ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2012
Round 19 - AVO Promenade Stages
Wallasey MC
7/8 September 2012


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

FULL RESULTS (Stages 1 to 11)
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (4) 2 John Indri/Ian Jones* (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) 00:49:06
2 2 (4) 1 Peter Stojanov/Tim Stojanov (Subaru Impreza S14 WRC 2000T) 00:49:34
3 3 (4) 16 Ben Burt/Ian Hamer (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) 00:50:07
4 4 (4) 9 Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:51:15
5 5 (4) 8 Paul Evans/Lol Powell (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:51:16
6 6 (4) 27 Wesley Simpson/Ryan Simpson (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 00:51:19
7 1 (3) 23 Julian Jones/Jacqueline Jones (Ford Escort Honda 2000) 00:51:28
8 7 (4) 20 Lyndon Barton/Johnny Vance (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:51:37
9 8 (4) 11 Mark Welch/Keith Hounslow (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) 00:51:40
10 9 (4) 7 Geoff Roberts/Simon Rogers (Ford Escort RS Mk2 2500) 00:51:41
11 2 (3) 12 Martin Hodgson/Tony Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:51:45
12 10 (4) 6 Mark Jones/Christopher Brierley (BMW E36 M3 2996) 00:52:11
13 3 (3) 33 Mike English*/Dave Roberts* (Ford Escort RS Mk2 1998) 00:53:17
14 11 (4) 19 Neil Arden/Giles Corbett (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:53:18
15 4 (3) 44 Wes Jacklin/Gareth Edwards (Lotus Elise 1800) 00:53:18
16 12 (4) 40 Lee Farrer*/Jamie Vaughan (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII 1998T) 00:53:41
17 5 (3) 30 Kevin Williams*/Andrew George* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:53:41
18 13 (4) 29 Derek Blyth*/Phil Peak* (Subaru Impeza N12b 2000T) 00:54:31
19 1 (2) 47 Mathew Roberts*/Dylan Thomas* (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1587) 00:54:34
20 6 (3) 24 Keith Dowthwaite*/Matthew Faulkner* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:55:17
21 14 (4) 28 Nigel Killerby/Amy Nash (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 2000T) 00:55:19
22 15 (4) 10 John Price/Caroline Price (Renault Clio V6 2500) 00:55:32
23 2 (2) 50 Daniel Joines/Jordan Joines (Vauxhall Nova SR 1600) 00:55:40
24 16 (4) 34 Geoff Simpson/Mick Johnson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000) 00:55:42
25 3 (2) 37 Matthew Stoneman/Anthony Litchfield (Vauxhall Corsa S1600 1600) 00:56:19
26 17 (4) 26 Dennis Rowlands/Peter Swan (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:56:24
27 7 (3) 32 Mike Riley/Phil Gough (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:56:25
28 4 (2) 15 Alex Laffey/Jack Morton (Ford Fiesta R2 1596) 00:56:33
29 1 (1) 48 Alistair Oram*/David Oram* (Vauxhall Nova 1389) 00:56:53
30 8 (3) 31 Ian Martin/Kevin Robinson (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) 00:56:55
31 9 (3) 76 Richie Hughes/Merfyn Williams* (Ford Escort Mk3 1988) 00:57:06
32 18 (4) 53 Dave Martin/John Trippet (Ford Sierra 3500) 00:57:37
33 10 (3) 74 Gary Dillon/Paul Reader (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) 00:57:59
34 11 (3) 45 Darren Howard/Scott Howard (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:58:10
35 2 (1) 57 Jonathan Vamplew/Kari Bosworth (Ginetta G20 1400) 00:58:32
