ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
ROUND 19 - G-E-G Promenade Stages
Wallasey MC
11 September 2010

* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (4) 2 John Stone*/Matthew Whattam (äkoda Fabia WRC 2000T) 00:44:54
2 2 (4) 5 Peter Stojanov/Tim Stojanov (Subaru Impreza WRC S14 2000T) 00:45:31
3 3 (4) 4 Chris Wise/Tracey Taylor-West (MG Metro 6R4 2500) 00:45:45
4 4 (4) 9 Mark Roberts/Sarah Hughes* (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) 00:46:41
5 1 (3) 27 John Harland/Rob Soper (Darrian T90 GTR 2000) 00:47:55
6 5 (4) 7 Stuart Deeley*/Alistair Dodd* (Lotus Europa 2500) 00:48:07
7 6 (4) 90 Keith Taylor/Dave Robson (Subaru Impreza STI 2000T) 00:48:30
8 2 (3) 55 Geoff Roberts/Mark Perryman (Ford Escort RS 2000) 00:49:02
9 7 (4) 36 Steve Hopewell/Mark Blagden (Ford Escort 1400R) 00:49:17
10 8 (4) 11 Mark Jones/Christopher Brierley* (BMW M3 3000) 00:49:36
11 9 (4) 20 Craig Pennington/George Healey (Mitsubushi Lancer Evo IX 2000T) 00:49:46
12 3 (3) 26 Brian Hardman/Paul Jackson* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:49:59
13 10 (4) 21 Mike Taylor*/Cathy Sewart* (Nissan Micra 2500) 00:50:00
14 11 (4) 29 Derek Blyth/Phil Peak (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) 00:50:03
15 4 (3) 24 Kevin Williams*/Andrew George* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:50:04
16 5 (3) 47 Philip Ball/Christina Ball (Ford Escort Mk1 2000) 00:50:25
17 6 (3) 23 Mark Rowlands/Rob Holding (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:50:26
18 1 (2) 16 David Burns/Steve Hallmark* (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) 00:50:33
19 2 (2) 33 Daniel Joines/Jordan Joines (Vauxhall Nova SR 1600) 00:50:39
20 7 (3) 39 Mark Thompson/Matt Thompson (Peugeot 206 GTI 2000) 00:50:51
21 12 (4) 15 Kevin Jeffray/Boo Smith (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:50:54
22 13 (4) 18 Nick Stamper*/Heather Stamper* (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:50:59
23 3 (2) 38 Ben Wilkinson/Tim Senior (Proton Satria 1600) 00:51:28
24 14 (4) 22 Keith Richardson*/Jackie Richardson* (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) 00:51:33
25 8 (3) 28 Simon Verstraeton/Gareth Twiss (Talbot Sunbeam 2000) 00:51:36
26 9 (3) 34 Richie Hughes*/Derwyn Roberts* (Ford Escort Mk3 2000) 00:51:48
27 10 (3) 59 Bill Bates/M Johnson (Lotus Exigť 1800) 00:51:56
28 11 (3) 51 Anthony Barnes/Lewis Allen (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) 00:52:24
29 15 (4) 60 Geoff Simpson/Stuart Boynton (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X 2000T) 00:52:27
30 16 (4) 25 Wesley Simpson/ (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:53:14
31 17 (4) 42 Richard Sutton*/Chris Reynolds* (Triumph Dolomite Sprint V8 3500) 00:52:51
32 4 (2) 85 D Brown/ (Peugeot 205 GTi 1600) 00:53:07
33 12 (3) 32 Wes Jacklin/J Hamilton (Lotus Exigť 1800) 00:53:14
34 18 (4) 8 Sean Cassidy/Martina Cassidy (Ford Fiesta ST 2000T) 00:53:23
35 19 (4) 41 Trevor Keeble/Alan Bibby (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:53:32
36 20 (4) 68 L Farrer/D Farrer (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:53:35
37 13 (3) 44 Mike Riley*/Phil Gough* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:53:42
38 21 (4) 78 David Stott/Alec Graham (Triumph TR7 V8 3500) 00:53:45
39 1 (1) 86 Marcus Tinsley*/Dave Batley (Peugeot 205 XS 1360) 00:54:10
40 14 (3) 80 J Devine/M Rigby (Peugeot 205 1900) 00:54:10
