ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
18 - Rainworth äkoda Centenary Stages
Sheffield & Hallamshire MC
217 August 2011


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

SENIORS
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (5) 85 Nigel Mummery/Fiona Scarrett (Ford Focus 2000T) 1:17:02
2 1 (4) 8 Mark Jones*/Christopher D Brierley* (BMW E36 M3 2996) 1:17:17
3 2 (4) 5 Stuart Deeley*/Alistair Dodd* (Lotus Europa 2450) 1:17:47
4 3 (4) 7 Adrian Brown/Mark Ellis (Ford Escort Mk1 2385) 1:18:22
5 2 (5) 4 Howard Chopping/Jonathan Turnbull (Subaru Impreza 555 1996T) 1:18:23
6 4 (4) 17 Paul Evans*/Lol Powell (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 1:18:27
7 1 (3) 37 Martin Hodgson/Matthew Hodgson (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 1:19:04
8 3 (5) 15 James Dixon/Jack Shepherd (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 1:19:27
9 5 (4) 20 Andrew Graham/Peter Brennan (Ford Escort 2200) 1:19:57
10 4 (5) 9 Andrew Varley/Paul Wild (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) 1:20:05
11 6 (4) 34 Nathan Gunson/Alex Kirk-Willey (BMW Compact 2995) 1:21:38
12 2 (3) 39 Kevin Jones*/Jacqueline Jones* (Ford Escort 1998) 1:22:08
13 3 (3) 36 Stephen Oade/Joe Oade (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) 1:22:20
14 4 (3) 16 David Welch/Stuart Proctor (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) 1:22:48
15 1 (2) 23 Andrew Turner/Dennis Turner (Peugeot 106 1592) 1:22:50
16 5 (3) 19 Dick Mauger/Steve McNulty ( ) 1:23:06
17 5 (5) 11 John Cope/Cala Sharp (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 1:23:09
18 6 (3) 22 Gareth Hooper/Michael Calvert (Opel Manta 400R 1998) 1:23:10
19 6 (5) 25 Andrew McArthur/Andrew Glennister (Subaru Impreza 1994T) 1:23:13
20 7 (5) 2 Mark Roberts/Chris Phillips* (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) 1:23:16
21 2 (2) 24 Michael Pickles/Kari Bosworth (Proton Satria 1600) 1:23:32
22 7 (3) 86 Steve Tilburn/Jodie Wilson (Ford Escort Mk2 ) 1:23:55
23 8 (5) 31 Dave Hornbrook/Caroline Howell (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV 2000T) 1:24:24
24 8 (3) 50 David Williams/Richard Booth (Renault Mťgane 1998) 1:24:41
25 9 (3) 43 James Gratton-Smith/Tom Jordan (Ford Escort 1998) 1:25:22
26 9 (5) 33 Paul Birkin/Luke Birkin (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 1:25:35
27 7 (4) 26 Simon Beckett/Jon Atherton (äkoda Fabia VRS 2000) 1:25:52
28 10 (3) 41 Stuart Ranby/Matt Wood (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 1:26:06
29 8 (4) 40 Mel Hudson/Roy Bell (BMW E30 2494) 1:26:16
30 10 (5) 30 Ian Tiffany/Terry Wilson (Subaru Impreza 1994T) 1:26:20
31 3 (2) 58 Lee Burgess/Alyss Hearnshaw (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 1:26:32
32 11 (3) 59 Neil Marshall/Ian Bass (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) 1:26:58
