ANWCC STAGE RALLY 2012 (Allrounders Championship)
Lincoln Green Stages
Lindholme MSC
8 September 2012


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (4) 21 David Tinn/Stephen J DeVere (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:41:51
2 2 (5) 24 Graeme Bell/Russ Radford (Ford Escort 2100) 00:41:55
3 2 (4) 9 Charlie Gabb/Shaun Mortimer (Escort RS 1998) 00:41:56
4 1 (6) 34 John Franklin-Pryce/Carl Placzek (Subaru Impreza 2500) 00:42:22
5 2 (6) 4 Gary Wayne/Andy Smith (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:42:28
6 3 (4) 36 Lee Ryan/Paul Webster (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:42:32
7 3 (6) 2 Dave Hornbrook/Caroline Howell (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI RS 2000T) 00:43:15
8 4 (6) 10 Garry Hirst/Jack Shepherd (Subaru Impreza 1994T) 00:43:17
9 1 (2) 33 Andrew Fawcett/Rachel Fawcett (Vauxhall Nova 1400) 00:43:17
10 5 (6) 11 Duncan Moss/Adam Moss (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:43:28
11 2 (5) 17 Stuart Tomlinson/Nick Tayler (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:43:28
12 6 (6) 14 Paul Birkin/Elizabeth Rowston (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 00:44:09
13 1 (3) 48 John Marshall/John McNichol (MG ZR 1598) 00:44:31
14 7 (6) 46 Matthew Gray/Simon Taylor (Ford Sapphire RS Cosworth 1993T) 00:44:32
15 3 (5) 30 Mel Hudson/Roy Bell (BMW E30 325i 2494) 00:44:33
16 4 (4) 32 Neil Marshall/Mike Scrimgour (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) 00:44:33
17 8 (6) 44 Robert Cox/Adrain Badland (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 00:44:36
18 2 (3) 37 Ben Cree/Richard Shores (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 00:44:37
19 5 (4) 38 Stephen Oade/Joe Oade (Ford Fiesta 2000) 00:44:39
20 4 (5) 8 Nigel Mummery/Fiona Scarrett (Ford Escort 2000T) 00:44:52
21 3 (3) 60 Dominic Booth/Alex Phillips (Peugeot 106 GTI 1598) 00:44:58
22 9 (6) 40 Stephen Dunn/Alison Woodcock (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:45:00
23 5 (5) 12 Martin Stockdale/Mark Swallow (BMW M3 Compact 2995) 00:45:06
24 6 (4) 27 John Cope/Aimee Cope (Honda Civic 2000) 00:45:09
25 10 (6) 64 David Longfellow/Danny Ward (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:45:27
26 6 (5) 45 Stephen Shephard/Harry Shephard (Opel Manta 2400) 00:45:38
27 2 (2) 41 John Savage/Paul Rhodes (Mini Clubman 1380) 00:45:41
28 3 (2) 28 David Wood/Matt Wood (Vauxhall Corsa 1398) 00:45:50
29 4 (2) 62 Clive King./Bob Ward.* (Austin Mini Cooper S 1293) 00:45:59
30 4 (3) 43 Andy Gray/Kim Baker (Peugeot 205 GTI 1598) 00:46:07
31 7 (5) 63 Philip Rowland/Philip Woodcock (BMW 323 2500) 00:46:11
32 5 (3) 47 Steve Flanaghan/Bruce Dunsmore (CitroŽn Saxo VTS 1587) 00:46:16
33 7 (4) 23 Adrian Baker/Lindsey Baker (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:46:30
34 8 (4) 42 Alan Hick/Philip Hewson (Peugeot 205 2000) 00:46:52
35 9 (4) 20 James Gratton-Smith/Tom Jordan (Ford Escort 1996) 00:47:08
36 5 (2) 58 Richard Hollingworth/Wayne Lander (Volkswagen Polo GTI 1389) 00:47:28
37 6 (3) 50 Lorraine Leeming/Graham Field (Ford Escort 1598) 00:48:33
38 8 (5) 52 Dean Hickling/Geoff Moss (Ford Sierra Sapphire 2100) 00:48:41
39 10 (4) 59 Stewart Holmes/Steven Holmes (Proton Compact GTI 1840) 00:49:08
40 7 (3) 53 Mark Coulton/Simon Aldridge (KIA Mentor 1498) 00:49:30
41 6 (2) 54 Liam Butler/Peter Butler (Vauxhall Nova 1299) 00:50:09
42 9 (3) 57 John A Hickling/Sandra R Hickling (Peugeot 205 1580) 00:50:16
43 9 (5) 51 John Moore/Neal Bloor (Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 2000T) 00:52:44
44 7 (2) 56 Alasdair Monteith/David Millard (MG ZR 1396) 00:55:21
45 8 (2) 61 Emily Bunyan/Jasmina Bareham (MG ZR 1400) 00:57:39
NF (6) 1 Ian Tiffany/Graham White (Subaru Impreza 2000T) SS6 Oil Cooler
NF (6) 3 Adrian Smekks/Chris Neale (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1998T) SS9 Transmission
NF (5) 5 Matthew Robinson/Nigel Hutchinson (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) SS11 Gearbox
NF (6) 6 Nigel Hobson/Matthew Hobson (Subaru Impreza 2000T) SS7 Oil Pipe
NF (4) 7 Michael Pickles/Ann Forster (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) SS3 Retired
NF (6) 15 Gavin Smith/Richard Vincant (Subaru Impreza 1998T) SS3 Turbo
NF (5) 16 John Cressey/Martin Cressey (BMW MINI S 1600S) SS6 Clutch
NF (4) 18 Stephen Ball/Christopher Ball (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) SS6 Electrics
NF (6) 19 Allister Wells/Cala Sharp (Subaru Impreza 1993T) SS2 Retired
NF (4) 29 Andrew Smith/Ali Procter (Ford Escort 1998) SS6 Oil Pipe
NF (6) 31 Mark Booth/David Cole (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) SS4 Bearing
NF (3) 36 Joe Cunningham/Daniel Kennerdy (Peugeot 106 1598) SS4 Engine Fire
NF (6) 39 Mark Collins/Joy Collins (Subaru Impreza 19941) SS11 Retired

JUNIORS
OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (0) 71 Jacob Watts/Andrew A Johnson (Nissan Micra K11 998) 00:49:17
2 2 (0) 72 Alexander S Mill/Ian Pepper (Nissan Micra 998) 00:49:22
3 3 (0) 73 Jacob L Crane/Aggie Foster (Suzuki Alto 996) 01:49:39