | 30 | Hefin Evans/Philip Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 01:38:45 |
27 | 4 (A) | 35 | Peter Buckley*/Rob Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1300) | 01:38:49 |
28 | 5 (B) | 43 | Medwyn Jones/Lynden Jones (Talbot Sunbeam 1589) | 01:39:05 |
29 | 6 (B) | 54 | Jason Parry-Jones/Ilid Japheth* (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) | 01:39:38 |
30 | 9 (D) | 16 | Mark Burgess/Paul Marshall (Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 2000T) | 01:39:52 |
31 | 11 (C) | 56 | Paul Percival/David Percival (Ford Escort RS Mk2 2000) | 01:40:05 |
32 | 2 (E) | 51 | Dafydd Jones/Neil Thomas (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 01:41:03 |
33 | 12 (C) | 39 | Debby Goodband/Steve Merrison (Ford Focus 1999) | 01:42:14 |
34 | 7 (B) | 47 | Mark Greenbank/Barry Bosworth (Citroën Saxo VTS 1600) | 01:42:26 |
35 | 5 (A) | 33 | Richard Thomas*/Chris Evans* (Peugeot 205 1360) | 01:42:29 |
36 | 8 (B) | 27 | Matthew Roberts/Iwan Morris (Citroën Saxo 1600) | 01:42:32 |
37 | 13 (C) | 38 | Trevor Groves*/Marcus Buckley (Porsche 924 1984) | 01:42:48 |
38 | 9 (B) | 37 | Paul Joseph/Marc Mayes (Toyota Corolla GTi-16 1600) | 01:43:40 |
39 | 14 (C) | 49 | Jon O Thomas/Timmy Thomas (Ford Escort G4 1998) | 01:47:00 |
NF | (D) | 2 | Robert Tout/Laura Tout (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1996T) | SS15 Gears |
NF | (D) | 5 | Ray Horton/Stuart Powell (Darrian T90R 2490) | SS1 Stopped |
NF | (D) | 17 | Shaun Hughes/Steve Hughes (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | SS11 Missed |
NF | (B) | 23 | Bruce Lindsay/Ben Anderson (Peugeot 206 Cup 1600) | >SS3 Damage |
NF | (A) | 26 | Alan Kitson*/Ron Aspinwall* (Sunbeam Imp Sport 998) | SS9 Stopped |
NF | (C) | 28 | Llion Owen/Dylan Thomas* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | >SS3 Damage |
NF | (D) | 32 | Mark Jones/Chris Brierley (BMW Coupé 2497) | SS11 Hit Armco |
NF | (C) | 42 | James Devine/Thomas Arden (Peugeot 205 1900) | SS2 Retired |
NF | (C) | 44 | Tim Morris/Chris Jones (Peugeot 205 GTI 1908) | SS5 Retired |
NF | (B) | 45 | Eric Roberts/Justin Campbell (Peugeot 106 1600) | SS1 Retired |
NF | (B) | 46 | James Tout/Jordan D Jones (Peugeot 106 GTI 1587) | SS12 Transmission |
NF | (C) | 50 | Chris Farrell/Phil Jones (Ford Escort 1998) | SS11 Gearbox |
NF | (B) | 55 | Alan Kennedy/Graham Ingham (Peugeot 205 1600) | SS10 Engine |
NF | (D) | 57 | Eddie McDonnell*/Lee Clarke* (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | SS1 Retired |
DAY 1 - SATURDAY 7th (for ANWCC Novice Championship purposes)
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (D) | 1 | Robert Dick*/Baz Green* (Darrian T9 2500) | 00:47:55 |
2 | 2 (D) | 2 | Robert Tout/Laura Tout (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1996T) | 00:48:57 |
3 | 1 (C) | 15 | Gavin Edwards*/Rob Hopewell* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | 00:49:51 |
4 | 2 (C) | 4 | Kevin Jones*/Ian Jones* (Ford Escort RS Mk2 1993) | 00:48:54 |
5 | 3 (C) | 8 | Neal Arden/Giles Corbett (Ford Escort Mk2 1996) | 00:50:01 |
6 | 3 (D) | 10 | Paul Evans/Stephen Turner (Ford Escort 2400) | 00:50:11 |
7 | 4 (C) | 25 | James Martin/Dylan James (Vauxhall Astra 1998) | 00:50:46 |
8 | 4 (D) | 3 | Chris Jones/Ceri Morgan (Subaru Impreza 1994T) | 00:50:50 |
9 | 5 (D) | 24 | Mike Taylor/Cathy Sewart (Nissan Micra 2498) | 00:51:14 |
10 | 5 (C) | 19 | Keith Douthwaite*/Tony King* (Ford Escort 2000) | 00:51:18 |
