ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
ROUND 21 - Glyn Memorial Stages Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC 6/7 November 2010 |
---|
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (D) | 1 | Rob Dick*/Barry Green* (Darrian T9 2500) | 01:34:42 |
2 | 2 (D) | 4 | Gareth James/Steffan Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | 01:36:55 |
3 | 3 (D) | 3 | Mark Jones/Christopher Brierley* (BMW Coupé 2987) | 01:38:10 |
4 | 1 (B) | 6 | Richard Davies/Gareth Wilcox (Ford Escort Mk2 1600) | 01:38:29 |
5 | 1 (C) | 5 | Jason Wilson/Jay Thompson (Vauxhall Chevette HSR 2000) | 01:38:36 |
6 | 4 (D) | 17 | Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Porsche 911 3000) | 01:38:39 |
7 | 2 (C) | 11 | Keith Dowthwaite*/Tony King* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 01:39:15 |
8 | 1 (A) | 15 | Jamie Nicholls/Jenny Evans (Vauxhall Corsa 1398) | 01:40:10 |
9 | 2 (B) | 7 | Chris Phillips*/Rhys Hughes (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) | 01:40:55 |
10 | 3 (B) | 8 | Geoff McQuilling*/Steve Landen* (Honda Civic VTI 1600) | 01:41:05 |
11 | 5 (D) | 21 | Derek Blyth/David Blyth (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 1998T) | 01:41:10 |
12 | 3 (C) | 20 | Richie Hughes*/Merfyn Williams* (Ford Escort Mk3 1988) | 01:42:04 |
13 | 4 (C) | 57 | Mark Rowlands/Rob Holding (Ford Escort Mk2 1999) | 01:42:15 |
14 | 6 (D) | 10 | James Tout/Graham Hicks (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 2000) | 01:42:16 |
15 | 4 (B) | 40 | Ben Wilkinson/Colin Tombs (Proton Satria 1598) | 01:43:33 |
16 | 7 (D) | 25 | Shaun Hughes/Steve Hughes (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | 01:44:20 |
17 | 5 (C) | 29 | Ian Kenvin/Tobias Adam (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 01:44:25 |
18 | 6 (C) | 50 | Aled Thomas/Aled Edwards* (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) | 01:44:29 |
19 | 2 (A) | 56 | John Hardman/Catherine Hardman (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:45:05 |
20 | 5 (B) | 41 | Robin G Williams*/Jason Chinery* (Citroën Saxo 1587) | 01:46:52 |
21 | 6 (B) | 52 | Ilid Japheth*/Jason Parry-Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1598) | 01:47:03 |
22 | 7 (B) | 22 | Stuart Gilks/Trevor Gilks (Peugeot 205 1580) | 01:47:41 |
23 | 8 (D) | 14 | Jonathan Whalley/Peter Dennis (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | 01:47:55 |
24 | 7 (C) | 46 | James Devine/Michael Tigby (Peugeot 205 1900) | 01:48:33 |
25 | 8 (C) | 53 | Paul Miller/Katy Mashiter (Vauxhall Astra 1800) | 01:48:52 |
26 | 8 (B) | 16 | Matthew Dance/Jason Davies (Vauxhall Nova 1598) | 01:49:14 |
27 | 3 (A) | 51 | Martin Copcutt/Neil Copcutt (Toyota Aygo 998) | 01:51:06 |
28 | 9 (C) | 49 | Paul Jenkins/Beth Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 01:53:25 |
29 | 10 (C) | 42 | Debby Goodband/David Davies (Ford Focus 1998) | 01:55:08 |
30 | 4 (A) | 37 | Chris Johnson/Rob Johnson (Peugeot 205 1360) | 02:00:59 |
NF | (C) | 9 | Julian Jones/Mike Herritts (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | SS14 Gearbox |
NF | (D) | 12 | Mike Taylor*/Cathy Sewart* (Nissan Micra 2498) | SS2+ Steering |
