ANWCC STAGE RALLY 2011
Jack Neal Memorial Stages
Clitheroe & DMC
21 May 2011


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (3) 4 Geoff Roberts/Richard Williams (Ford Escort ) 00:35:16
2 2 (3) 11 Lee Ryan/Paul Webster (Ford Escort Mk2 ) 00:36:16
3 1 (5) 9 Errol Bairstow/Ian Beech (Mitsubishi Lancer ) 00:36:27
4 1 (2) 5 James Orton/Roger Preistnall (Peugeot 106 ) 00:37:19
5 3 (3) 16 Stuart Popplewell/Nigel Barber (Volkswagen Golf Mk2 ) 00:37:47
6 2 (2) 14 Michael Pickles/Karl Bosworth (Proton Satria ) 00:37:55
7 2 (5) 10 Mel Hudson/Roy Bell (BMW E30 ) 00:38:01
8 4 (3) 6 Mark Thompson/Matt Thompson (Peugeot 206 GTI ) 00:38:04
9 3 (2) 8 Richard Bromley*/Marc de Spong* (Darrian T9 ) 00:38:04
10 5 (3) 12 Stuart Ranby/Ian Bass (Ford Escort Mk2 ) 00:38:30
11 3 (5) 27 Gavin Smith/William Smith (Subaru Impreza ) 00:38:41
12 1 (1) 30 Garry Pearson/Ross Hynd (Nissan Micra ) 00:38:52
13 6 (3) 17 Chris Langthorne/Jade Langthorne (Ford Escort ) 00:39:07
14 4 (5) 3 Ian Tiffany/Graham White (Subaru Impreza ) 00:40:21
15 7 (3) 18 Brian Maguire/Ant Helliwell (Peugeot 205 GTI Mi-16 ) 00:40:27
16 4 (2) 26 Paul Woodford/Mike Woodford (CitroŽn Saxo ) 00:40:56
17 5 (2) 29 Rob Kassner/Graham Stevenson (Vauxhall Corsa ) 00:41:42
18 2 (1) 33 Tom Jordan/Steve Peat (Nissan Micra ) 00:42:06
19 1 (F) 35 Paul Andrews/Bill Meeson (Honda Insight ) 00:42:51
20 8 (3) 20 Charlie Blaney/David Blaney (Ford Escort Mk2 ) 00:43:25
21 2 (F) 38 David Jackson/Tim Patton (Nissan Micra ) 00:43:30
22 3 (F) 37 Alex Jackson*/Karen Whittam (Nissan Micra ) 00:43:35
23 5 (5) 23 Luke Birkin/Leigh Birkin (Subaru Impreza ) 00:44:10
24 9 (3) 25 Jeremy Griffiths/Clive Hitchman (Vauxhall Nova ) 00:44:25
25 3 (1) 31 Martyn Nicholson/Paul Redford (Vauxhall Nova SR ) 00:44:27
26 4 (F) 39 Mark Livesey/Martin Young (Nissan Micra ) 00:44:29
27 4 (1) 32 Andy Forrest/Frances Rush (Vauxhall Nova ) 00:44:49
28 6 (2) 28 Vicky White/Adrian Woodcock (CitroŽn Saxo ) 00:46:49
29 5 (1) 36 Jonathan Hudson/Julian Marples (Suzuki Swift GTI ) 00:47:23
30 5 (F) 40 Hazel Johnson*/David Barratt* (Nissan Micra ) 00:49:02
31 6 (5) 24 Mike Smith/Richard Glew (Lancia Delta Integralť ) 00:49:25
32 6 (1) 34 Peter Myers/Matthew Chambers (Austin Metro ) 00:52:51
33 10 (3) 22 Shaun Wilson/Paul Pinder (Ford Fiesta ) 00:58:19
NF (3) 1 Peter Jackson/David Barnes (Ford Escort ) SS7 Engine
NF (5) 7 John (Ric) Wood/Kev Parkinson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4.5 ) SS2 Accident
NF (5) 15 Phil Gallagher/Mick Gallagher (MG Metro 6R4 ) SS5 Rolled
NF (2) 19 Kim Baker/Paula Swinscoe (Peugeot 205 GTI ) SS10 Retired
NF (3) 21 Graham Gibbs/Tom Hutchins (Peugeot 205 ) SS7 Retired
NF (2) 41 Andy Gray/Chris Worrall (Peugeot 205 GTI ) SS9 Mechanical

JUNIORS
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (J) 101 Chris Ingram/Michael Gilbey* (CitroŽn C1 ) 00:30:27
2 2 (J) 102 Aaron McClure*/Martyn Taylor* (Nissan Micra ) 00:30:48
3 3 (J) 109 Aaron Newby/Julian Wilkinson (Nissan Micra ) 00:30:50
4 4 (J) 106 Dan Thompson/Mike Scrimgour (Toyota Yaris ) 00:31:11
5 5 (J) 104 Joshua Davey/Jim McLean (CitroŽn C1 ) 00:31:29
6 6 (J) 108 Charlie Stephens/Paul Stephens (Nissan Micra ) 00:31:51
7 7 (J) 107 Kasia Nicklin/Gareth Short (Nissan Micra ) 00:31:54
8 8 (J) 105 Ben Friend/Chris Rixon (Nissan Micra ) 00:32:01
9 9 (J) 113 Daniel Jones/Paul Jenkins (Nissan Micra ) 00:33:51
10 10 (J) 110 Ryan Burns/Steve Hallmark* (Nissan Micra ) 00:33:57
11 11 (J) 112 Jack Foster/Daniel Barritt (Nissan Micra ) 00:34:39
12 12 (J) 111 Jordan Gullick/Melanie Holmes (Nissan Micra ) 00:35:51
13 13 (J) 103 Matthew Thompson/Graham Raeburn* (Nissan Micra ) 00:36:19
14 14 (J) 114 Matthew Williamson/Paul Stringer (Nissan Micra ) 00:37:36