ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
ROUND 21 - Glyn Memorial Stages
Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC
6/7 November 2010


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (D) 1 Rob Dick*/Barry Green* (Darrian T9 2500) 01:34:42
2 2 (D) 4 Gareth James/Steffan Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) 01:36:55
3 3 (D) 3 Mark Jones/Christopher Brierley* (BMW Coupť 2987) 01:38:10
4 1 (B) 6 Richard Davies/Gareth Wilcox (Ford Escort Mk2 1600) 01:38:29
5 1 (C) 5 Jason Wilson/Jay Thompson (Vauxhall Chevette HSR 2000) 01:38:36
6 4 (D) 17 Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Porsche 911 3000) 01:38:39
7 2 (C) 11 Keith Dowthwaite*/Tony King* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 01:39:15
8 1 (A) 15 Jamie Nicholls/Jenny Evans (Vauxhall Corsa 1398) 01:40:10
9 2 (B) 7 Chris Phillips*/Rhys Hughes (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) 01:40:55
10 3 (B) 8 Geoff McQuilling*/Steve Landen* (Honda Civic VTI 1600) 01:41:05
11 5 (D) 21 Derek Blyth/David Blyth (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 1998T) 01:41:10
12 3 (C) 20 Richie Hughes*/Merfyn Williams* (Ford Escort Mk3 1988) 01:42:04
13 4 (C) 57 Mark Rowlands/Rob Holding (Ford Escort Mk2 1999) 01:42:15
14 6 (D) 10 James Tout/Graham Hicks (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 2000) 01:42:16
15 4 (B) 40 Ben Wilkinson/Colin Tombs (Proton Satria 1598) 01:43:33
16 7 (D) 25 Shaun Hughes/Steve Hughes (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) 01:44:20
17 5 (C) 29 Ian Kenvin/Tobias Adam (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 01:44:25
18 6 (C) 50 Aled Thomas/Aled Edwards* (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) 01:44:29
19 2 (A) 56 John Hardman/Catherine Hardman (Nissan Micra 998) 01:45:05
20 5 (B) 41 Robin G Williams*/Jason Chinery* (CitroŽn Saxo 1587) 01:46:52
21 6 (B) 52 Ilid Japheth*/Jason Parry-Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 01:47:03
22 7 (B) 22 Stuart Gilks/Trevor Gilks (Peugeot 205 1580) 01:47:41
23 8 (D) 14 Jonathan Whalley/Peter Dennis (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) 01:47:55
24 7 (C) 46 James Devine/Michael Tigby (Peugeot 205 1900) 01:48:33
25 8 (C) 53 Paul Miller/Katy Mashiter (Vauxhall Astra 1800) 01:48:52
26 8 (B) 16 Matthew Dance/Jason Davies (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 01:49:14
27 3 (A) 51 Martin Copcutt/Neil Copcutt (Toyota Aygo 998) 01:51:06
28 9 (C) 49 Paul Jenkins/Beth Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 01:53:25
29 10 (C) 42 Debby Goodband/David Davies (Ford Focus 1998) 01:55:08
30 4 (A) 37 Chris Johnson/Rob Johnson (Peugeot 205 1360) 02:00:59
NF (C) 9 Julian Jones/Mike Herritts (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) SS14 Gearbox
NF (D) 12 Mike Taylor*/Cathy Sewart* (Nissan Micra 2498) SS2+ Steering
NF (B) 18 Richard Bromley*/Mark de Spong* (Darrian T9 GTR 1595) SS1 Flywheel
NF (C) 19 Stephen Ball/Martin Stembridge (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) SS3+ Diff
NF (B) 24 Mathew Roberts*/Iwan Morris* (CitroŽn Saxo 1600) SS14+
NF (D) 27 Neill Cousins/Mark Wilson (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) SS3+ Mechanical
NF (C) 30 Lyn Morgan/Karen Morgan (Peugeot 205 1998) DNS SS7
NF (B) 32 Emyr Owen/Dylan R Parry (Peugeot 106 1600) SS13 Mechanical
NF (A) 33 Alan Kitson*/Ron Aspinwall* (Sunbeam Imp Sport 1040) SS1+ Diff