NF | (B) | 18 | Richard Bromley*/Mark de Spong* (Darrian T9 GTR 1595) | SS1 Flywheel |
NF | (C) | 19 | Stephen Ball/Martin Stembridge (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) | SS3+ Diff |
NF | (B) | 24 | Mathew Roberts*/Iwan Morris* (Citroën Saxo 1600) | SS14+ |
NF | (D) | 27 | Neill Cousins/Mark Wilson (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) | SS3+ Mechanical |
NF | (C) | 30 | Lyn Morgan/Karen Morgan (Peugeot 205 1998) | DNS SS7 |
NF | (B) | 32 | Emyr Owen/Dylan R Parry (Peugeot 106 1600) | SS13 Mechanical |
NF | (A) | 33 | Alan Kitson*/Ron Aspinwall* (Sunbeam Imp Sport 1040) | SS1+ Diff |
NF | (B) | 34 | Daniel Joines/Daniel Billingham (Vauxhall Nova 1598) | SS14 Balljoint |
NF | (C) | 35 | Mark Campbell*/Wayne Allman* (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) | SS5+ Gearbox |
NF | (A) | 36 | Peter Buckley/Jeff Winstone (Vauxhall Nova 1300) | SS5+ Nav Ill |
NF | (C ) | 39 | Robert Hughes/Anthony Hackett (Ford Focus 1998) | SS6 Stopped |
NF | (C) | 43 | R Ashley Jones*/Elwyn Pritchard (Peugeot 205 1900) | SS11 Hit chicane |
NF | (B) | 44 | Gary Jakeman*/Mathew R Jakeman* (Peugeot 205 1598) | SS13 Wishbone |
NF | (A) | 47 | Marcus Tinsley*/David Batley (Peugeot 205 1360) | SS3 Stopped |
NF | (B) | 48 | Jason Evans*/Mark Goodfellow (Peugeot 106 1587) | SS14 Clutch |
NF | (D) | 54 | Steve Porter/Colin Hayes (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) | SS4+ Turbo |
NF | (C) | 55 | Steve Quigley*/Alistair Dodd* (Renault Clio 2000) | SS15 Transmission |
NF | (D) | 58 | Mark Roberts/Sarah Hughes* (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) | SS1+ Gearbox |
NF | (B) | 59 | Jon Cross/Martyn Quant* (Citroën Saxo 1600) | SS8 Hit chicane |
NF | (C) | 60 | Eric Roberts/Rob Roberts (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | SS6+ |
JUNIORS
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (F) | 101 | Cameron Davies/Chris Williams (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:13:44 |
2 | 2 (F) | 109 | Ellis Belton/Eurig Evans (Toyota Aygo 998) | 01:15:42 |
3 | 3 (F) | 105 | Aaron McClure/Martyn Taylor (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:15:55 |
4 | 4 (F) | 102 | Alex Parpottas/John Connor (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:15:57 |
5 | 5 (F) | 106 | Matthew Thompson/Graham Raeburn (Nissan Micra 1000) | 01:16:18 |
5 | 5 (F) | 107 | Dan Thompson/Mike Scrimgour (Toyota Yaris 1000) | 01:16:18 |
7 | 7 (F) | 108 | James Smith/Martin Cressey (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:16:37 |
8 | 8 (F) | 104 | Ben Friend/Chris Rixon (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:16:59 |
9 | 9 (F) | 113 | Kasia Nicklin/Gareth Short (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:17:04 |
10 | 10 (F) | 110 | Meirion Evans/Elgan Davies (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:17:05 |
11 | 11 (F) | 117 | Ryan Jenkinson/Paula Swinscoe (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:17:11 |
12 | 12 (F) | 111 | Henry Andrew/Andrew Egger (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:17:26 |