33 4 (2) 74 Kevin Harbour/Dave Tortoishell (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 1:27:33
34 12 (3) 63 Benjamin Williams/Nick Cunnington (Renault Clio 1998) 1:27:37
35 9 (4) 35 Stephen Ritchie/Dave Brown (BMW M3 Compact 2995) 1:28:02
36 5 (2) 57 Tom Aleksandrowicz/Tom Bishop (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) 1:28:22
37 6 (2) 72 John Godbehere/Louise Green (Ford Puma 1600) 1:28:25
38 1 (1) 77 Ian Griffiths/Scott Griffiths (Ford Fiesta 1388) 1:28:30
39 7 (2) 49 Craig Mallinson/Peter FaIrclough (Peugeot 206 1600) 1:28:33
40 11 (5) 52 Barrie Grice/Ashley Smith (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 1:29:00
41 8 (2) 68 Kim Baker/Guy Anderson (Peugeot 205 GTI 1598) 1:29:26
42 13 (3) 61 Jeremy Griffiths/Clive Hitchman (Vauxhall Nova 1800) 1:29:39
43 9 (2) 56 Colin Felstead/Chris Temple (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1587) 1:29:53
44 12 (5) 53 Adam Key/Kevin Chambers (Ford Sierra XR4x4 2852) 1:29:59
45 2 (1) 75 Adrian Mayall/Robert Hayden (Alfa Romeo 33 1399) 1:30:11
46 10 (2) 67 Colin Stockil/Sraah Craven (Peugeot 205 1580) 1:30:44
47 14 (3) 51 Oliver Easson/Josh Goodwin (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) 1:31:06
48 11 (2) 60 Steve Flanaghan/Bruce Dunsmore (CitroŽn Saxo ) 1:31:16
49 3 (1) 71 Jonathan Hudson/Wayne Hayes (Suzuki Swift GTI 1298) 1:31:50
50 4 (1) 66 Trevor Jones/Mark A Jones (Rover Metro GTI 1396) 1:32:16
51 12 (2) 73 Lorraine Leeming/Karen Fitz-Simons (Ford Escort 1598) 1:33:09
52 13 (5) 38 Garry Hirst/Stuart Popplewell (Subaru Impreza 1994T) 1:33:48
53 15 (3) 48 Ingo Jahn/Sandy Loynd (BMW 320 iS 1990) 1:33:49
54 5 (1) 44 Samantha Gabb/Wayne Smythe (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1295) 1:35:15
55 14 (5) 54 David Heap*/Antony Collins (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 1:35:38
56 6 (1) 81 Paul Gibbs/Ian Rainton (Peugeot 106 XSI 1360) 1:36:46
57 7 (1) 80 Simon Naylor/Ian White (Ford KA 1300) 1:38:31
58 10 (4) 55 Dean Hickling/Geoff Moss (Ford Sierra Sapphire 2100) 1:38:48
59 8 (1) 76 Steven Hancock/Tom Henman (Nissan Micra 1298) 1:40:03
60 13 (2) 64 Vicky White/Paul Moran (Ford Escort 1600) 1:40:21
61 14 (2) 84 Zarene Dallas/Martin Roberts (Toyota Corolla 1600) 1:40:50
62 9 (1) 82 Paul Webb*/Clive Bricklehurst (Peugeot 205 1360) 1:42:01
63 10 (1) 78 Stewart Holmes/Steven Holmes (äkoda Felicia 1300) 1:42:23
64 16 (3) 70 Peter Heys/Nicola Heys (Lada Riva 1998) 1:50:18
NF (5) 1 James Sparrow/Philip Pickard (Subaru Impreza WRC 1998T) SS3+ Turbo
NF (5) 3 Jamie Elston/Shaun Ridlington (Subaru Impreza 1998T) SS1 Crankshaft
NF (3) 10 Julian Jones*/ (Ford Escort Honda 1998) SS1 Clutch
NF (4) 12 Dave Willett/John Davies (Ford Escort Mk2 2300) SS1+ Crankshaft
NF (4) 18 Ron Aiken/Brian Neale (Ford Escort 2300) SS1+ Crank Sensor
NF (5) 21 Mark Clarke/Richard Arnold (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) SS1+ Oil Pressure