NF (B) 34 Daniel Joines/Daniel Billingham (Vauxhall Nova 1598) SS14 Balljoint
NF (C) 35 Mark Campbell*/Wayne Allman* (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) SS5+ Gearbox
NF (A) 36 Peter Buckley/Jeff Winstone (Vauxhall Nova 1300) SS5+ Nav Ill
NF (C ) 39 Robert Hughes/Anthony Hackett (Ford Focus 1998) SS6 Stopped
NF (C) 43 R Ashley Jones*/Elwyn Pritchard (Peugeot 205 1900) SS11 Hit chicane
NF (B) 44 Gary Jakeman*/Mathew R Jakeman* (Peugeot 205 1598) SS13 Wishbone
NF (A) 47 Marcus Tinsley*/David Batley (Peugeot 205 1360) SS3 Stopped
NF (B) 48 Jason Evans*/Mark Goodfellow (Peugeot 106 1587) SS14 Clutch
NF (D) 54 Steve Porter/Colin Hayes (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) SS4+ Turbo
NF (C) 55 Steve Quigley*/Alistair Dodd* (Renault Clio 2000) SS15 Transmission
NF (D) 58 Mark Roberts/Sarah Hughes* (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) SS1+ Gearbox
NF (B) 59 Jon Cross/Martyn Quant* (CitroŽn Saxo 1600) SS8 Hit chicane
NF (C) 60 Eric Roberts/Rob Roberts (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) SS6+

JUNIORS
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (F) 101 Cameron Davies/Chris Williams (Nissan Micra 998) 01:13:44
2 2 (F) 109 Ellis Belton/Eurig Evans (Toyota Aygo 998) 01:15:42
3 3 (F) 105 Aaron McClure/Martyn Taylor (Nissan Micra 998) 01:15:55
4 4 (F) 102 Alex Parpottas/John Connor (Nissan Micra 998) 01:15:57
5 5 (F) 106 Matthew Thompson/Graham Raeburn (Nissan Micra 1000) 01:16:18
5 5 (F) 107 Dan Thompson/Mike Scrimgour (Toyota Yaris 1000) 01:16:18
7 7 (F) 108 James Smith/Martin Cressey (Nissan Micra 998) 01:16:37
8 8 (F) 104 Ben Friend/Chris Rixon (Nissan Micra 998) 01:16:59
9 9 (F) 113 Kasia Nicklin/Gareth Short (Nissan Micra 998) 01:17:04
10 10 (F) 110 Meirion Evans/Elgan Davies (Nissan Micra 998) 01:17:05
11 11 (F) 117 Ryan Jenkinson/Paula Swinscoe (Nissan Micra 998) 01:17:11
12 12 (F) 111 Henry Andrew/Andrew Egger (Nissan Micra 998) 01:17:26
13 13 (F) 114 David Humpston/Melanie Holmes (Nissan Micra 998) 01:17:46
14 14 (F) 118 Charlie Stephens/Paul Stephens (Nissan Micra 998) 01:17:51
15 15 (F) 123 Lloyd Morgan/Gareth Yelland (Nissan Micra 998) 01:18:41
16 16 (F) 116 Rhys Price/James Griffiths (Nissan Micra 998) 01:19:16
17 17 (F) 112 Chris Wheeler/Yan Griffiths (Toyota Yaris 998) 01:19:47
18 18 (F) 115 Niall Moroney/James Belton (Nissan Micra 998) 01:20:10
19 19 (F) 121 Aaron Newby/Aaron Parker (Nissan Micra 1000) 01:20:14
20 20 (F) 120 Robert Kennedy/Mark Swallow (Nissan Micra 998) 01:21:38
21 21 (F) 122 James Fisher/Scott Bennett (Nissan Micra 998) 01:23:45
NF (F) 103 Alex Rossiter/ (CitroŽn C1 998) SS10+ Engine
NF (F) 119 J Dale Davies*/Rob Hopewell* (Nissan Micra 998) SS10+ Clutch

DAY 1 - SATURDAY 6th (for ANWCC Novice & Anglesey Challenge purposes)
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (D) 1 Rob Dick*/Barry Green* (Darrian T9 2500) 00:49:42
2 1 (B) 6 Richard Davies/Gareth Wilcox (Ford Escort Mk2 1600) 00:51:00
3 2 (D) 4 Gareth James/Steffan Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) 00:51:00
4 3 (D) 3 Mark Jones/Christopher Brierley* (BMW Coupť 2987) 00:51:18
5 1 (C) 11 Keith Dowthwaite*/Tony King* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:51:32
6 4 (D) 17 Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Porsche 911 3000) 00:51:48
7 2 (B) 34 Daniel Joines/Daniel Billingham (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 00:52:00
8 2 (C) 5 Jason Wilson/Jay Thompson (Vauxhall Chevette HSR 2000) 00:52:01