13 | 13 (F) | 114 | David Humpston/Melanie Holmes (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:17:46 |
14 | 14 (F) | 118 | Charlie Stephens/Paul Stephens (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:17:51 |
15 | 15 (F) | 123 | Lloyd Morgan/Gareth Yelland (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:18:41 |
16 | 16 (F) | 116 | Rhys Price/James Griffiths (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:19:16 |
17 | 17 (F) | 112 | Chris Wheeler/Yan Griffiths (Toyota Yaris 998) | 01:19:47 |
18 | 18 (F) | 115 | Niall Moroney/James Belton (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:20:10 |
19 | 19 (F) | 121 | Aaron Newby/Aaron Parker (Nissan Micra 1000) | 01:20:14 |
20 | 20 (F) | 120 | Robert Kennedy/Mark Swallow (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:21:38 |
21 | 21 (F) | 122 | James Fisher/Scott Bennett (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:23:45 |
NF | (F) | 103 | Alex Rossiter/ (Citroën C1 998) | SS10+ Engine |
NF | (F) | 119 | J Dale Davies*/Rob Hopewell* (Nissan Micra 998) | SS10+ Clutch |
DAY 1 - SATURDAY 6th (for ANWCC Novice & Anglesey Challenge purposes)
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (D) | 1 | Rob Dick*/Barry Green* (Darrian T9 2500) | 00:49:42 |
2 | 1 (B) | 6 | Richard Davies/Gareth Wilcox (Ford Escort Mk2 1600) | 00:51:00 |
3 | 2 (D) | 4 | Gareth James/Steffan Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | 00:51:00 |
4 | 3 (D) | 3 | Mark Jones/Christopher Brierley* (BMW Coupé 2987) | 00:51:18 |
5 | 1 (C) | 11 | Keith Dowthwaite*/Tony King* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:51:32 |
6 | 4 (D) | 17 | Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Porsche 911 3000) | 00:51:48 |
7 | 2 (B) | 34 | Daniel Joines/Daniel Billingham (Vauxhall Nova 1598) | 00:52:00 |
8 | 2 (C) | 5 | Jason Wilson/Jay Thompson (Vauxhall Chevette HSR 2000) | 00:52:01 |
9 | 3 (C) | 9 | Julian Jones/Mike Herritts (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:52:13 |
10 | 3 (B) | 7 | Chris Phillips*/Rhys Hughes (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) | 00:52:36 |
11 | 4 (B) | 8 | Geoff McQuilling*/Steve Landen* (Honda Civic VTI 1600) | 00:52:37 |
12 | 1 (A) | 15 | Jamie Nicholls/Jenny Evans (Vauxhall Corsa 1398) | 00:52:59 |
13 | 5 (D) | 10 | James Tout/Graham Hicks (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 2000) | 00:53:19 |
14 | 4 (C) | 20 | Richie Hughes*/Merfyn Williams* (Ford Escort Mk3 1988) | 00:53:56 |
15 | 5 (B) | 32 | Emyr Owen/Dylan R Parry (Peugeot 106 1600) | 00:54:02 |
16 | 5 (C) | 29 | Ian Kenvin/Tobias Adam (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:54:13 |
17 | 6 (D) | 21 | Derek Blyth/David Blyth (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 1998T) | 00:54:18 |
18 | 6 (B) | 40 | Ben Wilkinson/Colin Tombs (Proton Satria 1598) | 00:54:30 |
19 | 7 (D) | 25 | Shaun Hughes/Steve Hughes (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | 00:54:37 |
20 | 6 (C) | 57 | Mark Rowlands/Rob Holding (Ford Escort Mk2 1999) | 00:54:55 |
21 | 2 (A) | 56 | John Hardman/Catherine Hardman (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:55:05 |