36 12 (3) 39 Ean Lewin/Laura Taylor (Ford Fiesta ST 1998) 00:59:10
37 13 (3) 77 Brian Spurr/James Dowley (Peugeot 205 GTi 1905) 00:59:15
38 3 (1) 63 Mark Cowell/Graeme Field (Nissan Micra 1300) 00:59:21
39 14 (3) 66 Philip Jennings/George Jennings (BMW 318 Ti 1800) 00:59:26
40 19 (4) 89 Anthony North/Tom Phillips (Subaru Impreza WRX 2000T) 00:59:40
41 4 (1) 88 Andy Poustie/Carol Bedwell (Rover Mini 1380) 00:59:54
42 15 (3) 67 Garry Muir/Tracey Louise Muir (BMW 318 Ti 1900) 00:59:55
43 5 (2) 71 Paul Clapham/Colin Watson (Peugeot 106 1600) 01:00:06
44 20 (4) 25 Mike Taylor*/Samantha Bartlett* (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus 2500) 01:00:10
45 6 (2) 43 Stephen Moore/Mike Mercer (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) 01:00:17
46 16 (3) 83 Trevor Groves*/Marcus Buckley (Porsche 924 1984) 01:00:29
47 21 (4) 52 Tony Collins/Colin Edmond (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 01:00:32
48 22 (4) 41 Alan Pemberton/Geoff Clements* (Audi S2 Coupe Quattro 2226T) 01:00:35
49 7 (2) 51 Andrew Grant/Emyr Hall* (Peugeot 106 GTi 1587) 01:00:38
50 1 (F) 64 Daniel Dunbabin*/Paul Hargreaves (Nissan Micra 998) 01:01:02
51 17 (3) 82 Colin Jones/Graham Thomas* (Peugeot 306 2000) 01:01:21
52 2 (F) 65 Darren Brown/Andrew Gooding (Nissan Micra 998) 01:02:21
53 8 (2) 90 Tony Read/Graham Read (Vauxhall Nova ) 01:02:38
54 18 (3) 18 Steve Quigley/Terry Martin (Renult Clio 2000) 01:02:58
55 5 (1) 87 Geraint Mayes/Tom Hutchings (Vauxhall Nova 1400) 01:03:02
56 9 (2) 46 Peter Sharples*/James Swallow* (Ford Anglia Toyota 1600) 01:03:03
57 19 (3) 61 Steve Noble/John Wainwright (MG ZR 1800) 01:03:23
58 6 (1) 78 Andrew Thomson/Richard Thorpe (Peugeot 106 GTI 1300) 01:03:24
59 3 (F) 80 Simon Livesey/Mark Livesey (Nissan Micra 998) 01:03:43
60 10 (2) 79 Edward Farrer/Mark Farrer (Ford Fiesta 1600) 01:04:25
61 4 (F) 72 Phil Sergeant/Katy Sergeant (Nissan Micra 998) 01:04:30
62 5 (F) 81 Leigh Upton/Christian Jackson (Nissan Micra 998) 01:04:50
63 6 (F) 73 Danny Newens/John Richardson (Nissan Micra 998) 01:06:00
64 7 (1) 84 Martin Melling/Callum Davidson (Austin Mini Mayfair 1330) 01:07:06
NF (4) 3 Mark Roberts/Sarah Hughes* (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) Retired
NF (4) 4 Mike Gilman/Iain Douglas (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) Retired
NF (4) 5 Ian Rowlance/Lynn Rowlance (MG Metro 6R4 2500) Retired
NF (3) 13 Nick Ormiston/Lee Carter (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) Retired
NF (4) 14 Sean Cassidy/Martina Cassidy (Ford Fiesta Cosworth 4x4 2000T) Retired
NF (4) 17 Alan Oldfield/Garry Green (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) Retired
NF (4) 21 Neill Cousins/Steve Turner (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) Retired
NF (4) 22 Steve Hopewell/Emily Hopewell (Ford Escort Mk2 1308R) Retired
NF (3) 35 Bill Bates/Tom Woodburn (Lotus Exige 2000) Retired
NF (2) 36 David Burns/Steve Hallmark* (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) Retired
NF (3) 38 Robert Hughes*/Neil Bye* (Ford Focus 2000) Retired
NF (2) 42 Ben Wilkinson/Andrew Wilkinson (Peugeot 106 1598) Retired
NF (1) 49 Marcus Tinsley/Dave Batley (Peugeot 205 Rallye 1360) Retired
NF (1) 54 Darren Roberts/Paul Redford (Opel Corsa SR 1389) Retired
NF (1) 55 Alwyn Frazer/Alwena Frazer (CitroŽn C2 1400) Retired
NF (1) 56 Graham Muter/Steve Prince (Ford Escort Mk2 1298) Retired
