ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2012
Round 4 - Lee Holland Memorial Stages
Pendle District MC with Garstang & Preston MC
18 March 2012


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

ADULTS
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (E) 5 Nigel MUMMERY/Fiona SCARRETT (Ford Focus WRC 2000T) 0:48:44
2 2 (E) 1 Mark JONES/Christopher BRIERLEY (BMW E36 M3 3000) 0:49:08
3 1 (D) 8 Steven QUIGLEY/Terry MARTIN (Renault Clio 1994) 0:49:40
4 3 (E) 20 Wesley SIMPSON/Andy GRATTON (Ford Escort 2400) 0:50:44
5 4 (E) 7 Myfyr OWEN*/Dave DAVIES (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII 1997T) 0:50:48
6 5 (E) 3 John MARSHALL/Barry YOUNG (Ford Escort RS 2500) 0:51:02
7 6 (E) 23 Ian WOODHOUSE*/Stephen WOODHOUSE* (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 0:51:03
8 7 (E) 4 Ian SAVAGE/Gary HESLOP (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1997T) 0:51:25
9 2 (D) 10 Julian JONES/Mikey HERRITTS (Ford Escort Honda 1998) 0:51:32
10 1 (C) 13 Mathew ROBERTS*/Dylan PARRY* (CitroŽn Saxo 1600) 0:51:49
11 8 (E) 27 Russ BRADFORD/Graeme BELL (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) 0:52:48
11 9 (E) 40 Darren DOHERTY/Russ SMITH* (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 0:52:48
13 3 (D) 36 Llion OWEN/Rob HOPEWELL (Peugeot 306 2000) 0:52:51
14 4 (D) 14 Rob HUGHES*/Neil BYE* (Ford Focus 1998) 0:52:54
15 5 (D) 9 Jason WILSON/Emma ROBERTS (Vauxhall Chevette HSR 2000) 0:52:58
16 2 (C) 15 Howard POTTER*/Martin HAGGETT* (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) 0:54:09
17 10 (E) 2 Mike TAYLOR*/Giles DYKES (Talbot Sunbeam 2498) 0:54:51
18 3 (C) 22 John BOGGS/Paul KAY (Toyota MR2 1597) 0:55:30
19 11 (E) 11 John LLOYD/Neil RALPH (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1997T) 0:55:40
20 4 (C) 37 Tom EVANS/Tom THOMAS (Peugeot 106 1600) 0:55:56
21 6 (D) 18 Trevor GROVES*/Sarah MANTON (Porsche 924 1984) 0:56:33
22 7 (D) 21 Andy KENNEDY/Phil MERRILLS (Honda Civic Type-R 1998) 0:56:54
23 1 (F) 31 Daniel DUNBABIN*/Kris PIRIE* (Nissan Micra 998) 0:57:32
23 12 (E) 38 Rob COX/Ross PEDLEY (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 0:57:32
25 8 (D) 17 Jonathan WHALLEY/Peter DENNIS (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 0:57:34
26 5 (C) 34 Kev FARRELL/Tim DARROCK (Peugeot 205 GTI 1598) 0:58:09
27 2 (F) 30 Simon POVEY/Paul GRIFFITHS (Nissan Micra 998) 0:58:39
28 3 (F) 25 Keith MARKHAM/Alistair DODD* (Peugeot 107 998) 1:00:03
29 4 (F) 35 John RICHARDSON/Daniel NEWENS (Nissan Micra 998) 1:03:53
NF (E) 6 Tom MORRIS/Colin HARKNESS (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) SS3 Damage
NF (C) 12 Graham MUTER/Steve PRICE (Ford Escort 1596) SS1 Oil Pressure
NF (E) 16 Ross MARSHALL/Paul COULBY (Subaru Impreza 1998T) SS4 Engine
NF (C) 19 Stephen MOORE/Michael MERCER (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) SS7 Alt Belts
NF (E) 24 Ryan JENKINSON/Paula SWINSCOE (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV 2000T) SS4 Sensor
NF (E) 26 Shaun RILEY/Liam WILLIAMS (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III 1997T) Exc R25.6.2
NF (B) 28 Lee EVANS*/Keith PARRY (Vauxhall Nova 1297) SS2 Big ends
NF (E) 29 Luke SIMPSON/David Groom (Subaru Impreza 1998T) SS7 Retired
NF (F) 32 Phil SARGEANT/Katy SARGEANT (Nissan Micra 998) SS3 Retired
NF (C) 33 Rory JOHNSON-JONES/Callum JOHNSON-JONES (Peugeot 205 GTI 1598) SS8 R25.6.2
NF (E) 39 Rob DENNIS/Paul LEYFIELD (Ford Escort Mk2 2495) SS4 Diff
NF (C) 41 James FORD/Aled EDWARDS (CitroŽn C2 R2 1600) SS1 Crashed

JUNIORS
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (J) 101 Joshua DAVEY/Jim MacLEAN (CitroŽn C1 998) 0:38:25
2 2 (J) 102 Meirion EVANS/Arwel JENKINS (Nissan Micra 998) 0:38:40
3 3 (J) 105 Charlie STEPHENS/Paul STEPHENS (Nissan Micra 998) 0:38:43
4 4 (J) 104 David HUMPSTON/Emma MORRISON (Nissan Micra 998) 0:38:43
5 5 (J) 103 George LEPLEY/Howard PRIDMORE (Nissan Micra 998) 0:38:47
6 6 (J) 107 Rhys PRICE/Jonathan JACKSON (Nissan Micra 998) 0:39:03
7 7 (J) 110 Niall MORONEY/Paul STRINGER (Nissan Micra 998) 0:39:18
8 8 (J) 108 Lloyd MORGAN/Vince MOSLEY (Nissan Micra 998) 0:39:24
9 9 (J) 111 Alex ROSSITER/Yan GRIFFITHS (CitroŽn C1 998) 0:39:37
10 10 (J) 117 Alexander VASSALLO/Howard PATERSON (CitroŽn C1 998) 0:39:44
11 11 (J) 106 Ellis BELTON/Jamie EDWARDS (Toyota Aygo 998) 0:40:11
12 12 (J) 109 Kasia NICKLIN/Phil SANDHAM (Nissan Micra 998) 0:40:12
13 13 (J) 113 Ryan BURNS/Steve HALLMARK (Nissan Micra 998) 0:40:48
14 14 (J) 115 Sam BILHAM/Gareth HOOPER (Nissan Micra 998) 0:40:49
15 15 (J) 114 Jordan GULLICK/Joe CRUTTENDEN (Nissan Micra 998) 0:42:58
16 16 (J) 112 Daniel JONES/ (Nissan Micra 998) 0:44:53
17 17 (J) 116 Alex JAMES/Tony BILHAM (Nissan Micra 998) 0:46:01