11 | 1 (B) | 9 | Chris Phillips*/Sarah Hughes* (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) | 00:51:26 |
12 | 6 (D) | 22 | Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Porsche 911 RS 3000) | 00:51:40 |
13 | 7 (D) | 32 | Mark Jones/Chris Brierley (BMW Coupé 2497) | 00:51:41 |
14 | 6 (C) | 12 | Christopher Stanfield/Arfon Griffiths (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) | 00:51:41 |
15 | 2 (B) | 18 | Graham Muter/Steve Hallmark* (Ford Escort 1598) | 00:51:49 |
16 | 3 (B) | 36 | Daniel Joines/Ash Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1598) | 00:52:00 |
17 | 1 (A) | 11 | Richard Davies/Gareth Wilcox (Ford Escort Mk2 1400) | 00:52:04 |
18 | 7 (C) | 21 | Ceri Jones/Marc Hughes (Peugeot 205 1900) | 00:52:37 |
19 | 8 (C) | 31 | Richie Hughes*/Ger Hughes* (Ford Escort Mk3 1988) | 00:53:04 |
20 | 8 (D) | 14 | Reg Marshall/Tony Collins (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 00:53:11 |
21 | 9 (D) | 7 | John Thwaites/Mark Crisp (Ford Escort 2300) | 00:53:40 |
22 | 2 (A) | 34 | Siôn Matthews*/Endaf Davies* (Vauxhall Nova 1300) | 00:53:56 |
23 | 4 (B) | 29 | Richard Bromley/Mark de Spong (Darrian T9 1595) | 00:54:11 |
24 | 9 (C) | 20 | Simon Varstraenen/Dale Traynor (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) | 00:54:31 |
25 | 1 (E) | 40 | Andrew Williams/Richard Williams (Vauxhall Astra 1998) | 00:54:35 |
26 | 3 (A) | 26 | Alan Kitson*/Ron Aspinwall* (Sunbeam Imp Sport 998) | 00:54:40 |
27 | 10 (D) | 52 | John Pratt/Leigh Pratt (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 00:55:02 |
28 | 10 (C) | 30 | Hefin Evans/Philip Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:55:37 |
29 | 4 (A) | 6 | Sean Crowley/Karen Morgan (Vauxhall Nova 1398) | 00:55:47 |
30 | 11 (C) | 50 | Chris Farrell/Phil Jones (Ford Escort 1998) | 00:55:49 |
31 | 5 (A) | 35 | Peter Buckley*/Rob Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1300) | 00:56:01 |
32 | 5 (B) | 43 | Medwyn Jones/Lynden Jones (Talbot Sunbeam 1589) | 00:56:18 |
33 | 6 (D) | 17 | Shaun Hughes/Steve Hughes (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | 00:56:19 |
34 | 6 (B) | 46 | James Tout/Jordan D Jones (Peugeot 106 GTI 1587) | 00:56:32 |
35 | 7 (B) | 54 | Jason Parry-Jones/Ilid Japheth* (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) | 00:56:45 |
36 | 12 (C) | 39 | Debby Goodband/Steve Merrison (Ford Focus 1999) | 00:57:04 |
37 | 13 (C) | 56 | Paul Percival/David Percival (Ford Escort RS Mk2 2000) | 00:57:13 |
38 | 12 (D) | 16 | Mark Burgess/Paul Marshall (Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 2000T) | 00:57:40 |
39 | 2 (E) | 51 | Dafydd Jones/Neil Thomas (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:57:46 |
40 | 8 (B) | 55 | Alan Kennedy/Graham Ingham (Peugeot 205 1600) | 00:57:58 |
41 | 9 (B) | 47 | Mark Greenbank/Barry Bosworth (Citroën Saxo VTS 1600) | 00:58:08 |
42 | 6 (A) | 33 | Richard Thomas*/Chris Evans* (Peugeot 205 1360) | 00:58:12 |
43 | 14 (C) | 38 | Trevor Groves*/Marcus Buckley (Porsche 924 1984) | 00:58:27 |
44 | 15 (C) | 49 | Jon O Thomas/Timmy Thomas (Ford Escort G4 1998) | 00:59:50 |
45 | 10 (B) | 27 | Matthew Roberts/Iwan Morris (Citroën Saxo 1600) | 01:00:09 |
46 | 11 (B) | 37 | Paul Joseph/Marc Mayes (Toyota Corolla GTi-16 1600) | 01:02:37 |
DAY 2 - SUNDAY 8th (for ANWCC Novice Championship purposes)
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (D) | 1 | Robert Dick*/Baz Green* (Darrian T9 2500) | 00:37:29 |