NF (5) 27 Tom Roberts/Paul Rees (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV 1998T) SS2 Turbo
NF (3) 28 Colin Chiles/Mark Woodcock (Ford Escort RS 1998) SS1+ Con Rod
NF (5) 29 Keith Richardson*/Jackie Richardson* (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) SS2+ Front Diff
NF (3) 32 Adrian Baker/Lindsey Baker (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) SS2+ Hit Post
NF (4) 45 Mike Bayliss/Pete Dawson (BMW 325i E30 2500) SS1 Engine
NF (5) 46 Kevin Bennett/Alan Jackson (Ford Sapphire Cosworth 1998T) SS1+ Gearbox
NF (3) 47 Robert Hughes*/Ant Heckett (Ford Focus 1998) SS3+ Engine
NF (3) 62 Jayson Straker/Mick Monaghan (Ford Escort 1993) SS1 Head Gasket
NF (1) 65 Trevor Godwin/Ian M Harrop (Rover Metro GTI 1396) SS1+ No Drive
NF (3) 69 Paul F Bagnall/Derek Webb (Ford Escort RS 1998) SS1 Engine
NF (5) 83 Michael Glendinning/Nicola Fearnley (Subaru Impreza 1998T) SS1 Fire

JUNIORS
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (0) 101 Chris Ingram/Michael Gilbey* (CitroŽn C1 1000) 0:55:32
2 2 (0) 103 Cameron Davies/Martyn Taylor* (Chevrolet Spark 995) 0:55:42
3 3 (0) 102 Matthew Thompson/Graham Raeburn* (Nissan Micra 998) 0:55:45
4 4 (0) 104 Ellis Belton/Peter Skillen (Toyota Aygo 998) 0:56:18
5 5 (0) 110 Daniel Thompson/Mike Scrimgour (Toyota Yaris 1000) 0:56:29
6 6 (0) 116 George Lepley/Howard Pridmore (Nissan Micra 989) 0:56:31
7 7 (0) 108 David Humpston/Brian Cammack (Nissan Micra 998) 0:56:49
8 8 (0) 112 Alex Rossiter/Alex Taylor (CitroŽn C1 998) 0:56:56
9 9 (0) 111 Lloyd Morgan/Yan Griffiths (Nissan Micra 998) 0:57:13
10 10 (0) 114 Daniel R Lloyd-Jones/Paul Jenkins (Nissan Micra 998) 0:57:36
11 11 (0) 115 Rhys Price/James Griffiths (Nissan Micra 998) 0:57:47
12 12 (0) 106 Charlie Stephens/Paul Stephens (Nissan Micra 998) 0:57:55
13 13 (0) 113 Niall Moroney/Paul McDevitt (Nissan Micra 998) 0:58:29
14 14 (0) 109 Kasia C Nicklin/Gareth Short (Nissan Micra 998) 0:58:31
15 15 (0) 107 Meirion Evans/Grant Rees (Nissan Micra 998) 0:59:33
16 16 (0) 117 Robert Kemmedy/Mark Swallow (Nissan Micra 998) 0:59:59
17 17 (0) 118 Corey L Marsh/Jonathan Sargeant (Nissan Micra 998) 1:07:40

COMBINED SCORES FOR CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS - JUNIOR TIMES x 1.682
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (5) 85 Nigel Mummery/Fiona Scarrett (Ford Focus 2000T) 1:17:02
2 1 (4) 8 Mark Jones*/Christopher D Brierley* (BMW E36 M3 2996) 1:17:17
3 2 (4) 5 Stuart Deeley*/Alistair Dodd* (Lotus Europa 2450) 1:17:47
4 3 (4) 7 Adrian Brown/Mark Ellis (Ford Escort Mk1 2385) 1:18:22
5 2 (5) 4 Howard Chopping/Jonathan Turnbull (Subaru Impreza 555 1996T) 1:18:23
6 4 (4) 17 Paul Evans*/Lol Powell (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 1:18:27
7 1 (3) 37 Martin Hodgson/Matthew Hodgson (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 1:19:04
