ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
20 - AVO Promenade Stages Rally
Wallasey MC
9/10 September 2011


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (D) 2 Peter Stojanov/Tim Stojanov (Subaru Impteza WRC S12 2000T) 0:42:29
2 2 (D) 9 Martin Wilkinson/Lee Carter (Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 2000T) 0:43:06
3 3 (D) 4 Rob Dick*/Kevin Jones (Darrian T9 2500) 0:43:20
4 4 (D) 7 Stuart Deeley*/Alistair Dodd* (Lotus Europa 2450) 0:44:00
5 5 (D) 11 Paul Evans*/Lawrence Powell (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 0:44:26
6 1 (C) 27 Martin Hodgson/Don Bramfoot (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:44:40
7 6 (D) 10 Mike Gilman/Iain Douglas (Ford Escort Cosworth WRC 2000T) 0:44:40
8 7 (D) 8 Mark Jones*/Christopher Brierley* (BMW E36 M3 3000) 0:44:57
9 8 (D) 1 John Stone*/Kevin Hodkinson (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 0:45:06
10 2 (C) 18 Julian Jones*/Martyn Taylor* (Ford Escort Mk2 Honda 2000) 0:45:13
11 3 (C) 17 Steve Quigley/Terry Martin (Renault Clio 16v 2000) 0:45:31
12 9 (D) 21 Bertie Morton*/Craig Parry* (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 0:45:51
13 4 (C) 23 Mick Davey/Stephen Landen* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:46:20
14 10 (D) 24 Mike Taylor*/Cathy Sewart* (Nissan Micra 2500) 0:46:24
15 5 (C) 29 Kevin Williams*/Andrew George* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:46:29
16 11 (D) 35 Wesley Simpson/Andrew Gratten (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 0:46:33
17 12 (D) 66 Andy Davies/Neil Philpotts (BMW M3 3000) 0:46:38
18 13 (D) 51 Simon Bowen/Richard Robinson (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 0:46:49
19 6 (C) 22 Kevin Jones*/Jacqueline Jones* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 0:47:02
20 7 (C) 19 Mike English*/Dave Roberts* (Ford Escort RS2000 Mk2 2000) 0:47:13
21 1 (B) 36 David Burns/Steve Hallmark* (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) 0:47:32
22 14 (D) 44 Geoff Simpson/Mick Johnson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) 0:47:40
23 8 (C) 48 Simon Verstraeten/Gareth Twiss (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) 0:47:54
24 15 (D) 31 Antony Collins/Gary Farrant (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 0:48:01
25 2 (B) 39 Emyr Owen/Paul Maund* (Peugeot 106 1600) 0:48:09
26 16 (D) 50 Trevor Keeble/Huw Lewis (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 0:48:10
27 3 (B) 60 Ben Wilkinson*/Tim Senior (Peugeot 106 1600) 0:48:21
28 17 (D) 25 Graham Davies/Gary Powell (Darrian T9 2198) 0:48:21
29 1 (A) 56 Marcus Tinsley/Dave Batley (Peugeot 205 Rallye 1360) 0:48:37
30 4 (B) 87 Howard Potter/Martin Haggett (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) 0:48:40
31 9 (C) 42 Bill Bates/Katy Bates (Lotus Exigť 1800) 0:48:47
32 18 (D) 52 Richard Sutton*/Chris Reynolds* (Triumph Dolomite Sprint V8 3500) 0:49:01
33 10 (C) 58 Dale Howard/Scott Howard (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:49:03
34 19 (D) 46 John Gorton/Sean Gorton (Subaru Impreza STI 2000T) 0:49:03
35 20 (D) 45 Neill Cousins/Mark Wilson (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) 0:49:12
36 2 (A) 79 Alwyn Frazer/Richie Hughes (CitroŽn C2 1400) 0:49:28
37 11 (C) 49 Mike Riley*/Phil Gough (Ford Escort 2000) 0:49:39
38 12 (C) 86 Graham Parry/Stephen Prince (Renault Clio 182 Sport 2000) 0:49:57
