ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
ROUND 7 - SMC Stages Stockport 061 MC 10 April 2011 |
---|
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
OVERALL RESULT
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (D) | 2 | Mark Holmes/ (MG Metro 6R4 2500) | 01:04:50 |
2 | 2 (D) | 9 | Keith Taylor/ (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 01:05:15 |
3 | 3 (D) | 5 | Mark Borthwick/Ian Wozencroft (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1998T) | 01:07:34 |
4 | 4 (D) | 4 | Chris Ford/Neil Colman (Subaru Impreza N11 2000T) | 01:07:58 |
5 | 5 (D) | 8 | Keith Richardson*/Jackie Richardson* (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) | 01:09:08 |
6 | 1 (B) | 47 | Simon Chapman/Terry Martin (Vauxhall Corsa S1600 1596) | 01:09:08 |
7 | 1 (C) | 7 | Hugh Geraint Jones/Llion Williams* (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) | 01:09:21 |
8 | 6 (D) | 46 | John (Ric) Wood/Kev Parkinson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4.5 1997T) | 01:09:59 |
9 | 7 (D) | 49 | Anthony Collins/Gary Farrant (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 01:11:11 |
10 | 8 (D) | 12 | Derek Blyth*/Phil Peak* (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1998T) | 01:12:19 |
11 | 2 (B) | 17 | Mathew Roberts*/Paul Maund* (Citroën Saxo 1600) | 01:12:28 |
12 | 2 (C) | 16 | Lee Jones/Robert Jones (Peugeot 205 1905) | 01:12:44 |
13 | 9 (D) | 19 | Richard Barnard*/Andy Barnard* (Subaru Impreza WRX 1994T) | 01:13:39 |
14 | 3 (C) | 48 | Steve Doherty/Russ Smith (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | 01:14:11 |
15 | 3 (B) | 33 | Colin Stockil/Sarah Craven (Peugeot 205 1580) | 01:14:19 |
16 | 10 (D) | 31 | Andrew Gardner/John Gardner (Subaru Impreza 1994T) | 01:14:23 |
17 | 4 (B) | 37 | Simon Livesey/Mark Livesey (Peugeot 106 GTI Cup Car 1598) | 01:15:10 |
18 | 1 (A) | 41 | Darren Roberts/Paul Redford (Vauxhall Nova SR 1389) | 01:15:39 |
19 | 5 (B) | 40 | Matthew Jakeman*/Gary Jakeman* (Peugeot 205 1600) | 01:16:22 |
20 | 4 (C) | 27 | Dean Carter/Jane Carter (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) | 01:16:50 |
21 | 2 (A) | 42 | Andrew Irving/Ann Forster (Peugeot 205 1360) | 01:17:44 |
22 | 6 (B) | 34 | Nigel Hepburn*/Fiona Gourlay (Peugeot 206 GTI 1600) | 01:18:04 |
23 | 11 (D) | 32 | David Smith/Raul Marsh (Volvo 242 2300T) | 01:19:06 |
24 | 5 (C) | 18 | Phil Jackson/Antony Jackson (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) | 01:22:12 |
25 | 3 (A) | 44 | Martin Young/Lewis Norris (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:22:43 |
26 | 7 (B) | 21 | Michael Pickles/Kari Bosworth (Proton Satria 1600) | 01:39:27 |
NF | (D) | 1 | Mike Gilman/Iain Douglas (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) | SS9+ Retired |
NF | (D) | 6 | Nigel Worswick/Clive Molyneux (Ford Escort 2300) | SS3+ Retired |
NF | (C) | 10 | Ross Miller/Paul Blanchard (Peugeot 206 GTI 1998) | SS4+ Retired |
NF | (D) | 11 | Dave Hornbrook/Caroline Howell (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV 2000T) | SS1+ Retired |
NF | (A) | 14 | Chris Woodcock/Heidi Woodcock (Proton Satria 1400) | SS1+ Retired |
NF | (B) | 15 | Graham Butler*/Lorraine Nixon (Peugeot 106 Maxi 1598) | SS9+ Retired |
NF | (B) | 22 | Danny Brown/Paul Connelly (Peugeot 205 GTI 2000) | SS10+ Retired |
NF | (C) | 23 | Llion Owen*/Emyr Owen* (Peugeot 306 2000) | SS8+ Retired |
NF | (D) | 24 | Richard Sutton*/Chris Reynolds* (Triumph Dolomite V8 3500) | SS3+ Retired |
NF | (C) | 26 | Ean Lewin/ (Ford Fiesta ST 150 1998) | SS6+ Retired |
NF | (C) | 28 | Chris Thomas/Jason McTear (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) | SS2+ Retired |
NF | (D) | 29 | Steve Porter/Colin Hayes (Ford Escort 2000) | SS5+ Retired |
NF | (C) | 30 | John Lloyd/Neil Ralph (Ford Escort Mk2 1997) | SS5+ Retired |
NF | (B) | 35 | Daniel Joines/Daniel Billingham (Vauxhall Nova SR 1598) | SS4+ Retired |
NF | (B) | 36 | Brian Cartwright/Graham Bennett (Ford Escort Mk2 1600) | SS4+ Retired |
NF | (A) | 38 | Alan Kitson*/Ronald Aspinwall* (Sunbeam Imp Sport 1040) | SS7+ Retired |
NF | (C) | 39 | Paul Reader/Gary Dillon (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) | SS7+ Retired |
NF | (A) | 43 | Christopher Atherton/Stephen Atherton (Vauxhall Corsa 1389) | SS10+ Retired |
NF | (A) | 45 | Hazel Johnson*/Steven Butler* (Nissan Micra 998) | SS11+ Retired |
NF | (D) | 50 | Marcus Feeley/ (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | SS11+ Retired |
NF | (D) | 51 | Dave Willett/ (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) | SS7+ Retired |