ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
Round 22 - Mull Rally
Mull CC
14/15 October 2011


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (D) 117 Paul MacKinnon/Ewen MacGillivray (Subaru Impreza WRC ) 02:28:04
2 2 (D) 3 James MacGillivray/Ian Fraser (Subaru Impreza ) 02:33:51
3 3 (D) 4 Daniel Harper/Chris Campbell (BMW Mini Cooper S ) 02:34:12
4 4 (D) 7 Tristan Pye/Andrew Falconer (Subaru Impreza N15 ) 02:34:22
5 5 (D) 9 Eddie O'Donnell Jnr/Allan McDougall (Ford Escort RS ) 02:35:18
6 6 (D) 26 Jonathan Mounsey/Richard Wardle (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI ) 02:36:52
7 7 (D) 29 Lewis Gallagher/Donnie Morrison (Subaru Impreza ) 02:36:52
8 8 (D) 23 Tim Stell/Mike Yates (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII ) 02:36:54
9 1 (C) 24 Doug Weir/Duncan Brown (Ford Escort Mk2 ) 02:37:14
10 2 (C) 10 Iain MacKenzie/Angus MacKenzie (Ford Fiesta ST ) 02:37:57
11 9 (D) 27 Tugs Sherrington/Bradley Johnson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV ) 02:38:05
12 3 (C) 31 Chris (Curly) Haigh/Sally Peacock (Ford Escort Mk1 ) 02:38:47
13 4 (C) 30 Graham (Grum) Willcock/Donna Harper (Opel Manta ) 02:39:33
14 10 (D) 19 David Miller/Steve Hallmark* (Subaru Impreza ) 02:40:37
15 11 (D) 116 Alex Taylor/Simon Taylor (Subaru Forester ) 02:41:25
16 12 (D) 21 Richard Cook/Edwin Cook (Subaru Impreza ) 02:41:50
17 5 (C) 33 Dave Hopwood/Paul Grattidge (Ford Escort Mk2 ) 02:41:50
18 13 (D) 44 Pete Gibson/Josh Davison (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI ) 02:44:21
19 14 (D) 16 John Morrison/Peter Carstairs (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX ) 02:44:24
20 15 (D) 52 Allan MacKay/Fred MacLean (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII ) 02:46:16
21 6 (C) 38 Stewart Morrison/Sam Bould (Ford Escort ) 02:46:19
22 16 (D) 48 Alan Kirby/Gavin Heseltine (Subaru Impreza ) 02:46:46
23 7 (C) 14 Peter Taylor/Andrew Roughead (Renault Clio R3 ) 02:47:52
24 8 (C) 32 Craig Rutherford/Chris Hamill (Honda Civic ) 02:50:03
25 1 (B) 56 Gareth White/Callum Atkinson (CitroŽn C2 R2 Max ) 02:50:06
26 2 (B) 51 Alec Brown/Thomas Watt (CitroŽn Saxo ) 02:50:28
27 17 (D) 53 Geoffrey Gallagher/Ross Laurie (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV ) 02:50:55
28 9 (C) 80 David Holland/Neil Gater (Ford Escort RS ) 02:51:18
29 10 (C) 45 John Woodward/Kevin Ikin (Ford Escort Mk4 ) 02:52:51
30 18 (D) 49 James Ford/Neil Colman (Subaru Impreza N11 ) 02:53:40
31 19 (D) 57 Allan Cameron/Angus Williams (Subaru Impreza ) 02:55:41
32 11 (C) 43 John Marshall/Paul Hughes (Ford Escort RS1800 ) 02:58:17
33 3 (B) 103 Dave J L Taylor/Katy Mashiter (Ford Escort ) 02:59:48
34 1 (A) 68 Andrew Egger/Yvonne Coppin (Vauxhall Nova ) 03:02:48
35 2 (A) 115 Jim Brindle/Darren Meadows (Mini Clubman ) 03:05:14