39 13 (C) 28 Phil Merrills/Richard Winstanley (Honda Civic Type-R 2000) 0:49:58
40 3 (A) 55 Alistair Oram*/David Oram* (Vauxhall Nova 1389) 0:50:13
41 21 (D) 33 Jon (Ric) Wood/Bradley Johnson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4.5 2000T) 0:50:13
42 14 (C) 71 Lee Farrer/Kate Ellis (Peugeot 205 1900) 0:50:20
43 5 (B) 63 Peter Sharples*/James Swallow (Ford Anglia 1600) 0:50:21
44 22 (D) 53 David Stott/Janet Matthews (Triumph TR7 V8 3500) 0:50:25
45 15 (C) 72 John Davies/Simon Rogers (Vauxhall Astra 2000) 0:50:58
46 4 (A) 64 Brian Farminer/Amanda-Jane Terry (Ford Puma 1398) 0:51:46
47 16 (C) 26 Nigel Killerby/Colin Watson (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:51:46
48 5 (A) 78 Mark Cowell*/Graeme Field (Nissan Micra 1300) 0:52:02
49 6 (B) 61 James Devine/Helen Russell (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) 0:52:07
50 7 (B) 37 Daniel Joines/Jordan Joines (Vauxhall Nova SR 1600) 0:52:08
51 17 (C) 73 Gary Dillon/Paul Reader (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) 0:52:09
52 8 (B) 62 Andrew Ellis/Eleri Davies (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 0:52:11
53 18 (C) 43 Ean Lewin/Laura Taylor (Ford Fiesta ST150 1998) 0:52:12
54 9 (B) 69 David Stanley/John Bradley (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1600) 0:52:19
55 10 (B) 41 Danny Davies/Liam (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) 0:52:48
56 19 (C) 70 Brian Spurr/Jenny McClelland (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) 0:52:50
57 11 (B) 68 Andrew Grant/Emyr Hall* (Peugeot 205 GTI 1598) 0:54:07
58 20 (C) 59 Philip Jennings/George Jennings (BMW 318 Ti 1800) 0:54:34
59 12 (B) 84 Geoff Clements/Gawaine Clark (Peugeot 205 GTI 1598) 0:54:47
60 23 (D) 67 Kevin C Dodd/Kirsten T Dodd (Ford Sierra Sapphire XR4x4 2900) 0:54:50
61 13 (B) 83 James Blyth/David Blyth (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) 0:55:33
62 6 (A) 81 David Fairhurst/Craig Fairhurst (Vauxhall Corsa 1400) 0:55:50
63 7 (A) 80 Phil Sargeant/Katy Sargeant (Nissan Micra 998) 0:57:38
64 14 (B) 76 Tony Read/Richard Bestwick* (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 0:57:48
65 8 (A) 65 Simon Livesey/Mark Livesey (Nissan Micra 1000) 0:57:49
66 15 (B) 82 Sandra Bates/Kari Bosworth (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) 0:59:35
NF (D) 3 Chris Wise/Tracey Taylor-West (MG Metro 6R4 2500) DNS SS10
NF (D) 5 Ian Rowlance/Sam Barker (MG Metro 6R4 2500) DNS SS5
NF (D) 6 Mark Roberts/Sarah Hughes* (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) DNS SS4
NF (D) 12 Sean Cassidy/Martina Cassidy (Ford Fiesta 4x4 Cosworth 1998T) DNS SS9
NF (D) 14 Lyndon Barton/Simon Hunter (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) DNS SS7
NF (C) 15 Stuart Gilks/Trevor Gilks (Nissan Micra 2500) DNS SS5
NF (C) 16 Geoff Roberts/Mark Perryman (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) DNS SS9
NF (D) 20 Dean Jones/Candice Scholes (BMW 318 iS M3 2996) DNS SS8
NF (B) 30 Derek Blyth*/Phil Peak* (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) DNS SS7
NF (D) 32 Andy Leech/Craig Simkiss (BMW M3 2998) DNS SS8
NF (C) 34 Robert Hughes*/Ant Hackett (Ford Focus 1998) DNS SS8
NF (D) 38 Ian Savage/Gary Heslop (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) DNS SS7
NF (B) 40 Graham Butler*/Jess Beech (Ford Puma S1600 1600) DNS SS2
NF (D) 47 Darren Martin/Martin Steele (Subaru Impreza N10 2000T) DNS SS8