9 3 (C) 9 Julian Jones/Mike Herritts (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:52:13
10 3 (B) 7 Chris Phillips*/Rhys Hughes (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) 00:52:36
11 4 (B) 8 Geoff McQuilling*/Steve Landen* (Honda Civic VTI 1600) 00:52:37
12 1 (A) 15 Jamie Nicholls/Jenny Evans (Vauxhall Corsa 1398) 00:52:59
13 5 (D) 10 James Tout/Graham Hicks (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 2000) 00:53:19
14 4 (C) 20 Richie Hughes*/Merfyn Williams* (Ford Escort Mk3 1988) 00:53:56
15 5 (B) 32 Emyr Owen/Dylan R Parry (Peugeot 106 1600) 00:54:02
16 5 (C) 29 Ian Kenvin/Tobias Adam (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:54:13
17 6 (D) 21 Derek Blyth/David Blyth (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 1998T) 00:54:18
18 6 (B) 40 Ben Wilkinson/Colin Tombs (Proton Satria 1598) 00:54:30
19 7 (D) 25 Shaun Hughes/Steve Hughes (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) 00:54:37
20 6 (C) 57 Mark Rowlands/Rob Holding (Ford Escort Mk2 1999) 00:54:55
21 2 (A) 56 John Hardman/Catherine Hardman (Nissan Micra 998) 00:55:05
22 7 (C) 50 Aled Thomas/Aled Edwards* (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) 00:55:06
23 7 (B) 24 Mathew Roberts*/Iwan Morris* (CitroŽn Saxo 1600) 00:55:41
24 8 (B) 52 Ilid Japheth*/Jason Parry-Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 00:56:03
25 9 (B) 22 Stuart Gilks/Trevor Gilks (Peugeot 205 1580) 00:56:10
26 8 (C) 53 Paul Miller/Katy Mashiter (Vauxhall Astra 1800) 00:56:24
27 10 (B) 41 Robin G Williams*/Jason Chinery* (CitroŽn Saxo 1587) 00:56:36
28 9 (C) 55 Steve Quigley*/Alistair Dodd* (Renault Clio 2000) 00:57:41
29 8 (D) 14 Jonathan Whalley/Peter Dennis (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) 00:57:44
30 10 (C) 46 James Devine/Michael Rigby (Peugeot 205 1900) 00:57:56
31 11 (C) 49 Paul Jenkins/Beth Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:58:06
32 3 (A) 51 Martin Copcutt/Neil Copcutt (Toyota Aygo 998) 00:58:28
33 12 (C) 43 R Ashley Jones*/Elwyn Pritchard (Peugeot 205 1900) 00:59:25
34 11 (B) 16 Matthew Dance/Jason Davies (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 01:00:01
35 12 (B) 48 Jason Evans*/Mark Goodfellow (Peugeot 106 1587) 01:00:17
36 13 (C) 42 Debby Goodband/David Davies (Ford Focus 1998) 01:00:32
37 13 (B) 44 Gary Jakeman*/Mathew R Jakeman* (Peugeot 205 1598) 01:02:00
38 4 (A) 37 Chris Johnson/Rob Johnson (Peugeot 205 1360) 01:03:51
NF (D) 12 Mike Taylor*/Cathy Sewart* (Nissan Micra 2498) SS2+ Steering
NF (B) 18 Richard Bromley*/Mark de Spong* (Darrian T9 GTR 1595) SS1 Flywheel
NF (C) 19 Stephen Ball/Martin Stembridge (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) SS3+ Diff
NF (D) 27 Neill Cousins/Mark Wilson (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) SS3+ Mechanical
NF (C) 30 Lyn Morgan/Karen Morgan (Peugeot 205 1998) DNS SS7
NF (A) 33 Alan Kitson*/Ron Aspinwall* (Sunbeam Imp Sport 1040) SS1+ Diff
NF (C) 35 Mark Campbell*/Wayne Allman* (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) SS5+ Gearbox
NF (A) 36 Peter Buckley/Jeff Winstone (Vauxhall Nova 1300) SS5+ Nav Ill
NF (C ) 39 Robert Hughes/Anthony Hackett (Ford Focus 1998) SS6 Stopped
NF (A) 47 Marcus Tinsley*/David Batley (Peugeot 205 1360) SS3 Stopped
NF (D) 54 Steve Porter/Colin Hayes (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) SS4+ Turbo