NF (1) 58 Gareth Roberts/Alun Roberts (Peugeot 106 1398) Retired
NF (1) 59 Robert Davies/Alex Davies (Vauxhall Nova 1400) Retired
NF (3) 60 Richard Bestwick*/Gavin Butler (Peugeot 309 GTi 1998) Retired
NF (1) 62 Stephen Johnson*/Steven Butler* (Nissan Micra 1360) Retired
NF (1) 68 Brian Farminer/Amanda-Jane Terry (Ford Puma 1400) Retired
NF (1) 69 Daniel W Brown/Darren Riley* (Nissan Micra 1300) Retired
NF (2) 70 Emyr Owen/Rob Hopewell (Peugeot 106 1600) Retired
NF (2) 75 Danny Davies/Liam McCallion (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) Retired
NF (1) 85 Keith Newey/Mike Quinn (Austin Mini 1293) Retired
NF (1) 86 Raymond Hotty/Stephen C Greenall (Rover 214 1400) Retired
NF () 91 Shaun Riley/Luke Simpson (Ford Escort Mk2 ) Retired


DAY 1 RESULT (Stage 1)
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (4) 2 John Indri/Ian Jones* (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) 00:04:47
2 2 (4) 5 Ian Rowlance/Lynn Rowlance (MG Metro 6R4 2500) 00:05:02
3 1 (3) 12 Martin Hodgson/Tony Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:05:04
3 3 (4) 27 Wesley Simpson/Ryan Simpson (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 00:05:04
5 4 (4) 1 Peter Stojanov/Tim Stojanov (Subaru Impreza S14 WRC 2000T) 00:05:05
6 5 (4) 21 Neill Cousins/Steve Turner (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) 00:05:06
6 1 (2) 70 Emyr Owen/Rob Hopewell (Peugeot 106 1600) 00:05:06
8 6 (4) 8 Paul Evans/Lol Powell (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:05:08
8 6 (4) 20 Lyndon Barton/Johnny Vance (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:05:08
10 8 (4) 7 Geoff Roberts/Simon Rogers (Ford Escort RS Mk2 2500) 00:05:09
10 2 (3) 23 Julian Jones/Jacqueline Jones (Ford Escort Honda 2000) 00:05:09
12 9 (4) 9 Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:05:10
13 10 (4) 4 Mike Gilman/Iain Douglas (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) 00:05:11
14 11 (4) 6 Mark Jones/Christopher Brierley (BMW E36 M3 2996) 00:05:12
14 11 (4) 16 Ben Burt/Ian Hamer (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) 00:05:12
16 13 (4) 25 Mike Taylor*/Samantha Bartlett* (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus 2500) 00:05:13
17 14 (4) 11 Mark Welch/Keith Hounslow (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) 00:05:14
18 1 (1) 56 Graham Muter/Steve Prince (Ford Escort Mk2 1298) 00:05:15
19 3 (3) 24 Keith Dowthwaite*/Matthew Faulkner* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:05:17
19 2 (2) 75 Danny Davies/Liam McCallion (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) 00:05:17
21 15 (4) 3 Mark Roberts/Sarah Hughes* (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) 00:05:18
21 15 (4) 19 Neil Arden/Giles Corbett (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:05:18
23 4 (3) 13 Nick Ormiston/Lee Carter (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:05:19
23 3 (2) 47 Mathew Roberts*/Dylan Thomas* (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1587) 00:05:19
25 17 (4) 22 Steve Hopewell/Emily Hopewell (Ford Escort Mk2 1308R) 00:05:20
25 5 (3) 33 Mike English*/Dave Roberts* (Ford Escort RS Mk2 1998) 00:05:20
25 5 (3) 44 Wes Jacklin/Gareth Edwards (Lotus Elise 1800) 00:05:20
25 2 (1) 48 Alistair Oram*/David Oram* (Vauxhall Nova 1389) 00:05:20
29 18 (4) 14 Sean Cassidy/Martina Cassidy (Ford Fiesta Cosworth 4x4 2000T) 00:05:21