NF (B) 54 Graham Muter/Jessica Beech (Ford Escort Mk2 1298) DNS SS6
NF (A) 57 Alan Kitson*/Ron Aspinwall* (Sunbeam Imp Sport 1040) DNS SS2
NF (C) 74 Chris Thomas/Jason McTear (Talbot Sunbeam 2000) DNS SS3
NF (C) 75 Jim Carruthers/Jay Carruthers (Opel Manta 2000) DNS SS10
NF (B) 77 David Benson/Steven Benson (Honda Civic 1600) DNS SS11
NF (B) 85 Edward Farrer/David Farrer (Ford Fiesta XR2 1600) DNS SS5
NF (A) 88 Steven Myers/Andrew Bentham (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1400) DNS SS3
NF (A) 89 Andrew Poustie/Keith Newey (Rover Mini 1293) DNS SS8


Friday - Stage 1
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (D) 9 Martin Wilkinson/Lee Carter (Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 2000T) 0:02:31
2 2 (D) 4 Rob Dick*/Kevin Jones (Darrian T9 2500) 0:02:32
3 3 (D) 5 Ian Rowlance/Sam Barker (MG Metro 6R4 2500) 0:02:33
4 4 (D) 3 Chris Wise/Tracey Taylor-West (MG Metro 6R4 2500) 0:02:34
5 5 (D) 7 Stuart Deeley*/Alistair Dodd* (Lotus Europa 2450) 0:02:35
5 1 (C) 16 Geoff Roberts/Mark Perryman (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:02:35
5 5 (D) 51 Simon Bowen/Richard Robinson (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 0:02:35
8 7 (D) 2 Peter Stojanov/Tim Stojanov (Subaru Impteza WRC S12 2000T) 0:02:37
9 8 (D) 66 Andy Davies/Neil Philpotts (BMW M3 3000) 0:02:38
10 9 (D) 8 Mark Jones*/Christopher Brierley* (BMW E36 M3 3000) 0:02:39
10 2 (C) 18 Julian Jones*/Martyn Taylor* (Ford Escort Mk2 Honda 2000) 0:02:39
10 9 (D) 20 Dean Jones/Candice Scholes (BMW 318 iS M3 2996) 0:02:39
10 9 (D) 21 Bertie Morton*/Craig Parry* (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 0:02:39
10 2 (C) 27 Martin Hodgson/Don Bramfoot (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:02:39
15 12 (D) 11 Paul Evans*/Lawrence Powell (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 0:02:41
15 4 (C) 22 Kevin Jones*/Jacqueline Jones* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 0:02:41
17 13 (D) 6 Mark Roberts/Sarah Hughes* (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) 0:02:42
17 13 (D) 10 Mike Gilman/Iain Douglas (Ford Escort Cosworth WRC 2000T) 0:02:42
19 5 (C) 17 Steve Quigley/Terry Martin (Renault Clio 16v 2000) 0:02:43
19 5 (C) 29 Kevin Williams*/Andrew George* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:02:43
19 15 (D) 35 Wesley Simpson/Andrew Gratten (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 0:02:43
22 16 (D) 52 Richard Sutton*/Chris Reynolds* (Triumph Dolomite Sprint V8 3500) 0:02:44
22 1 (B) 77 David Benson/Steven Benson (Honda Civic 1600) 0:02:44
24 2 (B) 36 David Burns/Steve Hallmark* (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) 0:02:45
24 1 (A) 56 Marcus Tinsley/Dave Batley (Peugeot 205 Rallye 1360) 0:02:45
26 3 (B) 41 Danny Davies/Liam (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) 0:02:46
26 17 (D) 44 Geoff Simpson/Mick Johnson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) 0:02:46
26 2 (A) 55 Alistair Oram*/David Oram* (Vauxhall Nova 1389) 0:02:46
26 7 (C) 58 Dale Howard/Scott Howard (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:02:46
30 8 (C) 23 Mick Davey/Stephen Landen* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:02:47
30 8 (C) 42 Bill Bates/Katy Bates (Lotus Exigť 1800) 0:02:47
30 18 (D) 46 John Gorton/Sean Gorton (Subaru Impreza STI 2000T) 0:02:47
