ANWCC ALLROUNDERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
Lincoln Green Stages Rally
Lindholme MSC
11 September 2011


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (2) 2 Chris Platt/Mick Robinson (Vauxhall Tigra 1577) 00:48:09
2 1 (4) 7 Martin Stockdale/Nick Taylor (BMW 325 Ti 2996) 00:48:15
3 2 (2) 19 Andrew Turner/Dennis Turner (Peugeot 106 1592) 00:49:23
4 1 (5) 11 Paul Birkin/Elizabeth Rowston (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 00:49:43
5 2 (5) 16 Garry Hurst/Stuart Popplewell (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 00:50:01
6 3 (2) 6 Michael Pickles/Ann Forster (Proton Satria 1600) 00:50:20
7 1 (3) 42 James Gratton-Smith/Thomas Jordan (Ford Escort 1998) 00:50:28
8 3 (5) 1 Nigel Mummery/Fiona Scarrett (Ford Focus WRC 1998T) 00:50:46
9 4 (5) 14 Gavin Smith/Bill Smith (Subaru Impreza 1995T) 00:51:03
10 2 (4) 20 Mel Hudson/Roy Bell (BMW E30 325i 2494) 00:51:18
11 2 (3) 10 Stuart Ranby/Ian Bass (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:51:37
12 4 (2) 31 John Godbehere/Ryan Godbehere (Ford Puma 1598) 00:51:41
13 5 (2) 43 Andy Gray/Howard Pridmore (Peugeot 205 1600) 00:52:38
14 1 (1) 22 John Savage/Paul Rhodes (Austin Mini Clubman 1380) 00:52:46
15 3 (4) 27 Stephen Shepherd/Harry Shepherd (Opel Manta 2400) 00:53:00
16 2 (1) 34 Darren Roberts/Paul Redford (Vauxhall Nova SR 1389) 00:53:34
17 1 (6) 21 Charlie Gabb/Wayne Smythe (Toyota Corolla GT 1598) 00:53:53
18 6 (2) 41 Chris Woodcock/Adrian Woodcock (CitroŽn Saxo 1600) 00:54:02
19 3 (3) 5 David Welch/Stuart Proctor (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) 00:54:04
20 7 (2) 40 William Routledge/Alexander Routledge (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 00:54:24
21 4 (4) 12 Mike Bayliss/Peter Dawson (BMW E30 325i 2500) 00:55:11
22 4 (3) 30 Nigel Hunt/Andy Wright (Peugeot 309 1905) 00:55:37
23 3 (1) 32 Martin Copcutt/Neil Copcutt (Toyota Aygo 998) 00:55:37
24 8 (2) 29 Steve Flanaghan/Bruce Dunsmore (CitroŽn Saxo 1596) 00:56:12
25 4 (1) 23 Martin Pavier/Dave Cobb (Peugeot 106 1360) 00:56:58
26 5 (5) 8 Andrew McArthur/Philip Rushton (Subaru Impreza STI 1994T) 00:57:48
27 5 (3) 33 Gordon Sneddon/Andy Riley (Vauxhall Corsa B 1998) 00:57:58
28 6 (5) 17 Nick Blake/Linda White (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1998T) 00:58:06
29 5 (1) 37 Paul Webb*/George Cole* (Peugeot 205 1360) 00:59:09
30 5 (4) 36 Dean Hickling/Geoff Moss (Ford Sierra Sapphire 2100) 00:59:18
31 2 (6) 38 Nick Setchfield/Alex Setchfield (Toyota Corolla GT 1598) 00:59:43
32 6 (1) 39 Zarene Dallas/Steve Ritchie (Peugeot 106 1360) 01:02:02
NF (2) 3 James Orton/Roy E Hadfield (Peugeot 106 1587) SS7 Driveshaft
NF (4) 4 Ron Aiken/Brian Neale (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) SS1 Misfire
NF (5) 9 Mark Booth/Iain Lee (Ford Escort Cosworth RS 1998T) SS8 Bent Axle
NF (5) 15 Mike Smith/Richard Glew (Lancia Delta Integralť 1998T) SS7 Rear Diff
NF (2) 18 Rob Kassner/Graham Stephenson (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) SS3 Driveshaft
NF (1) 24 Rob Meynell/Tom Spencer (BL Mini Clubman 1380) SS2 Misfire
NF (3) 25 Lee Ryan/Paul J Webster (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) SS3 Missed
NF (3) 26 Shaun Wilson/Errol Bairstow (Ford Fiesta 2000) SS6 Bent Beam
NF (5) 28 Dennis Salt/Emma Deakin (Subaru Impreza 1998T) SS3 Engine
NF (4) 35 Andy Reid/Alex Reid (Peugeot 205 Maxi 2001) SS7 Retired
NF (5) 44 Tom Roberts/Nicky Marriott (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1998T) SS4 Propshaft