29 18 (4) 40 Lee Farrer*/Jamie Vaughan (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII 1998T) 00:05:21
31 7 (3) 18 Steve Quigley/Terry Martin (Renult Clio 2000) 00:05:22
31 3 (1) 49 Marcus Tinsley/Dave Batley (Peugeot 205 Rallye 1360) 00:05:22
33 4 (2) 50 Daniel Joines/Jordan Joines (Vauxhall Nova SR 1600) 00:05:24
34 8 (3) 30 Kevin Williams*/Andrew George* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:05:25
34 5 (2) 36 David Burns/Steve Hallmark* (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) 00:05:25
36 20 (4) 29 Derek Blyth*/Phil Peak* (Subaru Impeza N12b 2000T) 00:05:31
36 4 (1) 55 Alwyn Frazer/Alwena Frazer (CitroŽn C2 1400) 00:05:31
38 6 (2) 15 Alex Laffey/Jack Morton (Ford Fiesta R2 1596) 00:05:34
38 9 (3) 76 Richie Hughes/Merfyn Williams* (Ford Escort Mk3 1988) 00:05:34
40 10 (3) 35 Bill Bates/Tom Woodburn (Lotus Exige 2000) 00:05:35
40 7 (2) 37 Matthew Stoneman/Anthony Litchfield (Vauxhall Corsa S1600 1600) 00:05:35
42 21 (4) 53 Dave Martin/John Trippet (Ford Sierra 3500) 00:05:36
43 11 (3) 31 Ian Martin/Kevin Robinson (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) 00:05:38
44 5 (1) 59 Robert Davies/Alex Davies (Vauxhall Nova 1400) 00:05:39
44 12 (3) 77 Brian Spurr/James Dowley (Peugeot 205 GTi 1905) 00:05:39
46 13 (3) 66 Philip Jennings/George Jennings (BMW 318 Ti 1800) 00:05:40
46 13 (3) 74 Gary Dillon/Paul Reader (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) 00:05:40
48 6 (1) 68 Brian Farminer/Amanda-Jane Terry (Ford Puma 1400) 00:05:41
49 15 (3) 32 Mike Riley/Phil Gough (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:05:42
49 7 (1) 85 Keith Newey/Mike Quinn (Austin Mini 1293) 00:05:42
51 8 (2) 42 Ben Wilkinson/Andrew Wilkinson (Peugeot 106 1598) 00:05:43
51 8 (2) 43 Stephen Moore/Mike Mercer (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) 00:05:43
53 22 (4) 17 Alan Oldfield/Garry Green (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) 00:05:45
53 1 (F) 64 Daniel Dunbabin*/Paul Hargreaves (Nissan Micra 998) 00:05:45
55 23 (4) 52 Tony Collins/Colin Edmond (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 00:05:46
55 8 (1) 57 Jonathan Vamplew/Kari Bosworth (Ginetta G20 1400) 00:05:46
57 9 (1) 63 Mark Cowell/Graeme Field (Nissan Micra 1300) 00:05:47
57 10 (2) 90 Tony Read/Graham Read (Vauxhall Nova ) 00:05:47
59 10 (1) 88 Andy Poustie/Carol Bedwell (Rover Mini 1380) 00:05:48
60 24 (4) 34 Geoff Simpson/Mick Johnson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000) 00:05:49
61 25 (4) 10 John Price/Caroline Price (Renault Clio V6 2500) 00:05:50
61 11 (1) 58 Gareth Roberts/Alun Roberts (Peugeot 106 1398) 00:05:50
61 16 (3) 67 Garry Muir/Tracey Louise Muir (BMW 318 Ti 1900) 00:05:50
64 17 (3) 39 Ean Lewin/Laura Taylor (Ford Fiesta ST 1998) 00:05:52
64 17 (3) 45 Darren Howard/Scott Howard (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:05:52
64 12 (1) 54 Darren Roberts/Paul Redford (Opel Corsa SR 1389) 00:05:52
67 19 (3) 83 Trevor Groves*/Marcus Buckley (Porsche 924 1984) 00:05:54
68 2 (F) 65 Darren Brown/Andrew Gooding (Nissan Micra 998) 00:05:55
69 20 (3) 60 Richard Bestwick*/Gavin Butler (Peugeot 309 GTi 1998) 00:05:56
69 13 (1) 62 Stephen Johnson*/Steven Butler* (Nissan Micra 1360) 00:05:56
69 20 (3) 82 Colin Jones/Graham Thomas* (Peugeot 306 2000) 00:05:56
72 26 (4) 41 Alan Pemberton/Geoff Clements* (Audi S2 Coupe Quattro 2226T) 00:05:57