41 15 (3) 17 Keith Dowthwaite*/Tony Collins (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:54:23
42 16 (3) 45 R Hughes/J Jones (Ford Focus 2000) 00:54:33
43 17 (3) 30 Seamus Murray/Andrea Murray (Honda Civic 2000) 00:54:52
44 2 (1) 74 Brian Farminer/Amanda-Jane Terry (Ford Puma 1400) 00:55:04
45 5 (2) 50 Philip Jennings/George Jennings (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) 00:55:19
46 18 (3) 65 John Davies/James Martin (Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000) 00:55:21
47 6 (2) 87 Peter Sharples*/J Swallow (Ford Anglia 1600) 00:55:36
48 3 (1) 82 Mark Cowell*/Graeme Field (Nissan Micra 1275) 00:55:47
49 4 (1) 73 Michael Boyns/Rebekah Boyns (Talbot Samba 1219) 00:56:18
50 19 (3) 81 Dave Bostock/Simon Robertshaw (Toyota MR2 2000) 00:56:23
51 20 (3) 61 Brian Spurr/Jenny McClelland (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) 00:56:40
52 21 (3) 43 Darren Howard/Scott N Howard (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:56:58
53 5 (1) 37 Alistair Oram*/David Oram* (Vauxhall Nova 1400) 00:57:08
54 7 (2) 58 Jason Evans*/Mark Thomas (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1600) 00:57:20
55 22 (4) 69 Wayne McArdle/K Bennett (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) 00:57:21
56 22 (3) 57 Chris Thomas/Jason McTear (Talbot Sunbeam 2000) 00:57:27
57 8 (2) 83 Andrew Grant/Emyr Hall* (Peugeot 205 GTi 1600) 00:58:10
58 23 (3) 71 Andrew Dryden/Mike Collins (Ford Focus Kit 2000) 00:59:30
59 9 (2) 62 Gary Jakeman*/Matthew Jakeman* (Peugeot 205 GTi 1600) 00:59:52
60 24 (3) 56 Trevor Groves*/Keith Jones (Porsche 924 2000) 01:00:09
61 6 (1) 64 James Blyth/David Blyth (Nissan Micra 998) 01:01:44
62 7 (1) 88 Neil McDonald/Sarah Craddock (Nissan Micra 998) 01:03:05
63 8 (1) 77 Darren Yarney/Rebbecca Yarney (Hillman Imp 998) 01:03:46
NF (4) 1 Chris Davis/Brandon Parker (Darrian T90 2500) SS9 Alternator
NF (4) 3 Robert Dick*/Barry Green* (Darrian T9 2500) SS7 Electrical
NF (4) 6 Ian Rowlance/Lynn Rowlance (MG Metro 6R4 2500) DNS SS2
NF (4) 10 Bertie Morton*/Craig Parry (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) SS2 Retired
NF (4) 12 Mike Gilman/Iain Douglas (Ford Escort Cosworth WRC 2000T) DNS SS9
NF (4) 14 Paul Evans/Lol Powell (Subaru Impreza 2000T) DNS SS4
NF (3) 19 Steve Quigley*/Mike Spiers (Renault Clio 16v 2000) DNS SS4
NF (3) 31 Mike English/Dave Roberts (Ford Escort RS Mk2 2000) SS5 Stub Axle
NF (4) 35 Chris Ransley/Steve Ransley (BMW M3 3000) SS3 Clutch
NF (3) 40 Jason Farr/Robert Birch (Peugeot 205 2000) SS10 Retired
NF (2) 48 Mathew Roberts*/Iwan Morris* (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1600) SS7 Retired
NF (2) 49 Graham Butler*/Darren Lakeland* (Peugeot 106 Maxi 1600) DNS SS7
NF (4) 52 Dave Martin/John Trippit (Ford Sierra V8 3500) SS6 Driveshaft
NF (3) 53 Keith Jones/Lee Carter* (Ford Escort 2000) SS10 Half-shaft
NF (3) 54 Ross Miller/Grant Williams (Peugeot 206 GTi 1900) SS10 Retired
NF (1) 63 Gareth Roberts*/Ian Lloyd (Peugeot 106 1300) SS5 Engine
NF (3) 66 M Hudson/Paul Blanchard (Vauxhall Astra GSI 2000) SS7 Engine
NF (4) 70 Neil Cousins/Mark Wilson (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) SS8 Kerbed
NF (4) 76 Rob Johnson/Stephen Landen* (Subaru Impreza STi 2000T) SS8 Gearbox
NF (2) 79 David Stanley/John Bradley (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1600) SS6 Bent axle
NF (1) 84 Alwyn Frazer/Merfyn Williams* (CitroŽn C2 1400) SS6 Con rod