36 12 (C) 72 David Calvert/Heidi Woodcock (Ford Escort Mk2 ) 03:06:35
37 4 (B) 92 Donald McEwan/Ellis Flemming (CitroŽn Saxo VTS ) 03:06:39
38 13 (C) 65 Fergus Gray/Martin Jenkins (Peugeot 206 GTi ) 03:06:48
39 3 (A) 50 Stephen Thompson/Darren Thompson (Vauxhall Nova ) 03:06:57
40 14 (C) 85 Wattie Warwick/Alan Todd (Ford Escort Mk2 ) 03:07:00
41 15 (C) 105 Andrew Staton/Rob Stanesby (Ford Fiesta Mk1 RWD ) 03:07:47
42 5 (B) 100 Andrew Davies/Andrew Smith (Peugeot 205 GTi ) 03:07:54
43 16 (C) 62 Tim Daltry/Cath Woodman (Peugeot 205 GTi ) 03:07:58
44 17 (C) 91 Norman MacPhail/Robert Sherry (Ford Escort Mk2 ) 03:08:28
45 20 (D) 88 Simon Wallis/Pete Horsman (Subaru Impreza N10 ) 03:10:53
46 18 (C) 74 Gregg Lithgow/Stewart Wilshire (Talbot Sunbeam ) 03:14:01
47 19 (C) 76 Jim McDowall/Jamie McDowall (Ford Focus RS ) 03:14:38
48 20 (C) 113 Shug Rutherford/Louis Rutherford (Peugeot 205 RWD ) 03:15:54
49 21 (D) 84 Richard Barnard*/Andy Barnard* (Subaru Impreza ) 03:19:03
50 4 (A) 110 Dan Ward/Graham Whitaker (Austin Mini ) 03:27:28
51 21 (C) 97 Michael Judson/Paul Blanchard (Vauxhall Astra GSi ) 03:33:10
52 22 (C) 86 Dave Dalgliesh/Colin Harkness (Ford Escort Mk2 ) 03:33:32
m (D) 67 Alan McLaughlin/Bruce Hosie (Nissan Sunny GTi-R ) SF4 Retired
NF (D) 1 Calum Duffy/Iain Duffy (Ford Escort Mk2 ) SF8 Gearbox
NF (D) 2 Dougi Hall/Mike Graham (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX ) TC2A Selectors
NF (D) 5 John Cope/Rob Fagg (Subaru Impreza ) SF15 Inout shaft
NF (D) 6 Tony Bardy/Reg Smith (Nissan Sunny GTi-R ) SF9 Engine
NF (D) 8 Hugh Hunter/Andy Marchbank (Ford Focus WRC ) SF2 Driveshaft
NF (D) 12 Alan Gardiner/Robin Nicolson (Ford Escort Mk1 ) SF16 Retired
NF (D) 15 John Cressey/Martin Cressey (BMW Mini Cooper S ) TC9B Clutch
NF (D) 17 Andy Rowe/Cat Lund (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III ) TC2B Alternator
NF (D) 18 Steve Cressey/Sam Collis (Ford Escort ) TC10 Mechanical
NF (C) 20 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn (Vauxhall Chevette ) SF15 Rear Diff
NF (D) 25 John Rintoul/Jim Rintoul (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII ) SF9 Retired
NF (D) 28 Stevie Brown/Keir Barton (Subaru Impreza ) TC15B Mechanical
NF (C) 34 Cameron MacLean/Alastair Fraser (Ford Escort Mk2 ) TC15A OTL
NF (C) 35 Bruce Edwards/Sandy Loynd (Darrian T9 ) TC17 Mechanical
NF (B) 37 Ian Chadwick/Johnnie Bould (Honda Civic ) TC11 Mechanical
NF (C) 39 Neil Morgan/Shaun Hughes (Ford Escort Mk2 ) SF15 Retired
NF (D) 40 Dave Thwaites/Tony Walker (Ford Escort Mk2 ) SF19 Retired
NF (D) 41 Mark Borthwick/Ian Wozencroft (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI ) SF9 Rolled
NF (B) 42 Mike Storrar/Weazel Currie (Ford Anglia ) SF8 Retired
NF (B) 46 Euan MacKay/Michelle Falconer (Peugeot 106 ) TC15B Alternator