NF (D) 58 Mark Roberts/Sarah Hughes* (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) SS1+ Gearbox
NF (B) 59 Jon Cross/Martyn Quant* (CitroŽn Saxo 1600) SS8 Hit chicane
NF (C) 60 Eric Roberts/Rob Roberts (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) SS6+

DAY 2 - SUNDAY 7th (for ANWCC Novice & Anglesey Challenge purposes)
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (D) 1 Rob Dick*/Barry Green* (Darrian T9 2500) 00:45:00
2 2 (D) 4 Gareth James/Steffan Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) 00:45:55
3 1 (C) 5 Jason Wilson/Jay Thompson (Vauxhall Chevette HSR 2000) 00:46:35
4 3 (D) 17 Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Porsche 911 3000) 00:46:51
5 4 (D) 3 Mark Jones/Christopher Brierley* (BMW Coupť 2987) 00:46:52
6 5 (D) 21 Derek Blyth/David Blyth (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 1998T) 00:46:52
7 1 (A) 15 Jamie Nicholls/Jenny Evans (Vauxhall Corsa 1398) 00:47:11
8 2 (C) 57 Mark Rowlands/Rob Holding (Ford Escort Mk2 1999) 00:47:20
9 1 (B) 6 Richard Davies/Gareth Wilcox (Ford Escort Mk2 1600) 00:47:29
10 3 (C) 11 Keith Dowthwaite*/Tony King* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:47:43
11 4 (C) 20 Richie Hughes*/Merfyn Williams* (Ford Escort Mk3 1988) 00:48:08
12 2 (B) 7 Chris Phillips*/Rhys Hughes (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) 00:48:19
13 3 (B) 8 Geoff McQuilling*/Steve Landen* (Honda Civic VTI 1600) 00:48:28
14 6 (D) 10 James Tout/Graham Hicks (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 2000) 00:48:57
15 4 (B) 40 Ben Wilkinson/Colin Tombs (Proton Satria 1598) 00:49:03
16 5 (B) 16 Matthew Dance/Jason Davies (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 00:49:13
17 5 (C) 50 Aled Thomas/Aled Edwards* (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) 00:49:23
18 7 (D) 25 Shaun Hughes/Steve Hughes (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) 00:49:43
19 2 (A) 56 John Hardman/Catherine Hardman (Nissan Micra 998) 00:50:00
20 8 (D) 14 Jonathan Whalley/Peter Dennis (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) 00:50:11
21 6 (C) 29 Ian Kenvin/Tobias Adam (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:50:12
22 6 (B) 41 Robin G Williams*/Jason Chinery* (CitroŽn Saxo 1587) 00:50:16
23 7 (C) 46 James Devine/Michael Tigby (Peugeot 205 1900) 00:50:37
24 7 (B) 52 Ilid Japheth*/Jason Parry-Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 00:51:00
25 8 (B) 22 Stuart Gilks/Trevor Gilks (Peugeot 205 1580) 00:51:31
26 8 (C) 53 Paul Miller/Katy Mashiter (Vauxhall Astra 1800) 00:52:28
27 3 (A) 51 Martin Copcutt/Neil Copcutt (Toyota Aygo 998) 00:52:38
28 9 (C) 42 Debby Goodband/David Davies (Ford Focus 1998) 00:54:36
29 10 (C) 49 Paul Jenkins/Beth Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:55:19
30 4 (A) 37 Chris Johnson/Rob Johnson (Peugeot 205 1360) 00:57:08
NF (C) 9 Julian Jones/Mike Herritts (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) SS14 Gearbox
NF (B) 24 Mathew Roberts*/Iwan Morris* (CitroŽn Saxo 1600) SS14+
NF (B) 32 Emyr Owen/Dylan R Parry (Peugeot 106 1600) SS13 Mechanical
NF (B) 34 Daniel Joines/Daniel Billingham (Vauxhall Nova 1598) SS14 Balljoint
NF (C) 43 R Ashley Jones*/Elwyn Pritchard (Peugeot 205 1900) SS11 Hit chicane
NF (B) 44 Gary Jakeman*/Mathew R Jakeman* (Peugeot 205 1598) SS13 Wishbone
NF (B) 48 Jason Evans*/Mark Goodfellow (Peugeot 106 1587) SS14 Clutch
NF (C) 55 Steve Quigley*/Alistair Dodd* (Renault Clio 2000) SS15 Transmission