30 4 (B) 87 Howard Potter/Martin Haggett (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) 0:02:47
34 19 (D) 12 Sean Cassidy/Martina Cassidy (Ford Fiesta 4x4 Cosworth 1998T) 0:02:48
34 10 (C) 15 Stuart Gilks/Trevor Gilks (Nissan Micra 2500) 0:02:48
34 19 (D) 38 Ian Savage/Gary Heslop (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) 0:02:48
34 5 (B) 39 Emyr Owen/Paul Maund* (Peugeot 106 1600) 0:02:48
34 11 (C) 48 Simon Verstraeten/Gareth Twiss (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) 0:02:48
34 5 (B) 54 Graham Muter/Jessica Beech (Ford Escort Mk2 1298) 0:02:48
40 21 (D) 24 Mike Taylor*/Cathy Sewart* (Nissan Micra 2500) 0:02:49
40 7 (B) 30 Derek Blyth*/Phil Peak* (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) 0:02:49
40 12 (C) 75 Jim Carruthers/Jay Carruthers (Opel Manta 2000) 0:02:49
43 13 (C) 19 Mike English*/Dave Roberts* (Ford Escort RS2000 Mk2 2000) 0:02:50
43 22 (D) 50 Trevor Keeble/Huw Lewis (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 0:02:50
43 3 (A) 79 Alwyn Frazer/Richie Hughes (CitroŽn C2 1400) 0:02:50
46 23 (D) 31 Antony Collins/Gary Farrant (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 0:02:51
47 24 (D) 32 Andy Leech/Craig Simkiss (BMW M3 2998) 0:02:53
48 14 (C) 49 Mike Riley*/Phil Gough (Ford Escort 2000) 0:02:54
48 4 (A) 57 Alan Kitson*/Ron Aspinwall* (Sunbeam Imp Sport 1040) 0:02:54
50 8 (B) 60 Ben Wilkinson*/Tim Senior (Peugeot 106 1600) 0:02:55
50 15 (C) 71 Lee Farrer/Kate Ellis (Peugeot 205 1900) 0:02:55
50 15 (C) 74 Chris Thomas/Jason McTear (Talbot Sunbeam 2000) 0:02:55
53 17 (C) 28 Phil Merrills/Richard Winstanley (Honda Civic Type-R 2000) 0:02:56
53 9 (B) 63 Peter Sharples*/James Swallow (Ford Anglia 1600) 0:02:56
55 25 (D) 47 Darren Martin/Martin Steele (Subaru Impreza N10 2000T) 0:02:57
55 18 (C) 86 Graham Parry/Stephen Prince (Renault Clio 182 Sport 2000) 0:02:57
57 26 (D) 33 Jon (Ric) Wood/Bradley Johnson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4.5 2000T) 0:02:58
57 5 (A) 64 Brian Farminer/Amanda-Jane Terry (Ford Puma 1398) 0:02:58
57 10 (B) 83 James Blyth/David Blyth (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) 0:02:58
60 27 (D) 53 David Stott/Janet Matthews (Triumph TR7 V8 3500) 0:02:59
60 11 (B) 61 James Devine/Helen Russell (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) 0:02:59
60 11 (B) 62 Andrew Ellis/Eleri Davies (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 0:02:59
60 11 (B) 69 David Stanley/John Bradley (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1600) 0:02:59
64 19 (C) 43 Ean Lewin/Laura Taylor (Ford Fiesta ST150 1998) 0:03:00
64 14 (B) 68 Andrew Grant/Emyr Hall* (Peugeot 205 GTI 1598) 0:03:00
64 19 (C) 70 Brian Spurr/Jenny McClelland (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) 0:03:00
64 6 (A) 78 Mark Cowell*/Graeme Field (Nissan Micra 1300) 0:03:00
68 28 (D) 25 Graham Davies/Gary Powell (Darrian T9 2198) 0:03:01
69 21 (C) 72 John Davies/Simon Rogers (Vauxhall Astra 2000) 0:03:05
70 22 (C) 26 Nigel Killerby/Colin Watson (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:03:06
71 23 (C) 34 Robert Hughes*/Ant Hackett (Ford Focus 1998) 0:03:08
72 29 (D) 1 John Stone*/Kevin Hodkinson (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 0:03:09
73 7 (A) 89 Andrew Poustie/Keith Newey (Rover Mini 1293) 0:03:10
74 30 (D) 67 Kevin C Dodd/Kirsten T Dodd (Ford Sierra Sapphire XR4x4 2900) 0:03:11