8 3 (5) 15 James Dixon/Jack Shepherd (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 1:19:27
9 5 (4) 20 Andrew Graham/Peter Brennan (Ford Escort 2200) 1:19:57
10 4 (5) 9 Andrew Varley/Paul Wild (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) 1:20:05
11 6 (4) 34 Nathan Gunson/Alex Kirk-Willey (BMW Compact 2995) 1:21:38
12 2 (3) 39 Kevin Jones*/Jacqueline Jones* (Ford Escort 1998) 1:22:08
13 3 (3) 36 Stephen Oade/Joe Oade (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) 1:22:20
14 4 (3) 16 David Welch/Stuart Proctor (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) 1:22:48
15 1 (2) 23 Andrew Turner/Dennis Turner (Peugeot 106 1592) 1:22:50
16 5 (3) 19 Dick Mauger/Steve McNulty ( ) 1:23:06
17 5 (5) 11 John Cope/Cala Sharp (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 1:23:09
18 6 (3) 22 Gareth Hooper/Michael Calvert (Opel Manta 400R 1998) 1:23:10
19 6 (5) 25 Andrew McArthur/Andrew Glennister (Subaru Impreza 1994T) 1:23:13
20 7 (5) 2 Mark Roberts/Chris Phillips* (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) 1:23:16
21 2 (2) 24 Michael Pickles/Kari Bosworth (Proton Satria 1600) 1:23:32
22 7 (3) 86 Steve Tilburn/Jodie Wilson (Ford Escort Mk2 ) 1:23:55
23 8 (5) 31 Dave Hornbrook/Caroline Howell (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV 2000T) 1:24:24
24 8 (3) 50 David Williams/Richard Booth (Renault Mťgane 1998) 1:24:41
25 9 (3) 43 James Gratton-Smith/Tom Jordan (Ford Escort 1998) 1:25:22
26 9 (5) 33 Paul Birkin/Luke Birkin (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 1:25:35
27 7 (4) 26 Simon Beckett/Jon Atherton (äkoda Fabia VRS 2000) 1:25:52
28 10 (3) 41 Stuart Ranby/Matt Wood (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 1:26:06
29 8 (4) 40 Mel Hudson/Roy Bell (BMW E30 2494) 1:26:16
30 10 (5) 30 Ian Tiffany/Terry Wilson (Subaru Impreza 1994T) 1:26:20
31 3 (2) 58 Lee Burgess/Alyss Hearnshaw (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 1:26:32
32 11 (3) 59 Neil Marshall/Ian Bass (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) 1:26:58
33 4 (2) 74 Kevin Harbour/Dave Tortoishell (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 1:27:33
34 12 (3) 63 Benjamin Williams/Nick Cunnington (Renault Clio 1998) 1:27:37
35 9 (4) 35 Stephen Ritchie/Dave Brown (BMW M3 Compact 2995) 1:28:02
36 5 (2) 57 Tom Aleksandrowicz/Tom Bishop (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) 1:28:22
37 6 (2) 72 John Godbehere/Louise Green (Ford Puma 1600) 1:28:25
38 1 (1) 77 Ian Griffiths/Scott Griffiths (Ford Fiesta 1388) 1:28:30
39 7 (2) 49 Craig Mallinson/Peter FaIrclough (Peugeot 206 1600) 1:28:33
40 11 (5) 52 Barrie Grice/Ashley Smith (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 1:29:00
41 8 (2) 68 Kim Baker/Guy Anderson (Peugeot 205 GTI 1598) 1:29:26
42 13 (3) 61 Jeremy Griffiths/Clive Hitchman (Vauxhall Nova 1800) 1:29:39