22 | 7 (C) | 50 | Aled Thomas/Aled Edwards* (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) | 00:55:06 |
23 | 7 (B) | 24 | Mathew Roberts*/Iwan Morris* (Citroën Saxo 1600) | 00:55:41 |
24 | 8 (B) | 52 | Ilid Japheth*/Jason Parry-Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1598) | 00:56:03 |
25 | 9 (B) | 22 | Stuart Gilks/Trevor Gilks (Peugeot 205 1580) | 00:56:10 |
26 | 8 (C) | 53 | Paul Miller/Katy Mashiter (Vauxhall Astra 1800) | 00:56:24 |
27 | 10 (B) | 41 | Robin G Williams*/Jason Chinery* (Citroën Saxo 1587) | 00:56:36 |
28 | 9 (C) | 55 | Steve Quigley*/Alistair Dodd* (Renault Clio 2000) | 00:57:41 |
29 | 8 (D) | 14 | Jonathan Whalley/Peter Dennis (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | 00:57:44 |
30 | 10 (C) | 46 | James Devine/Michael Rigby (Peugeot 205 1900) | 00:57:56 |
31 | 11 (C) | 49 | Paul Jenkins/Beth Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:58:06 |
32 | 3 (A) | 51 | Martin Copcutt/Neil Copcutt (Toyota Aygo 998) | 00:58:28 |
33 | 12 (C) | 43 | R Ashley Jones*/Elwyn Pritchard (Peugeot 205 1900) | 00:59:25 |
34 | 11 (B) | 16 | Matthew Dance/Jason Davies (Vauxhall Nova 1598) | 01:00:01 |
35 | 12 (B) | 48 | Jason Evans*/Mark Goodfellow (Peugeot 106 1587) | 01:00:17 |
36 | 13 (C) | 42 | Debby Goodband/David Davies (Ford Focus 1998) | 01:00:32 |
37 | 13 (B) | 44 | Gary Jakeman*/Mathew R Jakeman* (Peugeot 205 1598) | 01:02:00 |
38 | 4 (A) | 37 | Chris Johnson/Rob Johnson (Peugeot 205 1360) | 01:03:51 |
NF | (D) | 12 | Mike Taylor*/Cathy Sewart* (Nissan Micra 2498) | SS2+ Steering |
NF | (B) | 18 | Richard Bromley*/Mark de Spong* (Darrian T9 GTR 1595) | SS1 Flywheel |
NF | (C) | 19 | Stephen Ball/Martin Stembridge (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) | SS3+ Diff |
NF | (D) | 27 | Neill Cousins/Mark Wilson (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) | SS3+ Mechanical |
NF | (C) | 30 | Lyn Morgan/Karen Morgan (Peugeot 205 1998) | DNS SS7 |
NF | (A) | 33 | Alan Kitson*/Ron Aspinwall* (Sunbeam Imp Sport 1040) | SS1+ Diff |
NF | (C) | 35 | Mark Campbell*/Wayne Allman* (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) | SS5+ Gearbox |
NF | (A) | 36 | Peter Buckley/Jeff Winstone (Vauxhall Nova 1300) | SS5+ Nav Ill |
NF | (C ) | 39 | Robert Hughes/Anthony Hackett (Ford Focus 1998) | SS6 Stopped |
NF | (A) | 47 | Marcus Tinsley*/David Batley (Peugeot 205 1360) | SS3 Stopped |
NF | (D) | 54 | Steve Porter/Colin Hayes (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) | SS4+ Turbo |
NF | (D) | 58 | Mark Roberts/Sarah Hughes* (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) | SS1+ Gearbox |
NF | (B) | 59 | Jon Cross/Martyn Quant* (Citroën Saxo 1600) | SS8 Hit chicane |
NF | (C) | 60 | Eric Roberts/Rob Roberts (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | SS6+ |
DAY 2 - SUNDAY 7th (for ANWCC Novice & Anglesey Challenge purposes)
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (D) | 1 | Rob Dick*/Barry Green* (Darrian T9 2500) | 00:45:00 |
2 | 2 (D) | 4 | Gareth James/Steffan Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | 00:45:55 |
3 | 1 (C) | 5 | Jason Wilson/Jay Thompson (Vauxhall Chevette HSR 2000) | 00:46:35 |