75 8 (A) 81 David Fairhurst/Craig Fairhurst (Vauxhall Corsa 1400) 0:03:12
76 15 (B) 84 Geoff Clements/Gawaine Clark (Peugeot 205 GTI 1598) 0:03:12
77 16 (B) 85 Edward Farrer/David Farrer (Ford Fiesta XR2 1600) 0:03:13
78 24 (C) 59 Philip Jennings/George Jennings (BMW 318 Ti 1800) 0:03:14
79 9 (A) 80 Phil Sargeant/Katy Sargeant (Nissan Micra 998) 0:03:15
80 10 (A) 65 Simon Livesey/Mark Livesey (Nissan Micra 1000) 0:03:17
81 11 (A) 88 Steven Myers/Andrew Bentham (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1400) 0:03:18
82 17 (B) 82 Sandra Bates/Kari Bosworth (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) 0:03:37
83 31 (D) 45 Neill Cousins/Mark Wilson (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) 0:04:13
84 25 (C) 73 Gary Dillon/Paul Reader (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) 0:04:35
85 32 (D) 14 Lyndon Barton/Simon Hunter (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) 0:07:31
86 18 (B) 37 Daniel Joines/Jordan Joines (Vauxhall Nova SR 1600) 0:07:44
86 18 (B) 40 Graham Butler*/Jess Beech (Ford Puma S1600 1600) 0:07:44
86 17 (B) 76 Tony Read/Richard Bestwick* (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 0:07:44


Saturday - Stages 2-11
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (D) 2 Peter Stojanov/Tim Stojanov (Subaru Impteza WRC S12 2000T) 0:39:52
2 2 (D) 9 Martin Wilkinson/Lee Carter (Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 2000T) 0:40:35
3 3 (D) 4 Rob Dick*/Kevin Jones (Darrian T9 2500) 0:40:48
4 4 (D) 7 Stuart Deeley*/Alistair Dodd* (Lotus Europa 2450) 0:41:25
5 5 (D) 11 Paul Evans*/Lawrence Powell (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 0:41:45
6 6 (D) 1 John Stone*/Kevin Hodkinson (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 0:41:57
7 7 (D) 10 Mike Gilman/Iain Douglas (Ford Escort Cosworth WRC 2000T) 0:41:58
8 1 (C) 27 Martin Hodgson/Don Bramfoot (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:42:01
9 8 (D) 8 Mark Jones*/Christopher Brierley* (BMW E36 M3 3000) 0:42:18
10 2 (C) 18 Julian Jones*/Martyn Taylor* (Ford Escort Mk2 Honda 2000) 0:42:34
11 3 (C) 17 Steve Quigley/Terry Martin (Renault Clio 16v 2000) 0:42:48
12 9 (D) 21 Bertie Morton*/Craig Parry* (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 0:43:12
13 4 (C) 23 Mick Davey/Stephen Landen* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:43:33
14 10 (D) 24 Mike Taylor*/Cathy Sewart* (Nissan Micra 2500) 0:43:35
15 5 (C) 29 Kevin Williams*/Andrew George* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:43:46
16 11 (D) 35 Wesley Simpson/Andrew Gratten (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 0:43:50
17 12 (D) 66 Andy Davies/Neil Philpotts (BMW M3 3000) 0:44:00
18 13 (D) 51 Simon Bowen/Richard Robinson (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 0:44:14
19 6 (C) 22 Kevin Jones*/Jacqueline Jones* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 0:44:21
20 7 (C) 19 Mike English*/Dave Roberts* (Ford Escort RS2000 Mk2 2000) 0:44:23
21 1 (B) 37 Daniel Joines/Jordan Joines (Vauxhall Nova SR 1600) 0:44:24
22 2 (B) 36 David Burns/Steve Hallmark* (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) 0:44:47
23 14 (D) 44 Geoff Simpson/Mick Johnson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) 0:44:54
24 15 (D) 45 Neill Cousins/Mark Wilson (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) 0:44:59
25 8 (C) 48 Simon Verstraeten/Gareth Twiss (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) 0:45:06