72 11 (2) 51 Andrew Grant/Emyr Hall* (Peugeot 106 GTi 1587) 00:05:57
74 27 (4) 26 Dennis Rowlands/Peter Swan (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:05:58
74 27 (4) 89 Anthony North/Tom Phillips (Subaru Impreza WRX 2000T) 00:05:58
76 12 (2) 79 Edward Farrer/Mark Farrer (Ford Fiesta 1600) 00:06:00
77 29 (4) 28 Nigel Killerby/Amy Nash (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 2000T) 00:06:01
77 3 (F) 80 Simon Livesey/Mark Livesey (Nissan Micra 998) 00:06:01
79 14 (1) 86 Raymond Hotty/Stephen C Greenall (Rover 214 1400) 00:06:04
80 4 (F) 72 Phil Sergeant/Katy Sergeant (Nissan Micra 998) 00:06:05
81 5 (F) 81 Leigh Upton/Christian Jackson (Nissan Micra 998) 00:06:15
82 22 (3) 61 Steve Noble/John Wainwright (MG ZR 1800) 00:06:17
83 15 (1) 78 Andrew Thomson/Richard Thorpe (Peugeot 106 GTI 1300) 00:06:18
84 6 (F) 73 Danny Newens/John Richardson (Nissan Micra 998) 00:06:22
85 16 (1) 84 Martin Melling/Callum Davidson (Austin Mini Mayfair 1330) 00:07:03
86 23 (3) 38 Robert Hughes*/Neil Bye* (Ford Focus 2000) 00:10:00
86 13 (2) 46 Peter Sharples*/James Swallow* (Ford Anglia Toyota 1600) 00:10:00
86 17 (1) 69 Daniel W Brown/Darren Riley* (Nissan Micra 1300) 00:10:00
86 13 (2) 71 Paul Clapham/Colin Watson (Peugeot 106 1600) 00:10:00
86 17 (1) 87 Geraint Mayes/Tom Hutchings (Vauxhall Nova 1400) 00:10:00
86 23 (3) 91 Shaun Riley/Luke Simpson (Ford Escort Mk2 ) 00:10:00


DAY 2 RESULTS (Stages 2 to 11)
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (4) 2 John Indri/Ian Jones* (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) 00:44:19
2 2 (4) 1 Peter Stojanov/Tim Stojanov (Subaru Impreza S14 WRC 2000T) 00:44:29
3 3 (4) 16 Ben Burt/Ian Hamer (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) 00:44:55
4 4 (4) 9 Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:46:05
5 5 (4) 8 Paul Evans/Lol Powell (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:46:08
6 6 (4) 27 Wesley Simpson/Ryan Simpson (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 00:46:15
7 1 (3) 23 Julian Jones/Jacqueline Jones (Ford Escort Honda 2000) 00:46:19
8 7 (4) 11 Mark Welch/Keith Hounslow (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) 00:46:26
9 8 (4) 20 Lyndon Barton/Johnny Vance (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:46:29
10 9 (4) 7 Geoff Roberts/Simon Rogers (Ford Escort RS Mk2 2500) 00:46:32
11 2 (3) 12 Martin Hodgson/Tony Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:46:41
12 10 (4) 6 Mark Jones/Christopher Brierley (BMW E36 M3 2996) 00:46:59
13 3 (3) 33 Mike English*/Dave Roberts* (Ford Escort RS Mk2 1998) 00:47:57
14 4 (3) 44 Wes Jacklin/Gareth Edwards (Lotus Elise 1800) 00:47:58
15 11 (4) 19 Neil Arden/Giles Corbett (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:48:00
16 5 (3) 30 Kevin Williams*/Andrew George* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:48:16
17 12 (4) 40 Lee Farrer*/Jamie Vaughan (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII 1998T) 00:48:20
18 13 (4) 29 Derek Blyth*/Phil Peak* (Subaru Impeza N12b 2000T) 00:49:00
19 1 (2) 47 Mathew Roberts*/Dylan Thomas* (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1587) 00:49:15
20 14 (4) 28 Nigel Killerby/Amy Nash (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 2000T) 00:49:18
21 15 (4) 10 John Price/Caroline Price (Renault Clio V6 2500) 00:49:42