4 | 3 (D) | 17 | Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Porsche 911 3000) | 00:46:51 |
5 | 4 (D) | 3 | Mark Jones/Christopher Brierley* (BMW Coupé 2987) | 00:46:52 |
6 | 5 (D) | 21 | Derek Blyth/David Blyth (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 1998T) | 00:46:52 |
7 | 1 (A) | 15 | Jamie Nicholls/Jenny Evans (Vauxhall Corsa 1398) | 00:47:11 |
8 | 2 (C) | 57 | Mark Rowlands/Rob Holding (Ford Escort Mk2 1999) | 00:47:20 |
9 | 1 (B) | 6 | Richard Davies/Gareth Wilcox (Ford Escort Mk2 1600) | 00:47:29 |
10 | 3 (C) | 11 | Keith Dowthwaite*/Tony King* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:47:43 |
11 | 4 (C) | 20 | Richie Hughes*/Merfyn Williams* (Ford Escort Mk3 1988) | 00:48:08 |
12 | 2 (B) | 7 | Chris Phillips*/Rhys Hughes (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) | 00:48:19 |
13 | 3 (B) | 8 | Geoff McQuilling*/Steve Landen* (Honda Civic VTI 1600) | 00:48:28 |
14 | 6 (D) | 10 | James Tout/Graham Hicks (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 2000) | 00:48:57 |
15 | 4 (B) | 40 | Ben Wilkinson/Colin Tombs (Proton Satria 1598) | 00:49:03 |
16 | 5 (B) | 16 | Matthew Dance/Jason Davies (Vauxhall Nova 1598) | 00:49:13 |
17 | 5 (C) | 50 | Aled Thomas/Aled Edwards* (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) | 00:49:23 |
18 | 7 (D) | 25 | Shaun Hughes/Steve Hughes (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | 00:49:43 |
19 | 2 (A) | 56 | John Hardman/Catherine Hardman (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:50:00 |
20 | 8 (D) | 14 | Jonathan Whalley/Peter Dennis (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | 00:50:11 |
21 | 6 (C) | 29 | Ian Kenvin/Tobias Adam (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:50:12 |
22 | 6 (B) | 41 | Robin G Williams*/Jason Chinery* (Citroën Saxo 1587) | 00:50:16 |
23 | 7 (C) | 46 | James Devine/Michael Tigby (Peugeot 205 1900) | 00:50:37 |
24 | 7 (B) | 52 | Ilid Japheth*/Jason Parry-Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1598) | 00:51:00 |
25 | 8 (B) | 22 | Stuart Gilks/Trevor Gilks (Peugeot 205 1580) | 00:51:31 |
26 | 8 (C) | 53 | Paul Miller/Katy Mashiter (Vauxhall Astra 1800) | 00:52:28 |
27 | 3 (A) | 51 | Martin Copcutt/Neil Copcutt (Toyota Aygo 998) | 00:52:38 |
28 | 9 (C) | 42 | Debby Goodband/David Davies (Ford Focus 1998) | 00:54:36 |
29 | 10 (C) | 49 | Paul Jenkins/Beth Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:55:19 |
30 | 4 (A) | 37 | Chris Johnson/Rob Johnson (Peugeot 205 1360) | 00:57:08 |
NF | (C) | 9 | Julian Jones/Mike Herritts (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | SS14 Gearbox |
NF | (B) | 24 | Mathew Roberts*/Iwan Morris* (Citroën Saxo 1600) | SS14+ |
NF | (B) | 32 | Emyr Owen/Dylan R Parry (Peugeot 106 1600) | SS13 Mechanical |
NF | (B) | 34 | Daniel Joines/Daniel Billingham (Vauxhall Nova 1598) | SS14 Balljoint |
NF | (C) | 43 | R Ashley Jones*/Elwyn Pritchard (Peugeot 205 1900) | SS11 Hit chicane |
NF | (B) | 44 | Gary Jakeman*/Mathew R Jakeman* (Peugeot 205 1598) | SS13 Wishbone |
NF | (B) | 48 | Jason Evans*/Mark Goodfellow (Peugeot 106 1587) | SS14 Clutch |
NF | (C) | 55 | Steve Quigley*/Alistair Dodd* (Renault Clio 2000) | SS15 Transmission |