NF (D) 47 Stuart Walker/Caroline Will (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX ) SF15 Off
NF (C) 54 Tommi Graham/Mike Bailey (Ford Escort Mk2 ) SF15 Mechanical
NF (C) 58 Paul Ballantyne/Stan Quirk (Renault Clio ) SF9 Retired
NF (C) 59 Derek Carless/Martin Pettitt (Peugeot 205 GTi ) SF10 Off
NF (C) 60 Stewart Davidson/Breagha Dobney (Ford Escort ) SF1 Fire
NF (B) 61 Allan Brodie/Cameron Fairbairn (Ford Escort Mk2 ) TC10 Mechanical
NF (A) 63 Douglas Ingram/Olum MacCrone (Austin Mini ) TC17 Suspension
NF (B) 64 Malcolm Davey/Paul Slingsby (Ford Escort Mk1 ) SF16 Retired
NF (C) 66 Matthew Fisher/Robert Clark (Ford Escort Mk2 ) TC12 Gearbox
NF (C) 70 Neil Mashiter/Jane Clark (Ford Escort Mk2 ) SF9 Mechanical
NF (C) 71 Matty Fox/Neil Colls (Peugeot 205 ) SF2 Retired
NF (D) 73 Lorn MacFadyen/Neil Galbraith (Ford Escort Mk2 ) SF9 Retired
NF (D) 75 Gordon Milne/Paul Watson (Audi TT ) TC9B Suspension
NF (A) 77 Steven Paterson/John Wood (Vauxhall Nova ) SF18 Mechanical
NF (C) 78 Richard Spink/Sam Spencer (Ford Escort ) SF8 Mechanical
NF (C) 79 Andrew Moverley/David Gibson (Ford Escort Mk2 ) SF8 Retired
NF (B) 81 Stuart Ingham/Chris Atkinson (Peugeot 205 ) SF12 Rolled
NF (C) 82 David Whittaker/Mark Runciman (Ford Escort RS2000 ) SF10 Off
NF (C) 83 Gordon Halley/Jeff Horne (Ford Escort Mk2 ) TC2 Mechanical
NF (C) 87 Kevin Charles/Anthony Jevons (Ford Fiesta ST ) SF9 Driveshaft
NF (D) 89 Jamie Peden/Stephen Marshall (Ford Sierra Cosworth ) TC13B Accident
NF (C) 90 David Riley/Gary Dillon (Vauxhall Astra GTE ) SF17 Retired
NF (C) 93 Robert Hill/Ian Jackson (Ford Escort RS2000 Mk2 ) SF19 Off
NF (C) 94 Gordon Sneddon/Andrew Riley (Vauxhall Corsa ) TC2B Engine
NF (A) 95 Heather MacCrone/Donald Halbert (Vauxhall Corsa ) TC4 Mechanical
NF (C) 96 Angus MacNeil/Jason Macphail (Ford Escort Mk2 ) SF16 Off
NF (C) 98 Martin Beech/Edward Wain (Peugeot 205 GTi ) TC2A Ill Co-Driver
NF (A) 99 Howard Moore/Sasha Heriot* (Lotus Elisť ) TC2 Mechanical
NF (B) 101 David Simister/Sarah-Jayne Daly (Ford Fiesta ) SF10 Accident
NF (B) 102 Bruce Lindsay/Kari Bosworth (Vauxhall Nova ) TC7 Technical
NF (C) 104 William Langford/Thomas Paterson (Vauxhall Astra ) SF6 Off
NF (A) 106 Andy Blower/Alexis Harper (Austin Mini ) TC8 Mechanical
NF (B) 107 Brian MacPhail/Steve Coombes (Toyota Corolla AE86 ) TC7 Electrical
NF (A) 108 Iain Stewart/Brian Stewart (Austin Mini ) SF8 Rolled
NF (A) 109 Kenny Barbour/Calum MacPherson (Vauxhall Corsa ) SF7 Mechanical
NF (C) 111 Richard Jukes/Laura Blewitt (Peugeot 206 GTi ) SF2 Off
NF (C) 112 Phil Scholes/Paula Swinscoe (Ford Fiesta ) TC17 Mechanical
NF (C) 114 Matt Tarbutt/Joff Haigh (Peugeot 306 Maxi ) SF9 Retired
NF (C) 118 Craig Fisher/Scott Burnett (Ford Fiesta ST ) SF10 Driveshaft
NF (C) 119 Ross Hunter/Gary White (Peugeot 205 ) SF11 Off