26 16 (D) 31 Antony Collins/Gary Farrant (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 0:45:10
27 17 (D) 25 Graham Davies/Gary Powell (Darrian T9 2198) 0:45:20
28 18 (D) 50 Trevor Keeble/Huw Lewis (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 0:45:20
29 3 (B) 39 Emyr Owen/Paul Maund* (Peugeot 106 1600) 0:45:21
30 4 (B) 60 Ben Wilkinson*/Tim Senior (Peugeot 106 1600) 0:45:26
31 1 (A) 56 Marcus Tinsley/Dave Batley (Peugeot 205 Rallye 1360) 0:45:52
32 5 (B) 87 Howard Potter/Martin Haggett (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) 0:45:53
33 9 (C) 42 Bill Bates/Katy Bates (Lotus Exigť 1800) 0:46:00
34 19 (D) 46 John Gorton/Sean Gorton (Subaru Impreza STI 2000T) 0:46:16
35 20 (D) 52 Richard Sutton*/Chris Reynolds* (Triumph Dolomite Sprint V8 3500) 0:46:17
36 10 (C) 58 Dale Howard/Scott Howard (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:46:17
37 2 (A) 79 Alwyn Frazer/Richie Hughes (CitroŽn C2 1400) 0:46:38
38 11 (C) 49 Mike Riley*/Phil Gough (Ford Escort 2000) 0:46:45
39 12 (C) 86 Graham Parry/Stephen Prince (Renault Clio 182 Sport 2000) 0:47:00
40 13 (C) 28 Phil Merrills/Richard Winstanley (Honda Civic Type-R 2000) 0:47:02
41 21 (D) 33 Jon (Ric) Wood/Bradley Johnson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4.5 2000T) 0:47:15
42 6 (B) 63 Peter Sharples*/James Swallow (Ford Anglia 1600) 0:47:25
43 14 (C) 71 Lee Farrer/Kate Ellis (Peugeot 205 1900) 0:47:25
44 22 (D) 53 David Stott/Janet Matthews (Triumph TR7 V8 3500) 0:47:26
45 3 (A) 55 Alistair Oram*/David Oram* (Vauxhall Nova 1389) 0:47:27
46 15 (C) 73 Gary Dillon/Paul Reader (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) 0:47:34
47 16 (C) 72 John Davies/Simon Rogers (Vauxhall Astra 2000) 0:47:53
48 17 (C) 26 Nigel Killerby/Colin Watson (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 0:48:40
49 4 (A) 64 Brian Farminer/Amanda-Jane Terry (Ford Puma 1398) 0:48:48
50 5 (A) 78 Mark Cowell*/Graeme Field (Nissan Micra 1300) 0:49:02
51 7 (B) 61 James Devine/Helen Russell (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) 0:49:08
52 18 (C) 43 Ean Lewin/Laura Taylor (Ford Fiesta ST150 1998) 0:49:12
53 8 (B) 62 Andrew Ellis/Eleri Davies (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 0:49:12
54 9 (B) 69 David Stanley/John Bradley (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1600) 0:49:20
55 19 (C) 70 Brian Spurr/Jenny McClelland (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) 0:49:50
56 10 (B) 41 Danny Davies/Liam (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) 0:50:02
57 11 (B) 76 Tony Read/Richard Bestwick* (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 0:50:04
58 12 (B) 68 Andrew Grant/Emyr Hall* (Peugeot 205 GTI 1598) 0:51:07
59 20 (C) 59 Philip Jennings/George Jennings (BMW 318 Ti 1800) 0:51:20
60 13 (B) 84 Geoff Clements/Gawaine Clark (Peugeot 205 GTI 1598) 0:51:35
61 23 (D) 67 Kevin C Dodd/Kirsten T Dodd (Ford Sierra Sapphire XR4x4 2900) 0:51:39
62 14 (B) 83 James Blyth/David Blyth (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) 0:52:35
63 6 (A) 81 David Fairhurst/Craig Fairhurst (Vauxhall Corsa 1400) 0:52:38
64 7 (A) 80 Phil Sargeant/Katy Sargeant (Nissan Micra 998) 0:54:23
65 8 (A) 65 Simon Livesey/Mark Livesey (Nissan Micra 1000) 0:54:32
66 15 (B) 82 Sandra Bates/Kari Bosworth (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) 0:55:58