2 | 1 (C) | 8 | Neal Arden/Giles Corbett (Ford Escort Mk2 1996) | 00:38:23 |
3 | 2 (D) | 10 | Paul Evans/Stephen Turner (Ford Escort 2400) | 00:38:30 |
4 | 2 (C) | 15 | Gavin Edwards*/Rob Hopewell* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | 00:38:47 |
5 | 3 (C) | 12 | Christopher Stanfield/Arfon Griffiths (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) | 00:38:51 |
6 | 4 (C) | 25 | James Martin/Dylan James (Vauxhall Astra 1998) | 00:39:00 |
7 | 3 (D) | 22 | Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Porsche 911 RS 3000) | 00:39:09 |
8 | 5 (C) | 19 | Keith Douthwaite*/Tony King* (Ford Escort 2000) | 00:39:13 |
9 | 1 (A) | 6 | Sean Crowley/Karen Morgan (Vauxhall Nova 1398) | 00:39:17 |
10 | 4 (D) | 7 | John Thwaites/Mark Crisp (Ford Escort 2300) | 00:39:36 |
11 | 5 (D) | 3 | Chris Jones/Ceri Morgan (Subaru Impreza 1994T) | 00:39:37 |
12 | 1 (B) | 9 | Chris Phillips*/Sarah Hughes* (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) | 00:39:40 |
13 | 6 (D) | 24 | Mike Taylor/Cathy Sewart (Nissan Micra 2498) | 00:39:41 |
14 | 2 (A) | 11 | Richard Davies/Gareth Wilcox (Ford Escort Mk2 1400) | 00:39:51 |
15 | 6 (C) | 20 | Simon Varstraenen/Dale Traynor (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) | 00:40:07 |
16 | 2 (B) | 18 | Graham Muter/Steve Hallmark* (Ford Escort 1598) | 00:40:09 |
17 | 3 (B) | 36 | Daniel Joines/Ash Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1598) | 00:40:17 |
18 | 7 (C) | 4 | Kevin Jones*/Ian Jones* (Ford Escort RS Mk2 1993) | 00:40:33 |
19 | 8 (C) | 31 | Richie Hughes*/Ger Hughes* (Ford Escort Mk3 1988) | 00:40:42 |
20 | 4 (B) | 37 | Paul Joseph/Marc Mayes (Toyota Corolla GTi-16 1600) | 00:41:03 |
21 | 5 (B) | 29 | Richard Bromley/Mark de Spong (Darrian T9 1595) | 00:41:03 |
22 | 7 (D) | 14 | Reg Marshall/Tony Collins (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 00:41:24 |
23 | 3 (A) | 34 | Siôn Matthews*/Endaf Davies* (Vauxhall Nova 1300) | 00:41:41 |
24 | 8 (D) | 52 | John Pratt/Leigh Pratt (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 00:42:02 |
25 | 9 (D) | 16 | Mark Burgess/Paul Marshall (Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 2000T) | 00:42:12 |
26 | 6 (B) | 27 | Matthew Roberts/Iwan Morris (Citroën Saxo 1600) | 00:42:23 |
27 | 1 (E) | 40 | Andrew Williams/Richard Williams (Vauxhall Astra 1998) | 00:42:27 |
28 | 7 (B) | 43 | Medwyn Jones/Lynden Jones (Talbot Sunbeam 1589) | 00:42:47 |
29 | 4 (A) | 35 | Peter Buckley*/Rob Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1300) | 00:42:48 |
30 | 9 (C) | 56 | Paul Percival/David Percival (Ford Escort RS Mk2 2000) | 00:42:52 |
31 | 8 (B) | 54 | Jason Parry-Jones/Ilid Japheth* (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) | 00:42:53 |
32 | 10 (C) | 30 | Hefin Evans/Philip Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:43:08 |
33 | 2 (E) | 51 | Dafydd Jones/Neil Thomas (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:43:17 |
34 | 11 (C) | 42 | James Devine/Thomas Arden (Peugeot 205 1900) | 00:43:34 |
35 | 5 (A) | 33 | Richard Thomas*/Chris Evans* (Peugeot 205 1360) | 00:44:17 |
36 | 9 (B) | 47 | Mark Greenbank/Barry Bosworth (Citroën Saxo VTS 1600) | 00:44:18 |
37 | 12 (C) | 38 | Trevor Groves*/Marcus Buckley (Porsche 924 1984) | 00:44:21 |
38 | 13 (C) | 21 | Ceri Jones/Marc Hughes (Peugeot 205 1900) | 00:44:30 |
39 | 14 (C) | 39 | Debby Goodband/Steve Merrison (Ford Focus 1999) | 00:45:10 |
40 | 15 (C) | 49 | Jon O Thomas/Timmy Thomas (Ford Escort G4 1998) | 00:47:10 |