22 16 (4) 34 Geoff Simpson/Mick Johnson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000) 00:49:53
23 6 (3) 24 Keith Dowthwaite*/Matthew Faulkner* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:50:00
24 2 (2) 71 Paul Clapham/Colin Watson (Peugeot 106 1600) 00:50:06
25 3 (2) 50 Daniel Joines/Jordan Joines (Vauxhall Nova SR 1600) 00:50:16
26 17 (4) 26 Dennis Rowlands/Peter Swan (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:50:26
27 7 (3) 32 Mike Riley/Phil Gough (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:50:43
28 4 (2) 37 Matthew Stoneman/Anthony Litchfield (Vauxhall Corsa S1600 1600) 00:50:44
29 5 (2) 15 Alex Laffey/Jack Morton (Ford Fiesta R2 1596) 00:50:59
30 8 (3) 31 Ian Martin/Kevin Robinson (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) 00:51:17
31 9 (3) 76 Richie Hughes/Merfyn Williams* (Ford Escort Mk3 1988) 00:51:32
32 1 (1) 48 Alistair Oram*/David Oram* (Vauxhall Nova 1389) 00:51:33
33 18 (4) 53 Dave Martin/John Trippet (Ford Sierra 3500) 00:52:01
34 10 (3) 45 Darren Howard/Scott Howard (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:52:18
35 11 (3) 74 Gary Dillon/Paul Reader (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) 00:52:19
36 2 (1) 57 Jonathan Vamplew/Kari Bosworth (Ginetta G20 1400) 00:52:46
37 3 (1) 87 Geraint Mayes/Tom Hutchings (Vauxhall Nova 1400) 00:53:02
38 6 (2) 46 Peter Sharples*/James Swallow* (Ford Anglia Toyota 1600) 00:53:03
39 12 (3) 39 Ean Lewin/Laura Taylor (Ford Fiesta ST 1998) 00:53:18
40 4 (1) 63 Mark Cowell/Graeme Field (Nissan Micra 1300) 00:53:34
41 13 (3) 77 Brian Spurr/James Dowley (Peugeot 205 GTi 1905) 00:53:36
42 19 (4) 89 Anthony North/Tom Phillips (Subaru Impreza WRX 2000T) 00:53:42
43 14 (3) 66 Philip Jennings/George Jennings (BMW 318 Ti 1800) 00:53:46
44 15 (3) 67 Garry Muir/Tracey Louise Muir (BMW 318 Ti 1900) 00:54:05
45 5 (1) 88 Andy Poustie/Carol Bedwell (Rover Mini 1380) 00:54:06
46 7 (2) 43 Stephen Moore/Mike Mercer (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) 00:54:34
47 16 (3) 83 Trevor Groves*/Marcus Buckley (Porsche 924 1984) 00:54:35
48 22 (4) 41 Alan Pemberton/Geoff Clements* (Audi S2 Coupe Quattro 2226T) 00:54:38
49 8 (2) 51 Andrew Grant/Emyr Hall* (Peugeot 106 GTi 1587) 00:54:41
50 21 (4) 52 Tony Collins/Colin Edmond (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 00:54:46
51 20 (4) 25 Mike Taylor*/Samantha Bartlett* (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus 2500) 00:54:57
52 1 (F) 64 Daniel Dunbabin*/Paul Hargreaves (Nissan Micra 998) 00:55:17
53 17 (3) 82 Colin Jones/Graham Thomas* (Peugeot 306 2000) 00:55:25
54 2 (F) 65 Darren Brown/Andrew Gooding (Nissan Micra 998) 00:56:26
55 9 (2) 90 Tony Read/Graham Read (Vauxhall Nova ) 00:56:51
56 18 (3) 61 Steve Noble/John Wainwright (MG ZR 1800) 00:57:06
57 6 (1) 78 Andrew Thomson/Richard Thorpe (Peugeot 106 GTI 1300) 00:57:06
58 19 (3) 18 Steve Quigley/Terry Martin (Renult Clio 2000) 00:57:36
59 3 (F) 80 Simon Livesey/Mark Livesey (Nissan Micra 998) 00:57:42
60 4 (F) 72 Phil Sergeant/Katy Sergeant (Nissan Micra 998) 00:58:25
61 10 (2) 79 Edward Farrer/Mark Farrer (Ford Fiesta 1600) 00:58:25
62 5 (F) 81 Leigh Upton/Christian Jackson (Nissan Micra 998) 00:58:35
63 6 (F) 73 Danny Newens/John Richardson (Nissan Micra 998) 00:59:38
64 7 (1) 84 Martin Melling/Callum Davidson (Austin Mini Mayfair 1330) 01:00:03