43 9 (2) 56 Colin Felstead/Chris Temple (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1587) 1:29:53
44 12 (5) 53 Adam Key/Kevin Chambers (Ford Sierra XR4x4 2852) 1:29:59
45 2 (1) 75 Adrian Mayall/Robert Hayden (Alfa Romeo 33 1399) 1:30:11
46 10 (2) 67 Colin Stockil/Sraah Craven (Peugeot 205 1580) 1:30:44
47 14 (3) 51 Oliver Easson/Josh Goodwin (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) 1:31:06
48 11 (2) 60 Steve Flanaghan/Bruce Dunsmore (CitroŽn Saxo ) 1:31:16
49 3 (1) 71 Jonathan Hudson/Wayne Hayes (Suzuki Swift GTI 1298) 1:31:50
50 4 (1) 66 Trevor Jones/Mark A Jones (Rover Metro GTI 1396) 1:32:16
51 12 (2) 73 Lorraine Leeming/Karen Fitz-Simons (Ford Escort 1598) 1:33:09
52 1 (0) 101 Chris Ingram/Michael Gilbey* (CitroŽn C1 1000) 1:33:24
53 2 (0) 103 Cameron Davies/Martyn Taylor* (Chevrolet Spark 995) 1:33:41
54 3 (0) 102 Matthew Thompson/Graham Raeburn* (Nissan Micra 998) 1:33:46
55 13 (5) 38 Garry Hirst/Stuart Popplewell (Subaru Impreza 1994T) 1:33:48
56 15 (3) 48 Ingo Jahn/Sandy Loynd (BMW 320 iS 1990) 1:33:49
57 4 (0) 104 Ellis Belton/Peter Skillen (Toyota Aygo 998) 1:34:42
58 5 (0) 110 Daniel Thompson/Mike Scrimgour (Toyota Yaris 1000) 1:35:00
59 6 (0) 116 George Lepley/Howard Pridmore (Nissan Micra 989) 1:35:04
60 5 (1) 44 Samantha Gabb/Wayne Smythe (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1295) 1:35:15
61 7 (0) 108 David Humpston/Brian Cammack (Nissan Micra 998) 1:35:34
62 14 (5) 54 David Heap*/Antony Collins (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 1:35:38
63 8 (0) 112 Alex Rossiter/Alex Taylor (CitroŽn C1 998) 1:35:46
64 9 (0) 111 Lloyd Morgan/Yan Griffiths (Nissan Micra 998) 1:36:14
65 6 (1) 81 Paul Gibbs/Ian Rainton (Peugeot 106 XSI 1360) 1:36:46
66 10 (0) 114 Daniel R Lloyd-Jones/Paul Jenkins (Nissan Micra 998) 1:36:53
67 11 (0) 115 Rhys Price/James Griffiths (Nissan Micra 998) 1:37:11
68 12 (0) 106 Charlie Stephens/Paul Stephens (Nissan Micra 998) 1:37:25
69 13 (0) 113 Niall Moroney/Paul McDevitt (Nissan Micra 998) 1:38:22
70 14 (0) 109 Kasia C Nicklin/Gareth Short (Nissan Micra 998) 1:38:26
71 7 (1) 80 Simon Naylor/Ian White (Ford KA 1300) 1:38:31
72 10 (4) 55 Dean Hickling/Geoff Moss (Ford Sierra Sapphire 2100) 1:38:48
73 8 (1) 76 Steven Hancock/Tom Henman (Nissan Micra 1298) 1:40:03
74 15 (0) 107 Meirion Evans/Grant Rees (Nissan Micra 998) 1:40:10
75 13 (2) 64 Vicky White/Paul Moran (Ford Escort 1600) 1:40:21
76 14 (2) 84 Zarene Dallas/Martin Roberts (Toyota Corolla 1600) 1:40:50
77 16 (0) 117 Robert Kemmedy/Mark Swallow (Nissan Micra 998) 1:40:54
78 9 (1) 82 Paul Webb*/Clive Bricklehurst (Peugeot 205 1360) 1:42:01
79 10 (1) 78 Stewart Holmes/Steven Holmes (äkoda Felicia 1300) 1:42:23
80 16 (3) 70 Peter Heys/Nicola Heys (Lada Riva 1998) 1:50:18
81 17 (0) 118 Corey L Marsh/Jonathan Sargeant (Nissan Micra 998) 1:53:49